Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:58:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to NDLS/New Delhi
10 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 1659.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bilaspur => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBBS206:50+41NDLS714:40+2:5931h 50m32
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1681 km53 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+1:36NDLS*1006:25+5:0322h 15m4
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1729 km78 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:20NDLS*1310:40+1:4425h 10m11
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1808 km72 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:40NDLS*1110:40+1:5623h 0m12
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1736 km75 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+37NDLS*1317:05+5:4728h 50m25
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+51NDLS*1221:45+4:1933h 15m36
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1852 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23ANVT*020:50+5:0032h 5m16
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1885 km59 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+0ANVT*120:50+5:2129h 0m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1783 km61 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+14NZM414:40+5640h 15m63
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2053 km51 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+16NDLS*704:30+2:5829h 15m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1802 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Asansol   Tatanagar   Hijli   Rourkela   Bhopal   Bhusaval   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19842
Σ R-NGP to BAU-KNW O...BBS??00:10+22BSLArr +1:23/Dep +1:111h 0m-12NDLS??21:15+2:2445h 5m35
      S
2465 kmxxx-
17843
--
Σ AP- Jharkhand- U.P...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +25/Dep 4h 5m+0DLI??21:35+4:4244h 25m32
 M     
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25ANVT??11:50+4:0434h 40m-2
 M     
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+14NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5DLI??04:40+4:0250h 0m50
 M     
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21ANVT??11:50+3:5133h 10m-9
    T  
1785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+14KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9ANVT??11:50+4:0433h 10m-2
 M     
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+18KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36ANVT??11:50+4:0432h 5m-3
 M     
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18NDLS??10:00+1:1029h 15m1
 MTWTFS
1889 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23ANVT??11:50+4:0431h 5m0
 M     
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17ANVT??11:50+3:5131h 5m3
    T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BBS??07:10+14LTTArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28NZM??09:40+1950h 30m5
    T  
3158 kmAnshumanM-
14397
--
Σ BBS-NDLS SF chain&...BBS??07:10+2BPLArr +51/Dep +361h 10m-15NZM??18:00+1:5134h 50m10
S      
1962 kmAnshumanM-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24NDLS??10:00+1:1026h 40m-7
  T    
1888 kmGopal*^~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29NDLS??10:00+1:1026h 20m-30
 MTWTFS
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5880
Σ VSKP-NDLS DAILY CH...BBS??08:35+0BZAArr +23/Dep +281h 30m+5NDLS??06:30+2:0745h 55m38
SMTWTFS
2573 kmSRG*^~-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36NDLS??10:00+1:1024h 15m2
 MTW FS
1888 kmDB*^~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30NDLS??10:25+1:0524h 25m-5
S      
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31DLI??20:45+4:2834h 45m16
S      
1784 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16DLI??20:45+4:2834h 0m8
SMTWTFS
1883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3433
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NDLS fast...BBS??13:55+30BZAArr +23/Dep +101h 0m-13NDLS??07:05+5741h 10m4
SMTWTFS
2546 kmxxx-
14380
Σ BBS-NZM Express&nb...BBS116:25+5BPLArr +1:51/Dep +93h 25m-1:42NZM408:00+1:2163h 35m5
   W   
3073 kmWestern Railway°°°-
2571
Σ Visakhapatnam-New ...BBS??18:50+32BZAArr +46/Dep +192h 20m-27NDLS??13:45+1:4242h 55m35
      S
2546 kmxxx-
7018
Σ bobbili-raipur-nzm...KUR??18:50+7RArr +43/Dep +73h 5m-36NZM??09:05+5938h 15m8
     F 
2075 kmsrinukv-
7756
--
Σ VBL_NGP_NZM &...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +1:01/Dep +342h 40m-27NZM??09:15+1:4138h 25m11
     FS
2219 kmsrinukv-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+13BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35ANVT??19:20+5:5648h 20m19
     F 
2300 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17796
--
Σ Puri-New Delhi Jag...BBS??19:50+6RArr +45/Dep +73h 5m-38NZM??09:05+5937h 15m7
   W   
1916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50NDLS??06:05+5:2733h 30m-6
SM  TF 
1969 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7NDLS??06:05+4:4433h 30m-8
  TW  S
1888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00NDLS??19:40+7:2147h 5m60
SMTWTFS
1994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1691
Σ Puri-New Delhi Via...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +19/Dep +02h 35m-19ANVT??13:55+5:0140h 35m16
SM W   
1954 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
14393
Σ Puri-Rourkela-Jamm...BBS121:20+10ROUArr +32/Dep +24h 5m-30DLI521:35-48h 15m47
SMTWTFS
2129 kmAnshumanM-
4124
Σ Vishakhapatnam del...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +31h 55m-49NZM??10:25+1:0937h 0m2
    T S
2538 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
17683
--
Σ VSKP-BZA-NZM Chain...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +44h 45m-48NDLS??23:00+5749h 35m46
  TW  S
2546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22060
Σ vskp delhi fast ch...BBS??21:25+44BZAArr +52/Dep +121h 55m-40NZM??10:25+1:2337h 0m3
     F 
2538 kmkarthikpervela-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38NDLS??06:05+5:2731h 10m-5
SM  TF 
1968 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5NDLS??06:05+4:4431h 10m-7
  TW  S
1887 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40ANVT??11:50+4:0436h 55m-18
S      
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34ANVT??11:50+3:5136h 55m-15
   W   
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26DLI??10:20+1:5435h 25m-14
S      
1906 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site