Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:39:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:39:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KPD/Katpadi Junction
24 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1267.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+34KPD401:50+2522h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km57 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+5:34KPD106:50+5:5325h 10m18
     F 
IISL
RLWL1373 km55 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:14KPD103:23+1:5321h 33m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km60 km/hr
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS406:00+42KPD503:48+3821h 48m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km59 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+2:12KPD106:23+1:3423h 48m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+49KPD105:33+4722h 58m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1286 km56 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+56KPD106:08+2423h 33m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+59KPD106:08+4123h 33m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0KPD305:33+1222h 3m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km58 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:17KPD106:50+2:2323h 5m11
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45-KPD106:50-23h 5m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45-KPD106:38-22h 53m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
15902New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:55-KPD106:50-22h 55m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1349 km59 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBBS*011:30+14KPD009:38+3522h 8m12
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1296 km59 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS016:50+2:36KPD113:40+3:2520h 50m7
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1337 km64 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+53KPD??12:10+1:5019h 20m5
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1277 km66 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:47KPD116:08+1:4122h 43m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km57 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50+46KPD417:00+1722h 10m9
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50+1:07KPD317:00+1:2122h 10m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km58 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS419:30-KPD016:08-20h 38m11
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1296 km63 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS019:30+2:38KPD116:58+4:2621h 28m7
   W   
3A
 1349 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+1:09KPD319:18+1:4021h 18m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1286 km60 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+34KPD120:23+1:0021h 33m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1296 km60 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBBS023:35-KPD020:18-20h 43m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 1296 km63 km/hr


40 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Chennai   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+45MASArr +12/Dep +130m-11KPD??00:53+3223h 33m-4
   W  S
1355 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+45MASArr +12/Dep 45m+0WJR??00:49+4023h 29m-4
      S
1330 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS301:20+45VSKPArr +56/Dep +381h 55m-18KPD400:28+2571h 8m15
no arr/dep
2067 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +34h 0m-25KPD??09:38+3127h 18m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +02h 25m-28KPD??07:58+2925h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +17h 40m-27KPD??13:18+3230h 58m-4
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +33h 35m-25KPD??09:03+2626h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+56BZAArr +49/Dep +232h 40m-26KPD??07:53+1825h 33m16
SMTWTFS
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26KPD??17:03+2934h 43m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmrajib022-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+0TPTYArr +2/Dep +43h 15m+2KPD??15:40-1427h 40m1
no arr/dep
1286 kmBMTIR*^~-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +25/Dep +13h 0m-24KPD??13:18+3225h 18m2
     F 
1360 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR413:50+6RUArr +41/Dep +171h 52m-24KPD119:28+3853h 38m9
S  W   
1314 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS413:55+43BZAArr +13/Dep +3:523h 0m+3:39KPD115:58+3:4474h 3m23
SMTWTFS
1669 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS115:25+0BZAArr +0/Dep +3:521h 20m+3:52KPD115:58+3:4496h 33m29
SMTWTFS
2493 kmChart Prepared*~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS115:25+0BZAArr +0/Dep +1:122h 25m+1:12KPD116:28+1:3197h 3m32
S      
2493 kmBMTIR*^~-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS017:25+2:03MASArr +56/Dep +325m-53KPD117:28+2924h 3m-7
      S
1355 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS017:25+2:03MASArr +56/Dep +02h 20m-56KPD118:48+3825h 23m-11
      S
1355 km-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS017:25+2:03MASArr +56/Dep +71h 50m-49KPD118:33+3825h 8m-11
      S
1355 kmSai Kumar-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...BBS418:50+59MASArr +14/Dep +75h 40m-7KPD122:48+4727h 58m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS418:50+59MASArr +14/Dep +14h 45m-13KPD121:58+4227h 8m-5
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS418:50+59MASArr +14/Dep +95h 10m-5KPD122:18+5027h 28m-7
  T    
1356 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+2MASArr +4/Dep +72h 5m+3KPD??18:33+3823h 43m-1
S      
1336 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS418:50+59BZAArr +1:02/Dep +1:352h 45m+33KPD319:18+1:2972h 28m12
no arr/dep
1718 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+38MASArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0KPD??21:13+1:0226h 23m-6
      S
1355 kmBMTIR*^~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS418:50+59MASArr +14/Dep +01h 55m-14KPD118:48+3823h 58m-8
  T    
1356 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+38MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2KPD??18:48+3823h 58m-6
      S
1355 kmMahendra Reddy-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +13h 20m-28KPD??21:58+4224h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
1356 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +16h 15m-28KPD??00:53+3227h 28m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +64h 0m-23KPD??23:23+3125h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +93h 45m-20KPD??22:18+5024h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmGuruvayur Express-
7309
Σ HWH/Kolkata Howrah...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep 1h 20m+0KPD??19:58+3622h 33m-5
    T  
1356 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13320
Σ Howrah - Erode - E...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +25h 40m-27KPD??00:38+4027h 13m-1
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13943
Σ HWH-VSKP-BZA-MAS-C...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +74h 15m-22KPD??22:48+4725h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
1356 kmSRG*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+48MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29KPD??18:48+3821h 23m-6
S TWTFS
1356 kmMahendra Reddy-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS022:00+55TPTYArr +28/Dep +3:142h 54m+2:46KPD423:10+2:5373h 10m16
S      
1286 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS022:00+55TPTYArr +28/Dep +53h 35m-23KPD500:05+1626h 5m0
S      
1286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+49MSArr +1:16/Dep +61h 5m-1:10KPD??23:23+3124h 33m0
S   T  
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+32MSArr +35/Dep +61h 5m-29KPD??23:23+3124h 33m1
 M     
1360 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS422:50+3:35MSArr +3:09/Dep +655m-3:03KPD123:23+3124h 33m-24
      S
1360 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+49BZAArr +1:01/Dep +234h 5m-38KPD??00:28+725h 38m14
S      
1286 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site