Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1254.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+23CNB600:50+2:0016h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+2CNB805:20+1119h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1367 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+10CNB505:20+2017h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL1296 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+24CNB??10:25+3:2022h 10m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1304 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+6CNB415:20+1:3626h 50m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1CNB213:45+3:2825h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+2CNB413:40+3:0721h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15-CNB022:05-22h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+7TATAArr +42/Dep +54h 5m-37CNB??12:25+2:5635h 15m16
 M     
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+7TATAArr +42/Dep +32h 5m-39CNB??03:50+2:5326h 40m-4
 M     
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+37NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20CNB??21:05+1:5342h 25m39
 M     
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+25ASNArr +15/Dep +361h 52m+21CNB??07:50+5029h 10m-9
    T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+25HIJArr +13/Dep +02h 45m-13CNB??03:50+3:2925h 10m-11
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+25ASNArr +15/Dep +143h 5m-1CNB??03:50+3:1125h 10m-15
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+37KGPArr +14/Dep +02h 28m-14CNB??03:50+2:5325h 10m-4
 M     
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+19KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 13m-30CNB??03:50+2:5324h 5m-5
 M     
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 5m-28CNB??04:45+1824h 0m0
 MTWTFS
1448 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+2:5323h 5m-2
 M     
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+21KGPArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2923h 5m1
    T  
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19CNB??04:45+1821h 25m-8
  T    
1447 kmKSG*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +28/Dep +045m-28CNB??04:45+1821h 5m-31
 MTWTFS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +28/Dep +1:206h 55m+52CNB??14:30+4:2530h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +040m-31CNB??04:45+1819h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:24/Dep +71h 25m-1:17CNB??05:10+919h 10m-6
S      
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:24/Dep +1:134h 27m-11CNB??12:35+2:3426h 35m5
S      
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +41/Dep +581h 55m+17CNB??12:35+2:3425h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 25m-17CNB??15:05+3:0726h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1447 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33CNB??08:15+1:1740h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 20m+12CNB??08:15+1:4440h 50m49
S TW   
2356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+21HWHArr +25/Dep +01h 0m-25CNB??15:05+3:0723h 35m2
    T  
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+1:05ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:3737m-13CNB??14:30+4:2523h 0m-5
S      
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+47HWHArr +53/Dep +01h 0m-53CNB??15:05+3:0723h 35m-23
 M W FS
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+17BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23CNB??12:45+4:0641h 45m14
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3CNB??00:05+2:3227h 30m-10
SM  TF 
1529 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +154h 5m-2CNB??00:05+2:2527h 30m-12
  TW  S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17CNB??03:45+3:1831h 10m-15
      S
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS320:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00CNB008:25+5:2935h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +22/Dep +42h 35m-18CNB??07:10+4:0433h 50m15
SM W   
1526 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+10ROUArr +37/Dep +54h 5m-32CNB??12:25-39h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1526 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+43HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24CNB??00:05+2:3225h 10m-9
SM  TF 
1528 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+43HWHArr +38/Dep +152h 5m-23CNB??00:05+2:2525h 10m-11
  TW  S
1447 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+43KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+2:5328h 55m-20
S      
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+43KGPArr +52/Dep +06h 55m-52CNB??03:50+3:2928h 55m-17
   W   
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site