Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+39KYN612:22+2:1229h 12m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km60 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+2TNA812:47+1:0129h 37m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1777 km60 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+0KYN702:37+2535h 12m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1879 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6KYN506:27+2:0531h 42m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1787 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS??00:10+5MMRArr +50/Dep +11h 42m-49KYN??09:38+1033h 28m4
      S
1753 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31KYN??20:02+3239h 17m13
SMTWTFS
2358 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+0GTLArr +17/Dep +1:024h 15m+45KYN??02:28+3344h 58m47
SMTWTFS
2007 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+21KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9KYN??20:02+3236h 42m7
      S
2127 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+2:17MASArr +1:57/Dep +32h 20m-1:54KYN??04:59+3345h 14m-4
 MTW   
2457 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55KYN??04:52+3:5942h 42m3
S      
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43KYN??03:45+2941h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2121 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+1:17KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35KYN??03:45+2939h 30m76
 M WT S
2121 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+1:14KGPArr +1:23/Dep +735m-1:16KYN??03:45+2939h 15m75
S T  F 
2121 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+21JSGArr +1:05/Dep +62h 53m-59KYN??20:02+3230h 52m22
SMTWTFS
1723 kmPrayas*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+43SCArr +13/Dep +02h 50m-13KYN??05:47+2739h 52m18
SMTWTFS
1933 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0KYN??04:07+2936h 37m1
 M W FS
2127 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46KYN??06:27+1:5938h 57m-17
     FS
2264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS619:25+1:09HYBArr /Dep +02h 45m+0KYN611:47+2240h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1889 kmHussain*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0KYN??04:07+2931h 52m38
S T  F 
1747 kmPrayas*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+1BSLArr +45/Dep +192h 10m-26KYN??05:01+2431h 51m8
 M     
1753 kmGopal*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS??21:10+2BSLArr +1:02/Dep +1:111h 20m+9KYN??04:37+1:1831h 27m11
S      
1753 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+5JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 20m-1KYN??06:27+1:5933h 7m18
     FS
1766 kmPrayas*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS??22:20+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8KYN??08:42+1534h 22m7
  T    
1843 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS022:50+37SCArr -8/Dep +01h 51m+8KYN611:47+2236h 57m18
   W   
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...BBS??23:15+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +645m-2:15KYN??20:57+1145h 42m10
     F 
2458 kmamareshp222-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site