Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 04:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
16 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Duronto Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 1478.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBBS403:25+35YPR*607:15+1927h 50m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1522 km55 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBBS*605:30+0SBC*5,612:05+1530h 35m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1548 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBBS405:50+2:18YPR*409:05+5227h 15m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1532 km56 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRBBS706:35+1:05YPR*411:50+1829h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1591 km54 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBBS*407:30+0BNC*1A10:50-1727h 20m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1511 km55 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRBBS407:45-BNC*1A11:40-27h 55m16
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km57 km/hr
22502New Tinsukia - KSR B...SFNFRBBS407:55-SBC*611:50-27h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1579 km57 km/hr
82841Bhubaneshwar - Krish...PrmECoRBBS*011:30+14KJM*413:00+5825h 30m14
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
 1511 km59 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRKUR616:15+3YPR*420:00+2027h 45m24
     F 
3A
GNWL1473 km53 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBBS016:50+2:25YPR*518:25+3:3725h 35m9
    T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL1573 km61 km/hr
22863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS316:50+55YPR*016:00+2:0923h 10m6
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km65 km/hr
12245Howrah - Yesvantpur ...DrntSERBBS316:55-YPR*416:00-23h 5m3
S TW FS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1514 km66 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...ACSFSERBBS419:30-YPR*021:35-26h 5m17
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1532 km59 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBBS019:30-BNC*1A21:15-25h 45m9
   W   
3A
RLWL1575 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBBS019:30-YPR*021:35-26h 5m11
  T    
3A
 1532 km59 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBBS322:50+34SBC500:30+1:1825h 40m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1525 km59 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Wadi   Nagpur   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   Tandur   Dharmavaram   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS000:10+6NGPArr +32/Dep +3:302h 40m+2:58YPR419:35+3:0691h 25m5
      S
2836 kmBMTIR*^~-
18042
Σ Howrah(Santragachi...BBS??01:20+45MASArr +10/Dep +130m-9SBC??05:10+627h 50m1
   W  S
1584 kmSuperman-
18092
Σ Kolakata to Banglo...BBS??01:20+45MASArr +10/Dep +245m-8YPR??06:00+1728h 40m0
      S
1591 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
22675
Σ SRC-YPR LHB ICF Ex...BBS301:20+45VSKPArr +52/Dep +351h 55m-17YPR105:00+675h 40m17
no arr/dep
2303 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
12138
Σ Howrah Bangalore C...BBS??06:00+45KPDArr +45/Dep +234h 7m-22SBC??12:30+2130h 30m30
 M     
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +27/Dep +24h 0m-25SBC??14:00+1231h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +27/Dep +43h 35m-23SBC??13:10+1630h 50m2
SMTWTFS
1585 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...BBS??06:20+56BZAArr +50/Dep +312h 40m-19SBC??12:30+2130h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1515 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...BBS??06:35+2:21JTJArr +1:46/Dep +203h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+1231h 25m-10
     FS
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...BBS??06:35+57MASArr +27/Dep +24h 10m-25SBC??14:00+1231h 25m2
 M W   
1585 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...BBS??07:45+2:05MASArr +1:30/Dep +42h 55m-1:26SBC??13:10+1629h 25m-13
      S
1585 kmchayanghosh-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...BBS413:55+40BZAArr +14/Dep +3:513h 0m+3:37SBC420:20+3:3878h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1898 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...BBS115:25+0BZAArr +1/Dep +3:511h 20m+3:50SBC420:20+3:38100h 55m36
SMTWTFS
2722 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...BBS??15:25+0TDUArr +45/Dep +231h 55m-22SBC??05:30+938h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1856 kmIn India now-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...BBS115:25+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:182h 25m+1:17SBC520:40+2:22101h 15m36
S      
2722 kmBMTIR*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS??16:25+11NGPArr +53/Dep +493h 15m-4SBC??12:50+3044h 25m40
   W   
2217 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...BBS417:25+1:53JTJArr +1:14/Dep +131h 2m-1:01SBC521:35+1552h 10m-15
 M     
2315 kmsvmicse-
5682
--
Σ Vizag-Banglore Mid...BBS017:25-MASArr /Dep +325m+0SBC521:35-28h 10m1
      S
1585 km-
19323
--
Σ njp asn bqa hij we...BBS017:25-MASArr /Dep +02h 20m+0SBC722:30-29h 5m-8
      S
1585 km-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...BBS418:50+56MASArr +13/Dep +01h 55m-13SBC722:30+1527h 40m-6
  T    
1585 kmchayanghosh-
18689
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??18:50+29MASArr +2/Dep +01h 55m-2SBC??22:30+1527h 40m-4
      S
1584 kmMahendra Reddy-
78
Σ Coromandel - Banga...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +16h 15m-27SBC??05:10+631h 45m0
SMTWTFS
1585 kmSabyasachi*^~-
1040
Σ Howrah Mysore Link...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +74h 0m-21SBC??03:45+3730h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1585 kmBMTIR*^~-
18687
Σ VSKP-MAS-SBC Chain...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +030m-28SBC??22:30+1525h 5m-4
S TWTFS
1585 kmMahendra Reddy-
12803
--
Σ Santragachi Mysore...BBS022:00+57TPTYArr +32/Dep +53h 35m-27SBC606:55+3232h 55m22
S      
1515 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...BBS422:00+1:03KPDArr +1:32/Dep +343h 52m-58SBC003:45+3753h 45m8
    T  
2286 kmBMTIR*^~-
19808
--
Σ howrah ----- Banga...BBS??22:00+52DMMArr +5/Dep +61h 22m+1YPR??03:30+329h 30m11
   W   
1473 km穆罕默德·德恩-
13479
--
Σ Secunderabad - Yes...BBS??22:20+0WADIArr -8/Dep +820m+16YPR??07:10+1332h 50m13
  T    
1800 kmIn India now-
3376
Σ Gangamysore Super&...BBS??22:50+50MSArr +1:18/Dep +71h 5m-1:11SBC??03:45+3728h 55m9
S   T  
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
3377
Σ Sagarmysore Super&...BBS??22:50+33MSArr +35/Dep +71h 5m-28SBC??03:45+3728h 55m10
 M     
1589 kmVinay Kumar~-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...BBS422:50+2:56MSArr +3:06/Dep +755m-2:59SBC503:45+3728h 55m-15
      S
1589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16377
Σ HWH-YPR Connect&nb...BBS??22:50+50BZAArr +1:01/Dep 4h 5m+0YPR??05:00+830h 10m17
S      
1522 kmVinay Kumar~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...BBS??23:15+2:11MZPArr +2:33/Dep +594h 21m-1:34SBC??00:10+1:1572h 55m28
   W F 
3571 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site