Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:01:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:01:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1687.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+22PUNE323:45+4132h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1740 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBBS*422:20+0PUNE*405:00+2530h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1704 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+8GTLArr /Dep +1:264h 15m+0PUNE??23:25+3641h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1870 kmChart Prepared*~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...BBS??07:10+1:24MMRArr +2:56/Dep +451h 43m-2:11PUNE??16:20+3233h 10m14
 M  T  
1857 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...BBS??07:10+26MMRArr +2:06/Dep +451h 43m-1:21PUNE??16:20+3233h 10m12
  T    
1863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BBS??07:10+1:24KYNArr +2:37/Dep +83h 8m-2:29PUNE??18:40+435h 30m11
 M  T  
1887 kmAnshumanM-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:58MASArr +2:04/Dep +12h 20m-2:03PUNE??02:20+2042h 35m-2
 MTW   
2320 kmPŕāķāşh-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...KUR??10:45+5BSLArr +23/Dep +331h 30m+10PUNE??04:40+1941h 55m32
S      
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2663
Σ Deccan Rath (Via V...KUR??18:50+11NGPArr +1:21/Dep +431h 15m-38PUNE??06:50+4036h 0m28
  T TFS
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...KUR??18:50+11AKArr +1:24/Dep +102h 20m-1:14PUNE??13:15+942h 25m14
     F 
2120 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:18HYBArr +54/Dep +62h 45m-48PUNE??09:05+2937h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1750 kmHussain*^~-
23288
--
Σ Maratha Kalinga Li...BBS??19:25+1:18SCArr +1:05/Dep +06h 5m-1:05PUNE??07:50+436h 25m-16
 M  T  
1740 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
2665
Σ Coast Deccan (Via ...BBS??19:50+20NGPArr +1:47/Dep +431h 15m-1:04PUNE??06:50+4035h 0m27
   W   
1864 kmVinay Kumar~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS??20:05+39RArr +1:47/Dep +1720m-1:30PUNE??06:50+4034h 45m28
SMTWTFS
1888 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2664
Σ Deccan Rock (Via S...BBS??21:10+19NGPArr +1:21/Dep +431h 15m-38PUNE??06:50+4033h 40m28
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...BBS??22:45+18BSLArr +1:45/Dep +241h 5m-1:21PUNE??09:45+1135h 0m14
  T    
1889 kmCheetah*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+40SCArr +12/Dep +01h 51m-12PUNE??09:05+2934h 15m14
   W   
1735 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+13CNBArr +2:00/Dep +2:162h 35m+16PUNE??04:05+1:2852h 50m17
   W   
2771 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...BBS??23:15+13GAYAArr +25/Dep +192h 55m-6PUNE??19:15+1268h 0m38
S      
3175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.