Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NGP/Nagpur Junction
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 935.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Durg => Gondia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRBBS000:10+19NGP319:40+4019h 30m15
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL972 km50 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBBS100:10+24NGP317:50+1:3617h 40m15
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km55 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRBBS*107:10+1:23NGP300:10+2:1917h 0m11
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL975 km57 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRBBS107:10+6NGP300:05+1:1016h 55m9
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL975 km58 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+7NGP008:20-120h 30m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1141 km56 km/hr
18473Puri - Jodhpur Expre...ExpECoRBBS116:25-NGP010:55-18h 30m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL974 km53 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+7NGP314:35+1:1419h 45m26
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km57 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBBS1,219:50+4NGP614:35+1:0318h 45m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL976 km52 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBBS021:10+2NGP314:35+5517h 25m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL972 km56 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRBBS121:10+6NGP314:35+1:0217h 25m11
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL972 km56 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRBBS322:45+6NGP317:50+1:0319h 5m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1006 km53 km/hr


27 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Gaya   Vijayawada   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS204:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20NGP307:20+2926h 35m4
SMTWTFS
1576 kmKishor*^~-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+3BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 10m-20NGP??07:35+1226h 5m27
S      
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS007:20+29KGPArr +0/Dep +93h 0m+9NGP307:20+2948h 0m-2
      S
1460 kmKSG*^~-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +16/Dep +81h 30m-8NGP??12:15+1927h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1480 kmSRG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+28KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46NGP??13:15+2626h 30m31
SMTWTFS
1339 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+24KGPArr +35/Dep +730m-28NGP??13:15+2625h 0m48
 M WT S
1339 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+6KGPArr +32/Dep +730m-25NGP??13:15+2624h 45m47
S T  F 
1339 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS313:10+29JSGArr +1:19/Dep +172h 53m-1:02NGP307:20+2942h 10m13
SMTWTFS
1042 kmCheetah*^~-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS413:55+27BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25NGP114:10+1148h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1766 kmxxx-
18798
Σ vskp-Binaner faste...BBS413:55+27BZAArr +27/Dep +155m-26NGP114:45+2048h 50m5
   W   
1766 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...BBS??15:25+0KZJArr +39/Dep +638m-33NGP??17:00+2525h 35m9
    T  
1455 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12159
--
Σ Samalkot Gorakhpur...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +191h 20m+12NGP??16:45+4025h 20m38
S TW   
1453 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS215:30+47KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53NGP014:10+2446h 40m-17
 M W FS
1461 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+47KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29NGP??17:50+1:1426h 20m-23
     FS
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+22BZAArr +29/Dep +132h 20m-16NGP??20:05+3725h 15m25
      S
1453 kmxxx-
6014
Σ Puri- Ahmedabad Tr...BBS??20:05+8RArr +1:11/Dep +5655m-15NGP??16:20+1:0020h 15m11
  T  FS
1005 kmKSG*^~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS120:05+8RArr +1:11/Dep +2520m-46NGP315:40+3943h 35m14
SMTWTFS
1042 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS120:15+0JSGArr +37/Dep +141h 20m-23NGP014:10+2441h 55m20
S T  F 
1405 kmCheetah*^~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??21:20+10JSGArr +35/Dep +362h 35m+1NGP??19:00+5921h 40m29
SMTWTFS
978 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...BBS??21:20+10JSGArr +35/Dep +592h 20m+24NGP??17:50+1:1420h 30m12
     FS
984 kmCheetah*^~-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+52BZAArr +47/Dep +41h 55m-43NGP??20:35+1323h 10m-3
    T S
1453 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+52BZAArr +47/Dep +24h 45m-45NGP??02:35+2329h 10m26
  TW  S
1453 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+52BZAArr +47/Dep +81h 55m-39NGP??20:35+2123h 10m-2
     F 
1453 kmkarthikpervela-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+13JSGArr +20/Dep +362h 10m+16NGP??19:00+5919h 55m20
 M  T S
959 kmCheetah*^~-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBS123:15+5ALDArr /Dep +391h 8m+0NGP211:45+1:0060h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2712 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...BBS123:15+5GAYAArr /Dep +1:032h 55m+0NGP215:30+2:0064h 15m18
      S
3059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+4HWHArr +12/Dep +01h 15m-12NGP??23:20+1123h 40m0
 M     
1573 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site