Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 07:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10-CNB600:50-16h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30-CNB805:20-19h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1367 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40-CNB505:20-17h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL1296 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15-CNB??10:25-22h 10m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1304 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30-CNB415:20-26h 50m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45-CNB213:45-25h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50-CNB??13:40-21h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15-CNB022:05-22h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??12:25+4:4535h 15m16
 M     
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??03:50+3:5726h 40m-4
 M     
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+24NFKArr /Dep 3h 38m+0CNB??21:05+2:2442h 25m39
 M     
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+24ASNArr /Dep 1h 52m+0CNB??07:50+4:1829h 10m-9
    T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+24HIJArr /Dep 2h 45m+0CNB203:50+3:4949h 10m-11
   W   
1907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+24ASNArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB203:50+4:3849h 10m-16
no arr/dep
1679 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+24KGPArr /Dep 2h 28m+0CNB??03:50+3:5725h 10m-4
 M     
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+24KGPArr /Dep 2h 13m+0CNB??03:50+3:5724h 5m-5
 M     
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS204:45+16HWHArr /Dep 5h 5m+0CNB204:45+1:5324h 0m0
 MTWTFS
1448 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??03:50+3:5723h 5m-2
 M     
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+16KGPArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CNB203:50+3:4947h 5m1
   W   
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS207:20+42HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB204:45+1:5321h 25m-8
  T    
1447 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS507:40+34HWHArr /Dep 45m+0CNB204:45+1:5321h 5m-31
 MTWTFS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??14:30+5:5330h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS009:45+37HWHArr /Dep 40m+0CNB204:45+1:5319h 0m2
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:00-ASNArr /Dep 1h 25m+0CNB105:10-43h 10m-6
S      
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:00-ASNArr /Dep 4h 27m+0CNB012:35-50h 35m5
S      
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??12:35+5:1725h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05+4:5826h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1447 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr /Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr /Dep 38m+0CNB??08:15+3:0740h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??08:15+2:2840h 50m49
S TW   
2355 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+28HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+4:5823h 35m2
    T  
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30+31ASNArr /Dep 37m+0CNB014:30+5:5347h 0m-5
S      
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+33HWHArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??15:05+4:5823h 35m-23
 M W FS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+21BOEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0CNB??12:45-41h 45m14
     F 
1873 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3427h 30m-10
SM  TF 
1529 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3827h 30m-12
  TW  S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0CNB??03:45+5:4431h 10m-15
      S
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS320:35+36HWHArr /Dep 5h 25m+0CNB008:25+6:3835h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+9HTEArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??07:10-33h 50m15
SM W   
1526 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+9ROUArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??12:25-39h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1526 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+26HWHArr /Dep 1h 55m+0CNB??00:05+4:3425h 10m-9
SM  TF 
1528 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+26HWHArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??00:05+3:3825h 10m-11
  TW  S
1447 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+26KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB??03:50+3:5728h 55m-20
S      
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+26KGPArr /Dep 6h 55m+0CNB203:50+3:4928h 55m-17
   W   
1475 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site