Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:04:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1267.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+35KPD401:50+4122h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+5:08KPD106:50+5:5825h 10m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1373 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS405:50+23KPD503:48+521h 58m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:08KPD103:23+2:2821h 33m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+2:09KPD106:08+1:5223h 33m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+55KPD105:33+3522h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+44KPD106:08+1523h 33m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+54KPD106:08+1523h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+2KPD305:33+1022h 3m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:40KPD106:35+2:0022h 50m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:28KPD106:38+3:4022h 53m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:21KPD106:38+3:1222h 53m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:26KPD106:35+2:3122h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS016:50+1:40KPD113:25+2:4220h 35m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1337 km65 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+58KPD??12:10+2:0319h 20m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1277 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:01KPD116:08+4422h 43m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50-KPD417:00-22h 10m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50+1:06KPD317:00+1:0122h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS??19:30-KPD116:58-21h 28m9
   W   
3A
 1349 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS019:30+54KPD116:08+5820h 38m10
  T    
3A
 1296 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+44KPD319:18+1:4321h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+41KPD120:23+5521h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBBS023:35+38KPD??20:23+3120h 48m10
      S
Unreserved
 1280 km62 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBBS023:35-KPD020:18-20h 43m9
      S
SL3A
 1296 km63 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+34MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12KPD??00:53+3023h 33m-4
   W  S
1355 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+34MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13WJR??00:49+3623h 29m-4
      S
1330 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+34VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:091h 55m+23KPD??00:28+1:2423h 8m15
      S
1286 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+34MASArr +13/Dep 8h 40m+0KPD??09:03+2231h 43m-4
   W  S
1355 kmrajatroy1964-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +24h 0m-19KPD??09:38+2727h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20KPD??07:58+2725h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +27h 40m-19KPD??13:18+2930h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +21/Dep 3h 35m+0KPD??09:03+2226h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+40BZAArr +51/Dep +252h 40m-26KPD??07:53+1825h 33m16
SMTWTFS
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +111h 35m-20KPD??17:03+2434h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+3TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13KPD??15:40-1427h 40m1
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +50/Dep +23h 0m-48KPD??13:18+2925h 18m2
     F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+29BZAArr +22/Dep +1:113h 0m+49KPD??15:58+1:2226h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+4RUArr +43/Dep +91h 52m-34KPD??19:28+4029h 33m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:111h 20m+1:03KPD??15:58+1:2224h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1355 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:012h 25m+53KPD??16:28+1:2925h 3m31
   W   
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+48MASArr +4/Dep +125m-3KPD??17:28+2424h 3m-7
      S
1356 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+48MASArr +4/Dep +12h 20m-3KPD??18:48+3325h 23m-11
      S
1356 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+48MASArr +4/Dep +41h 50m+0KPD??18:33+3325h 8m-11
      S
1356 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+46MASArr +42/Dep +15h 40m-41KPD??22:48+3527h 58m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+46MASArr +42/Dep +04h 45m-42KPD??21:58+3827h 8m-5
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+46MASArr +42/Dep +65h 10m-36KPD??22:18+3827h 28m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -3/Dep +42h 5m+7KPD??18:33+3323h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+46BZAArr +1:08/Dep +1:592h 45m+51KPD??19:18+1:5324h 28m9
  T    
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+33MASArr +2/Dep +74h 10m+5KPD??21:13+3626h 23m-6
      S
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+46MASArr +42/Dep +11h 55m-41KPD??18:48+3323h 58m-8
  T    
1356 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+33MASArr +2/Dep +11h 55m-1KPD??18:48+3323h 58m-6
      S
1355 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33KPD??21:58+3824h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32KPD??00:53+3027h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32KPD??23:08+3025h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +63h 45m-27KPD??22:18+3824h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26KPD??19:58+4222h 33m-5
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +25h 40m-31KPD??00:38+3527h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +14h 15m-32KPD??22:48+3525h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32KPD??18:48+3321h 23m-6
S TWTFS
1356 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+35TPTYArr +10/Dep 2h 54m+0KPD??23:10+1:5325h 10m13
S      
1286 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+35TPTYArr +10/Dep +103h 35m+0KPD??00:05+2626h 5m0
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+24MSArr +25/Dep +11h 5m-24KPD??23:08+3024h 18m0
S   T  
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+34MSArr +28/Dep +11h 5m-27KPD??23:08+3024h 18m1
 M     
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:35MSArr +1:07/Dep +155m-1:06KPD??23:08+3024h 18m-24
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+24BZAArr +52/Dep +1:234h 5m+31KPD??00:28+1:0525h 38m14
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site