Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
HAD/Harippad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to HAD/Harippad
6 Trains / 22 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HAD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: HAD   

Shortest Route: 1911.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+6:16KYJ020:18+6:4738h 38m30
     F 
IISL
RLWL2043 km53 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+58KYJ017:40+1:4635h 5m31
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1968 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+48HAD218:04+5135h 29m23
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2012 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:23KYJ019:58+4:1436h 13m25
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:19KYJ019:58+4:1136h 13m24
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2038 km56 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:29CNGR104:18+1:4034h 53m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1958 km56 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and HAD/Harippad

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+39BZAArr +42/Dep +3:002h 35m+2:18KYJ??16:35+3:2537h 10m60
   W   
1968 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS403:25+39BZAArr +42/Dep +3635m-6ALLP319:30+888h 5m86
SMTWTFS
2713 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+39NLRArr +58/Dep +271h 3m-31KYJ??15:43+1:0836h 18m30
SMTWTFS
1970 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS405:50+2:25KPDArr +2:49/Dep +3052m-2:19ALLP319:30+885h 40m80
    T  
2162 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS405:50+33VMArr -5/Dep +173h 10m+22HAD001:16+4967h 26m31
 M     
2240 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+44MASArr +15/Dep +14h 25m-14HAD??01:16+4942h 56m28
SMTWTFS
2140 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+44MASArr +15/Dep +311h 35m-12KYJ??05:13+1:0346h 53m10
SMTWTFS
2038 kmrajib022-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+2:44MASArr +1:59/Dep +14h 35m-1:58HAD??01:16+4942h 41m13
     FS
2139 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:52MASArr +1:32/Dep +13h 45m-1:31HAD??01:16+4941h 31m11
 MTW   
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+48YPRArr +33/Dep +31h 0m-30HAD??05:39+1:1236h 44m15
S TW FS
2232 kmrajib022-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+47MASArr +49/Dep +55h 10m-44ALLP??10:30+3739h 40m15
  T    
1983 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+1:18KPDArr +1:11/Dep +444h 15m-27KYJ??09:13+1:0538h 23m5
 M     
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+33KPDArr +15/Dep +444h 15m+29KYJ??09:13+1:0538h 23m10
    TF 
1979 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+37MASArr +11/Dep +84h 10m-3KYJ??09:13+1:0538h 23m9
      S
2037 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+33KPDArr +15/Dep +591h 0m+44ALLP??03:48+5032h 58m2
    T  
1923 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+40MASArr +31/Dep +53h 45m-26ALLP??10:30+3737h 5m17
SMTWTFS
1983 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+40TPTYArr +22/Dep +3:332h 54m+3:11KYJ??12:13+3:5038h 13m30
S      
1971 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+41PGTArr +2:11/Dep +291h 35m-1:42KYJ??09:13+1:0535h 13m9
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+41PGTArr +2:11/Dep +242h 0m-1:47KYJ??10:08+1:1336h 8m22
    T  
1968 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17397
Σ City of Joy to God...BBS??22:00+41PGTArr +2:11/Dep +3:183h 55m+1:07KYJ??12:13+3:5038h 13m30
    T  
1970 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+32KPDArr +52/Dep +3:142h 49m+2:22KYJ??12:13+3:5037h 23m31
     F 
1981 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+32KPDArr +52/Dep +391h 57m-13ALLP??10:30+3735h 40m18
     F 
1923 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site