Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:41:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:41:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 1407.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS405:50-PDY*108:50-27h 0m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1484 km55 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBBS*112:00-PDY*113:15-25h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km56 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0VM311:10+1:0023h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1388 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50-VM*121:20-26h 30m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50-VM*321:20-26h 30m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km55 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBBS020:20+1:16PDY*??20:15+4:4823h 55m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBBS622:50+31VM322:55+5324h 5m13
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1388 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBBS022:50-VM022:55-24h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1388 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +14h 25m-15VM??10:45+2328h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BBS??06:20+43MASArr +16/Dep +12h 45m-15PDY??11:05+228h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1422 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+2:36MASArr +1:57/Dep +14h 35m-1:56VM??10:45+2328h 10m-17
     FS
1383 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+2:02MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2327h 0m-19
 MTW   
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+2:19MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2327h 0m-17
      S
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+0TPTYArr +3/Dep +193h 15m+16VM??19:45-531h 45m4
no arr/dep
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr /Dep +4:242h 30m+0PDY??18:05+4:1126h 40m12
 M     
1426 kmGopal*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+2:02KPDArr +4:16/Dep +132h 2m-4:03VM??19:45-526h 55m-14
    T  
1498 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -8/Dep +12h 50m+9VM??20:20+1225h 30m3
S      
1364 kmBMTIR*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +13h 55m-46VM??22:05+1527h 15m-3
  T    
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BBS??18:50+54MASArr +47/Dep +34h 15m-44VM??22:25+1927h 35m-3
  T    
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -8/Dep +14h 35m+9VM??22:05+1527h 15m4
S      
1364 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BBS??18:50+34BZAArr +34/Dep 2h 55m+0VM??21:13+3:1826h 23m8
      S
1388 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...BBS??18:50+54BZAArr +1:25/Dep +2:282h 55m+1:03VM??21:13+2:2126h 23m0
  T    
1388 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BBS??18:50+34MASArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9VM??20:20+1225h 30m-2
      S
1383 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +15h 0m-30VM??00:20+1426h 55m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep 4h 20m+0VM??23:40+826h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +26h 15m-29VM??01:55+928h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep 1h 30m+0VM??21:13+3:1823h 48m8
 M    S
1384 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +03h 55m-31VM??23:15+1425h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +11h 10m-30PDY??22:25-1025h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1422 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +32h 50m-28VM??22:25+1925h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +12h 30m-30VM??22:05+1524h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +13h 10m-30VM??22:45+1125h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +31/Dep +32h 15m-28VM??21:40+1124h 15m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BBS??22:50+57MSArr +35/Dep +23h 10m-33VM??01:55+927h 5m-36
  T    
1388 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BBS??22:50+57MSArr +35/Dep +15m-34VM??22:45+1123h 55m-36
  T    
1388 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BBS??22:50+57MSArr +35/Dep 1h 15m+0VM??23:40+824h 50m-38
  T    
1388 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BBS??22:50+57MSArr +35/Dep +13h 25m-34VM??02:10+1827h 20m-35
  T    
1388 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BBS??22:50+31KPDArr /Dep +73h 29m+0PDY??04:05-1229h 15m4
     F 
1494 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site