Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+5:54ED011:00+5:4629h 20m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1638 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+2:16ED210:10+1:3027h 35m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+27ED209:40+2527h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1550 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+33ED210:10+2727h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:19ED111:10+2:5427h 25m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:26ED211:10+3:1927h 25m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:11ED220:35+5327h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1560 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+49ED223:15+1:4325h 15m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1551 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBBS523:35+45ED000:02+3624h 27m13
      S
Unreserved
 1544 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+55BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:072h 35m-17ED??07:55+4528h 30m49
   W   
1550 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+55BZAArr +1:24/Dep +1:1035m-14ED??09:10+3729h 45m75
SMTWTFS
1620 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+55NLRArr +1:23/Dep +181h 3m-1:05ED??06:55+727h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1550 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:23KPDArr +3:16/Dep +5252m-2:24ED??09:10+3727h 20m69
    T  
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BBS??05:50+50KPDArr +1:14/Dep +204h 12m-54ED??11:52+2530h 2m4
 M     
1551 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +39/Dep +12h 25m-38ED??11:52+2529h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1619 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +39/Dep +07h 40m-39ED??17:40+1:2735h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1619 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +39/Dep +03h 25m-39ED??12:22+1730h 2m-4
S TWTFS
1619 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37ED??21:10+2638h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1619 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BBS??07:30+11JTJArr +46/Dep +122h 20m-34ED??11:52+2528h 22m7
S      
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BBS??07:45+2:05MASArr +2:14/Dep +11h 45m-2:13ED??11:52+2528h 7m-16
 MTW   
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BBS??07:45+2:05KPDArr +2:43/Dep +121h 42m-2:31ED??12:35+828h 50m10
   W   
1620 kmPŕāķāşh-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BBS??07:45+2:05MASArr +2:14/Dep +02h 45m-2:14ED??12:22+1728h 37m-21
  TW   
1619 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BBS??12:00+0TPJArr +1:11/Dep +274h 45m-44ED??23:45+5435h 45m6
     F 
1772 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +55/Dep +03h 0m-55ED??17:40+1:2729h 40m9
     F 
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+3RUArr +29/Dep +61h 52m-23ED??00:20+2534h 25m12
 M  T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BBS??16:50+1:19JTJArr +1:58/Dep +202h 32m-1:38ED??20:15+2927h 25m-11
    T  
1601 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+42YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38ED??22:25+1829h 30m5
S TW FS
1833 kmrajib022-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:29MASArr +35/Dep +31h 50m-32ED??22:40+3429h 15m-8
      S
1620 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +41/Dep +365h 0m-5ED??01:50+4131h 0m-4
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+51MASArr +1:11/Dep +15h 40m-1:10ED??02:47+3231h 57m-5
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+51MASArr +1:11/Dep +14h 45m-1:10ED??01:50+4131h 0m-2
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+51MASArr +1:11/Dep +35h 10m-1:08ED??02:07+4231h 17m-4
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+0MASArr +5/Dep +32h 5m-2ED??22:40+3427h 50m2
S      
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+51BZAArr +1:38/Dep +412h 45m-57ED??23:15+3728h 25m12
  T    
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14ED??01:05+2830h 15m-8
 M     
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+36KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13ED??01:05+2830h 15m-3
    TF 
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BBS??18:50+36KPDArr +14/Dep +143h 0m+0ED??00:20+4729h 30m11
     F 
1561 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+27MASArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19ED??01:05+2830h 15m-4
      S
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+36KPDArr +14/Dep +231h 0m+9ED??21:27+2926h 37m-3
    T  
1561 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+56MASArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36ED??01:50+4128h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1619 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+56MASArr +37/Dep +33h 45m-34ED??02:07+4228h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1619 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+56MASArr +37/Dep +21h 20m-35ED??00:20+2426h 55m0
    T  
1619 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS021:25+56MASArr +37/Dep +05h 40m-37ED305:50+1932h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1619 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+56MASArr +37/Dep +14h 15m-36ED??02:47+3229h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
1619 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+38TPTYArr +14/Dep +452h 54m+31ED??03:15+4029h 15m16
S      
1550 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BBS??22:50+44MSArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ED??03:55+2829h 5m-2
S   T  
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +48/Dep +02h 15m-48ED??03:55+2829h 5m-1
 M     
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BBS??22:50+26KPDArr +28/Dep +361h 37m+8ED??01:50+4127h 0m1
     F 
1561 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BBS??22:50+44MSArr +39/Dep +22h 20m-37ED??08:25+1233h 35m12
S   T  
1708 kmWRIK*^~-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+26KPDArr +28/Dep +262h 49m-2ED??03:15+4028h 25m17
     F 
1561 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BBS??22:50+26KPDArr +28/Dep +322h 27m+4ED??02:47+3227h 57m-2
     F 
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+26KPDArr +28/Dep +311h 57m+3ED??02:07+4227h 17m-1
     F 
1561 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site