Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
DHN/Dhanbad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
8 Trains / 76 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 554.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi   Adra  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30-GMO420:33-11h 3m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL645 km58 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40-GMO420:33-8h 53m7
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
 574 km65 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:17VAA021:38+1:339h 23m11
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:14GMO400:20+1:4611h 50m11
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL645 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08GMO3,403:10+1:0614h 25m10
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL735 km51 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3GMO303:10+1711h 20m8
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km56 km/hr
12832Bhubaneswar - Dhanba...GRECoRBBS*120:15+0DHN*510:45+3414h 30m11
S T  F 
3A
GNWL782 km54 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+2:11GMO410:50+2:2711h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL640 km55 km/hr


76 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Midnapore   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi   Adra  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12143
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...BBS??01:10+1KGPArr /Dep +13h 22m+0BJE??13:05+1011h 55m6
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12144
Σ Visakhapatnam- Bok...BBS??01:10+1KGPArr +16/Dep 19h 40m+0BJE??06:43+2029h 33m18
    T  
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12215
--
Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dh...BBS??01:10+1SRCArr /Dep 21h 37m+0DHN??09:21+132h 11m-5
    T  
689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11DHN??15:57+1214h 47m-11
      S
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0DHN??16:50+715h 40m-1
      S
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14085
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS101:10+7SRCArr +1/Dep +04h 43m-1DHN717:33+1716h 23m-5
      S
693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17840
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Dha...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +27/Dep +22h 35m-25DHN??18:45+017h 35m-1
 M     
609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21GMO??17:10+1116h 0m-8
 M     
602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0DHN??16:50+714h 10m-10
   WT  
595 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+18HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 30m-13DHN??17:13+1014h 33m-9
 M     
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14083
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi{...BBS??02:40+18HWHArr +13/Dep +143h 30m+1DHN??18:13+2715h 33m-8
 M     
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14084
--
Σ Hyderabad- Ranchi ...BBS102:40+18HWHArr +13/Dep +02h 15m-13DHN717:33+1738h 53m-4
 M     
1670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18111
--
Σ Kerela- Chennai- D...BBS??02:40+31MDNArr +30/Dep +01h 19m-30BJE??13:05+1010h 25m-10
   WT  
525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...BBS??02:40+41KGPArr +13/Dep +11h 15m-12BJE??13:05+1010h 25m-17
  T    
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0DHN??16:07+2113h 27m-20
    T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+31HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22GMO017:10+4638h 30m-13
   W   
1186 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19DHN??17:10+414h 30m-19
   W   
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20749
--
Σ Chennai to Ranchi ...BBS102:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 59m-12DHN717:33+1738h 53m-14
   WT  
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20750
--
Σ Chennai to Barkaka...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +182h 46m-10DHN??17:13+2414h 33m-15
    T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20751
--
Σ Chennai to Hazarib...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +141h 0m-14DHN??15:20+3812h 40m-10
   WT  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20752
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +243h 30m-4DHN??18:00+5015h 20m-10
   WT  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20753
--
Σ Chennai -Dhanbad [...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +165h 10m-12DHN??19:24+3716h 44m-10
   WT  
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20755
--
Σ Chennai- BIT Sindr...BBS??02:40+31ADRAArr +9/Dep +164h 40m+7DHN??18:45+016h 5m-11
   WT  
555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20756
--
Σ Chennai to Bhojudi...BBS??02:40+31ADRAArr +9/Dep +42h 5m-5VAA??14:50+912h 10m-14
   WT  
537 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+18KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4GMO??17:10+1114h 30m-8
 M     
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BBS??03:45+25KGPArr +53/Dep +11h 0m-52BJE??13:05+109h 20m-1
 M   F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...BBS??03:45+25KGPArr +53/Dep +05h 43m-53VAA??19:45+3516h 0m17
 M   F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+25KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53GMO??17:10+1113h 25m-9
 M     
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27DHN??19:56+115h 11m-9
 MTWTFS
703 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7646
