Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:26:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1955.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+41LDH320:27+3:2237h 37m35
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21LDH214:42+3:4537h 32m0
      S
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LDH??01:45+2:1948h 35m69
      S
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+13TATAArr +24/Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??05:06+4:2851h 56m42
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+28ASNArr +18/Dep +232h 20m+5LDH??01:45+2:1947h 5m60
   WT  
2055 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +23/Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??05:44+3:4246h 24m32
  T    
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+1:36NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14LDH??11:30+2227h 20m2
no arr/dep
2042 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+1:28NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34LDH??17:50+3:4032h 20m32
 MT TF 
2121 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+36HWHArr +37/Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??05:44+3:4243h 59m41
 MTW FS
2213 kmxxx-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??05:44+3:4242h 59m30
SMTWTFS
2213 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS??12:15+37NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57LDH??01:32+2137h 17m0
 M WT S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS112:15-CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH205:06-88h 51m56
 M WT S
2491 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS??12:15+37CNBArr +4:06/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06+4:2840h 51m51
 M WT S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...BBS??12:15+37NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 35m-5:57LDH??00:57+1236h 42m-2
 M WT S
2057 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30+54CNBArr +1:47/Dep +442h 0m-1:03LDH??06:48+3:4742h 18m6
  T    
2173 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +2:153h 40m+1:59LDH??07:32+4:0542h 27m23
  T  FS
2195 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+43HWHArr +1:02/Dep +2:151h 15m+1:13LDH??07:32+4:0540h 2m-12
     FS
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20-ROUArr +32/Dep 4h 5m+0LDH205:06-55h 46m56
SMTWTFS
2440 kmAnshumanM-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+39BZAArr +46/Dep +24h 45m-44LDH??07:00+1:2357h 35m61
  TW  S
2875 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS??22:25+14NZMArr +1:01/Dep +41h 10m-57LDH??00:02+5349h 37m15
SMTWTFS
2428 kmคภנคคภ-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+17NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07LDH??15:10+2:1739h 55m11
 M     
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+17MGSArr +24/Dep +2:042h 37m+1:40LDH??14:42+3:4039h 27m16
  T   S
2028 kmHarsh-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+17NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13LDH??11:30+2236h 15m0
SM WTFS
2115 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+17NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04LDH??12:04+4036h 49m5
SMTWTFS
2115 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site