Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:47:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+21LDH320:27+4:5837h 37m35
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11LDH??14:42+5:5337h 32m-1
      S
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +11/Dep 2h 40m+0LDH??01:45+4:0648h 35m69
      S
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS001:10+9TATAArr +27/Dep +284h 5m+1LDH305:06+5:3251h 56m42
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0LDH??01:45+4:0647h 5m60
   WT  
2055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49LDH??05:44+5:1346h 24m32
  T    
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+2:50NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +3055m-4:57LDH??11:30+1:0227h 20m2
no arr/dep
2042 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS109:30+59NDLSArr /Dep +3:201h 50m+0LDH217:50+3:5580h 20m31
 MT TF 
2120 kmPrakAsh*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49LDH??05:44+5:1343h 59m42
 MTW FS
2213 km-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35LDH??05:44+5:1342h 59m30
SMTWTFS
2213 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS112:15-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 3h 45m+0LDH201:32-37h 17m0
 M WT S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS??12:15+1:17CNBArr +5:37/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-40h 51m50
 M WT S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS112:15+1:17CNBArr +5:37/Dep +5:262h 10m-11LDH305:06+5:3288h 51m51
 M WT S
2491 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...BBS??12:15+1:17NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +163h 35m-6:31LDH??00:57+5036h 42m-2
 M WT S
2057 km-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30+1:14CNBArr +3:22/Dep +2:272h 0m-55LDH??06:48+5:2542h 18m6
  T    
2173 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:183h 40m+4:00LDH??07:32+4:2142h 27m23
  T  FS
2195 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+24HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40LDH??07:32+4:2140h 2m-12
     FS
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+5ROUArr +22/Dep +484h 5m+26LDH??05:06-55h 46m50
SMTWTFS
2273 kmAnshumanM-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+48BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39LDH??07:00+3:0457h 35m61
  TW  S
2874 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS??22:25+18NZMArr +2:35/Dep +31h 10m-2:32LDH??00:02+1:1349h 37m15
SMTWTFS
2428 kmคภנคคภ-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+2:11NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29LDH??15:10+4:0739h 55m11
 M     
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+2:11MGSArr +2:21/Dep +3:042h 37m+43LDH??14:42+5:1539h 27m16
  T   S
2028 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+2:11NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +302h 50m-3:16LDH??11:30+1:0236h 15m0
SM WTFS
2114 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+2:11NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:142h 10m-2:32LDH??12:04+1:4636h 49m5
SMTWTFS
2114 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site