Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PNBE/Patna Junction
2 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 829.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBBS202:40+31PNBE*1020:00+617h 20m20
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL869 km50 km/hr
18449Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRBBS115:50+9PNBE*210:00+718h 10m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km48 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+5SHMArr +1/Dep +022h 35m-1PNBE??16:05+1:2038h 55m-4
no arr/dep
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+35HWHArr +15/Dep +542h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:0818h 20m-22
  T    
969 kmDB*^~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+14NFKArr +32/Dep +273h 38m-5PNBE??05:20+4226h 40m9
 M     
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +513h 40m+25PNBE??22:15+1:1418h 30m0
 M   F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +1:542h 35m+1:28PNBE??21:00+2:5317h 15m-5
 M     
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+18SRCArr +26/Dep +542h 35m+28PNBE??21:00+2:0817h 15m-6
     F 
962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:36PNBE??21:00+2:5316h 15m-2
SM WT S
970 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +62h 40m-12SEE??02:50+1:3122h 5m4
 MT T S
1064 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +541h 10m+36PNBE??21:00+2:0816h 15m-3
  T  F 
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +512h 15m+33PNBE??22:15+1:1417h 30m3
 MTWTFS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +19/Dep +11h 10m-18PNBE??09:50+1:0852h 20m42
S      
2717 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+0HWHArr +7/Dep +511h 25m+44PNBE??22:15+1:1416h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+3HWHArr +12/Dep +5125m+39PNBE??22:15+1:1415h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +1:114h 20m+47PNBE??04:10+1:5720h 50m-5
  T    
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +1:112h 55m+35PNBE??04:10+1:5718h 25m4
 MTW FS
969 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS009:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +05h 50m-36PNBE306:40+920h 55m-4
 M W F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +493h 45m+13PNBE??04:25+1:5118h 40m4
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 50m-36PNBE??05:30+719h 45m3
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +11h 50m-1:36PNBE??01:05+4215h 5m-6
S      
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +564h 43m-41PNBE??04:25+1:5118h 25m1
S      
870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +134h 0m-23SEE??11:15+1:4824h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:111h 25m+35PNBE??04:10+1:5717h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +02h 20m-36PNBE??05:30+718h 45m-8
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+34SRCArr +46/Dep +133h 45m-33SEE??11:15+1:4823h 50m-2
 M     
1052 kmkushanmaths-
23123
--
Σ nandan tata &...BBS??12:15+37ADRAArr +39/Dep +163h 53m-23SEE??14:38+4026h 23m31
 M WT S
948 kmamaljha411-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+51TATAArr +1:15/Dep +71h 55m-1:08SEE??14:38+4026h 8m30
S T  F 
1032 kmxxx-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...BBS??12:30+51MURIArr +51/Dep +31h 22m-48PNBE??12:25+2623h 55m39
S T  F 
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...BBS??12:30+51MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 58m-43DNR??11:18+022h 48m12
S      
1222 kmVinay Kumar~-
5869
--
Σ dhauli duronto non...BBS113:05+8SRCArr +2/Dep +02h 35m-2PNBE306:40+917h 35m2
 M W F 
973 kmxxx-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +131h 30m-3SEE??11:15+1:4822h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +2:023h 40m+1:46PNBE??10:00+2:2420h 55m8
  T  FS
969 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11358
--
Σ Vellore=Muzaffarpu...BBS??13:50+11PRRArr +7/Dep +1430m+7SEE??14:38+4024h 48m14
S      
1021 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9710
--
Σ Bangalore Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+51KIULArr +1:22/Dep +232h 45m-59PNBE??11:15+4619h 45m8
S      
968 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+41HWHArr +1:04/Dep +2:021h 15m+58PNBE??10:00+2:2418h 30m-27
     FS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13028
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS??15:50+8KIULArr -7/Dep +2350m+30PNBE??11:15+4619h 25m23
    T  
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13029
--
Σ Bhubaneswar- Patna...BBS??15:50+8KIULArr -7/Dep +201h 39m+27PNBE??12:25+2620h 35m40
    T  
868 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+19HWHArr -4/Dep +04h 25m+4PNBE??16:05+1:2021h 5m-14
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS??19:00+13TATAArr -18/Dep +04h 55m+18PNBE??18:55+3023h 55m24
  T    
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+13BOEArr +49/Dep +1:243h 5m+35DNR??03:20+2:3032h 20m8
     F 
1324 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20744
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??19:00+13TATAArr -6/Dep +5840m+1:04PNBE??13:50+3:0818h 50m11
     F 
949 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +28/Dep +47h 20m-24PNBE??22:15+126h 0m10
S T  F 
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:113h 55m+50PNBE??16:05+2:1819h 30m-16
SM  TF 
970 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21PNBE??16:05+1:2019h 30m-24
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:043h 15m+43PNBE??18:10+1:4221h 35m-20
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +1:215h 25m+1:00PNBE??20:50+3:1924h 15m7
SMTWTFS
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +19/Dep +43h 20m-15PNBE??22:15+124h 55m8
SMTWTFS
1036 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8795
Σ MAHANADI-GANGA EXP...BBS??22:25+14TATAArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17PNBE??18:55+3020h 30m30
SMTWTFS
949 kmsinghsatya20-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +1:111h 55m+38PNBE??16:05+2:1817h 10m-15
SM  TF 
969 kmSumit Kumar-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+16TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36PNBE??18:55+3019h 40m31
SMTWTFS
954 kmSourav Basak*^~-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+14HWHArr +17/Dep +1:544h 50m+1:37PNBE??21:00+2:5321h 5m4
S TW FS
969 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site