Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PDY/Puducherry (Pond ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:02:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)
8 Trains / 30 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PDY⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PDY   

Shortest Route: 1407.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Chengalpattu => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12867Howrah - Puducherry ...SFSERBBS406:00+45PDY*108:50+4326h 50m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1484 km55 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBBS*112:00+0PDY*113:15-425h 15m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1426 km56 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0VM311:10+3923h 10m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1388 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBBS418:50+45VM*121:20-626h 30m13
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km55 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRBBS??18:50+1:10VM*321:20+4026h 30m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1456 km55 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBBS020:20+1:13PDY*??20:15+4:2423h 55m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1407 km59 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBBS622:50+50VM322:55+1:0124h 5m13
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1388 km58 km/hr
12665Howrah - Kanyakumari...SFSRBBS022:50+33VM022:55+5724h 5m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1388 km58 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PDY/Puducherry (Pondicherry)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +27/Dep +14h 25m-26VM??10:45+2228h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
6893
Σ route from calcutt...BBS??06:20+56MASArr +27/Dep +12h 45m-26PDY??11:05+228h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1422 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BBS??06:35+2:21MASArr +1:40/Dep +14h 35m-1:39VM??10:45+2228h 10m-16
     FS
1383 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+2:16MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0VM??10:45+2227h 0m-19
 MTW   
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12872
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+2:05MASArr +1:30/Dep +13h 45m-1:29VM??10:45+2227h 0m-17
      S
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+0TPTYArr +0/Dep 3h 15m+0VM??19:45-1531h 45m4
no arr/dep
1446 kmBMTIR*^~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...BBS??15:25+0BZAArr +1/Dep +5:222h 30m+5:21PDY??18:05+5:0526h 40m13
 M     
1426 kmGopal*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+2:25KPDArr +4:18/Dep 2h 2m+0VM??19:45-1526h 55m-14
    T  
1498 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...KUR??18:50+2MASArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6VM??20:20+1225h 30m3
S      
1364 kmBMTIR*^~-
12933
Σ Shalimar Tuticorin...BBS418:50+56MASArr +13/Dep +63h 55m-7VM122:05+2027h 15m-3
  T    
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12936
--
Σ Shalimar Trivandru...BBS418:50+56MASArr +13/Dep +24h 15m-11VM422:25+1727h 35m-3
  T    
1384 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13381
Σ Puri Tuticorin Wee...KUR??18:50+2MASArr +8/Dep +64h 35m-2VM??22:05+2027h 15m4
S      
1364 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16240
--
Σ Haldia Madurai&nbs...BBS318:50+29BZAArr +15/Dep +3:402h 55m+3:25VM321:13+3:3774h 23m8
      S
1819 kmBMTIR*^~-
17707
Σ Calcutta Madurai&n...BBS418:50+56BZAArr +54/Dep 2h 55m+0VM221:13+2:4574h 23m2
  T    
1820 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BBS??18:50+29MASArr +2/Dep +22h 10m+0VM??20:20+1225h 30m-2
      S
1383 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BBS021:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +55h 0m-23VM500:20+1526h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
728
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +44h 20m-24VM??23:40+826h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +26h 15m-26VM??01:55+1128h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6077
--
Σ Howrah-Kannyakumar...BBS021:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +3:211h 30m+2:53VM321:13+3:3771h 48m8
    T S
1384 kmPrakAsh*^~-
6998
Σ Howrah Kutralam&nb...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +23h 55m-26VM??23:15+1325h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1384 kmBMTIR*^~-
7229
--
Σ Howrah-Pondicherry...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +21h 10m-26PDY??22:25-925h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1422 kmPrakAsh*^~-
9412
Σ Howrah - Kanyakuma...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +22h 50m-26VM??22:25+1725h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11770
Σ Kolkata Howrah- Ma...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +62h 30m-22VM??22:05+2024h 40m-1
SMTWTFS
1384 kmGopal*^~-
15735
Σ Kharagpur Chennai ...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +33h 10m-25VM??22:45+1025h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1384 kmKishor*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+47MASArr +28/Dep +44h 40m-24VM??00:10+926h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1384 kmrajib022-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BBS??22:50+1:09MSArr +1:08/Dep +23h 10m-1:06VM??01:55+1127h 5m-36
  T    
1387 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12088
Σ Dibrugarh - Tirune...BBS??22:50+1:09MSArr +1:08/Dep +35m-1:05VM??22:45+1023h 55m-36
  T    
1387 kmRAJMOHAN-
12839
Σ Dibrugarh to Villu...BBS??22:50+1:09MSArr +1:08/Dep +41h 15m-1:04VM??23:40+824h 50m-38
  T    
1387 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BBS??22:50+1:09MSArr +1:08/Dep +43h 25m-1:04VM??02:10+2127h 20m-35
  T    
1387 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16561
Σ Howrah - Katpadi -...BBS??22:50+34KPDArr +1:00/Dep +63h 29m-54PDY??04:05-1229h 15m4
     F 
1494 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site