Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to DBRG/Dibrugarh
3 Trains / 7 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBRG⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: DBRG   

Shortest Route: 1950.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Barddhaman => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DBRG/Dibrugarh

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBBS206:10+20DBRG219:28+3:4437h 18m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1968 km53 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBBS013:50+20DBRG*206:40+4:2540h 50m25
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2073 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+17DBRG*318:00+047h 0m39
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2100 km45 km/hr


7 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and DBRG/Dibrugarh

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...BBS??02:40+26GHYArr +2:54/Dep +271h 50m-2:27DBRG??18:45+3840h 5m-6
  T    
1916 kmVinay Kumar~-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28DBRG??05:55+2249h 10m45
SMTWTFS
1969 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BBS??07:20+29NJPArr +32/Dep +5:4430m+5:12DBRG??04:25+6:1745h 5m48
    T  
2048 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BBS??07:20+29NJPArr +32/Dep +51h 45m-27DBRG??05:55+2246h 35m43
    T  
2048 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28DBRG??05:55+2246h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1968 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 20m-31DBRG??05:55+2244h 10m46
 MTW FS
1968 kmAnkit*^-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +41/Dep +73h 55m-34DBRG??02:25+2:5039h 40m2
   W   
2018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site