Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
ED/Erode Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:50:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to ED/Erode Junction
9 Trains / 43 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ED⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: ED   

Shortest Route: 1531.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40-ED011:00-29h 20m20
     F 
IISL
RLWL1637 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+2:36ED210:10+2:2127h 35m13
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+54ED209:40+3327h 5m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1550 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+52ED210:10+2327h 35m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45-ED211:10-27h 25m14
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:15ED211:10+3:0727h 25m14
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1619 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:24ED220:35+5927h 10m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1560 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+42ED223:15+2:2525h 15m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km61 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBBS023:35+1:04ED300:15+2:0224h 40m11
      S
SL3A
 1560 km63 km/hr


43 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and ED/Erode Junction

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+35BZAArr +38/Dep +2:502h 35m+2:12ED??07:55+3:0328h 30m49
   W   
1550 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS403:25-BZAArr +38/Dep 35m+0ED209:10-77h 45m75
SMTWTFS
2348 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+35NLRArr +51/Dep +261h 3m-25ED??06:55+1327h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1550 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS405:50-KPDArr /Dep 52m+0ED209:10-75h 20m69
    T  
1797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11147
--
Σ Howrah coimbatore&...BBS405:50-KPDArr /Dep +304h 12m+0ED211:52-54h 2m4
 M     
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15ED??11:52+4029h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1620 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +07h 40m-16ED??17:40+1:2135h 20m3
SMTWTFS
1620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +53h 25m-11ED??12:22+2630h 2m-4
S TWTFS
1620 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13ED??21:10+2738h 50m-1
SMTWTFS
1620 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...BBS??07:30+2JTJArr +1/Dep +162h 20m+15ED??11:52+4028h 22m7
S      
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...BBS??07:45+2:02MASArr /Dep +11h 45m+0ED??11:52+4028h 7m-16
 MTW   
1620 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BBS407:45-KPDArr /Dep +241h 42m+0ED312:35-100h 50m10
no arr/dep
1844 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...BBS??07:45+2:02MASArr /Dep +52h 45m+0ED??12:22+2628h 37m-21
  TW   
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BBS??12:00+0TPJArr +46/Dep 4h 45m+0ED??23:45+3235h 45m6
     F 
1772 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +44/Dep +03h 0m-44ED??17:40+1:2129h 40m9
     F 
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:50+7RUArr /Dep +91h 52m+0ED??00:20+2134h 30m12
 M  T  
1568 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
21566
Σ Kamakhya Coimbator...BBS??16:50+2:02JTJArr +3:42/Dep +152h 10m-3:27ED??20:15+2827h 25m-11
    T  
1601 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+50YPRArr +38/Dep +31h 0m-35ED??22:25+2129h 30m5
S TW FS
1839 kmrajib022-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:34MASArr +50/Dep +151h 50m-35ED??22:40+5429h 15m-7
      S
1620 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BBS018:50-KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0ED201:50-55h 0m-4
 M     
1720 kmBMTIR*^~-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46ED??02:47+3731h 57m-5
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS418:50-MASArr +47/Dep 4h 45m+0ED201:50-31h 0m-2
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41ED??02:07+4831h 17m-4
  T    
1620 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -8/Dep +152h 5m+23ED??22:40+5427h 50m2
S      
1600 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+54BZAArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0ED??23:15+1:4528h 25m12
  T    
1550 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+1:18KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0ED??01:05+3330h 15m-8
 M     
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+37KPDArr /Dep +454h 15m+0ED??01:05+3330h 15m-3
    TF 
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
14890
Σ Karagpur - Madhura...BBS??18:50+37KPDArr /Dep +363h 0m+0ED??00:20+5829h 30m11
     F 
1560 kmSudarshan*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +10/Dep +84h 10m-2ED??01:05+3330h 15m-4
      S
1619 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+37KPDArr /Dep +581h 0m+0ED??21:27+3426h 37m-3
    T  
1560 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS021:25-MASArr +31/Dep 3h 20m+0ED201:50-28h 25m0
SMTWTFS
1620 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +63h 45m-25ED??02:07+4828h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1620 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +291h 20m-2ED??00:20+1:0326h 55m0
    T  
1620 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +25h 40m-29ED??05:50+1432h 25m10
SMTWTFS
1620 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30ED??02:47+3729h 22m-3
SMTWTFS
1620 kmSRG*^~-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+42TPTYArr /Dep +3:372h 54m+0ED??03:15+3:2229h 15m16
S      
1550 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
3382
--
Σ Gangacheran Super&...BBS??22:50+31MSArr +41/Dep +72h 15m-34ED??03:55+3029h 5m-2
S   T  
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
3383
--
Σ Cheransagar Super&...BBS??22:50+30MSArr /Dep +72h 15m+0ED??03:55+3029h 5m-1
 M     
1624 kmVinay Kumar~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BBS322:50-KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0ED201:50-51h 0m1
     F 
1927 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BBS??22:50+31MSArr +41/Dep 2h 20m+0ED??08:25+733h 35m12
S   T  
1708 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+31KPDArr /Dep +3:182h 49m+0ED??03:15+3:2228h 25m17
     F 
1560 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...BBS??22:50+31KPDArr /Dep +372h 27m+0ED??02:47+3727h 57m-2
     F 
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+31KPDArr /Dep +391h 57m+0ED??02:07+4827h 17m-1
     F 
1560 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site