Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:18:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1254.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1:36CNB600:50+3:2316h 40m3
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1289 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:20CNB805:20+2:1119h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1367 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:40CNB505:20+1:4617h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL1296 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+37CNB??10:25+4:0222h 10m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1304 km59 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+51CNB415:20+1:4826h 50m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1411 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23CNB213:45+4:1625h 0m15
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0CNB413:40+3:5721h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km62 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+16CNB022:05+2:1422h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1362 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +25/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB??12:25+3:1835h 15m16
 M     
1354 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25CNB??03:50+3:1626h 40m-4
 M     
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+14NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5CNB??21:05+1:3642h 25m39
 M     
1684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18CNB??07:50+2:2329h 10m-9
    T  
1391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21CNB??03:50+3:1725h 10m-11
    T  
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8CNB??03:50+4:0525h 10m-15
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+14KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9CNB??03:50+3:1625h 10m-4
 M     
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+18KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36CNB??03:50+3:1624h 5m-5
 M     
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18CNB??04:45+5424h 0m0
 MTWTFS
1448 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23CNB??03:50+3:1623h 5m-2
 M     
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17CNB??03:50+3:1723h 5m1
    T  
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24CNB??04:45+5421h 25m-8
  T    
1447 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29CNB??04:45+5421h 5m-31
 MTWTFS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26CNB??14:30+5:0630h 50m-28
SMTWTFS
1454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36CNB??04:45+5419h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30CNB??05:10+4619h 10m-6
S      
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31CNB??12:35+3:2726h 35m5
S      
1348 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16CNB??12:35+3:2725h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15CNB??15:05+3:3326h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1447 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1447 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31CNB??08:15+1:1440h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29CNB??08:15+2:0040h 50m49
S TW   
2356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+26HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23CNB??15:05+3:3323h 35m2
    T  
1447 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+51ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57CNB??14:30+5:0623h 0m-5
S      
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+41HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03CNB??15:05+3:3323h 35m-23
 M W FS
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+13BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35CNB??12:45+4:2041h 45m14
     F 
1872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50CNB??00:05+3:0727h 30m-10
SM  TF 
1529 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7CNB??00:05+2:4927h 30m-12
  TW  S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43CNB??03:45+3:5831h 10m-15
      S
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00CNB??08:25+5:1835h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19CNB??07:10+3:1533h 50m15
SM W   
1526 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20+10ROUArr +32/Dep +24h 5m-30CNB212:25-39h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1693 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38CNB??00:05+3:0725h 10m-9
SM  TF 
1528 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5CNB??00:05+2:4925h 10m-11
  TW  S
1447 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40CNB??03:50+3:1628h 55m-20
S      
1362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34CNB??03:50+3:1728h 55m-17
   W   
1361 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site