Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1267.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+35KPD401:50+3322h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40-KPD106:50-25h 10m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1373 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS405:50-KPD503:48-21h 58m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50-KPD103:23-21h 33m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+2:36KPD106:08+2:1023h 33m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+54KPD105:33+3322h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+52KPD106:08+1723h 33m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+52KPD106:08+2523h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+2KPD305:33+1222h 3m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45-KPD106:35-22h 50m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45-KPD106:38-22h 53m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:15KPD106:38+2:4622h 53m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45-KPD106:35-22h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km59 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBBS*011:30+5KPD009:38+2522h 8m12
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1296 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS016:50+2:02KPD113:40+4:1620h 50m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1337 km64 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+52KPD??12:10+1:3919h 20m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1277 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:24KPD116:08+1:0022h 43m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50-KPD417:00-22h 10m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50-KPD317:00-22h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS??19:30+1:58KPD116:58+2:5421h 28m9
   W   
3A
 1349 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS019:30+1:02KPD??16:08+1:0620h 38m10
  T    
3A
 1296 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+42KPD319:18+1:4621h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50-KPD120:23-21h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km60 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBBS023:35+1:04KPD020:18+1:5320h 43m9
      S
SL3A
 1296 km63 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+38MASArr /Dep +030m+0KPD??00:53+3523h 33m-4
   W  S
1355 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+38MASArr /Dep +045m+0WJR??00:49+3923h 29m-4
      S
1330 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+38VSKPArr /Dep +1:031h 55m+0KPD??00:28+5823h 8m15
      S
1286 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +34h 0m-13KPD??09:38+3227h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +12h 25m-15KPD??07:58+3025h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +07h 40m-16KPD??13:18+3130h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +33h 35m-13KPD??09:03+2526h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+43BZAArr +41/Dep +252h 40m-16KPD??07:53+1825h 33m16
SMTWTFS
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +311h 35m-13KPD??17:03+3734h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+0TPTYArr +3/Dep +193h 15m+16KPD??15:40-1227h 40m1
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +44/Dep +03h 0m-44KPD??13:18+3125h 18m2
     F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:50+7RUArr /Dep +91h 52m+0KPD??19:28+3729h 38m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+36BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48KPD??15:58+3:2426h 3m23
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3:2424h 33m29
SMTWTFS
1355 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0KPD??16:28+2:1225h 3m32
   W   
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:34MASArr +50/Dep +225m-48KPD??17:28+2924h 3m-6
      S
1356 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:34MASArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50KPD??18:48+3725h 23m-10
      S
1356 kmxxx-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:34MASArr +50/Dep +151h 50m-35KPD??18:33+4725h 8m-10
      S
1356 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +15h 40m-46KPD??22:48+3727h 58m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS418:50-MASArr +47/Dep 4h 45m+0KPD121:58-27h 8m-5
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +65h 10m-41KPD??22:18+3927h 28m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -8/Dep +152h 5m+23KPD??18:33+4723h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+54BZAArr +1:25/Dep 2h 45m+0KPD??19:18+1:5624h 28m9
  T    
1286 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +10/Dep +84h 10m-2KPD??21:13+4426h 23m-6
      S
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47KPD??18:48+3723h 58m-8
  T    
1356 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10KPD??18:48+3723h 58m-6
      S
1355 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS021:25-MASArr +31/Dep 3h 20m+0KPD121:58-24h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +06h 15m-31KPD??00:53+3527h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +24h 0m-29KPD??23:08+3025h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +63h 45m-25KPD??22:18+3924h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +291h 20m-2KPD??19:58+1:1022h 33m-5
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +25h 40m-29KPD??00:38+3727h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +14h 15m-30KPD??22:48+3725h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +030m-31KPD??18:48+3721h 23m-6
S TWTFS
1356 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+42TPTYArr /Dep +3:372h 54m+0KPD??23:10+3:1625h 10m13
S      
1286 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS022:00-TPTYArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KPD500:05-26h 5m0
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+31MSArr +41/Dep +21h 5m-39KPD??23:08+3024h 18m0
S   T  
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+30MSArr /Dep +21h 5m+0KPD??23:08+3024h 18m1
 M     
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:16MSArr +48/Dep +255m-46KPD??23:08+3024h 18m-24
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+31BZAArr +53/Dep +574h 5m+4KPD??00:28+3725h 38m14
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site