Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:57:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1770.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+39LTT*413:35+1:5430h 25m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1793 km59 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+2LTT*013:35+1:0330h 25m14
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1793 km59 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+0CSTM*1403:55+1036h 30m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1932 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6LTT*007:30+2:1632h 45m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1823 km56 km/hr


21 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kharagpur   Asansol   Manmad   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS??00:10+6MMRArr +47/Dep +11h 42m-46CSTM??10:45+834h 35m6
      S
1807 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30CSTM??21:20+2740h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2411 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+0GTLArr +18/Dep +1:034h 15m+45CSTM??03:45+2346h 15m50
SMTWTFS
2061 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+22KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7CSTM??21:20+2738h 0m9
      S
2180 kmGopal*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+2:16MASArr +2:00/Dep +22h 20m-1:58DR??06:00+1946h 15m-3
 MTW   
2501 kmPrakAsh*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56CSTM??06:15+4:0444h 5m5
S      
2578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+25KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45LTT??04:50+2642h 5m61
SMTWTFS
2157 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+1:15KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35LTT??04:50+2640h 35m78
 M WT S
2157 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+1:24KGPArr +1:36/Dep +735m-1:29LTT??04:50+2640h 20m77
S T  F 
2157 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+19JSGArr +1:03/Dep +62h 53m-57CSTM??21:20+2732h 10m24
SMTWTFS
1777 kmPrayas*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+40SCArr +11/Dep +02h 50m-11CSTM??07:10+1041h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1986 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44CSTM??05:20+1837h 50m3
 M W FS
2180 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46LTT??07:30+1:4440h 0m-16
     FS
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS619:25+1:09HYBArr +41/Dep +02h 45m-41CSTM1013:05+1141h 40m7
SMTWTFS
1943 kmHussain*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +34/Dep +71h 20m-27CSTM??05:20+1833h 5m40
S T  F 
1801 kmPrayas*^~-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+1BSLArr +48/Dep +202h 10m-28CSTM??06:25+833h 15m10
 M     
1806 kmGopal*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS??21:10+2BSLArr +1:08/Dep +1:101h 20m+2LTT??05:45+5532h 35m12
S      
1789 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+6JSGArr +21/Dep +182h 20m-3LTT??07:30+1:4434h 10m19
     FS
1803 kmPrayas*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS??22:20+0PUNEArr +9/Dep +11h 5m-8CSTM??09:53+1135h 33m9
  T    
1896 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS022:50+34SCArr -8/Dep +01h 51m+8CSTM1013:05+1138h 15m20
   W   
1928 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+5HWHArr +17/Dep +11h 15m-16CSTM??10:30+3834h 50m3
 M     
2408 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site