Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:38:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1658.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+35NDLS714:40+2:2131h 50m32
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1NDLS*1006:25+3:1722h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1730 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+2NDLS*1310:40+925h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1807 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+0NDLS*1110:40+523h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+15NDLS*1317:05+4:5428h 50m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km60 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+6NDLS*1221:45+3:5433h 15m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1851 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0ANVT*020:50+4:1432h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+2ANVT*120:50+4:2129h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+9NZM414:40+2240h 15m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2053 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+5NDLS*704:30+2:0529h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+18BSLArr +1:42/Dep +351h 0m-1:07NDLS??21:15+1:2445h 5m35
      S
2465 kmxxx-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +48/Dep +94h 5m-39DLI??21:35+4:2544h 25m32
 M     
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +48/Dep +22h 5m-46ANVT??11:50+2:5434h 40m-2
 M     
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+45NFKArr +1:19/Dep +473h 38m-32DLI??04:40+2:2850h 0m50
 M     
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+33HIJArr +18/Dep +02h 45m-18ANVT??11:50+3:3433h 10m-9
    T  
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+45KGPArr +20/Dep +02h 28m-20ANVT??11:50+2:5433h 10m-2
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+21KGPArr +31/Dep +02h 13m-31ANVT??11:50+2:5432h 5m-3
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +30/Dep +05h 5m-30NDLS??10:00+1529h 15m1
 MTWTFS
1887 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+25KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35ANVT??11:50+2:5431h 5m0
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+25KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 5m-35ANVT??11:50+3:3431h 5m3
    T  
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+1:35LTTArr +2:15/Dep +03h 0m-2:15NZM??09:40+450h 30m5
    T  
3158 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS007:10-BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0NZM618:00-82h 50m11
S      
2701 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+29HWHArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NDLS??10:00+1526h 40m-7
  T    
1887 kmKSG*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+44HWHArr +34/Dep +045m-34NDLS??10:00+1526h 20m-30
 MTWTFS
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +19/Dep +41h 30m-15NDLS??06:30+1:0045h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2573 kmSRG*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +040m-33NDLS??10:00+1524h 15m2
 MTW FS
1887 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:40/Dep +131h 25m-1:27NDLS??10:25+1624h 25m-5
S      
1787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:40/Dep +1:124h 27m-28DLI??20:45+3:2734h 45m16
S      
1783 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+34HWHArr +46/Dep +521h 55m+6DLI??20:45+3:2734h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+28BZAArr +27/Dep +21h 10m-25NDLS??07:05+2341h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS??16:25+13BPLArr +1:45/Dep +93h 25m-1:36NZM??08:00+2939h 35m5
   W   
2059 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+26BZAArr +35/Dep +132h 20m-22NDLS??13:45+5442h 55m35
      S
2546 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+8RArr +57/Dep +83h 5m-49NZM??09:05+1938h 15m8
     F 
2075 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+8NGPArr +1:14/Dep +322h 40m-42NZM??09:15+5138h 25m11
     FS
2219 kmsrinukv-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+17BOEArr +1:31/Dep +1:113h 5m-20ANVT??19:20+5:3948h 20m19
     F 
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+4RArr +44/Dep +83h 5m-36NZM??09:05+1937h 15m7
   W   
1916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15NDLS??06:05+4:4133h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1968 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +04h 5m-20NDLS??06:05+4:1433h 30m-8
  TW  S
1887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04NDLS??19:40+7:5447h 5m62
SMTWTFS
1993 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+9HTEArr +18/Dep +32h 35m-15ANVT??13:55+5:4540h 35m16
SM W   
1954 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS??21:20+9ROUArr +34/Dep +84h 5m-26DLI??21:35-48h 15m47
SMTWTFS
1962 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+53BZAArr +50/Dep +41h 55m-46NZM??10:25+2137h 0m2
    T S
2538 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+53BZAArr +50/Dep +24h 45m-48NDLS??23:00+2549h 35m46
  TW  S
2546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+53BZAArr +50/Dep +81h 55m-42NZM??10:25+3237h 0m3
     F 
2538 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +51h 55m-35NDLS??06:05+4:4131h 10m-5
SM  TF 
1968 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40NDLS??06:05+4:1431h 10m-7
  TW  S
1887 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+44KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+2:5436h 55m-18
S      
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+44KGPArr +55/Dep +06h 55m-55ANVT??11:50+3:3436h 55m-15
   W   
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+44HWHArr +40/Dep +312h 5m-9DLI??10:20+2:1735h 25m-14
S      
1906 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site