Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NDAE/Nabadwip Dham ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 19:04:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NDAE/Nabadwip Dham
1 Trains / 9 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDAE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NDAE   

Shortest Route: 537.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDAE/Nabadwip Dham

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...ExpNFRBBS123:40+13NDAE009:40+2:0310h 0m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL542 km54 km/hr


9 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDAE/Nabadwip Dham

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 45m-31NDAE??19:31+2114h 46m-7
SMTWTFS
542 kmHussain*^~-
10798
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr +13/Dep +15h 20m-12NDAE??22:26+1615h 6m-14
  T    
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 25m-50NDAE??19:31+2111h 51m-38
SMTWTFS
542 kmHussain*^~-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BBS??09:45+39HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 20m-38NDAE??19:31+219h 46m-6
 MTW FS
542 kmAnkit*^-
10786
Σ Bangaluru-Saharsa/...BBS??09:45+39HWHArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37NDAE??22:26+1612h 41m-5
 MTW FS
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BBS??10:45+38HWHArr +57/Dep +13h 55m-56NDAE??23:47+2613h 2m-18
S   T  
546 km~-
6084
Σ secunderabad sahar...BBS??10:45+38HWHArr +57/Dep +12h 25m-56NDAE??22:26+1611h 41m-16
SMTWTFS
549 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BBS??10:45+38HWHArr +57/Dep +03h 55m-57NDAE??23:47+1213h 2m-18
   W   
546 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10802
--
Σ Vellore-Saharsa/Ma...BBS??11:25+1:33SRCArr +1:58/Dep +12h 10m-1:57NDAE??22:26+1611h 1m-30
 M     
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site