Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1241.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:27LKO513:15+2:3324h 45m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +4/Dep +022h 35m-4LKO??02:10+3:0849h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10+7SHMArr +21/Dep +03h 5m-21LKO602:45+2:3925h 35m-6
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS101:10+7SHMArr +21/Dep +02h 40m-21LKO310:30+1:1933h 20m37
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS102:40+45HWHArr +24/Dep +2:152h 5m+1:51LKO007:15+4:0852h 35m-15
no arr/dep
2455 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS102:40+24ASNArr +14/Dep +192h 20m+5LKO310:30+1:1955h 50m28
   WT  
1674 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+24NFKArr +53/Dep +1:413h 38m+48LKO??18:55+1:5340h 15m37
 M     
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+24ASNArr +14/Dep +321h 52m+18LKO??05:40+4:0927h 0m-10
    T  
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+24SRCArr +37/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:22LKO??07:15+4:4427h 30m2
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS103:45+24SRCArr +37/Dep +2:152h 35m+1:38LKO007:15+4:0827h 30m1
     F 
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:40LKO??07:15+4:4426h 30m5
SM WT S
1482 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS204:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +2:151h 10m+1:56LKO007:15+4:0826h 30m4
  T  F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +27/Dep +1:364h 20m+1:09LKO??15:10+4:1031h 50m15
  T    
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+2:22CNBArr +4:25/Dep +1155m-4:14LJN??07:40+4122h 10m0
 M     
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+2:22CNBArr +4:25/Dep +3455m-3:51LJN??07:40+1:2922h 10m17
     F 
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +35/Dep +1:362h 55m+1:01LKO??15:10+4:1029h 25m25
 MTW FS
1500 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +434h 0m+6LJN??00:02+3:1937h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS210:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5LKO018:20+2:4631h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1455 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +1:361h 25m+59LKO??15:10+4:1028h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1500 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+36SRCArr +45/Dep +433h 45m-2LJN??00:02+3:1936h 37m21
 M     
1563 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...BBS112:15+1:16MGSArr +1:35/Dep +1:354h 27m+0LKO018:20+2:4654h 5m51
 M WT S
2086 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +16/Dep +431h 30m+27LJN??00:02+3:1934h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +16/Dep +3:263h 40m+3:10LKO??19:40+3:4830h 35m17
  T  FS
1481 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +1238m-27LJN??09:45+2:1542h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:131h 20m+1:09LJN??09:45+3:2842h 20m51
S TW   
2427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+33HWHArr +56/Dep +3:261h 15m+2:30LKO??19:40+3:4828h 10m-18
     FS
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+14HWHArr +2/Dep +04h 25m-2LKO??02:10+3:0831h 10m-11
   W   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20LKO??02:10+3:0829h 35m-21
   W   
1487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20LKO??01:20+1:2828h 45m-18
    T  
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+26HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31LKO??01:20+1:2826h 25m-17
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+26HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31LKO??01:20+1:5726h 25m-18
S      
1419 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+50MGSArr +1:06/Dep +3:412h 37m+2:35LKO??02:10+5:0326h 55m9
  T   S
1315 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...BBS??23:15+50MGSArr +1:06/Dep +171h 7m-49LKO??01:20+1:5726h 5m7
S      
1333 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+16HWHArr +20/Dep +2:594h 50m+2:39LKO??07:15+4:4431h 20m11
S TW FS
1481 kmte amo dolly-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site