Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:38:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
23 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1267.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+39KPD401:50+4822h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+5:04KPD106:50+5:4825h 10m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1373 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS405:50+32KPD503:48+1221h 58m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:04KPD103:23+1:5821h 33m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+1:40KPD106:08+1:2423h 33m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+42KPD105:33+1822h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+35KPD106:08+1023h 33m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+2:21KPD106:08+1:4123h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+11KPD305:33+4322h 3m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:50KPD106:35+2:1922h 50m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+3:17KPD106:38+4:1822h 53m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:19KPD106:38+2:5922h 53m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+3:32KPD106:35+3:4522h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:23KPD113:25+2:2520h 35m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1337 km65 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+55KPD??12:10+1:4219h 20m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1277 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:06KPD116:08+5122h 43m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50+42KPD417:00+1622h 10m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50+43KPD317:00+4122h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:40KPD116:58+2:2621h 28m9
   W   
3A
RLWL1349 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+56KPD116:08+1:4420h 38m10
  T    
3A
RLWL1296 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+38KPD319:18+1:0821h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+27KPD120:23+4421h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBBS523:35+34KPD120:23+2820h 48m10
      S
Unreserved
 1280 km62 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +17/Dep +130m-16KPD??00:53+2623h 33m-4
   W  S
1355 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +17/Dep +045m-17WJR??00:49+3023h 29m-4
      S
1330 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+26VSKPArr +40/Dep +1:081h 55m+28KPD??00:28+1:2323h 8m15
      S
1286 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +17/Dep +28h 40m-15KPD??09:03+1731h 43m-4
   W  S
1355 kmrajatroy1964-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+42MASArr +38/Dep +24h 0m-36KPD??09:38+1927h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+42MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37KPD??07:58+1925h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS306:20-MASArr +38/Dep 7h 40m+0KPD113:18-30h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+42MASArr +38/Dep +23h 35m-36KPD??09:03+1726h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1355 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS306:20-BZAArr +1:02/Dep 2h 40m+0KPD307:53-49h 33m17
SMTWTFS
1717 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+42MASArr +38/Dep +111h 35m-37KPD??17:03+2134h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1355 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+6TPTYArr +18/Dep +23h 15m-16KPD??15:40-1427h 40m1
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS112:00-MSArr +1:03/Dep 3h 0m+0KPD113:18-49h 18m2
     F 
2025 kmBMTIR*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+28BZAArr +27/Dep 3h 10m+0KPD??15:58+2826h 3m22
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+2RUArr +34/Dep +61h 52m-28KPD??19:28+3329h 33m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??15:58+2824h 33m28
SMTWTFS
1355 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep +462h 25m+0KPD??16:28+5925h 3m31
   W   
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:21MASArr +29/Dep +125m-28KPD??17:28+2224h 3m-7
      S
1356 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:21MASArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28KPD??18:48+2925h 23m-11
      S
1356 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:21MASArr +29/Dep +11h 50m-28KPD??18:33+2425h 8m-11
      S
1356 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 40m-1:05KPD??22:48+3127h 58m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +1:07/Dep +14h 45m-1:06KPD??21:58+3427h 8m-5
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +1:07/Dep +25h 10m-1:05KPD??22:18+2827h 28m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+0MASArr +5/Dep +12h 5m-4KPD??18:33+2423h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+50BZAArr +1:39/Dep +1:112h 45m-28KPD??19:18+5224h 28m9
  T    
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+26MASArr +15/Dep +24h 10m-13KPD??21:13+2726h 23m-6
      S
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+50MASArr +1:07/Dep +11h 55m-1:06KPD??18:48+2923h 58m-8
  T    
1356 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+26MASArr +15/Dep +11h 55m-14KPD??18:48+2923h 58m-6
      S
1355 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +13h 20m-29KPD??21:58+3424h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1355 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +16h 15m-29KPD??00:53+2627h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +14h 0m-29KPD??23:08+2425h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +23h 45m-28KPD??22:18+2824h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1355 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +61h 20m-24KPD??19:58+3122h 33m-5
    T  
1355 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +15h 40m-29KPD??00:38+2927h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1355 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +24h 15m-28KPD??22:48+3125h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +130m-29KPD??18:48+2921h 23m-6
S TWTFS
1355 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+34TPTYArr +10/Dep +1:112h 54m+1:01KPD??23:10+4625h 10m13
S      
1286 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+34TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3KPD??00:05+2326h 5m0
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+36MSArr +42/Dep +11h 5m-41KPD??23:08+2424h 18m0
S   T  
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+20MSArr +33/Dep +11h 5m-32KPD??23:08+2424h 18m1
 M     
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:48MSArr +1:54/Dep +155m-1:53KPD??23:08+2424h 18m-24
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+36BZAArr +59/Dep +1:234h 5m+24KPD??00:28+5925h 38m14
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site