Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
KYE/Khurai ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to KYE/Khurai
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: KYE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYE/Khurai

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Hijli   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+41KYE004:13+1:1521h 23m23
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1100 km51 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+14KYE102:48+4328h 23m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1479 km52 km/hr


12 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and KYE/Khurai

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Hijli   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+22BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12BINA??12:00+1:0535h 50m20
      S
1901 kmxxx-
14082
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??02:40+14HWHArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5KYE??15:28+1236h 48m10
 M     
1732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14657
--
Σ VSKP-BBSR-SGRLCHAI...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 35m-18KYE??15:28+1234h 43m12
 M     
1733 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29KYE??16:58+1:4333h 18m-16
 M  T S
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5BINA??21:25+5436h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2009 kmSRG*^~-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+8KGPArr +20/Dep +14h 12m-19MAKR??18:28+1229h 23m13
S      
1502 kmSourav Basak*^~-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06MAKR??18:28+1226h 58m-22
no arr/dep
1503 kmSourav Basak*^~-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+0HIJArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11MAKR??18:28+1226h 38m15
S      
1498 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS116:25+5BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42BINA323:30+1155h 5m0
   W   
2517 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+32BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27BINA??04:50+4534h 0m28
      S
1982 kmxxx-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48BINA??12:30+1739h 5m35
  TW  S
1982 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+16CNBArr +2:14/Dep +1:422h 35m-32BINA??07:05+2:5831h 50m7
   W   
1736 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site