Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:39:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:39:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LDH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50-LDH320:27-37h 37m35
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10+7SHMArr /Dep 3h 5m+0LDH214:42+5:4037h 32m-2
      S
2116 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS101:10+7SHMArr /Dep 2h 40m+0LDH501:45+3:0848h 35m69
      S
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+17TATAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??05:06+5:3451h 56m42
 M     
2101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS102:40+24ASNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0LDH501:45+3:0871h 5m60
   WT  
2387 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr /Dep 4h 20m+0LDH??05:44+4:2546h 24m32
  T    
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+3:22NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0LDH??11:30+3127h 20m2
no arr/dep
2042 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+2:22NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??17:50+4:2532h 20m31
 MT TF 
2120 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr /Dep 2h 55m+0LDH??05:44+4:2543h 59m42
 MTW FS
2213 kmxxx-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0LDH??05:44+4:2542h 59m30
SMTWTFS
2213 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS??12:15+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??01:32+3137h 17m0
 M WT S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS??12:15+1:16CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-40h 51m56
 M WT S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS??12:15+1:16CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06+5:3440h 51m51
 M WT S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...BBS??12:15+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 35m+0LDH??00:57+2236h 42m-2
 M WT S
2057 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30+1:27CNBArr /Dep +1:302h 0m+0LDH??06:48+5:2642h 18m6
  T    
2173 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr /Dep 3h 40m+0LDH??07:32+5:0042h 27m23
  T  FS
2195 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+33HWHArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH??07:32+5:0040h 2m-12
     FS
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+9ROUArr /Dep 4h 5m+0LDH??05:06-55h 46m56
SMTWTFS
2273 kmAnshumanM-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+40BZAArr /Dep 4h 45m+0LDH??07:00+2:5157h 35m61
  TW  S
2874 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS122:25+12NZMArr /Dep 1h 10m+0LDH200:02+5073h 37m15
SMTWTFS
2680 kmคภנคคภ-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+50NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0LDH??15:10+3:0539h 55m11
 M     
2125 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+50MGSArr /Dep 2h 37m+0LDH??14:42+6:0639h 27m16
  T   S
2028 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+50NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0LDH??11:30+3136h 15m0
SM WTFS
2114 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+50NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04+1:1936h 49m5
SMTWTFS
2114 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site