Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 04:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1717.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+1:57KYN612:22+2:5729h 12m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1750 km60 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+2TNA812:47+2:3029h 37m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1774 km60 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+21KYN702:37+1:0535h 12m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+5KYN506:27+2:3731h 42m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1781 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS??00:10+10MMRArr +2:12/Dep +21h 42m-2:10KYN??09:38+933h 28m4
      S
1753 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24KYN??20:02+3639h 17m14
SMTWTFS
2356 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+8GTLArr +45/Dep +1:294h 15m+44KYN??02:28+1:1744h 58m47
SMTWTFS
2006 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+34KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1KYN??20:02+3636h 42m8
      S
2127 kmKSG*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:59MASArr +2:09/Dep +12h 20m-2:08KYN??04:59+1:0845h 14m0
 MTW   
2457 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+46ASNArr +1:58/Dep +01h 50m-1:58KYN??04:52+3:1442h 52m5
S      
2524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+37KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59KYN??03:45+2741h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2121 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+15KGPArr +28/Dep +830m-20KYN??03:45+2739h 30m76
 M WT S
2121 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+2KGPArr +34/Dep +830m-26KYN??03:45+2739h 15m75
S T  F 
2121 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+22JSGArr +53/Dep +282h 53m-25KYN??20:02+3630h 52m23
SMTWTFS
1723 kmCheetah*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+31SCArr +24/Dep +13h 20m-23KYN??05:47+2239h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1933 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+51KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10KYN??04:07+2336h 37m2
 M W FS
2127 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS215:30+51KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30KYN506:27+1:3762h 57m-16
     F 
2372 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:11HYBArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29KYN??11:47+5040h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1889 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BBS??19:25+1:11SCArr +58/Dep +06h 5m-58LTT??11:05+3439h 40m-12
 M  T  
1913 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +9/Dep +161h 20m+7KYN??04:07+2331h 52m39
S T  F 
1746 kmCheetah*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+3BSLArr +57/Dep +162h 10m-41KYN??05:01+2131h 51m8
 M     
1754 kmKSG*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS121:10+14BSLArr +55/Dep +511h 20m-4KYN604:37+5679h 27m14
no arr/dep
2089 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS121:20+10JSGArr +31/Dep +1:002h 20m+29KYN506:27+1:3757h 7m19
    TF 
2028 kmCheetah*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS??22:20+0PUNEArr +48/Dep +01h 5m-48KYN??08:42+1834h 22m7
  T    
1842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+20SCArr +6/Dep +01h 51m-6KYN??11:47+5036h 57m18
   W   
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...BBS??23:15+5MGSArr +10/Dep +1:0645m+56KYN??20:57+3445h 42m10
     F 
2458 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +1:004h 20m-53KYN??03:12+1:2651h 57m40
SMTWTFS
2662 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:53/Dep +282h 15m-1:25KYN??21:32+1:0046h 17m5
 M W  S
2662 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site