Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1769.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari => Nagpur => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+1:24LTT*413:35+2:2030h 25m18
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1781 km59 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+26LTT*013:35+1:4030h 25m14
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1939 km64 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+22CSTM*1403:55+3336h 30m39
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1927 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+18LTT*007:30+2:3032h 45m23
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1826 km56 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...BBS??00:10+11MMRArr +1:10/Dep +11h 42m-1:09CSTM??10:45+534h 35m7
      S
1799 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22CSTM??21:20+2640h 35m18
SMTWTFS
2391 kmKishor*^~-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+8GTLArr /Dep +1:264h 15m+0CSTM??03:45+3146h 15m51
SMTWTFS
2058 kmChart Prepared*~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+1:05KGPArr /Dep +93h 0m+0CSTM??21:20+2638h 0m11
      S
2161 kmGopal*^-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:58MASArr +2:04/Dep +12h 20m-2:03DR??06:00+2646h 15m2
 MTW   
2508 kmPŕāķāşh-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr /Dep +01h 50m+0CSTM??06:15+1:2844h 15m8
S      
2569 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+42KGPArr +1:14/Dep +72h 15m-1:07LTT??04:50+3142h 5m62
SMTWTFS
2156 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+17KGPArr +41/Dep +730m-34LTT??04:50+3140h 35m79
 M WT S
2156 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+20KGPArr +59/Dep +730m-52LTT??04:50+3140h 20m78
S T  F 
2156 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+32JSGArr +1:10/Dep +282h 53m-42CSTM??21:20+2632h 10m27
SMTWTFS
1756 kmCheetah*^~-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...BBS??13:55+38SCArr +40/Dep +03h 20m-40CSTM??07:10+1341h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1983 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+1:11KGPArr +1:43/Dep +21h 42m-1:41CSTM??05:20+2037h 50m6
 M W FS
2169 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+1:11KGPArr +1:43/Dep +42h 47m-1:39LTT??07:30+5740h 0m-14
     FS
2292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:18HYBArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48CSTM??13:05+2341h 40m8
SMTWTFS
1941 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BBS??19:25+1:18SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05LTT??11:05+1939h 40m-12
 M  T  
1935 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...BBS??21:10+19BSLArr +54/Dep +192h 10m-35CSTM??06:25+733h 15m11
 M     
1799 kmGopal*^-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...BBS??21:10+13BSLArr +1:14/Dep +541h 20m-20LTT??05:50+3932h 40m16
S      
1806 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+15JSGArr +44/Dep +222h 20m-22LTT??07:30+5734h 10m21
     FS
1804 kmCheetah*^~-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...BBS??22:20+0PUNEArr +25/Dep +01h 5m-25CSTM??09:53+1035h 33m10
  T    
1894 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+40SCArr +12/Dep +01h 51m-12CSTM??13:05+2338h 15m21
   W   
1926 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...BBS??23:15+13MGSArr +24/Dep +1:1345m+49PNVL??21:50+5946h 35m11
     F 
2494 kmamareshp222-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:00/Dep +1:014h 20m-59LTT??04:20+1:1453h 5m43
SMTWTFS
2705 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
23231
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal via ...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:00/Dep +332h 15m-1:27LTT??22:35+5847h 20m8
 M W  S
2692 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+22HWHArr +23/Dep +01h 15m-23CSTM??10:30+2234h 50m5
 M     
2487 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.