Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:53:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1254.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2CNB600:50+2:2116h 40m3
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1291 km77 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+0CNB805:20+2819h 50m10
 MT TF 
3A
2A
RSWL1368 km69 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0CNB505:20+3517h 40m11
S  W  S
3A
2A
RSWL1285 km73 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+17CNB??10:25+2:3622h 10m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1294 km58 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+20CNB415:20+2:0826h 50m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1412 km53 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CNB213:45+2:5025h 0m15
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1457 km58 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+30CNB413:40+3:0621h 50m10
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1365 km63 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+13CNB022:05+2:0122h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1362 km60 km/hr


36 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kazipet   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Barsoi   Rourkela   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42CNB??12:25+2:4135h 15m16
 M     
1357 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +63h 20m-1:36CNB??03:50+3:0326h 40m-3
 M     
1333 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+38NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38CNB??21:05+2:2242h 25m39
 M     
1685 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+59ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21CNB??07:50+4529h 10m-9
    T  
1392 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+59HIJArr +1:00/Dep +12h 45m-59CNB??03:50+3:0525h 10m-11
    T  
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+59ASNArr +45/Dep +183h 5m-27CNB??03:50+3:1825h 10m-15
   W   
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+38KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22CNB??03:50+3:0325h 10m-3
 M     
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+11KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23CNB??03:50+3:0324h 5m-4
 M     
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +05h 5m-32CNB??04:45+3824h 0m0
 MTWTFS
1448 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+26KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39CNB??03:50+3:0323h 5m-1
 M     
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+26KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38CNB??03:50+3:0523h 5m1
    T  
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31CNB??04:45+3821h 25m-8
  T    
1448 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +045m-58CNB??04:45+3821h 5m-31
 MTWTFS
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +366h 55m-22CNB??14:30+3:3630h 50m-27
SMTWTFS
1455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +040m-50CNB??04:45+3819h 0m1
 MTW FS
1447 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+50ASNArr +2:10/Dep +91h 25m-2:01CNB??05:10+2919h 10m-6
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+50ASNArr +2:10/Dep +364h 27m-1:34CNB??12:35+1:2426h 35m6
S      
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +211h 55m-38CNB??12:35+1:2425h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 25m-30CNB??15:05+2:1526h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1448 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep 3h 25m+0CNB??15:05-26h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1448 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+22KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59CNB??08:15+4440h 50m20
    T  
2357 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24CNB??08:15+1:0040h 50m49
S TW   
2356 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+1:49HWHArr +2:28/Dep +01h 0m-2:28CNB??15:05+2:1523h 35m2
    T  
1448 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+36ASNArr +1:57/Dep +1:0037m-57CNB??14:30+3:3623h 0m-4
S      
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+1:11HWHArr +1:29/Dep +01h 0m-1:29CNB??15:05+2:1523h 35m-23
 M W FS
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+41BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3CNB??12:45+3:3341h 45m14
     F 
1874 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +103h 55m-28CNB??00:05+2:3627h 30m-10
SM  TF 
1528 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38CNB??00:05+1:3027h 30m-12
  TW  S
1448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 15m-38CNB??03:45+4:0931h 10m-15
      S
1544 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +415h 25m+3CNB??08:25+4:3935h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+15HTEArr +39/Dep +02h 35m-39CNB??07:10+3:5033h 50m15
SM W   
1527 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+15ROUArr +47/Dep +04h 5m-47CNB??12:25-39h 5m31
SMTWTFS
1527 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +101h 55m-1:01CNB??00:05+2:3625h 10m-9
SM  TF 
1528 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11CNB??00:05+1:3025h 10m-11
  TW  S
1448 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+1:07KGPArr +1:27/Dep +06h 55m-1:27CNB??03:50+3:0328h 55m-19
S      
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+1:07KGPArr +1:27/Dep +16h 55m-1:26CNB??03:50+3:0528h 55m-17
   W   
1370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.