Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to HAD/Harippad
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: HAD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+4:41KYJ020:18+5638h 38m30
     F 
IISL
RLWL2043 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+34KYJ017:40+1:5935h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1969 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+48HAD218:04+1:1935h 29m23
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2013 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:34KYJ319:58+2:2736h 13m25
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:27KYJ019:58+4:1636h 13m24
    T  
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:11CNGR104:18+4634h 53m25
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1959 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+54BZAArr +1:09/Dep +562h 35m-13KYJ??16:35+1:1737h 10m60
   W   
1968 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+54BZAArr +1:09/Dep 35m+0ALLP??19:30+1340h 5m87
SMTWTFS
1985 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+54NLRArr +1:05/Dep +171h 3m-48KYJ??15:43+1:0436h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1971 kmGopal*^-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:48KPDArr +4:00/Dep 52m+0ALLP??19:30+1337h 40m81
    T  
1925 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS??05:50+48VMArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0HAD??01:16+1:1043h 26m31
 M     
2202 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep 4h 25m+0HAD??01:16+1:1042h 56m28
SMTWTFS
2139 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36KYJ??05:13+4946h 53m10
SMTWTFS
2038 kmrajib022-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+2:11MASArr +2:20/Dep 4h 35m+0HAD??01:16+1:1042h 41m13
     FS
2139 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:58MASArr +2:08/Dep 3h 45m+0HAD??01:16+1:1041h 31m11
 MTW   
2139 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+56YPRArr +51/Dep +11h 0m-50HAD??05:39+1:1336h 44m15
S TW FS
2229 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+1:24MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19ALLP??10:30+2039h 40m15
  T    
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+52KPDArr +35/Dep +304h 15m-5KYJ??09:13+4838h 23m5
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13KYJ??09:13+4838h 23m10
    TF 
1969 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+45MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KYJ??09:13+4838h 23m9
      S
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +17/Dep +251h 0m+8ALLP??03:48+3432h 58m2
    T  
1914 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03ALLP??10:30+2037h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1983 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+41TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23KYJ??12:13+1:1438h 13m30
S      
1971 km12864 departed from ...-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+1:07PGTArr +2:13/Dep +191h 35m-1:54KYJ??09:13+4835h 13m9
    T  
1969 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+1:07PGTArr +2:13/Dep +252h 0m-1:48KYJ??10:08+1:0936h 8m22
    T  
1969 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+1:07PGTArr +2:13/Dep +413h 55m-1:32KYJ??12:13+1:1438h 13m30
    T  
1971 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+28KPDArr +39/Dep +272h 49m-12KYJ??12:13+1:1437h 23m31
     F 
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+28KPDArr +39/Dep +331h 57m-6ALLP??10:30+2035h 40m18
     F 
1924 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.