Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1770.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+14LTT*413:35+2830h 25m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1791 km59 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+8LTT*013:35+930h 25m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1791 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+0CSTM*1403:55+736h 30m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1930 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6LTT*007:30+1:5232h 45m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1822 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS??00:10+22MMRArr +1:37/Dep +21h 42m-1:35CSTM??10:45+434h 35m7
      S
1806 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16CSTM??21:20+1140h 35m16
SMTWTFS
2410 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+0GTLArr +26/Dep +534h 15m+27CSTM??03:45+1146h 15m51
SMTWTFS
2058 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+38KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1CSTM??21:20+1138h 0m10
      S
2179 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:36MASArr +1:31/Dep +12h 20m-1:30DR??06:00+2246h 15m2
 MTW   
2499 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36CSTM??06:15+1:0844h 15m8
S      
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+32KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46LTT??04:50+1342h 5m62
SMTWTFS
2156 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+37KGPArr +49/Dep +530m-44LTT??04:50+1340h 35m79
 M WT S
2156 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+51KGPArr +54/Dep +530m-49LTT??04:50+1340h 20m78
S T  F 
2156 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+30JSGArr +1:12/Dep +72h 53m-1:05CSTM??21:20+1132h 10m25
SMTWTFS
1775 km★Prayas★*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+30SCArr +12/Dep +02h 50m-12CSTM??07:10+841h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1985 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04CSTM??05:20+2337h 50m4
 M W FS
2180 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05LTT??07:30+1:2540h 0m-15
     FS
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:06HYBArr +33/Dep +02h 45m-33CSTM??13:05+2141h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1940 kmHussain*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23CSTM??05:20+2333h 5m41
S T  F 
1799 km★Prayas★*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+4BSLArr +24/Dep +152h 10m-9CSTM??06:25+733h 15m11
 M     
1805 kmGopal*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS??21:10+8BSLArr +35/Dep +491h 20m+14LTT??05:50+3132h 40m13
S      
1788 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+10JSGArr +29/Dep +242h 20m-5LTT??07:30+1:2534h 10m20
     FS
1801 km★Prayas★*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS??22:20+0PUNEArr +17/Dep +11h 5m-16CSTM??09:53+735h 33m10
  T    
1893 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+18SCArr -4/Dep +01h 51m+4CSTM??13:05+2138h 15m21
   W   
1925 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+4HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16CSTM??10:30+1734h 50m4
 M     
2407 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site