Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:03:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
23 Trains / 41 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1270.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+54KPD401:50+5022h 25m20
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+4:41KPD106:50+3:2725h 10m17
     F 
IISL
RLWL1373 km55 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS405:50+48KPD503:48+1:2121h 58m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1286 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:48KPD103:23+4:0021h 33m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1296 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+2:11KPD106:08+1:4423h 33m10
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+34KPD105:33+3822h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1286 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+48KPD106:08+4423h 33m10
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+3:12KPD106:08+2:3823h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0KPD305:33+5622h 3m15
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1286 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:58KPD106:35+2:4122h 50m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:34KPD106:38+2:2822h 53m11
      S
II2S
SL
2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:27KPD106:38+3:5922h 53m11
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:36KPD106:35+4:1522h 50m9
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1350 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:19KPD113:25+2:1020h 35m7
    T  
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1340 km65 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:15KPD??12:10+2:0919h 20m5
 M     
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1281 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:11KPD116:08+4722h 43m14
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1296 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50+48KPD417:00+1722h 10m9
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1286 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50+52KPD317:00+3522h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+2:12KPD116:58+3:1021h 28m9
   W   
3A
PQWL1350 km63 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+1:54KPD116:08+3:2920h 38m10
  T    
3A
RLWL1296 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+1:07KPD319:18+1:4621h 18m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1286 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+28KPD120:23+3921h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1296 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBBS523:35+1:08KPD120:23+1:1220h 48m10
      S
Unreserved
 1281 km62 km/hr


41 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21KPD??00:53+3223h 33m-4
   W  S
1355 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19WJR??00:49+4123h 29m-4
      S
1330 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+46VSKPArr +50/Dep +481h 55m-2KPD??00:28+4423h 8m15
      S
1286 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21KPD??09:03+2431h 43m-4
   W  S
1355 kmrajatroy1964-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37KPD??09:38+2727h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +12h 25m-37KPD??07:58+2325h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +07h 40m-38KPD??13:18+2930h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37KPD??09:03+2426h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+41BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35KPD??07:53+1425h 33m17
SMTWTFS
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +211h 35m-36KPD??17:03+2834h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+0TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15KPD??15:40-1427h 40m1
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38KPD??13:18+2925h 18m2
     F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+39BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0KPD??15:58+3226h 3m25
SMTWTFS
1355 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+4RUArr +34/Dep +71h 52m-27KPD??19:28+3629h 33m9
 M  T  
1304 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??15:58+3224h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1355 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15KPD??16:28+4925h 3m31
   W   
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:15MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6KPD??17:28+3024h 3m-7
      S
1355 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:15MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7KPD??18:48+3425h 23m-11
      S
1355 km~-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:15MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5KPD??18:33+2725h 8m-11
      S
1355 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+1:24MASArr +1:21/Dep +15h 40m-1:20KPD??22:48+3527h 58m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+1:24MASArr +1:21/Dep +14h 45m-1:20KPD??21:58+3827h 8m-5
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+1:24MASArr +1:21/Dep +25h 10m-1:19KPD??22:18+3327h 28m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+14MASArr +0/Dep +32h 5m+3KPD??18:33+2723h 43m-1
S      
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+1:24BZAArr +2:04/Dep +262h 45m-1:38KPD??19:18+724h 28m9
  T    
1287 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+45MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8KPD??21:13+3026h 23m-6
      S
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+1:24MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20KPD??18:48+3423h 58m-8
  T    
1356 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+45MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9KPD??18:48+3423h 58m-6
      S
1355 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +13h 20m-1:04KPD??21:58+3824h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04KPD??00:53+3227h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04KPD??23:08+3225h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +23h 45m-1:03KPD??22:18+3324h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +11h 20m-1:04KPD??19:58+2922h 33m-5
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +15h 40m-1:04KPD??00:38+3727h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 15m-1:04KPD??22:48+3525h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04KPD??18:48+3421h 23m-6
S TWTFS
1356 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+41TPTYArr +23/Dep +462h 54m+23KPD??23:10+2125h 10m13
S      
1286 km12864 departed from ...-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+41TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10KPD??00:05+2126h 5m0
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+39MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21KPD??23:08+3224h 18m0
S   T  
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+31MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38KPD??23:08+3224h 18m1
 M     
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+2:50MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58KPD??23:08+3224h 18m-24
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+39BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8KPD??00:28+4525h 38m14
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.