Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:30:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to HAD/Harippad
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: HAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40-KYJ020:18-38h 38m30
     F 
IISL
RLWL2043 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+41KYJ017:40+1:1035h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1968 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+37HAD218:04+5635h 29m23
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2012 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:46KYJ319:58+3:4336h 13m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:32KYJ019:58+3:1636h 13m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:09CNGR104:18+1:1634h 53m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1958 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+40BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:292h 35m+25KYJ??16:35+1:5937h 10m60
   W   
1968 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+40BZAArr +1:04/Dep +1:0735m+3ALLP??19:30+1540h 5m86
SMTWTFS
1984 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+40NLRArr +1:24/Dep +161h 3m-1:08KYJ??15:43+1:0536h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1970 kmKSG*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:06KPDArr +1:59/Dep +5052m-1:09ALLP??19:30+1537h 40m80
    T  
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS??05:50+34VMArr -13/Dep +93h 10m+22HAD??01:16+4943h 26m31
 M     
2203 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +14h 25m-31HAD??01:16+4942h 56m28
SMTWTFS
2140 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31KYJ??05:13+4146h 53m10
SMTWTFS
2038 kmrajib022-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+1:42MASArr +1:26/Dep +14h 35m-1:25HAD??01:16+4942h 41m13
     FS
2139 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:42MASArr +1:37/Dep +13h 45m-1:36HAD??01:16+4941h 31m11
 MTW   
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+37YPRArr +23/Dep +21h 0m-21HAD??05:39+1:0836h 44m15
S TW FS
2232 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +30/Dep +25h 10m-28ALLP??10:30+2439h 40m15
  T    
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+40KPDArr +42/Dep +274h 15m-15KYJ??09:13+4538h 23m5
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+46KPDArr +20/Dep +274h 15m+7KYJ??09:13+4538h 23m10
    TF 
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +24h 10m-3KYJ??09:13+4538h 23m9
      S
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+46KPDArr +20/Dep +191h 0m-1ALLP??03:48+3032h 58m2
    T  
1923 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+52MASArr +29/Dep +23h 45m-27ALLP??10:30+2437h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1983 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+34TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:192h 54m+1:09KYJ??12:13+1:4238h 13m30
S      
1971 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+43PGTArr +1:18/Dep +111h 35m-1:07KYJ??09:13+4535h 13m9
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+43PGTArr +1:18/Dep +242h 0m-54KYJ??10:08+1:1536h 8m22
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+43PGTArr +1:18/Dep +1:013h 55m-17KYJ??12:13+1:4238h 13m30
    T  
1970 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+34KPDArr +43/Dep +582h 49m+15KYJ??12:13+1:4237h 23m31
     F 
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+34KPDArr +43/Dep +291h 57m-14ALLP??10:30+2435h 40m18
     F 
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site