Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to HAD/Harippad
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: HAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+5:22KYJ020:18+4:3338h 38m30
     F 
IISL
RLWL2043 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+27KYJ017:40+1:2935h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1969 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+30HAD218:04+4835h 29m23
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2013 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:29KYJ319:58+2:5236h 13m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBBS607:45+1:57KYJ019:58+3:2036h 13m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:10CNGR104:18+1:0834h 53m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1958 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+52BZAArr +1:23/Dep +1:112h 35m-12KYJ??16:35+1:2737h 10m60
   W   
1969 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+52BZAArr +1:23/Dep +1:1335m-10ALLP??19:30+2340h 5m86
SMTWTFS
1985 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+52NLRArr +1:22/Dep +191h 3m-1:03KYJ??15:43+1:0736h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1970 kmKSG*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:15KPDArr +2:55/Dep +5452m-2:01ALLP??19:30+2337h 40m80
    T  
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS??05:50+43VMArr +1:17/Dep +123h 10m-1:05HAD??01:16+5843h 26m31
 M     
2201 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +39/Dep +44h 25m-35HAD??01:16+5842h 56m28
SMTWTFS
2138 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37KYJ??05:13+4546h 53m10
SMTWTFS
2038 kmrajib022-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +44h 35m-2:10HAD??01:16+5842h 41m13
     FS
2138 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:59MASArr +2:09/Dep +43h 45m-2:05HAD??01:16+5841h 31m11
 MTW   
2138 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+42YPRArr +37/Dep +21h 0m-35HAD??05:39+1:1236h 44m15
S TW FS
2226 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+51MASArr +1:09/Dep +25h 10m-1:07ALLP??10:30+1939h 40m15
  T    
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+43KPDArr /Dep +274h 15m+0KYJ??09:13+4338h 23m5
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+44KPDArr +19/Dep +274h 15m+8KYJ??09:13+4338h 23m10
    TF 
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+26MASArr +18/Dep +14h 10m-17KYJ??09:13+4338h 23m9
      S
2038 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+44KPDArr +19/Dep +221h 0m+3ALLP??03:48+2432h 58m2
    T  
1924 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+57MASArr +40/Dep +23h 45m-38ALLP??10:30+1937h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+36TPTYArr +12/Dep +482h 54m+36KYJ??12:13+1:1938h 13m30
S      
1971 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+44PGTArr +1:28/Dep +131h 35m-1:15KYJ??09:13+4335h 13m9
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+44PGTArr +1:28/Dep +252h 0m-1:03KYJ??10:08+1:1336h 8m22
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+44PGTArr +1:28/Dep +393h 55m-49KYJ??12:13+1:1938h 13m30
    T  
1970 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+30KPDArr +35/Dep +292h 49m-6KYJ??12:13+1:1937h 23m31
     F 
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+30KPDArr +35/Dep +301h 57m-5ALLP??10:30+1935h 40m18
     F 
1924 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site