Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to JHS/Jhansi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+45JHS407:45+1:3824h 55m26
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1270 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+15JHS406:30+3832h 5m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1650 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Nagpur   Kazipet   Kanpur   Asansol   Dadar   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+11BSLArr +1:02/Dep +281h 0m-34JHS??14:20+2938h 10m23
      S
2049 kmxxx-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+1BPLArr +29/Dep +301h 10m+1JHS??12:00+4328h 50m10
S      
1558 kmAnshumanM-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58JHS??15:10+2:1931h 30m-14
S TW   
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +01h 35m-58JHS??15:10+2:1331h 30m-14
     F 
1628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +33/Dep +51h 30m-28JHS??23:28+4438h 53m29
SMTWTFS
2163 kmSRG*^~-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+50ASNArr +2:10/Dep +202h 45m-1:50JHS??15:10+2:1929h 10m15
S      
1527 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+39BZAArr +54/Dep +61h 10m-48JHS??00:16+3734h 21m0
SMTWTFS
2135 kmxxx-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+22KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59JHS??04:18+2036h 53m17
    T  
2137 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24JHS??04:18+4136h 53m46
S TW   
2135 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BBS??15:25+22DRArr +50/Dep +51h 48m-45JHS??06:40-263h 15m19
SM     
3237 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??17:15+36BPLArr +2:28/Dep +83h 25m-2:20JHS??01:35+1832h 20m1
   W   
1655 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+45BZAArr +27/Dep +72h 20m-20JHS??06:55+4736h 5m29
      S
2135 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+11RArr +53/Dep +113h 5m-42JHS??02:30+1731h 40m9
     F 
1673 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:23/Dep +312h 40m-52JHS??02:50+3832h 0m9
     FS
1817 kmsrinukv-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+20RArr +1:32/Dep +113h 5m-1:21JHS??02:30+1730h 40m8
   W   
1513 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38JHS??08:50+3:4436h 15m-10
      S
1764 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+1:15BZAArr +1:27/Dep +11h 55m-1:26JHS??05:26+2832h 1m-1
    T S
2135 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+1:15BZAArr +1:27/Dep +34h 45m-1:24JHS??14:45+2741h 20m37
  TW  S
2135 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+1:15BZAArr +1:27/Dep +121h 55m-1:15JHS??05:26+1932h 1m0
     F 
2135 kmkarthikpervela-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +2:212h 35m+20JHS??04:25+2:5129h 10m6
   W   
1582 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:024h 20m-59JHS??07:05+1:2531h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1582 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +342h 15m-1:27JHS??03:35+1:1428h 20m0
 M W  S
1582 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:01/Dep +1:052h 35m-56JHS??04:25+1:4929h 10m6
    T  
1582 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.