Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
8 Trains / 76 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 554.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:47GMO420:33+1:4411h 3m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL645 km58 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:48GMO420:33+2:088h 53m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 574 km65 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:10VAA021:38+1:169h 23m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:23GMO400:20+1:2811h 50m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL645 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:16GMO3,403:10+1:0814h 25m10
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL736 km51 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0GMO303:10+411h 20m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0DHN*510:45+414h 30m11
S T  F 
3A
GNWL782 km54 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+47GMO410:50+1:0011h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL640 km55 km/hr


76 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12143
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...BBS??01:10+4KGPArr +30/Dep +23h 22m-28BJE??13:05+911h 55m6
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12144
Σ Visakhapatnam- Bok...BBS??01:10+2KGPArr +17/Dep 19h 40m+0BJE??06:43+1929h 33m18
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...BBS??01:10+2SRCArr /Dep +021h 37m+0DHN??09:21+032h 11m-5
    T  
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +17/Dep +03h 5m-17DHN??15:57+2114h 47m-11
      S
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +17/Dep 2h 40m+0DHN??16:50+915h 40m-1
      S
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS??01:10+7SRCArr /Dep +04h 43m+0DHN??17:33+1516h 23m-5
      S
688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17840
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +27/Dep 2h 35m+0DHN??18:45+017h 35m-1
 M     
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr +27/Dep +22h 5m-25GMO??17:10+616h 0m-8
 M     
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0DHN??16:50+914h 10m-10
   WT  
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+19HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 30m-15DHN??17:13+2314h 33m-9
 M     
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BBS??02:40+19HWHArr +15/Dep +193h 30m+4DHN??18:13+3615h 33m-8
 M     
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS??02:40+19HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 15m-15DHN??17:33+1514h 53m-4
 M     
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...BBS??02:40+26MDNArr +31/Dep +01h 19m-31BJE??13:05+910h 25m-10
   WT  
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BBS??02:40+46KGPArr +27/Dep +21h 15m-25BJE??13:05+910h 25m-17
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep +311h 52m+16DHN??16:07+1813h 27m-20
    T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+26HIJArr +22/Dep +72h 45m-15KNF??16:13+1113h 33m-16
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep +213h 5m+6DHN??17:10+2514h 30m-19
   W   
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep +192h 59m+4DHN??17:33+1514h 53m-14
   WT  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep +262h 46m+11DHN??17:13+1414h 33m-15
    T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep +101h 0m-5DHN??15:20+2912h 40m-10
   WT  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep +323h 30m+17DHN??18:00+5615h 20m-10
   WT  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...BBS??02:40+26ASNArr +15/Dep +175h 10m+2DHN??19:24+4116h 44m-10
   WT  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...BBS??02:40+26ADRAArr +7/Dep 4h 40m+0DHN??18:45+016h 5m-11
   WT  
555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...BBS??02:40+26ADRAArr +7/Dep +52h 5m-2VAA??14:50+1012h 10m-14
   WT  
537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+19KGPArr +6/Dep +02h 28m-6GMO??17:10+614h 30m-8
 M     
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BBS??03:45+22KGPArr +41/Dep +21h 0m-39BJE??13:05+99h 20m-1
 M   F 
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BBS??03:45+22KGPArr +41/Dep +05h 43m-41VAA??19:45+3216h 0m17
 M   F 
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+22KGPArr +41/Dep +02h 13m-41GMO??17:10+613h 25m-9
 M     
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15DHN??19:56+215h 11m-8
 MTWTFS
697 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +192h 35m+1DHN??18:13+3613h 28m-6
SMT    
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18DHN??17:13+2312h 28m-7
 M     
697 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +04h 35m-24VAA??19:45+3215h 0m20
SMTWTFS
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24GMO??17:10+612h 25m-6
 M     
