Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:37:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
1 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1955.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Sultanpur => Bareilly => Moradabad => Najibabad => Saharanpur => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+35LDH320:27+2:4337h 37m35
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1994 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Vijayawada   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20LDH??14:42+2:3737h 32m0
      S
2115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22LDH??01:45+1:5548h 35m69
      S
2156 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +48/Dep +94h 5m-39LDH??05:06+3:4351h 56m42
 M     
2099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+33ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6LDH??01:45+1:5547h 5m60
   WT  
2056 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+29HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40LDH??05:44+3:0146h 24m32
  T    
2213 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...BBS??08:10+1NDLSArr +3:17/Dep +055m-3:17LDH??11:30+1727h 20m2
no arr/dep
2043 kmAnkit*^-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...BBS??09:30+2NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:15LDH??17:50+2:1132h 20m32
 MT TF 
2120 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18LDH??05:44+3:0143h 59m41
 MTW FS
2213 kmxxx-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+34HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5LDH??05:44+3:0142h 59m30
SMTWTFS
2213 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...BBS??12:15+15NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +13h 45m-4:52LDH??01:32+2037h 17m0
 M WT S
2057 kmVinay Kumar~-
2767
--
Σ Himnandan Express ...BBS??12:15+15CNBArr +3:02/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??05:06-40h 51m56
 M WT S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
2768
--
Σ Murikanha Express&...BBS??12:15+15CNBArr +3:02/Dep +3:102h 10m+8LDH??05:06+3:4340h 51m51
 M WT S
2051 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...BBS??12:15+15NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +03h 35m-4:53LDH??00:57+736h 42m-2
 M WT S
2057 kmxxx-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...BBS??12:30+6CNBArr +1:38/Dep +192h 0m-1:19LDH??06:48+2:1042h 18m6
  T    
2173 kmVinay Kumar~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +18/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:21LDH??07:32+3:1242h 27m23
  T  FS
2195 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+48HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43LDH??07:32+3:1240h 2m-12
     FS
2195 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+9ROUArr +34/Dep +84h 5m-26LDH??05:06-55h 46m56
SMTWTFS
2273 kmAnshumanM-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+53BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48LDH??07:00+2757h 35m61
  TW  S
2874 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7488
Σ From bilaspur to j...BBS??22:25+9NZMArr +22/Dep +51h 10m-17LDH??00:02+5249h 37m15
SMTWTFS
2428 kmคภנคคภ~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...BBS??23:15+5NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +1:075h 0m-58LDH??15:10+1:5739h 55m11
 M     
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...BBS??23:15+5MGSArr +8/Dep +1:002h 37m+52LDH??14:42+1:4939h 27m16
  T   S
2028 kmHarsh*^~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...BBS??23:15+5NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +02h 50m-2:05LDH??11:30+1736h 15m0
SM WTFS
2115 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...BBS??23:15+5NDLSArr +2:05/Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04+3036h 49m6
SMTWTFS
2115 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site