Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:03:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1685.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+0PUNE323:45+1232h 20m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1740 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBBS*422:20+0PUNE*405:00+1830h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+0GTLArr +25/Dep +514h 15m+26PUNE??23:25+1641h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1868 kmChart Prepared*~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...BBS??07:10+14MMRArr +59/Dep +1:401h 43m+41PUNE??16:20+1:2933h 10m14
 M  T  
1864 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...BBS??07:10+7MMRArr +36/Dep +1:401h 43m+1:04PUNE??16:20+1:2933h 10m12
  T    
1864 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BBS??07:10+14KYNArr +45/Dep +83h 8m-37PUNE??18:40+335h 30m11
 M  T  
1895 kmAnshumanM-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:40MASArr +1:28/Dep +52h 20m-1:23PUNE??02:20+2742h 35m-2
 MTW   
2319 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...KUR??10:45+6BSLArr +4/Dep +281h 30m+24PUNE??04:40+1641h 55m32
S      
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2663
Σ Deccan Rath (Via V...KUR??18:50+7NGPArr +57/Dep +371h 15m-20PUNE??06:50+3836h 0m26
  T TFS
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...KUR??18:50+7AKArr +50/Dep +22h 20m-48PUNE??13:15-142h 25m14
     F 
2118 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:03HYBArr +30/Dep +02h 45m-30PUNE??09:05+1637h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
2665
Σ Coast Deccan (Via ...BBS??19:50+6NGPArr +1:11/Dep +371h 15m-34PUNE??06:50+3835h 0m25
   W   
1866 kmVinay Kumar~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS??20:05+10RArr +52/Dep +1920m-33PUNE??06:50+3834h 45m26
SMTWTFS
1895 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2664
Σ Deccan Rock (Via S...BBS??21:10+4NGPArr +38/Dep +371h 15m-1PUNE??06:50+3833h 40m26
 M     
1862 kmVinay Kumar~-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...BBS??22:45+6BSLArr +1:00/Dep +151h 5m-45PUNE??09:45+535h 0m14
  T    
1896 km★Prayas★*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+21SCArr -2/Dep +01h 51m+2PUNE??09:05+1634h 15m14
   W   
1736 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+17CNBArr +2:21/Dep +1:402h 35m-41PUNE??04:05+1:2452h 50m17
   W   
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...BBS??23:15+17GAYAArr +7/Dep +1:082h 55m+1:01PUNE??19:15+1868h 0m38
S      
3176 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site