640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +71h 5m-17KNF??16:13+1111h 28m-4
    T  
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +7/Dep +030m-7DHN??17:33+1511h 33m7
SMTWTFS
696 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BBS??06:10+18HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 25m-16DHN??21:40+015h 30m-5
     F 
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+40HWHArr +29/Dep +32h 5m-26DHN??19:56+212h 36m-16
  T    
696 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 10m-28DHN??21:40+014h 0m-29
SMTWTFS
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +191h 35m-10DHN??22:17+2214h 37m-37
 M  T S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +161h 35m-13DHN??22:17+1014h 37m-37
S TW   
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +101h 35m-19DHN??22:17+314h 37m-37
     F 
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26DHN??19:56+212h 16m-39
 MTWTFS
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +2:026h 55m+1:33DHN??03:07+2:1819h 27m-36
SMTWTFS
703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30DHN??19:56+210h 11m-6
 MTW FS
696 kmDB*^~-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32DHN??21:40+011h 55m4
 MTW FS
696 kmxxx-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +239h 9m-1:11DHN??04:17+1118h 17m7
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +91h 25m-1:25DHN??20:20+010h 20m-9
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +282h 45m-1:06DHN??22:17+1012h 17m-8
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +2:364h 27m+1:02DHN??23:26+2:3213h 26m-8
S      
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+29HWHArr +36/Dep +392h 45m+3DHN??01:25+4914h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
708 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+29HWHArr +36/Dep +2:201h 55m+1:44DHN??23:26+2:3212h 41m-16
SMTWTFS
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +17/Dep +73h 25m-10DHN??03:20+1814h 15m0
SMTWTFS
696 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??03:20-14h 15m0
SMTWTFS
696 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+11KGPArr -4/Dep +12h 45m+5BJE??02:43+2312h 53m-12
no arr/dep
597 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BBS??13:50+13KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0BJE??06:43+1916h 53m11
     F 
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+29HWHArr +24/Dep +71h 0m-17DHN??03:20+1811h 50m-10
    T  
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+32ASNArr +1:06/Dep +2:1637m+1:10DHN??03:07+2:1811h 37m-13
S      
695 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+20KGPArr +46/Dep +11h 57m-45BJE??02:43+2311h 13m-8
  T    
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+32HWHArr +54/Dep +71h 0m-47DHN??03:20+1811h 50m-35
 M W FS
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BBS??15:30+32KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0BJE??06:43+1915h 13m9
S      
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BBS??15:30+32KGPArr +1:02/Dep 5h 32m+0BJE??06:43+1915h 13m-11
 M W FS
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+12HWHArr -1/Dep +02h 50m+1DHN??09:21+014h 21m-15
   W   
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BBS??19:00+12KGPArr +24/Dep +29h 2m-22BJE??13:05+918h 5m-7
   W   
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+1:40HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 50m-1:10DHN??09:21+014h 21m-24
S      
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BBS??19:00+1:40KGPArr +1:20/Dep +29h 2m-1:18BJE??13:05+918h 5m-16
S      
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +01h 55m-20DHN??09:21+012h 46m-25
SMTWTF 
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +1:404h 5m+1:20DHN??11:57+1:4515h 22m-25
  TW  S
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20DHN??12:00-415h 25m-25
    T  
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BBS??20:35+35KGPArr +29/Dep +27h 44m-27BJE??13:05+916h 30m-17
SMTWTF 
532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +17/Dep +73h 20m-10GMO??17:25+1820h 5m1
SMTWTFS
774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...BBS??21:57+5HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 15m-18DHN??09:21+011h 24m-2
SMTWTF 
696 kmxxx-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +1:402h 5m+1:11DHN??11:57+1:4513h 2m-24
  TW  S
696 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DHN??12:00-413h 5m-24
    T  
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+25KGPArr +34/Dep +06h 55m-34GMO??17:10+618h 15m-24
S      
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+25KGPArr +34/Dep +76h 55m-27KNF??16:13+1117h 18m-22
   W   
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 5m-29DHN??12:00+113h 5m-25
S      
696 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site