Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:48:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:48:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1659.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+21NDLS714:40+4:2931h 50m32
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:22NDLS*1006:25+5:5922h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:15NDLS*1310:40+3:2425h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+42NDLS*1110:40+2:3323h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:15NDLS*1317:05+7:0528h 50m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:24NDLS*1221:45+5:2733h 15m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08ANVT*020:50+6:0432h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3ANVT*120:50+5:4729h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+18NZM414:40+2:3240h 15m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2052 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+2:11NDLS*704:30+4:1929h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+6BSLArr +37/Dep +2:551h 0m+2:18NDLS??21:15+4:3545h 5m34
      S
2464 km-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS001:10+10TATAArr +30/Dep +284h 5m-2DLI021:35+6:1744h 25m32
 M     
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+10TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24ANVT??11:50+7:2334h 40m-2
 M     
1752 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+16NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28DLI??04:40+3:0450h 0m50
 M     
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+29HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18ANVT311:50+4:1657h 10m-7
   W   
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+16KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4ANVT??11:50+7:2333h 10m-2
 M     
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+20KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48ANVT??11:50+7:2332h 5m-3
 M     
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27NDLS??10:00+3:5429h 15m-3
 MTWTFS
1894 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+27KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+7:2331h 5m0
 M     
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+27KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6ANVT311:50+4:1655h 5m5
   W   
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+39LTTArr +1:54/Dep +03h 0m-1:54NZM??09:40+1:0550h 30m5
    T  
3160 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+0BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:051h 10m-12NZM??18:00+2:4934h 50m10
S      
1962 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr +34/Dep +32h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+3:5426h 40m-11
  T    
1893 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18NDLS??10:00+3:5426h 20m-34
 MTWTFS
1893 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS108:35+0BZAArr +7/Dep +1:421h 30m+1:35NDLS406:30+4:0669h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2886 kmSRG*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30NDLS??10:00+3:5424h 15m-1
 MTW FS
1893 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48NDLS??10:25+3:5524h 15m-7
S      
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38DLI??20:45+5:2734h 35m13
S      
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +2:121h 55m+1:25DLI??20:45+5:2734h 0m7
SMTWTFS
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+40BZAArr +14/Dep +1:471h 0m+1:33NDLS??07:05+3:2541h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2545 km-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??16:25+11BPLArr +1:18/Dep +293h 25m-49NZM??08:00+3:0739h 35m5
   W   
2058 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+29BZAArr +15/Dep +252h 20m+10NDLS??13:45+3:5742h 55m35
      S
2545 km-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+2RArr +23/Dep +93h 5m-14NZM??09:05+2:4038h 15m8
     F 
2075 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR018:50+2NGPArr +52/Dep +402h 40m-12NZM709:15+3:3786h 25m6
    TFS
3175 kmsrinukv-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+14BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13ANVT??19:20+7:3148h 20m19
     F 
2322 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+2RArr +45/Dep +93h 5m-36NZM??09:05+2:4037h 15m7
   W   
1916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51NDLS1606:05+4:5833h 30m-5
SM  TF 
1969 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06NDLS1606:05+5:1833h 30m-8
  TW  S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15NDLS??19:40+6:0047h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+6HTEArr +17/Dep +1:252h 35m+1:08ANVT??13:55+4:3240h 35m16
SM W   
1954 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+6ROUArr +23/Dep +484h 5m+25DLI??21:35-48h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS021:25+47BZAArr +44/Dep +101h 55m-34NZM310:25+2:5661h 0m2
   W F 
2970 kmHum safar express id...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+47BZAArr +44/Dep +54h 45m-39NDLS??23:00+2:3949h 35m46
  TW  S
2545 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+47BZAArr +44/Dep +121h 55m-32NZM??10:25+3:1837h 0m3
     F 
2538 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS122:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28NDLS1606:05+4:5831h 10m-4
SM  TF 
1968 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS122:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43NDLS1606:05+5:1831h 10m-7
  TW  S
1887 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+40KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45ANVT??11:50+7:2336h 55m-18
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+40KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2ANVT311:50+4:1636h 55m-13
   W   
1903 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39DLI??10:20+4:5835h 25m-14
S      
1906 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site