Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:36:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+38JHS407:45+1:1324h 55m26
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1270 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+5JHS406:30+3132h 5m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1649 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+10BSLArr +1:48/Dep +261h 0m-1:22JHS??14:20+2438h 10m23
      S
2055 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+2BPLArr +35/Dep +371h 10m+2JHS??12:00+5828h 50m10
S      
1558 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48JHS??15:10+2:0831h 30m-14
S TW   
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +01h 35m-48JHS??15:10+2:1731h 30m-14
     F 
1627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10JHS??23:28+4338h 53m29
SMTWTFS
2162 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +282h 45m-1:30JHS??15:10+2:0829h 10m15
S      
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+31BZAArr +35/Dep +21h 10m-33JHS??00:16+2834h 21m0
SMTWTFS
2135 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+21KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0JHS??04:18+2036h 53m17
    T  
2137 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26JHS??04:18+3636h 53m46
S TW   
2135 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BBS??15:25+21DRArr +1:08/Dep +51h 48m-1:03JHS??06:40+163h 15m19
SM     
3240 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??16:25+15BPLArr +1:40/Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??01:35+2133h 10m1
   W   
1656 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+26BZAArr +27/Dep +102h 20m-17JHS??06:55+5036h 5m29
      S
2135 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR018:50+9RArr +1:05/Dep +133h 5m-52JHS402:30+2755h 40m8
  T T S
2931 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+9NGPArr +1:26/Dep +322h 40m-54JHS??02:50+4132h 0m9
     FS
1816 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS319:50+2RArr +49/Dep +133h 5m-36JHS402:30+2754h 40m7
no arr/dep
2772 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19JHS??08:50+3:4536h 15m-10
      S
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +31h 55m-55JHS??05:26+1432h 1m-1
    T S
2135 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +34h 45m-55JHS??14:45+2741h 20m37
  TW  S
2135 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+57BZAArr +58/Dep +81h 55m-50JHS??05:26+2132h 1m0
     F 
2135 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +2:022h 35m+9JHS??04:25+2:3329h 10m6
   W   
1581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53JHS??07:05+1:2231h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1581 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25JHS??03:35+1:1328h 20m0
 M W  S
1581 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:142h 35m-39JHS??04:25+2:1529h 10m6
    T  
1581 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site