Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CKU/Chakulia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 17:33:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CKU/Chakulia
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CKU⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CKU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CKU/Chakulia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+6GTS018:50+266h 20m6
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km67 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+9CKU004:47+66h 22m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL385 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15-GTS005:54-6h 39m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL422 km63 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CKU/Chakulia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+5KGPArr +1:26/Dep 1h 55m+0GTS??09:13+08h 3m-1
S      
421 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+1KGPArr +25/Dep 1h 55m+0GTS??09:13+08h 3m-4
     F 
421 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+19KGPArr +34/Dep 1h 55m+0GTS??09:13+08h 3m-11
      S
421 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS101:10+19KGPArr +34/Dep +42h 25m-30CKU009:30+632h 20m-9
      S
503 km~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +32/Dep 7h 18m+0CKU??17:50+413h 5m-7
    TFS
392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+33KGPArr +34/Dep 5h 38m+0CKU??17:50+411h 40m-15
     F 
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+25KGPArr +27/Dep 5h 38m+0CKU??17:50+411h 40m-26
      S
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BBS009:45+31HWHArr /Dep +01h 15m+0CKU020:16+510h 31m-4
 MTW FS
621 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+28KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46CKU??18:46+78h 1m-13
SMTWTFS
391 kmRajShekhar-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BBS??11:25+24KGPArr +36/Dep 58m+0CKU??17:50+46h 25m-6
     F 
392 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+24KGPArr +35/Dep +730m-28CKU??18:46+76h 31m4
 M WT S
391 kmIRChanakya*^-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+15KGPArr +6/Dep +174h 44m+11CKU??01:03+2311h 13m-12
     F 
392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+29KGPArr +39/Dep +173h 46m-22CKU??01:03+239h 33m-8
  T    
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+1:02HWHArr +47/Dep 3h 10m+0GTS??09:13+014h 13m-26
S      
652 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+33HWHArr +36/Dep 3h 10m+0GTS??09:13+014h 13m-17
   W  S
652 kmRAJMOHAN-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BBS??22:55+43KGPArr +52/Dep +51h 50m-47CKU??06:51+17h 56m-18
SMTWTFS
390 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site