Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:30:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:30:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 936.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRBBS000:10+5NGP319:40+3319h 30m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL971 km50 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBBS100:10+13NGP317:50+1:2517h 40m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km55 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+39NGP300:10+1:5317h 0m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km57 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+2NGP300:05+1:0116h 55m9
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL975 km58 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+8NGP008:20+520h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25+11NGP010:55+5518h 30m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL975 km53 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+2NGP314:35+5119h 45m26
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km57 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBBS319:50+3NGP614:35+1:2318h 45m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km52 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+1NGP314:35+1:0617h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL971 km56 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+2NGP314:35+1:1717h 25m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL971 km56 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6NGP317:50+1:0219h 5m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1005 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31NGP??07:20+3826h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1576 kmKishor*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3NGP??07:35+2726h 5m27
S      
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+21KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9NGP??07:20+3824h 0m-3
      S
1345 kmGopal*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS108:35+0BZAArr +4/Dep +1:351h 30m+1:31NGP112:15+1:5851h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1794 kmSRG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43NGP??13:15+3926h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1339 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+1:17KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35NGP??13:15+3925h 0m48
 M WT S
1339 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+1:14KGPArr +1:23/Dep +735m-1:16NGP??13:15+3924h 45m47
S T  F 
1339 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+21JSGArr +1:05/Dep +62h 53m-59NGP??07:20+3818h 10m12
SMTWTFS
941 kmPrayas*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+43BZAArr +13/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??14:10+1:4924h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1453 km-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...BBS??13:55+43BZAArr +13/Dep +1245m-1NGP??14:45+924h 50m5
    T  
1453 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3NGP??17:00+1:2325h 35m9
    T  
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +0/Dep 1h 20m+0NGP??16:45+1:2925h 20m38
S TW   
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0NGP??14:10+3522h 40m-18
 M W FS
1345 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46NGP??17:50+1:1726h 20m-23
     FS
1482 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+38BZAArr +19/Dep +222h 20m+3NGP??20:05+4325h 15m25
      S
1453 km-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...BBS120:05+6RArr +58/Dep +4655m-12NGP516:20+4244h 15m11
 M  TF 
1041 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS??20:05+6RArr +58/Dep +2820m-30NGP??15:40+5019h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1004 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0NGP??14:10+3517h 55m19
S T  F 
965 kmPrayas*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??21:20+5JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 35m-1NGP??19:00+1:0021h 40m29
SMTWTFS
978 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+5JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 20m-1NGP??17:50+1:1720h 30m12
     FS
984 kmPrayas*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS021:25+48BZAArr +44/Dep +91h 55m-35NGP120:35+3047h 10m-3
   W F 
1885 kmFan of 12479^~-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+48BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39NGP??02:35+629h 10m26
  TW  S
1453 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+48BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32NGP??20:35+3223h 10m-2
     F 
1453 kmkarthikpervela-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+0JSGArr +17/Dep +192h 10m+2NGP??19:00+1:0019h 55m31
 M  T S
959 kmPrayas*^~-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBS??23:15+2:11ALDArr +3:29/Dep +531h 8m-2:36NGP??11:45+1:4336h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...BBS123:15+2:11GAYAArr +2:12/Dep +222h 55m-1:50NGP215:30+2:5464h 15m18
      S
3058 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+5HWHArr +17/Dep +11h 15m-16NGP??23:20+2623h 40m0
 M     
1573 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site