Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
8 Trains / 66 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 942.07 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1MGS020:47+2312h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL943 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+2MGS401:17+515h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0MGS201:17+513h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+15MGS??05:10+816h 55m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km57 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+6MGS006:27+2917h 57m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km57 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0MGS308:52+1320h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1109 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+2MGS??08:52+617h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+5MGS617:10+817h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km57 km/hr


66 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Sambalpur   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+4SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1MGS??19:32+3642h 22m-3
no arr/dep
1181 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +22/Dep +23h 5m-20MGS??21:12+3420h 2m-7
      S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+22SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22MGS??01:32+424h 22m21
      S
1101 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +48/Dep +94h 5m-39CAR??06:25+2529h 15m9
 M     
1037 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +48/Dep +22h 5m-46MGS??23:07+1121h 57m-6
 M     
978 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+34HWHArr +12/Dep +1:002h 5m+48MGS??00:37+2:1021h 57m-19
  T    
1180 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+33ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6MGS??01:32+422h 52m12
   WT  
1001 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+45NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32MGS??10:05+1:2731h 25m23
 M     
1311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+33ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18MGS??22:52+520h 12m-16
    T  
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+33HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18MGS??23:07-1020h 27m-13
    T  
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+33ASNArr +18/Dep +153h 5m-3MGS??22:57+520h 17m-17
   W   
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+45KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20MGS??23:07+1120h 27m-6
 M     
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+21SRCArr +23/Dep +572h 35m+34MGS??00:37+2:0420h 52m-2
 M     
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+21SRCArr +23/Dep +1:002h 35m+37MGS??00:37+2:1020h 52m-3
     F 
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+21KGPArr +31/Dep +02h 13m-31MGS??23:07+1119h 22m-7
 M     
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +30/Dep +571h 10m+27MGS??00:37+2:0419h 52m1
SM WT S
1180 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30MGS??00:47+820h 2m-3
 MTWTFS
1100 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +30/Dep +1:001h 10m+30MGS??00:37+2:1019h 52m0
  T  F 
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+25KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35MGS??23:07+1118h 22m-4
 M     
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+25KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35MGS??23:07-1018h 22m-1
    T  
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+5BZAArr +30/Dep +11h 10m-29MGS??05:40+1:0448h 10m39
S      
2505 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +47/Dep +291h 45m-18MGS??08:02+3025h 17m33
S  W   
1153 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+29HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40MGS??08:07+1:5424h 47m3
  T    
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+29HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11MGS??00:47+817h 27m-11
  T    
1100 kmKSG*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+44HWHArr +34/Dep +21h 35m-32MGS??04:55+921h 15m-29
 M  T S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+44HWHArr +34/Dep +11h 35m-33MGS??04:55+521h 15m-29
S TW   
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+44HWHArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31MGS??04:55+321h 15m-29
     F 
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+44HWHArr +34/Dep +045m-34MGS??00:47+817h 7m-34
 MTWTFS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+44HWHArr +34/Dep +1:186h 55m+44MGS??09:35+1:2425h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +040m-33MGS??00:47+815h 2m-2
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +512h 55m+18MGS??08:07+1:5422h 22m12
 MTW FS
1180 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +203h 45m-13MGS??08:22+1:5022h 37m15
 MTW FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:40/Dep +01h 50m-1:40MGS??05:12+919h 12m-4
S      
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:40/Dep +454h 43m-55MGS??08:22+1:5022h 22m12
S      
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:40/Dep +131h 25m-1:27MGS??01:07+715h 7m-7
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:40/Dep +272h 45m-1:13MGS??04:55+518h 55m0
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28MGS??06:25+5620h 25m2
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+34HWHArr +46/Dep +12h 45m-45MGS??09:17+2522h 32m13
SMTWTFS
1112 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+34HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6MGS??06:25+5619h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+34HWHArr +46/Dep +511h 25m+5MGS??08:07+1:5421h 22m1
SMTWTFS
1180 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18MGS??09:52-220h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1100 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-20h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +18/Dep +1:393h 40m+1:21MGS??13:47+2:0024h 42m12
  T  FS
1180 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+13KGPArr -2/Dep +02h 45m+2MGS??10:22+220h 32m-8
no arr/dep
1013 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+28HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 0m-32MGS??09:52-218h 22m-2
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+1:14ASNArr +2:00/Dep +1:4037m-20MGS??09:35+1:2418h 5m-7
S      
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+36KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 57m-45MGS??10:22+218h 52m-4
  T    
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+48HWHArr +56/Dep +1:391h 15m+43MGS??13:47+2:0022h 17m-23
     FS
1180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+48HWHArr +56/Dep +01h 0m-56MGS??09:52-218h 22m-27
 M W FS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+35HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36MGS??19:32+3624h 32m-13
   W   
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+17BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20MGS??07:05+1:1136h 5m11
     F 
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15MGS??19:37+1:1323h 2m-12
SM  TF 
1180 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:47+2021h 12m-16
  TW  S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20MGS??19:32+3622h 57m-23
   W   
1184 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20MGS??22:59+026h 24m-17
      S
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04MGS??02:25+2:3229h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1193 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20MGS??17:57-521h 22m-22
    T  
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+9HTEArr +18/Dep +32h 35m-15CAR??02:20+1:0729h 0m13
SM W   
1211 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+9ROUArr +34/Dep +84h 5m-26CAR??06:25-33h 5m24
SMTWTFS
1211 kmAnshumanM-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35MGS??19:37+1:1320h 42m-11
SM  TF 
1180 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:47+2018h 52m-15
  TW  S
1100 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40MGS??17:57-519h 2m-21
    T  
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+44KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07+1124h 12m-22
S      
1015 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+44KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55MGS??23:07-1024h 12m-19
   W   
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9MGS??17:57+4019h 2m-23
S      
1100 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+14HWHArr +17/Dep +574h 50m+40MGS??00:37+2:0424h 42m7
S TW FS
1180 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site