Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKA/Lanka ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:00:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKA/Lanka
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKA⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKA/Lanka

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBBS206:10+20LMG012:30+3:1230h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1643 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBBS013:50+20LMG022:30+4:1332h 40m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1696 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+17LKA108:19+1:3237h 19m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1693 km45 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKA/Lanka

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...BBS??02:40+26GHYArr +2:54/Dep +271h 50m-2:27LKA??10:28+3231h 48m-20
  T    
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
22256
--
Σ Balgalore Silchar ...BBS102:40+33GHYArr +1:40/Dep +5:103h 10m+3:30LMG012:30+6:3781h 50m-7
no arr/dep
1591 kmchayanghosh-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28LKA??19:10+5538h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BBS??07:20+29NJPArr +32/Dep +5:4430m+5:12LKA??17:58+6:3534h 38m38
    T  
1641 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BBS??07:20+29NJPArr +32/Dep +51h 45m-27LKA??19:10+5535h 50m28
    T  
1641 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +28/Dep +01h 25m-28LKA??19:10+5535h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1562 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +01h 20m+0LKA??19:10+5533h 25m31
 MTW FS
1562 kmAnkit*^-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +41/Dep +73h 55m-34HJI??18:15+2:2231h 30m-6
   W   
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site