Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:46:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 1407.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS405:50+23PDY*108:50+027h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1484 km55 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBBS*112:00+0PDY*113:15-625h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km56 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0VM311:10+1:1023h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1388 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50+48VM*121:20+026h 30m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50+1:11VM*321:20+3826h 30m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km55 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBBS020:20+1:11PDY*120:15+4:3223h 55m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBBS622:50+22VM322:55+3024h 5m13
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1388 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBBS022:50+30VM022:55+3024h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1388 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23VM??10:45+1228h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24PDY??11:05-828h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1422 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+1:59MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38VM??10:45+1228h 10m-17
     FS
1383 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:36MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30VM??10:45+1227h 0m-19
 MTW   
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+2:37MASArr +3:25/Dep +13h 45m-3:24VM??10:45+1227h 0m-17
      S
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+3TPTYArr +4/Dep +53h 15m+1VM??19:45-1631h 45m4
no arr/dep
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +2:452h 30m+2:37PDY??18:05+2:4326h 40m12
 M     
1426 kmGopal*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+1:40KPDArr +2:42/Dep +42h 17m-2:38VM??19:45-1626h 55m-14
    T  
1498 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4VM??20:20+825h 30m3
S      
1364 kmBMTIR*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BBS??18:50+44MASArr +38/Dep +13h 55m-37VM??22:05+1527h 15m-3
  T    
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BBS??18:50+44MASArr +38/Dep +14h 15m-37VM??22:25+1627h 35m-3
  T    
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -4/Dep +14h 35m+5VM??22:05+1527h 15m4
S      
1364 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BBS??18:50+32BZAArr +46/Dep +2:012h 55m+1:15VM??21:13+1:3126h 23m8
      S
1388 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...BBS??18:50+44BZAArr +1:13/Dep +1:442h 55m+31VM??21:13+1:0426h 23m0
  T    
1388 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BBS??18:50+32MASArr +3/Dep +02h 10m-3VM??20:20+825h 30m-2
      S
1383 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33VM??00:20+1426h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +04h 20m-33VM??23:40+726h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +16h 15m-32VM??01:55+628h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +1:371h 30m+1:04VM??21:13+1:3123h 48m8
 M    S
1384 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +03h 55m-33VM??23:15+1325h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +01h 10m-33PDY??22:25-1225h 0m3
SMTWTFS
1422 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +12h 50m-32VM??22:25+1625h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +12h 30m-32VM??22:05+1524h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +03h 10m-33VM??22:45+1125h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30VM??21:40+1324h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +19/Dep +13h 10m-18VM??01:55+627h 5m-36
  T    
1387 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +19/Dep +05m-19VM??22:45+1123h 55m-36
  T    
1387 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19VM??23:40+724h 50m-38
  T    
1387 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +19/Dep +13h 25m-18VM??02:10+1427h 20m-35
  T    
1387 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BBS??22:50+43KPDArr +1:04/Dep +23h 29m-1:02PDY??04:05-1729h 15m4
     F 
1494 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site