Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 12:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 829.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBBS202:40+25PNBE*1020:00+1217h 20m20
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRBBS115:50+8PNBE*210:00+2018h 10m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km48 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+5SHMArr -2/Dep +022h 35m+2PNBE??16:05+5438h 55m-4
no arr/dep
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+26HWHArr +10/Dep +532h 5m+43PNBE??21:00+2:0918h 20m-22
  T    
969 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+37NFKArr +1:08/Dep +483h 38m-20PNBE??05:20+1:0826h 40m9
 M     
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+19SRCArr +22/Dep +463h 40m+24PNBE??22:15+5818h 30m0
 M   F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+19SRCArr +22/Dep +1:102h 35m+48PNBE??21:00+2:1817h 15m-5
 M     
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+19SRCArr +22/Dep +532h 35m+31PNBE??21:00+2:0917h 15m-6
     F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +1:101h 10m+42PNBE??21:00+2:1816h 15m-2
SM WT S
970 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +42h 40m-24SEE??02:50+1:3122h 5m4
 MT T S
1064 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +531h 10m+25PNBE??21:00+2:0916h 15m-3
  T  F 
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +462h 15m+18PNBE??22:15+5817h 30m3
 MTWTFS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+3BZAArr +22/Dep +21h 10m-20PNBE??09:50+1:2652h 20m42
S      
2717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+3HWHArr /Dep +461h 25m+0PNBE??22:15+5816h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+10HWHArr +22/Dep +4625m+24PNBE??22:15+5815h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +19/Dep +484h 20m+29PNBE??04:10+1:4620h 50m-5
  T    
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +482h 55m+0PNBE??04:10+1:4618h 25m4
 MTW FS
969 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +05h 50m+0PNBE??06:40+1920h 55m-4
 M W F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +83h 45m+0PNBE??04:25+1:1918h 40m4
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr /Dep +13h 50m+0PNBE??05:30+619h 45m3
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:24/Dep +11h 50m-1:23PNBE??01:05+4415h 5m-6
S      
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+43ASNArr +1:24/Dep +304h 43m-54PNBE??04:25+1:1918h 25m1
S      
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +41/Dep +64h 0m-35SEE??11:15+1:2524h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +41/Dep +481h 25m+7PNBE??04:10+1:4617h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+28HWHArr +41/Dep +12h 20m-40PNBE??05:30+618h 45m-8
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+23SRCArr +36/Dep +63h 45m-30SEE??11:15+1:2523h 50m-3
 M     
1052 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...BBS??12:15+24ADRAArr +22/Dep +203h 53m-2SEE??14:38+3226h 23m31
 M WT S
947 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+6TATAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52SEE??14:38+3226h 8m30
S T  F 
1031 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...BBS112:30-MURIArr +31/Dep 1h 22m+0PNBE1012:25-47h 55m41
S T  F 
2326 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...BBS??12:30+6MGSArr +22/Dep +01h 58m-22DNR??11:18+1222h 48m12
S      
1222 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...BBS??13:05+6SRCArr +3/Dep +02h 35m-3PNBE??06:40+1917h 35m2
 M W F 
966 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep +61h 30m-11SEE??11:15+1:2522h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep +1:453h 40m+1:28PNBE??10:00+2:1120h 55m8
  T  FS
969 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BBS??13:50+12PRRArr +8/Dep +1730m+9SEE??14:38+3224h 48m14
S      
1020 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+1:05KIULArr +2:00/Dep +252h 45m-1:35PNBE??11:15+4119h 45m8
S      
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+47HWHArr +53/Dep +1:451h 15m+52PNBE??10:00+2:1118h 30m-27
     FS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS??15:50+10KIULArr +3/Dep +2550m+22PNBE??11:15+4119h 25m23
    T  
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS215:50-KIULArr +3/Dep 1h 39m+0PNBE1012:25-44h 35m42
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+33HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 25m-36PNBE??16:05+5421h 5m-14
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS??19:00+9TATAArr -30/Dep +04h 55m+30PNBE??18:55+2923h 55m24
  T    
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+17BOEArr +1:36/Dep +1:133h 5m-23DNR??03:20+1:5632h 20m8
     F 
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??19:00+17TATAArr -15/Dep +5540m+1:10PNBE??13:50+1:5218h 50m11
     F 
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +24/Dep +67h 20m-18PNBE??22:15+026h 0m10
S T  F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +143h 55m-3PNBE??16:05+1:1719h 30m-16
SM  TF 
970 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17PNBE??16:05+5419h 30m-24
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 15m-17PNBE??18:10+3421h 35m-20
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS320:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +1:175h 25m+1:00PNBE020:50+3:2724h 15m7
SMTWTFS
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +22/Dep +63h 20m-16PNBE??22:15+024h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...BBS??22:25+9TATAArr +10/Dep +02h 15m-10PNBE??18:55+2920h 30m30
SMTWTFS
949 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+43HWHArr +38/Dep +141h 55m-24PNBE??16:05+1:1717h 10m-15
SM  TF 
969 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+5TATAArr /Dep +01h 40m+0PNBE??18:55+2919h 40m31
SMTWTFS
954 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+13HWHArr +15/Dep +1:104h 50m+55PNBE??21:00+2:1821h 5m4
S TW FS
969 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site