Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NN/Nandura ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:58:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NN/Nandura
5 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NN/Nandura

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBBS100:10+13NN022:24+1:3822h 14m19
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1286 km58 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR410:45+2SEG114:44+527h 59m21
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km56 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRKUR311:50+8MKU113:21+1825h 31m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1483 km58 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRKUR318:50+2MKU119:39+1:0024h 49m30
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1477 km60 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBBS319:50+3MKU119:39+1:2323h 49m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1317 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NN/Nandura

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Kharagpur   Raipur   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31SEG??11:44+3530h 59m7
SMTWTFS
1866 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+21KGPArr /Dep +33h 0m+0SEG??11:44+3528h 24m1
      S
1635 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43NN??18:54+5232h 9m45
SMTWTFS
1653 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+1:17KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35NN??18:54+5230h 39m62
 M WT S
1653 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+1:14KGPArr +1:23/Dep +735m-1:16NN??18:54+5230h 24m61
S T  F 
1653 kmIRChanakya*^-
8883
Σ Bhubneswar-Mumbai ...BBS??13:10+21JSGArr +1:05/Dep +62h 53m-59SEG??11:44+3522h 34m16
SMTWTFS
1231 kmPrayas*^~-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0NN??19:39+3828h 9m-8
 M W FS
1659 kmIRChanakya*^-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS??20:05+6RArr +58/Dep +2820m-30SEG??19:49+1:0423h 44m18
SMTWTFS
1294 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
8879
--
Σ Bhubneshwar-Mumbai...BBS??20:15+0JSGArr +33/Dep 1h 20m+0NN??19:39+3823h 24m29
S T  F 
1280 kmPrayas*^~-
2664
Σ Deccan Rock (Via S...BBS??21:10+1NGPArr +1:06/Dep +561h 15m-10SEG??19:49+1:0422h 39m18
 M     
1261 kmVinay Kumar~-
1247
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??21:20+5JSGArr +20/Dep +192h 35m-1NN??00:09+1:0826h 49m40
SMTWTFS
1293 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
6800
--
Σ BBS-BHARUCH CHAIN&...BBS??22:45+6NGPArr +1:02/Dep +1:011h 20m-1NN??00:09+1:0825h 24m40
  T    
1320 kmramachandrasahoo-
8881
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Ahmeda...BBS??23:05+0JSGArr +17/Dep +192h 10m+2NN??00:09+1:0825h 4m42
 M  T S
1274 kmPrayas*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site