Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKO   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:24LKO513:15+3:2824h 45m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7LKO??02:10+3:1249h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13LKO??02:45+3:1225h 35m-5
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11LKO??10:30+1:5533h 20m37
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59LKO??07:15+5:5628h 35m-16
  T    
1481 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+29ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8LKO??10:30+1:5531h 50m28
   WT  
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+16NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28LKO??18:55+2:2940h 15m37
 M     
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+29ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7LKO??05:40+3:2927h 0m-10
    T  
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+20SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42LKO??07:15+4:3027h 30m1
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+20SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50LKO??07:15+5:5627h 30m0
     F 
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51LKO??07:15+4:3026h 30m4
SM WT S
1482 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59LKO??07:15+5:5626h 30m3
  T  F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr /Dep +1:284h 20m+0LKO??15:10+4:1531h 50m15
  T    
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+1:15CNBArr +3:20/Dep +1:0455m-2:16LJN??07:40+1:5422h 10m0
 M     
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+1:15CNBArr +3:20/Dep +1:0855m-2:12LJN??07:40+1:4022h 10m17
     F 
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr /Dep +1:282h 55m+0LKO??15:10+4:1529h 25m25
 MTW FS
1500 km-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +1:124h 0m+25LJN??00:02+3:2937h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12LKO??18:10+3:2931h 25m34
SMTWTFS
1455 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41LKO??15:10+4:1528h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1500 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+26SRCArr +28/Dep +1:123h 45m+44LJN??00:02+3:2936h 37m21
 M     
1563 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...BBS??12:15+1:15MGSArr +1:33/Dep +1:374h 27m+4LKO??18:10+3:2929h 55m51
 M WT S
1299 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:121h 30m+54LJN??00:02+3:2934h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31LKO??19:40+5:3130h 35m17
  T  FS
1481 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +37/Dep +4638m+9LJN??09:45+4:5542h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +1/Dep +1:201h 20m+1:19LJN??09:45+4:1642h 20m51
S TW   
2427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+23HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12LKO??19:40+5:3128h 10m-18
     FS
1481 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS219:00+38HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17LKO402:10+3:1231h 10m-11
   W   
1485 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16LKO??02:10+3:1229h 35m-21
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16LKO??01:20+1:5628h 45m-18
    T  
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+1:5626h 25m-17
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39LKO??01:20+3:1326h 25m-18
S      
1419 km-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:192h 37m+58LKO??02:10+4:3426h 55m9
  T   S
1315 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...BBS??23:15+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +171h 7m-2:04LKO??01:20+3:1326h 5m7
S      
1333 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+10HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09LKO??07:15+4:3031h 20m10
S TW FS
1481 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site