Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:23:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 1248.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+41JHS407:45+1:2424h 55m26
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+14JHS406:30+5532h 5m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km51 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+22BSLArr +32/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:04JHS??14:20+1:5838h 10m23
      S
2055 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+2BPLArr +54/Dep +381h 10m-16JHS??12:00+1:0328h 50m9
S      
1559 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +30/Dep +51h 35m-25JHS??15:10+2:3131h 30m-14
S TW   
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +30/Dep +31h 35m-27JHS??15:10+1:5931h 30m-14
     F 
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +23/Dep +291h 30m+6JHS??23:28+1:2938h 53m29
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+42ASNArr +1:23/Dep +192h 45m-1:04JHS??15:10+2:3129h 10m15
S      
1528 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+29BZAArr +22/Dep +111h 0m-11JHS??00:16+5834h 21m0
SMTWTFS
2135 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30JHS??04:18+4036h 53m17
    T  
2137 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +351h 20m+27JHS??04:18+1:1436h 53m46
S TW   
2135 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BBS??15:25+0DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14JHS??06:40+3363h 15m19
SM     
3240 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS116:25+4BPLArr +1:50/Dep +93h 25m-1:41JHS301:35+3257h 10m1
   W   
2670 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+33BZAArr +43/Dep +202h 20m-23JHS??06:55+1:1836h 5m29
      S
2135 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+7RArr +40/Dep +73h 5m-33JHS??02:30+4331h 40m7
     F 
1672 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +57/Dep +372h 40m-20JHS??02:50+1:1632h 0m9
     FS
1816 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+6RArr +50/Dep +73h 5m-43JHS??02:30+4330h 40m6
   W   
1513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +19/Dep +1:043h 15m+45JHS??08:50+4:2936h 15m-10
      S
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+39BZAArr +46/Dep +31h 55m-43JHS??05:26+3632h 1m-1
    T S
2135 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+39BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44JHS??14:45+4841h 20m37
  TW  S
2135 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+39BZAArr +46/Dep +141h 55m-32JHS??05:26+1:2032h 1m0
     F 
2135 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+17CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41JHS??04:25+2:3029h 10m6
   W   
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site