Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KYE/Khurai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KYE/Khurai
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KYE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYE/Khurai

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Hijli   Chandrapura   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+37KYE004:13+1:4221h 23m23
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1100 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25-KYE102:48-28h 23m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km52 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYE/Khurai

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Hijli   Chandrapura   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+10BSLArr +1:01/Dep +261h 0m-35BINA??12:00+1535h 50m20
      S
1901 kmxxx-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+51HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 30m-24KYE??15:28+5636h 48m10
 M     
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 35m-31KYE??15:28+5634h 43m12
 M     
1737 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +50/Dep +21h 35m-48KYE??16:58+1:0933h 18m-16
 M  T S
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +17/Dep +51h 30m-12BINA??21:25+2336h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2009 kmSRG*^~-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+4KGPArr +27/Dep +154h 12m-12MAKR??18:28+929h 23m13
S      
1502 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+50KGPArr +1:15/Dep +151h 57m-1:00MAKR??18:28+926h 58m-22
no arr/dep
1502 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+4HIJArr +33/Dep +151h 35m-18MAKR??18:28+926h 38m15
S      
1498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS117:15-BPLArr /Dep +93h 25m+0BINA323:30-54h 15m1
   W   
2517 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+27BZAArr +25/Dep +112h 20m-14BINA??04:50+3334h 0m28
      S
1982 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS021:25-BZAArr /Dep +34h 45m+0BINA312:30-63h 5m35
 MT  F 
2414 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+4CNBArr +1:57/Dep +2:112h 35m+14BINA??07:05+2:4931h 50m7
   W   
1735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+4CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:034h 20m-54BINA??09:45+1:5134h 30m16
SMTWTFS
1735 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23232
--
Σ Puri Indore Expres...BBS??23:15+4CNBArr +1:57/Dep +1:182h 35m-39BINA??07:05+2:2531h 50m8
    T  
1735 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
23255
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Week...BBS??23:15+4CRPArr +14/Dep +468h 25m+32KYE??15:28+5640h 13m19
S      
1614 kmMI won a nail biting...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site