Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PNBE/Patna Junction
3 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 829.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBBS202:40+25PNBE*1020:00+2417h 20m20
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km50 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRBBS*615:35-PNBE*011:40-20h 5m14
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL869 km43 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRBBS115:50+9PNBE*210:00+1718h 10m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km48 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+2SHMArr +2/Dep +022h 35m-2PNBE??16:05+1:3438h 55m-4
no arr/dep
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS102:40+48HWHArr +27/Dep +1:472h 5m+1:20PNBE021:00+2:4642h 20m-22
no arr/dep
1943 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+19NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32PNBE??05:20+1:3226h 40m9
 M     
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+21SRCArr +35/Dep +1:153h 40m+40PNBE??22:15+1:5418h 30m0
 M   F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+21SRCArr +35/Dep +2:372h 35m+2:02PNBE??21:00+3:2817h 15m-5
 M     
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS103:45+21SRCArr +35/Dep +1:472h 35m+1:12PNBE021:00+2:4617h 15m-6
     F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+15HWHArr +19/Dep +2:371h 10m+2:18PNBE??21:00+3:2816h 15m-2
SM WT S
970 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+15HWHArr +19/Dep +162h 40m-3SEE??02:50+2:0522h 5m4
 MT T S
1064 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS204:45+15HWHArr +19/Dep +1:471h 10m+1:28PNBE021:00+2:4616h 15m-3
  T  F 
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+15HWHArr +19/Dep +1:152h 15m+56PNBE??22:15+1:5417h 30m3
 MTWTFS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +12/Dep +21h 10m-10PNBE??09:50+1:2352h 20m42
S      
2717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +7/Dep +1:151h 25m+1:08PNBE??22:15+1:5416h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+3HWHArr +11/Dep +1:1525m+1:04PNBE??22:15+1:5415h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+45HWHArr +29/Dep +1:254h 20m+56PNBE??04:10+2:2920h 50m-5
  T    
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +1:252h 55m+52PNBE??04:10+2:2918h 25m5
 MTW FS
969 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +05h 50m-33PNBE??06:40+1820h 55m-1
 M W F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +1:273h 45m+54PNBE??04:25+2:2618h 40m5
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 50m-33PNBE??05:30+1519h 45m4
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +01h 50m-1:34PNBE401:05+5539h 5m-6
no arr/dep
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:00+51ASNArr +1:34/Dep +1:284h 43m-6PNBE404:25+2:2642h 25m1
S      
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +434h 0m+6SEE??11:15+2:4224h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +1:251h 25m+48PNBE??04:10+2:2917h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 20m-37PNBE??05:30+1518h 45m-8
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+34SRCArr +43/Dep +433h 45m+0SEE??11:15+2:4223h 50m-2
 M     
1052 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...BBS??12:15+1:25ADRAArr +1:22/Dep +183h 53m-1:04SEE??14:38+1:0226h 23m31
 M WT S
948 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+1:27TATAArr +1:47/Dep +111h 55m-1:36SEE??14:38+1:0226h 8m30
S T  F 
1032 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...BBS??12:30+1:27MURIArr +1:23/Dep +51h 22m-1:18PNBE??12:25+4723h 55m39
S T  F 
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...BBS??12:30+1:27MGSArr +1:24/Dep +1:281h 58m+4DNR??11:18+022h 48m12
S      
1222 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...BBS??13:05+7SRCArr +6/Dep +02h 35m-6PNBE??06:40+1817h 35m4
 M W F 
966 kmxxx-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +17/Dep +431h 30m+26SEE??11:15+2:4222h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+7HWHArr +17/Dep +3:143h 40m+2:57PNBE??10:00+3:2720h 55m8
  T  FS
969 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BBS??13:50+17PRRArr +10/Dep +1630m+6SEE??14:38+1:0224h 48m14
S      
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BBS015:30+32KIULArr +1:24/Dep +402h 45m-44PNBE411:15+1:0543h 45m8
S      
1067 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+32HWHArr +54/Dep +3:141h 15m+2:20PNBE??10:00+3:2718h 30m-27
     FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS215:50+6KIULArr +33/Dep +4050m+7PNBE411:15+1:0543h 25m23
    T  
1063 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS??15:50+6KIULArr +33/Dep +261h 39m-7PNBE??12:25+4720h 35m40
    T  
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+12HWHArr -1/Dep +04h 25m+1PNBE??16:05+1:3421h 5m-14
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS619:00+12TATAArr -11/Dep +14h 55m+12PNBE318:55+1:0447h 55m24
  T    
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+19BOEArr +49/Dep 3h 5m+0DNR??03:20-32h 20m8
     F 
1325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??19:00+19TATAArr -7/Dep +5340m+1:00PNBE??13:50+3:2618h 50m11
     F 
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +31/Dep +77h 20m-24PNBE??22:15+1226h 0m10
S T  F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +1:383h 55m+1:18PNBE??16:05+3:0119h 30m-16
SM  TF 
970 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20PNBE??16:05+1:3419h 30m-24
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +2:303h 15m+2:10PNBE??18:10+2:2121h 35m-20
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS320:35+35HWHArr +20/Dep +1:145h 25m+54PNBE020:50+3:2024h 15m7
SMTWTFS
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +17/Dep +73h 20m-10PNBE??22:15+1224h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...BBS122:25+9TATAArr +14/Dep +12h 15m-13PNBE318:55+1:0468h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2801 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +1:381h 55m+1:09PNBE??16:05+3:0117h 10m-15
SM  TF 
969 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS123:15+47TATAArr +1:08/Dep +11h 40m-1:07PNBE318:55+1:0443h 40m31
SMTWTFS
2298 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+15HWHArr +19/Dep +2:374h 50m+2:18PNBE??21:00+3:2821h 5m4
S TW FS
969 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site