Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:23:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1658.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+47NDLS714:40+1:4431h 50m32
  T  FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1681 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2NDLS*1006:25+3:0822h 15m4
   W   
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1731 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+0NDLS*1310:40+3125h 10m11
 MT TF 
GNWL1808 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0NDLS*1110:40+3023h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1726 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+17NDLS*1317:05+4:3528h 50m25
 M WT S
II2A
GNWL1734 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+20NDLS*1221:45+4:0033h 15m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1852 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ANVT*020:50+3:4032h 5m16
      S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+28ANVT*120:50+4:0529h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1793 km62 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+15NZM414:40+2340h 15m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2054 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+13NDLS*704:30+2:1529h 15m28
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL1802 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+11BSLArr +58/Dep +281h 0m-30NDLS??21:15+5745h 5m35
      S
2459 kmxxx-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +05h 20m-1:42DLI??21:35+4:0744h 25m32
 M     
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr +1:42/Dep +63h 20m-1:36ANVT??11:50+2:4134h 40m-1
 M     
1761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+38NFKArr +1:42/Dep +553h 38m-47DLI??04:40+4:0850h 0m50
 M     
2121 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+55HIJArr +53/Dep +12h 45m-52ANVT??11:50+2:4133h 10m-9
    T  
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+38KGPArr +22/Dep +02h 28m-22ANVT??11:50+2:4133h 10m-1
 M     
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+12KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23ANVT??11:50+2:4132h 5m-2
 M     
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30NDLS??10:00+3929h 15m1
 MTWTFS
1888 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+26KGPArr +38/Dep +01h 5m-38ANVT??11:50+2:4131h 5m1
 M     
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+26KGPArr +38/Dep +11h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+2:4131h 5m3
    T  
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+1:24LTTArr +2:20/Dep +03h 0m-2:20NZM??09:40+450h 30m5
    T  
3148 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+1BPLArr +29/Dep +301h 10m+1NZM??18:00+4134h 50m11
S      
1961 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 5m-31NDLS??10:00+3926h 40m-7
  T    
1888 kmGopal*^-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +57/Dep +045m-57NDLS??10:00+3926h 20m-30
 MTWTFS
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +34/Dep +51h 30m-29NDLS??06:30+5045h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2574 kmSRG*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+42HWHArr /Dep +040m+0NDLS??10:00+3924h 15m2
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr /Dep +121h 25m+0NDLS??10:25+3924h 25m-5
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr /Dep +384h 27m+0DLI??20:45+2:2534h 45m16
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+42HWHArr +58/Dep +211h 55m-37DLI??20:45+2:2534h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+38BZAArr +52/Dep +61h 10m-46NDLS??07:05+2541h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??17:15+36BPLArr +2:17/Dep +93h 25m-2:08NZM??08:00+1338h 45m5
   W   
2058 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+45BZAArr +37/Dep +72h 20m-30NDLS??13:45+3542h 55m35
      S
2546 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+11RArr +51/Dep +113h 5m-40NZM??09:05+1138h 15m10
     F 
2076 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:21/Dep 2h 40m+0NZM??09:15+3038h 25m11
     FS
2220 kmsrinukv-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+41BOEArr +49/Dep +523h 5m+3ANVT??19:20+5:3048h 20m19
     F 
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+20RArr +1:12/Dep +113h 5m-1:01NZM??09:05+1137h 15m9
   W   
1916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+47HWHArr +37/Dep +103h 55m-27NDLS??06:05+4:2633h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1968 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+47HWHArr +37/Dep +04h 5m-37NDLS??06:05+3:1133h 30m-8
  TW  S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+47HWHArr +37/Dep +425h 25m+5NDLS??19:40+7:1147h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+15HTEArr +35/Dep +02h 35m-35ANVT??13:55+5:3340h 35m16
SM W   
1955 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+15ROUArr +44/Dep +14h 5m-43DLI??21:35-48h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+1:12BZAArr +1:22/Dep +11h 55m-1:21NZM??10:25+5937h 0m2
    T S
2539 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+1:12BZAArr +1:22/Dep +34h 45m-1:19NDLS??23:00+1849h 35m46
  TW  S
2546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+1:12BZAArr +1:22/Dep +121h 55m-1:10NZM??10:25+1537h 0m3
     F 
2539 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+1:08HWHArr /Dep +101h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:2631h 10m-5
SM  TF 
1968 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+1:08HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0NDLS??06:05+3:1131h 10m-7
  TW  S
1888 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+1:08KGPArr /Dep +06h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+2:4136h 55m-17
S      
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+1:08KGPArr /Dep +16h 55m+0ANVT??11:50+2:4136h 55m-15
   W   
1798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+1:08HWHArr /Dep +02h 5m+0DLI??10:25+1:4635h 30m-14
S      
1907 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.