Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 16:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
14 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1471.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+54YPR*607:15+3827h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1523 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+6SBC*5,612:05+3230h 35m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:48YPR*409:05+2:5927h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+3:12YPR*411:50+2:5729h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1592 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0BNC*1A10:50+3127h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45+1:58BNC*1A11:40+1:3227h 55m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:36SBC*611:50+3:2428h 5m13
S      
II3A2A
RLWL1579 km56 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+8YPR*420:00+5127h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1462 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS316:50+1:19YPR*518:25+5625h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1577 km62 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+1:15YPR*016:00+2:1823h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55+56YPR*416:00+5123h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1518 km66 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS4,519:30+2:12BNC*1A21:15+2:1725h 45m11
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS4,5,619:30+1:54YPR*021:35+2:2126h 5m11
  T    
3A
RLWL1533 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+28SBC500:30+4925h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1526 km59 km/hr


35 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Mirzapur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+11NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3343h 25m5
      S
2159 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
--
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +130m-21SBC??05:10+627h 50m1
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +345m-19YPR??06:00+1228h 40m1
      S
1591 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS??01:20+46VSKPArr +50/Dep +481h 55m-2YPR??05:00+1627h 40m18
      S
1522 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
23174
--
Σ santragachi bangal...BBS??01:20+46MASArr +22/Dep +18h 40m-21SBC??13:10+1135h 50m4
   W  S
1584 kmrajatroy1964-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??05:50+48KPDArr +1:21/Dep +224h 7m-59SBC??12:30+1730h 40m31
 M     
1516 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +14h 0m-37SBC??14:00+531h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+41MASArr +38/Dep +13h 35m-37SBC??13:10+1130h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1585 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+41BZAArr +1:05/Dep +302h 40m-35SBC??12:30+1730h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+2:11JTJArr +1:42/Dep +163h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+531h 25m-11
     FS
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+48MASArr +45/Dep +14h 10m-44SBC??14:00+531h 25m2
 M W   
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+1:34MASArr +1:54/Dep +12h 55m-1:53SBC??13:10+1129h 25m-12
      S
1585 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...KUR??11:50+1BSLArr +1:03/Dep +531h 15m-10SBC??00:10+4860h 20m28
      S
3030 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS??13:55+39BZAArr +54/Dep 3h 10m+0SBC??20:20+2330h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep 1h 20m+0SBC??20:20+2328h 55m38
SMTWTFS
1585 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+22TDUArr +1:27/Dep +401h 55m-47SBC??05:30+638h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep +242h 25m-15SBC??20:40+3929h 15m35
   W   
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS??17:15+36NGPArr +2:09/Dep +273h 15m-1:42SBC??12:50+3643h 35m40
   W   
2206 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS??17:25+1:11JTJArr +18/Dep +171h 2m-1SBC??21:35+1728h 10m-15
 M     
1526 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS??17:25+1:15MASArr +8/Dep +225m-6SBC??21:35+1728h 10m0
      S
1584 kmxxx-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS??17:25+1:15MASArr +8/Dep +12h 20m-7SBC??22:30+1129h 5m-9
      S
1584 km~-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS??18:50+1:24MASArr +1:21/Dep +11h 55m-1:20SBC??22:30+1127h 40m-6
  T    
1585 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+45MASArr +10/Dep +11h 55m-9SBC??22:30+1127h 40m-4
      S
1584 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +16h 15m-1:04SBC??05:10+631h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +14h 0m-1:04SBC??03:45+1030h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +130m-1:04SBC??22:30+1125h 5m-4
S TWTFS
1585 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS??22:00+41TPTYArr +23/Dep +133h 35m-10SBC??06:55+2532h 55m22
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS??22:00+1:07KPDArr +1:46/Dep +333h 52m-1:13SBC??03:45+1029h 45m8
    T  
1516 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+1:06DMMArr +1:04/Dep +81h 22m-56YPR??03:30+229h 30m11
   W   
1466 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr +15/Dep +1020m-5YPR??07:10+1832h 50m13
  T    
1798 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+39MSArr +22/Dep +11h 5m-21SBC??03:45+1028h 55m9
S   T  
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+31MSArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38SBC??03:45+1028h 55m10
 M     
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS??22:50+2:50MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58SBC??03:45+1028h 55m-15
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+39BZAArr +55/Dep +1:034h 5m+8YPR??05:00+2730h 10m18
S      
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+13MZPArr +48/Dep +564h 23m+8SBC??00:10+4872h 55m28
   W F 
3572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.