Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1478.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25-YPR*607:15-27h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+8SBC*5,612:05+3130h 35m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:15YPR*409:05+1:2127h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+4:21YPR*411:50+3:2829h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+10BNC*1A10:50+3027h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:59BNC*1A11:40+1:4127h 55m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45-SBC*611:50-28h 5m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km56 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+1YPR*420:00+2027h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1473 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:25YPR*518:25+1:3725h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1574 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:02YPR*016:00+2:0023h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km65 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+42YPR*416:00+3723h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:50BNC*1A21:15+1:5125h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30-YPR*021:35-26h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1532 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+30SBC500:30+3925h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+10NGPArr +48/Dep +522h 40m+4YPR??19:35+4043h 25m5
      S
2177 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+32MASArr +15/Dep +030m-15SBC??05:10+227h 50m1
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS301:20+32MASArr +15/Dep +245m-13YPR206:00+528h 40m1
      S
1592 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS301:20+32VSKPArr +44/Dep 1h 55m+0YPR105:00-575h 40m18
no arr/dep
2304 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+32MASArr +15/Dep +18h 40m-14SBC??13:10+735h 50m4
   W  S
1584 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+43KPDArr +1:10/Dep +194h 7m-51SBC??12:30+1430h 40m31
 M     
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +39/Dep +14h 0m-38SBC??14:00+231h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1584 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +39/Dep +13h 35m-38SBC??13:10+730h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1584 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+40BZAArr +1:04/Dep +282h 40m-36SBC??12:30+1430h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+2:17JTJArr +1:21/Dep +153h 39m-1:06SBC??14:00+231h 25m-11
     FS
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+30MASArr +25/Dep +14h 10m-24SBC??14:00+231h 25m2
 M W   
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+2:29MASArr +2:52/Dep +12h 55m-2:51SBC??13:10+729h 25m-12
      S
1584 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+5BSLArr +50/Dep +551h 15m+5SBC??00:10+5660h 20m28
      S
3035 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+31BZAArr +35/Dep +343h 10m-1SBC??20:20+2830h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +33/Dep +341h 20m+1SBC??20:20+2828h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1585 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+21TDUArr +1:14/Dep +271h 55m-47SBC??05:30+438h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +33/Dep +492h 25m+16SBC??20:40+1:0329h 15m35
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS??16:25+15NGPArr +1:39/Dep +293h 15m-1:10SBC??12:50+3944h 25m40
   W   
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:10JTJArr +30/Dep +161h 2m-14SBC??21:35+1528h 10m-15
 M     
1525 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:24MASArr +33/Dep +325m-30SBC??21:35+1528h 10m0
      S
1585 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:24MASArr +33/Dep +12h 20m-32SBC??22:30+629h 5m-9
      S
1585 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+51MASArr +1:09/Dep +11h 55m-1:08SBC??22:30+627h 40m-6
  T    
1585 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+26MASArr +18/Dep +11h 55m-17SBC??22:30+627h 40m-4
      S
1584 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+57MASArr +40/Dep +06h 15m-40SBC??05:10+231h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1584 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+57MASArr +40/Dep +04h 0m-40SBC??03:45+530h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+57MASArr +40/Dep +130m-39SBC??22:30+625h 5m-4
S TWTFS
1584 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+36TPTYArr +12/Dep +133h 35m+1SBC??06:55+2032h 55m22
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+44KPDArr +1:13/Dep +293h 52m-44SBC??03:45+529h 45m8
    T  
1514 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+41DMMArr +33/Dep +51h 22m-28YPR??03:30+929h 30m11
   W   
1473 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +17/Dep +1220m-5YPR??07:10+1732h 50m13
  T    
1799 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+42MSArr +42/Dep +01h 5m-42SBC??03:45+528h 55m9
S   T  
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +47/Dep +01h 5m-47SBC??03:45+528h 55m10
 M     
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:52MSArr +1:30/Dep +055m-1:30SBC??03:45+528h 55m-15
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+42BZAArr +1:11/Dep +1:134h 5m+2YPR??05:00+4330h 10m18
S      
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+5MZPArr +35/Dep +424h 23m+7SBC??00:10+5672h 55m28
   W F 
3572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site