Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:29:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:29:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+5:34ED011:00+4:3929h 20m21
     F 
IISL
RLWL1637 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+2:12ED210:10+1:4827h 35m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+49ED209:40+3727h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1550 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+56ED210:10+3227h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45-ED211:10-27h 25m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45-ED211:10-27h 25m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:47ED220:35+1:3227h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1560 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+1:09ED223:15+2:0925h 15m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km61 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBBS023:35-ED300:15-24h 40m11
      S
SL
3A2A
 1560 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+34BZAArr +18/Dep +2:542h 35m+2:36ED??07:55+3:0128h 30m49
   W   
1550 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+34BZAArr +18/Dep +1235m-6ED??09:10+4729h 45m75
SMTWTFS
1619 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+34NLRArr +51/Dep +181h 3m-33ED??06:55+1227h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1549 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS405:50+2:14KPDArr +1:53/Dep +581h 7m-55ED209:10+4775h 20m69
    T  
1796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BBS??06:00+42KPDArr +38/Dep +294h 12m-9ED??11:52+3129h 52m4
 M     
1550 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28ED??11:52+3129h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1620 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27ED??17:40+1:0135h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +13h 25m-27ED??12:22+2030h 2m-4
S TWTFS
1620 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26ED??21:10+2338h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1620 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BBS??07:30+0JTJArr +0/Dep +162h 20m+16ED??11:52+3128h 22m7
S      
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BBS??07:45+2:17MASArr +1:57/Dep +01h 45m-1:57ED??11:52+3128h 7m-16
 MTW   
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BBS407:45-KPDArr +2:23/Dep 1h 27m+0ED312:35-100h 50m10
no arr/dep
1844 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BBS??07:45+2:17MASArr +1:57/Dep +12h 45m-1:56ED??12:22+2028h 37m-21
  TW   
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BBS??12:00+0TPJArr +36/Dep +124h 45m-24ED??23:45+4635h 45m6
     F 
1772 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24ED??17:40+1:0129h 40m9
     F 
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR413:50+6RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24ED000:20+2858h 30m12
S  W   
1578 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BBS??16:50+2:36JTJArr +2:25/Dep +152h 10m-2:10ED??20:15+2227h 25m-11
    T  
1601 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+58YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32ED??22:25+2129h 30m5
S TW FS
1833 kmrajib022-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS017:25+2:03MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49ED222:40+4029h 15m-8
      S
1619 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BBS??18:50+1:07KPDArr +1:21/Dep +425h 0m-39ED??01:50+3931h 0m-4
 M     
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS418:50+59MASArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7ED202:47+4231h 57m-5
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS418:50+59MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13ED201:50+3931h 0m-2
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS418:50+59MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5ED202:07+5231h 17m-4
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+2MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3ED??22:40+4027h 50m2
S      
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS418:50+59BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:352h 45m+33ED223:15+1:0576h 25m15
no arr/dep
1982 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+1:07KPDArr +1:21/Dep 4h 15m+0ED??01:05+5130h 15m-8
 M     
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+46KPDArr +17/Dep 4h 15m+0ED??01:05+5130h 15m-3
    TF 
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BBS??18:50+46KPDArr +17/Dep +123h 0m-5ED??00:20+3529h 30m11
     F 
1560 kmIn India now-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+38MASArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0ED??01:05+5130h 15m-4
      S
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+46KPDArr +17/Dep +331h 0m+16ED??21:27+4126h 37m-3
    T  
1560 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28ED??01:50+3928h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20ED??02:07+5228h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1620 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0ED??00:20+3226h 55m0
    T  
1620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +25h 40m-27ED??05:50+1332h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1620 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +74h 15m-22ED??02:47+4229h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
1620 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS022:00+55TPTYArr +28/Dep +3:142h 54m+2:46ED203:15+3:0177h 15m19
S      
1550 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BBS??22:50+49MSArr +1:16/Dep +52h 15m-1:11ED??03:55+2429h 5m-2
S   T  
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BBS??22:50+32MSArr +35/Dep +52h 15m-30ED??03:55+2429h 5m-1
 M     
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BBS??22:50+34KPDArr +1:00/Dep +421h 37m-18ED??01:50+3927h 0m1
     F 
1560 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BBS??22:50+49MSArr +1:16/Dep +32h 20m-1:13ED??08:25+833h 35m12
S   T  
1708 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS322:50+34KPDArr +1:00/Dep +2:562h 49m+1:56ED203:15+3:0176h 25m20
     F 
1927 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BBS??22:50+34KPDArr +1:00/Dep +472h 27m-13ED??02:47+4227h 57m-2
     F 
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+34KPDArr +1:00/Dep +491h 57m-11ED??02:07+5227h 17m-1
     F 
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site