Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1238.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+20LKO513:15+1:4224h 45m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1340 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+13SHMArr +33/Dep +022h 35m-33LKO??02:10+2949h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+31SHMArr +33/Dep +23h 5m-31LKO??02:45+2:0825h 35m-4
      S
1403 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+31SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33LKO??10:30+2133h 20m37
      S
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+1:03HWHArr +54/Dep +1:012h 5m+7LKO??07:15+2:3828h 35m-16
  T    
1481 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+59ASNArr +45/Dep +242h 20m-21LKO??10:30+2131h 50m28
   WT  
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+38NFKArr +1:42/Dep +1:043h 38m-38LKO??18:55+2:1340h 15m37
 M     
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+59ASNArr +45/Dep +241h 52m-21LKO??05:40+5227h 0m-10
    T  
1320 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:402h 35m+1:17LKO??07:15+2:4627h 30m2
 M     
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+11SRCArr +23/Dep +1:012h 35m+38LKO??07:15+2:3827h 30m0
     F 
1473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +1:401h 10m+1:08LKO??07:15+2:4626h 30m5
SM WT S
1481 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +1:011h 10m+29LKO??07:15+2:3826h 30m3
  T  F 
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +554h 20m+24LKO??15:10+3:0031h 50m15
  T    
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+0CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28LJN??07:40+2822h 10m0
 M     
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+0CNBArr +28/Dep +355m-25LJN??07:40+4422h 10m18
     F 
1440 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +552h 55m+5LKO??15:10+3:0029h 25m24
 MTW FS
1499 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55LJN??00:02+1:1337h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1569 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 45m-58LKO??18:10+1:2631h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1454 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +551h 25m-4LKO??15:10+3:0028h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1499 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+1:33SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58LJN??00:02+1:1336h 37m20
 M     
1563 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...BBS??12:15+17MGSArr +21/Dep +374h 27m+16LKO??18:10+1:2629h 55m51
 M WT S
1289 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep +41h 30m-26LJN??00:02+1:1334h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep +1:033h 40m+33LKO??19:40+1:2930h 35m17
  T  FS
1481 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+22KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59LJN??09:45+1:5742h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+22BZAArr +39/Dep +151h 20m-24LJN??09:45+1:5242h 20m51
S TW   
2428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+1:11HWHArr +1:29/Dep +1:031h 15m-26LKO??19:40+1:2928h 10m-18
     FS
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+1:03HWHArr +49/Dep +04h 25m-49LKO??02:10+2931h 10m-11
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 30m-38LKO??02:10+2929h 35m-21
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +04h 5m-38LKO??01:20+3428h 45m-18
    T  
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3426h 25m-17
    T  
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +02h 5m-1:11LKO??01:20+3526h 25m-18
S      
1420 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+13MGSArr +27/Dep +522h 37m+25LKO??02:10+1:0226h 55m9
  T   S
1316 kmHarsh*^~-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...BBS??23:15+13MGSArr +27/Dep +191h 7m-8LKO??01:20+3526h 5m7
S      
1334 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+22HWHArr +26/Dep +1:404h 50m+1:14LKO??07:15+2:4631h 20m11
S TW FS
1481 kmLHB Coromandal A Dre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.