Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:44:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 936.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRBBS000:10+22NGP319:40+2919h 30m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL972 km50 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBBS100:10+28NGP317:50+1:3217h 40m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km55 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+14NGP300:10+4217h 0m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km57 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+8NGP300:05+3416h 55m9
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL975 km58 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+8NGP008:20+220h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25+5NGP010:55+1:1318h 30m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL975 km53 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+7NGP314:35+1:0119h 45m26
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS319:50+6NGP614:35+1:0518h 45m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km52 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+4NGP314:35+4017h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km56 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+8NGP314:35+5317h 25m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL972 km56 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6NGP317:50+5219h 5m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1006 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16NGP??07:20+1626h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1576 kmKishor*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18NGP??07:35+2626h 5m27
S      
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+38KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1NGP??07:20+1624h 0m-3
      S
1345 kmGopal*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5NGP??12:15+4027h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1480 kmSRG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+32KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46NGP??13:15+2026h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1339 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+37KGPArr +49/Dep +530m-44NGP??13:15+2025h 0m48
 M WT S
1339 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+51KGPArr +54/Dep +530m-49NGP??13:15+2024h 45m47
S T  F 
1339 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+30JSGArr +1:12/Dep +72h 53m-1:05NGP??07:20+1618h 10m12
SMTWTFS
941 km★Prayas★*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+30BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13NGP??14:10+2024h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1453 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...BBS??13:55+30BZAArr +23/Dep +145m-22NGP??14:45+1724h 50m5
    T  
1453 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +738m-31NGP??17:00+2525h 35m9
    T  
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +371h 20m+29NGP??16:45+1:0425h 20m38
S TW   
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04NGP??14:10+2622h 40m-18
 M W FS
1346 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05NGP??17:50+4626h 20m-23
     FS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+32BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27NGP??20:05+3325h 15m25
      S
1453 kmxxx-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...BBS??20:05+10RArr +56/Dep +3355m-23NGP??16:20+3220h 15m11
  T  FS
1005 kmGopal*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS??20:05+10RArr +56/Dep +1820m-38NGP??15:40+3019h 35m13
SMTWTFS
1005 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +35/Dep +121h 20m-23NGP??14:10+2617h 55m19
S T  F 
965 km★Prayas★*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??21:20+10JSGArr +29/Dep +222h 35m-7NGP??19:00+4521h 40m29
SMTWTFS
978 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+10JSGArr +29/Dep +242h 20m-5NGP??17:50+4620h 30m12
     FS
984 km★Prayas★*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49NGP??20:35+1523h 10m-3
    T S
1453 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48NGP??02:35+1329h 10m26
  TW  S
1453 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40NGP??20:35+2123h 10m-2
     F 
1453 kmkarthikpervela-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS023:05+1JSGArr +19/Dep +222h 10m+3NGP319:00+4543h 55m20
 M  T S
1060 km★Prayas★*^~-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBS123:15-ALDArr +1:19/Dep 1h 8m+0NGP211:45-60h 30m17
SMTWTFS
2712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...BBS123:15-GAYAArr +8/Dep 2h 55m+0NGP215:30-64h 15m19
      S
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+4HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16NGP??23:20+823h 40m0
 M     
1573 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site