Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1478.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+36YPR*607:15+2427h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1523 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+0SBC*5,612:05+1030h 35m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:08YPR*409:05+5927h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35-YPR*411:50-29h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+2BNC*1A10:50-427h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:36BNC*1A11:40+1:1127h 55m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:24SBC*611:50+1:4228h 5m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km56 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+3YPR*420:00+727h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1473 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS016:50+1:40YPR*518:25+1:5125h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1573 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:03YPR*016:00+1:3323h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1512 km65 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+39YPR*416:00+3923h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS??19:30+1:37BNC*1A21:15+1:3825h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS019:30+54YPR*021:35+4526h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+43SBC500:30+1:0725h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+22NGPArr +29/Dep +2:502h 40m+2:21YPR??19:35+2:2543h 25m5
      S
2177 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+32MASArr +13/Dep +130m-12SBC??05:10-227h 50m1
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+32MASArr +13/Dep +045m-13YPR??06:00+1028h 40m0
      S
1590 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+32VSKPArr +46/Dep +1:171h 55m+31YPR??05:00+5527h 40m17
      S
1521 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+32MASArr +13/Dep +38h 40m-10SBC??13:10+935h 50m4
   W  S
1584 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+23KPDArr +2/Dep +234h 7m+21SBC??12:30+1730h 40m30
 M     
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +34h 0m-21SBC??14:00+531h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +33h 35m-21SBC??13:10+930h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1585 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+40BZAArr +49/Dep +242h 40m-25SBC??12:30+1730h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+1:59JTJArr +1:38/Dep +153h 39m-1:23SBC??14:00+531h 25m-11
     FS
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+44MASArr +9/Dep +34h 10m-6SBC??14:00+531h 25m2
 M W   
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+2:37MASArr +3:25/Dep +32h 55m-3:22SBC??13:10+929h 25m-12
      S
1585 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+8BSLArr +15/Dep +321h 15m+17SBC??00:10+5160h 20m28
      S
3036 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+30BZAArr +23/Dep +1:083h 0m+45SBC??20:20+5730h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1584 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:081h 20m+1:00SBC??20:20+5728h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1584 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr +49/Dep +241h 55m-25SBC??05:30+1038h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +1:022h 25m+54SBC??20:40+1:3129h 15m35
   W   
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS116:25+5NGPArr +1:13/Dep +273h 15m-46SBC512:50+3392h 25m40
no arr/dep
3621 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:06JTJArr +21/Dep +101h 2m-11SBC??21:35+928h 10m-15
 M     
1525 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+53MASArr +8/Dep +125m-7SBC??21:35+928h 10m0
      S
1585 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+53MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7SBC??22:30+929h 5m-9
      S
1585 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+44MASArr +38/Dep +11h 55m-37SBC??22:30+927h 40m-6
  T    
1585 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+32MASArr +3/Dep +11h 55m-2SBC??22:30+927h 40m-4
      S
1584 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32SBC??05:10-231h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +14h 0m-32SBC??03:45+330h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +130m-32SBC??22:30+925h 5m-4
S TWTFS
1585 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+36TPTYArr /Dep +113h 35m+0SBC??06:55+2432h 55m22
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+45KPDArr +1:46/Dep +303h 52m-1:16SBC??03:45+329h 45m8
    T  
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+42DMMArr +26/Dep +81h 22m-18YPR??03:30+1629h 30m11
   W   
1473 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +10/Dep +820m-2YPR??07:10+1932h 50m13
  T    
1799 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+22MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28SBC??03:45+328h 55m9
S   T  
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+30MSArr +29/Dep +11h 5m-28SBC??03:45+328h 55m10
 M     
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:41MSArr /Dep +155m+0SBC??03:45+328h 55m-15
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+22BZAArr +53/Dep +1:234h 5m+30YPR??05:00+4030h 10m18
S      
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+16MZPArr +48/Dep +264h 23m-22SBC??00:10+5172h 55m28
   W F 
3572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site