Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KYN/Kalyan Junction
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1718.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+14KYN612:22+4529h 12m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km60 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+8TNA812:47+2529h 37m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1775 km60 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+0KYN702:37+2435h 12m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1878 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6KYN506:27+1:5131h 42m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1788 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS??00:10+22MMRArr +1:37/Dep +21h 42m-1:35KYN??09:38+833h 28m4
      S
1754 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16KYN??20:02+2339h 17m13
SMTWTFS
2358 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+0GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27KYN??02:28+2544h 58m47
SMTWTFS
2006 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+38KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1KYN??20:02+2336h 42m7
      S
2127 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:36MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30KYN??04:59+3645h 14m0
 MTW   
2457 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36KYN??04:52+2:5242h 52m5
S      
2525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+32KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46KYN??03:45+1241h 0m59
SMTWTFS
2121 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+37KGPArr +49/Dep +530m-44KYN??03:45+1239h 30m76
 M WT S
2121 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+51KGPArr +54/Dep +530m-49KYN??03:45+1239h 15m75
S T  F 
2121 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+30JSGArr +1:12/Dep +72h 53m-1:05KYN??20:02+2330h 52m22
SMTWTFS
1723 km★Prayas★*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+30SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12KYN??05:47+1939h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1933 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04KYN??04:07+3536h 37m1
 M W FS
2128 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05KYN??06:27+1:2138h 57m-17
     FS
2265 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:06HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33KYN??11:47+3540h 22m5
SMTWTFS
1889 kmHussain*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23KYN??04:07+3531h 52m38
S T  F 
1747 km★Prayas★*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+4BSLArr +24/Dep +152h 10m-9KYN??05:01+1931h 51m8
 M     
1754 kmGopal*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS??21:10+8BSLArr +35/Dep +491h 20m+14KYN??04:37+4531h 27m11
S      
1754 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+10JSGArr +29/Dep +242h 20m-5KYN??06:27+1:2133h 7m18
     FS
1766 km★Prayas★*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS??22:20+0PUNEArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16KYN??08:42+1734h 22m7
  T    
1842 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+18SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4KYN??11:47+3536h 57m18
   W   
1874 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...BBS??23:15+16MGSArr +24/Dep +445m-20KYN??20:57+545h 42m10
     F 
2458 kmamareshp222-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site