Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
1 Trains / 33 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 1241.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+51LKO513:15+1:1424h 45m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km54 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kazipet   Asansol   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+5SHMArr /Dep +022h 35m+0LKO??02:10+1:4949h 0m-1
no arr/dep
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LKO602:45+1:1625h 35m-4
      S
1402 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LKO??10:30+4233h 20m37
      S
1443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+35HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39LKO??07:15+2:0728h 35m-15
  T    
1481 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LKO??10:30+4231h 50m28
   WT  
1342 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+14NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5LKO??18:55+1:1440h 15m37
 M     
1612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18LKO??05:40+2:3627h 0m-10
    T  
1319 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28LKO??07:15+2:5627h 30m2
 M     
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28LKO??07:15+2:0727h 30m1
     F 
1474 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36LKO??07:15+2:5626h 30m5
SM WT S
1482 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36LKO??07:15+2:0726h 30m4
  T  F 
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47LKO??15:10+3:1231h 50m15
  T    
1500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...BBS??09:30+1:20CNBArr +2:11/Dep +955m-2:02LJN??07:40+3022h 10m0
 M     
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
3173
Σ Raptiraj Super&nbs...BBS??09:30+1:20CNBArr +2:11/Dep +1155m-2:00LJN??07:40+4722h 10m17
     F 
1439 kmVinay Kumar~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35LKO??15:10+3:1229h 25m24
 MTW FS
1500 kmxxx-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep 4h 0m+0LJN??00:02+2:1337h 17m34
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29LKO??18:20+1:3131h 35m34
SMTWTFS
1454 kmmvbprasad15-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35LKO??15:10+3:1228h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1500 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS011:25-SRCArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LJN000:02-36h 37m20
 M     
1563 kmkushanmaths-
7059
Σ Puri-Ayodhya-Harid...BBS??12:15+37MGSArr +45/Dep +494h 27m+4LKO??18:20+1:3130h 5m51
 M WT S
1299 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr /Dep 1h 30m+0LJN??00:02+2:1334h 57m51
SMTWTFS
1570 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr /Dep +2:023h 40m+0LKO??19:40+3:1330h 35m17
  T  FS
1481 kmSourav Basak*^~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31LJN??09:45+2:1442h 20m22
    T  
2429 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29LJN??09:45+2:5442h 20m51
S TW   
2428 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+41HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58LKO??19:40+3:1328h 10m-18
     FS
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+19HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4LKO??02:10+1:4931h 10m-11
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21LKO??02:10+1:4929h 35m-21
   W   
1486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21LKO??01:20+4428h 45m-18
    T  
1420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33LKO??01:20+4426h 25m-17
    T  
1419 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26LKO??01:20+3726h 25m-18
S      
1419 kmxxx-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+16MGSArr +24/Dep +1:542h 37m+1:30LKO??02:10+2:1126h 55m9
  T   S
1315 kmHarsh-
6629
--
Σ Thar chain &#...BBS??23:15+16MGSArr +24/Dep +161h 7m-8LKO??01:20+3726h 5m7
S      
1333 kmramachandrasahoo-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+14HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37LKO??07:15+2:5631h 20m11
S TW FS
1481 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site