Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:25:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:25:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 48 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 829.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBBS202:40+31PNBE*1020:00+1:0417h 20m20
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRBBS115:50+6PNBE*210:00+3918h 10m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km48 km/hr


48 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +8/Dep +022h 35m-8PNBE??16:05+1:0838h 55m-4
no arr/dep
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+41HWHArr +23/Dep +2:592h 5m+2:36PNBE??21:00+3:2518h 20m-22
  T    
969 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+18NFKArr +18/Dep 3h 38m+0PNBE??05:20+2:5026h 40m9
 M     
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+25SRCArr +42/Dep +1:263h 40m+44PNBE??22:15+1:5218h 30m0
 M   F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+25SRCArr +42/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:39PNBE??21:00+2:5217h 15m-6
 M     
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+25SRCArr +42/Dep +2:592h 35m+2:17PNBE??21:00+3:2517h 15m-6
     F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:50PNBE??21:00+2:5216h 15m-3
SM WT S
970 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +292h 40m-2SEE??02:50+2:4322h 5m4
 MT T S
1064 km-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +2:591h 10m+2:28PNBE??21:00+3:2516h 15m-3
  T  F 
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +1:262h 15m+55PNBE??22:15+1:5217h 30m3
 MTWTFS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +5/Dep +21h 10m-3PNBE??09:50+2:1852h 20m42
S      
2717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+1HWHArr +8/Dep +1:261h 25m+1:18PNBE??22:15+1:5216h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:204h 20m+49PNBE??04:10+2:2220h 50m-5
  T    
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:202h 55m+49PNBE??04:10+2:2218h 25m5
 MTW FS
969 km-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45-HWHArr +31/Dep 5h 50m+0PNBE306:40-20h 55m-1
 M W F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:14PNBE404:25+2:3918h 40m5
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 50m-31PNBE??05:30+1119h 45m4
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +01h 50m-1:55PNBE??01:05+1:0514h 55m-8
S      
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +1:524h 43m-3PNBE404:25+2:3942h 15m-1
S      
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:104h 0m+25SEE??11:15+3:2824h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:201h 25m+35PNBE??04:10+2:2217h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 20m-45PNBE??05:30+1118h 45m-8
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+27SRCArr +26/Dep +1:103h 45m+44SEE??11:15+3:2823h 50m-2
 M     
1052 kmkushanmaths-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+1:14TATAArr +1:35/Dep +321h 55m-1:03SEE??14:38+2:1726h 8m30
S T  F 
1031 km-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...BBS??12:30+1:14MURIArr +1:09/Dep +31h 22m-1:06PNBE??12:25+1:0823h 55m39
S T  F 
1035 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...BBS??12:30+1:14MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 58m-5DNR??11:18+2:3722h 48m12
S      
1222 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...BBS113:05-SRCArr +5/Dep 2h 35m+0PNBE306:40-17h 35m4
 M W F 
973 km-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +1:101h 30m+52SEE??11:15+3:2822h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:183h 40m+4:00PNBE??10:00+4:1820h 55m8
  T  FS
969 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BBS??13:50+25PRRArr +18/Dep +4330m+25SEE??14:38+2:1724h 48m14
S      
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BBS015:30+33KIULArr +1:19/Dep +412h 45m-38PNBE411:15+5843h 45m7
S      
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+24HWHArr +38/Dep +4:181h 15m+3:40PNBE??10:00+4:1818h 30m-27
     FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS??15:50+4KIULArr +51/Dep +4150m-10PNBE??11:15+5819h 25m22
    T  
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS??15:50+4KIULArr +51/Dep +491h 39m-2PNBE??12:25+1:0820h 35m40
    T  
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS219:00+39HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17PNBE416:05+1:0821h 5m-14
   W   
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS??19:00+14TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5PNBE??18:55+1:1523h 55m24
  T    
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+16BOEArr +34/Dep +1:393h 5m+1:05DNR??03:20+3:1832h 20m8
     F 
1346 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??19:00+16TATAArr -17/Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:50+2:1418h 50m11
     F 
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +59/Dep +107h 20m-49PNBE??22:15+826h 0m10
S T  F 
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +593h 55m+44PNBE016:05+1:4319h 30m-15
SM  TF 
970 km-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15PNBE??16:05+1:0819h 30m-24
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +3:123h 15m+2:57PNBE418:10+2:5421h 35m-19
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:16PNBE??20:50+3:5224h 15m7
SMTWTFS
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+5HTEArr +17/Dep +103h 20m-7PNBE??22:15+824h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...BBS??22:25+18TATAArr +20/Dep +02h 15m-20PNBE??18:55+1:1520h 30m30
SMTWTFS
948 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS122:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +591h 55m+19PNBE016:05+1:4317h 10m-14
SM  TF 
969 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+2:11TATAArr +2:31/Dep +01h 40m-2:31PNBE??18:55+1:1519h 40m31
SMTWTFS
953 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+11HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09PNBE??21:00+2:5221h 5m3
S TW FS
969 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site