Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
12 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BSL   

Shortest Route: 1327.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRBBS000:10+10BSL201:50+1:0125h 40m19
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1364 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBBS100:10-BSL023:40-23h 30m21
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km58 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10-BSL005:40-22h 30m13
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1360 km60 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+1BSL005:40+1:0122h 30m11
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1366 km61 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR410:45+11BSL1,216:20+1229h 35m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1672 km57 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50-BSL114:15-26h 25m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1527 km58 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50-BSL320:40-25h 50m31
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1527 km59 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS1,219:50+2BSL120:40+1:1724h 50m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1368 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+2BSL??20:40+5023h 30m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1358 km58 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+15BSL420:40+4923h 30m12
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1358 km58 km/hr
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...ExpWRKUR??21:10+8BSL??23:40+1:3326h 30m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1533 km58 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6BSL423:40+1:5524h 55m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1392 km56 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Raipur   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS204:45-HWHArr +31/Dep 2h 0m+0BSL313:10-32h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1960 kmKishor*^~-
1390
Σ Coast Mail (VSKP-J...BBS??06:20+41BZAArr +1:08/Dep +71h 45m-1:01BSL??12:50+3230h 30m4
      S
1691 kmVinay Kumar~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS007:20-KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BSL313:10-53h 50m4
      S
1845 kmGopal*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+41ASNArr +1:54/Dep +01h 50m-1:54BSL??22:20+1:5836h 20m3
S      
2135 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+38KGPArr +1:08/Dep +82h 15m-1:00BSL??20:30+3833h 45m48
SMTWTFS
1731 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+15KGPArr +28/Dep +830m-20BSL??20:30+3832h 15m65
 M WT S
1731 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+2KGPArr +31/Dep +830m-23BSL??20:30+3832h 0m64
S T  F 
1731 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS313:10-JSGArr +49/Dep 2h 53m+0BSL313:10-48h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1427 kmCheetah*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS215:30+50KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10BSL321:05+2153h 35m-4
 M W FS
1851 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS215:30+50KGPArr +1:15/Dep +482h 47m-27BSL523:40+1:2956h 10m-19
     F 
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...BBS??20:05+31RArr +1:30/Dep +1:0455m-26BSL??21:50+1:1325h 45m14
  T  FS
1398 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS120:05+31RArr +1:30/Dep +2520m-1:05BSL321:20+5349h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1428 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS120:15+0JSGArr +9/Dep +171h 20m+8BSL321:05+2148h 50m33
S T  F 
1792 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??21:20+11JSGArr +33/Dep +442h 35m+11BSL??01:35+1:0928h 15m42
SMTWTFS
1370 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS121:20+11JSGArr +33/Dep +1:002h 20m+27BSL523:40+1:2950h 20m16
    TF 
1638 kmCheetah*^~-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+27JSGArr /Dep +442h 10m+0BSL??01:35+1:0926h 30m33
 M  T S
1350 kmCheetah*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...BBS??23:15+4MGSArr +11/Dep +1:1445m+1:03BSL??13:25+5638h 10m6
     F 
2069 kmamareshp222-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+4CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14BSL??16:50+2:2741h 35m12
   W   
2272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+4MZPArr +35/Dep +454h 23m+10BSL??15:20+5540h 5m8
   W F 
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21646
--
Σ Parasnath-Gaya to ...BBS??23:15+4MGSArr +11/Dep +2:073h 2m+1:56BSL??17:00+2:3541h 45m11
  T   S
2075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+4CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54BSL??19:10+2:1943h 55m31
SMTWTFS
2272 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+4CNBArr +1:57/Dep +292h 15m-1:28BSL??14:40+5839h 25m3
 M W  S
2272 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS123:40-HWHArr +11/Dep 1h 15m+0BSL003:42-28h 2m2
 M     
1961 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site