Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 05:30:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 05:30:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+2LKO513:15+1:2124h 45m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+3SHMArr +5/Dep +022h 35m-5LKO??02:10+4549h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +23/Dep +23h 5m-21LKO??02:45+1:2025h 35m-4
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +23/Dep +12h 40m-22LKO??10:30+2533h 20m37
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+1:01HWHArr +43/Dep +1:092h 5m+26LKO??07:15+2:5528h 35m-15
  T    
1481 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+39ASNArr +21/Dep +222h 20m+1LKO??10:30+2531h 50m28
   WT  
1343 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+45NFKArr +1:58/Dep +373h 38m-1:21LKO??18:55+1:4140h 15m37
 M     
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+39ASNArr +21/Dep +271h 52m+6LKO??05:40+3327h 0m-10
    T  
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+15SRCArr +19/Dep +512h 35m+32LKO??07:15+2:0127h 30m2
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+15SRCArr +19/Dep +1:092h 35m+50LKO??07:15+2:5527h 30m1
     F 
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +511h 10m+19LKO??07:15+2:0126h 30m5
SM WT S
1481 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +1:091h 10m+37LKO??07:15+2:5526h 30m4
  T  F 
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+36HWHArr +15/Dep +494h 20m+34LKO??15:10+3:0631h 50m15
  T    
1499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+3CNBArr /Dep +055m+0LJN??07:40+2522h 10m0
 M     
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS109:30-CNBArr /Dep 55m+0LJN207:40-94h 10m18
  T    
1879 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +492h 55m+12LKO??15:10+3:0629h 25m24
 MTW FS
1499 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep 4h 0m+0LJN??00:02+1:3037h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 45m-54LKO??18:20+1:0831h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1454 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +491h 25m-5LKO??15:10+3:0628h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1499 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+1:27SRCArr +1:50/Dep 3h 45m+0LJN??00:02+1:3036h 37m20
 M     
1563 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...BBS??12:15+15MGSArr +5/Dep +304h 27m+25LKO??18:20+1:0830h 5m51
 M WT S
1299 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+4HWHArr +24/Dep 1h 30m+0LJN??00:02+1:3034h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+4HWHArr +24/Dep +2:073h 40m+1:43LKO??19:40+2:1430h 35m17
  T  FS
1481 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+21KZJArr +1:01/Dep 38m+0LJN??09:45+1:4842h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+21BZAArr +33/Dep +71h 20m-26LJN??09:45+1:5242h 20m51
S TW   
2428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+51HWHArr +1:03/Dep +2:071h 15m+1:04LKO??19:40+2:1428h 10m-18
     FS
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+36HWHArr +41/Dep +04h 25m-41LKO??02:10+4531h 10m-11
   W   
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19LKO??02:10+4529h 35m-21
   W   
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +04h 5m-19LKO??01:20+2628h 45m-18
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+59HWHArr +56/Dep +02h 5m-56LKO??01:20+2626h 25m-17
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+59HWHArr +56/Dep 2h 5m+0LKO??01:20+1:1526h 25m-18
S      
1419 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+5MGSArr +10/Dep +1:082h 37m+58LKO??02:10+1:0726h 55m9
  T   S
1315 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...BBS??23:15+5MGSArr +10/Dep 1h 7m+0LKO??01:20+1:1526h 5m7
S      
1333 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+13HWHArr +16/Dep +514h 50m+35LKO??07:15+2:0131h 20m11
S TW FS
1481 kmCoro Puru Falak^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site