Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:29:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1478.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+40YPR*607:15+2627h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1523 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+3SBC*5,612:05+930h 35m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:06YPR*409:05+2227h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+2:10YPR*411:50+1:1029h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0BNC*1A10:50-627h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:42BNC*1A11:40+1:1227h 55m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+3:34SBC*611:50+3:1228h 5m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km56 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+2YPR*420:00+927h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1473 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:28YPR*518:25+1:3225h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1573 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+56YPR*016:00+1:1623h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1512 km65 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+37YPR*416:00+2323h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+1:32BNC*1A21:15+1:3125h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+46YPR*021:35+2626h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+34SBC500:30+4925h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:392h 40m+59YPR??19:35+1:2543h 25m5
      S
2177 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +7/Dep +030m-7SBC??05:10-227h 50m1
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +7/Dep +045m-7YPR??06:00+728h 40m0
      S
1590 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+26VSKPArr +38/Dep +1:081h 55m+30YPR??05:00+2527h 40m17
      S
1521 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+26MASArr +7/Dep +28h 40m-5SBC??13:10+435h 50m4
   W  S
1584 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+34KPDArr +12/Dep +194h 7m+7SBC??12:30+1330h 40m30
 M     
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +24h 0m-30SBC??14:00-231h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +32/Dep +23h 35m-30SBC??13:10+430h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1585 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+43BZAArr +58/Dep +232h 40m-35SBC??12:30+1330h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+1:42JTJArr +1:04/Dep +113h 39m-53SBC??14:00-231h 25m-11
     FS
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+37MASArr +10/Dep +24h 10m-8SBC??14:00-231h 25m2
 M W   
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+2:46MASArr +3:33/Dep +22h 55m-3:31SBC??13:10+429h 25m-12
      S
1585 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+7BSLArr +13/Dep +291h 15m+16SBC??00:10+4960h 20m28
      S
3035 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS413:55+27BZAArr +27/Dep +353h 10m+8SBC420:20+2578h 25m29
SMTWTFS
1898 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +351h 20m+28SBC??20:20+2528h 55m35
SMTWTFS
1584 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr +51/Dep +301h 55m-21SBC??05:30+738h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS115:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +592h 25m+52SBC520:40+1:08101h 15m35
S      
2721 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS116:25+8NGPArr /Dep +263h 15m+0SBC512:50+2592h 25m40
no arr/dep
3621 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:09JTJArr +32/Dep +91h 2m-23SBC??21:35+828h 10m-15
 M     
1525 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:14MASArr +18/Dep +125m-17SBC??21:35+828h 10m0
      S
1585 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:14MASArr +18/Dep +02h 20m-18SBC??22:30+629h 5m-9
      S
1585 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +30/Dep +01h 55m-30SBC??22:30+627h 40m-6
  T    
1585 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+22MASArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5SBC??22:30+627h 40m-4
      S
1584 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+52MASArr +29/Dep +06h 15m-29SBC??05:10-231h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+52MASArr +29/Dep +14h 0m-28SBC??03:45+230h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+52MASArr +29/Dep +030m-29SBC??22:30+625h 5m-4
S TWTFS
1585 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+34TPTYArr +10/Dep +133h 35m+3SBC??06:55+2232h 55m22
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+43KPDArr +1:07/Dep +263h 52m-41SBC??03:45+229h 45m8
    T  
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+42DMMArr +9/Dep +61h 22m-3YPR??03:30+1629h 30m11
   W   
1473 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +20/Dep +1120m-9YPR??07:10+1632h 50m13
  T    
1799 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+38MSArr +47/Dep +11h 5m-46SBC??03:45+228h 55m9
S   T  
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+20MSArr +30/Dep +11h 5m-29SBC??03:45+228h 55m10
 M     
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+1:52MSArr +1:43/Dep +155m-1:42SBC??03:45+228h 55m-15
      S
1588 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+38BZAArr +1:05/Dep +1:134h 5m+8YPR??05:00+2830h 10m18
S      
1523 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+5MZPArr /Dep +294h 23m+0SBC??00:10+4972h 55m28
   W F 
3572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site