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +142h 35m-17DHN??18:13+2713h 28m-6
SMT    
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31DHN??17:13+1012h 28m-7
 M     
697 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...BBS??04:45+29KGPArr +37/Dep +04h 35m-37VAA??19:45+3515h 0m20
SMTWTFS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+29KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37GMO??17:10+1112h 25m-6
 M     
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+29KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12GMO017:10+4636h 25m-1
   W   
755 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7526
--
Σ bbs sgrl ]...BBS206:00+1HWHArr +8/Dep +030m-8DHN717:33+1711h 33m7
SMTWTFS
696 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
12557
--
Σ Bangaluru/Chennai ...BBS??06:10+15HWHArr +12/Dep +13h 25m-11DHN??21:40-115h 30m-5
     F 
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+31HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27DHN??19:56+112h 36m-17
  T    
702 kmGopal*^~-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18DHN??21:40-114h 0m-29
SMTWTFS
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS507:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12DHN322:17+2914h 37m-37
 M  T S
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6DHN??22:17+1314h 37m-37
S TW   
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4DHN??22:17+514h 37m-37
     F 
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15DHN??19:56+112h 16m-40
 MTWTFS
702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep 6h 55m+0DHN??03:07+2:5119h 27m-36
SMTWTFS
703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +440m-27DHN??19:56+110h 11m-7
 MTW FS
702 kmDB*^~-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +11h 5m-30DHN??21:40-111h 55m4
 MTW FS
696 km-
18272
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +279h 9m-1:28DHN??04:17+1518h 7m5
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47DHN??20:20-110h 10m-11
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23DHN??22:17+1312h 7m-10
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25DHN??23:26+2:1613h 16m-10
S      
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14DHN??01:25+1:0514h 40m-10
SMTWTFS
708 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14DHN??23:26+2:1612h 41m-16
SMTWTFS
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36DHN??03:20+1:0314h 15m0
SMTWTFS
696 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0DHN??03:20-14h 15m0
SMTWTFS
696 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+20KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1BJE??02:43+3412h 53m-12
no arr/dep
596 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...BBS??13:50+8KGPArr +11/Dep 6h 30m+0BJE??06:43+2016h 53m11
     F 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+18HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27DHN??03:20+1:0311h 50m-10
    T  
696 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30+33ASNArr +1:01/Dep 37m+0DHN003:07+2:5135h 37m-13
S      
1002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+47KGPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 57m-1:16BJE??02:43+3411h 13m-8
  T    
596 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+24HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16DHN??03:20+1:0311h 50m-35
 M W FS
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11800
Σ Bangalore -Bokaro ...BBS015:30+33KGPArr +43/Dep 5h 32m+0BJE006:43+2039h 13m9
S      
1153 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11801
Σ Goa- Bokaro Steel ...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep 5h 32m+0BJE??06:43+2015h 13m-11
 M W FS
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS219:00+39HWHArr +17/Dep 2h 50m+0DHN009:21+114h 21m-15
   W   
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...BBS219:00+39KGPArr +39/Dep +19h 2m-38BJE013:05+1018h 5m-7
   W   
646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??19:00+6HWHArr -13/Dep 2h 50m+0DHN??09:21+114h 21m-24
S      
718 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BBS??19:00+6KGPArr -4/Dep +19h 2m+5BJE??13:05+1018h 5m-16
S      
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep 1h 55m+0DHN??09:21+112h 46m-25
SMTWTF 
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14DHN311:57+1:3315h 22m-25
  TW  S
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15DHN??12:00-215h 25m-25
    T  
697 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...BBS??20:35+34KGPArr +28/Dep +17h 44m-27BJE??13:05+1016h 30m-17
SMTWTF 
531 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+5HTEArr +17/Dep 3h 20m+0GMO??17:25+1920h 5m1
SMTWTFS
774 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5249
Σ PURI TO HWH AND TH...BBS??21:57+3HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0DHN??09:21+111h 24m-2
SMTWTF 
696 km-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS122:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49DHN311:57+1:3313h 2m-24
  TW  S
696 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40DHN??12:00-213h 5m-24
    T  
696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+41KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44GMO??17:10+1118h 15m-24
S      
639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+41KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5GMO017:10+4618h 15m-19
   W   
754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep 2h 5m+0DHN??12:00+013h 5m-25
S      
696 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site