Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKA/Lanka ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKA/Lanka
3 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKA⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKA/Lanka

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBBS206:10+20LMG012:30+3:0830h 20m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1643 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBBS013:50+37LMG022:30+3:5532h 40m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1697 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+13LKA108:19+5137h 19m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1694 km45 km/hr


8 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKA/Lanka

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Guwahati   New Jalpaiguri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1125
--
Σ Brahmasagar Expres...BBS??02:40+35GHYArr +1:11/Dep +231h 50m-48LKA??10:28+2531h 48m-20
  T    
1560 kmVinay Kumar~-
22256
--
Σ Balgalore Silchar ...BBS??02:40+34GHYArr +56/Dep +4:553h 10m+3:59LMG??12:30+3:5933h 50m-6
     F 
1592 kmchayanghosh-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18LKA??19:10+5138h 25m30
SMTWTFS
1563 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BBS??07:20+40NJPArr +0/Dep +6:1530m+6:15LKA??17:58+6:2834h 38m38
    T  
1642 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BBS??07:20+40NJPArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10LKA??19:10+5135h 50m28
    T  
1642 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29LKA??19:10+5135h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1562 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36LKA??19:10+5133h 25m31
 MTW FS
1562 kmAnkit*^-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17HJI??18:15+3:0631h 30m-6
   W   
1551 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site