Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1685.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Secunderabad => Daund

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25-PUNE323:45-32h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1740 km54 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBBS*422:20+0PUNE*405:00+4830h 40m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1704 km56 km/hr


16 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...BBS??05:30+5GTLArr +36/Dep +1:014h 15m+25PUNE??23:25+4341h 55m43
SMTWTFS
1868 kmChart Prepared*~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...BBS??07:10+1:35MMRArr +3:04/Dep +1:041h 43m-2:00PUNE??16:20+1:0133h 10m14
 M  T  
1864 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...BBS??07:10+6MMRArr +1:11/Dep +1:041h 43m-7PUNE??16:20+1:0133h 10m12
  T    
1863 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14428
Σ BBS-PUNE Chain&nbs...BBS??07:10+1:35KYNArr +2:39/Dep +83h 8m-2:31PUNE??18:40+535h 30m11
 M  T  
1894 kmAnshumanM-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...BBS??07:45+1:50MASArr +1:51/Dep +12h 20m-1:50PUNE??02:20+3242h 35m-2
 MTW   
2319 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...KUR??10:45+8BSLArr +13/Dep +261h 30m+13PUNE??04:40+1641h 55m32
S      
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2663
Σ Deccan Rath (Via V...KUR??18:50+8NGPArr +1:14/Dep +451h 15m-29PUNE??06:50+4036h 0m27
  T TFS
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
16990
Σ Puri Parli Vaijana...KUR??18:50+8AKArr +59/Dep +02h 20m-59PUNE??13:15+142h 25m14
     F 
2118 kmDinesh Gada-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...BBS??19:25+1:05HYBArr +28/Dep +32h 45m-25PUNE??09:05+2137h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1751 kmHussain*^~-
2665
Σ Coast Deccan (Via ...BBS??19:50+4NGPArr +1:02/Dep +451h 15m-17PUNE??06:50+4035h 0m26
   W   
1865 kmVinay Kumar~-
13942
Σ Puri - Nagpur Dail...BBS??20:05+8RArr +1:05/Dep +2420m-41PUNE??06:50+4034h 45m27
SMTWTFS
1895 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2664
Σ Deccan Rock (Via S...BBS??21:10+2NGPArr +55/Dep +451h 15m-10PUNE??06:50+4033h 40m27
 M     
1862 kmVinay Kumar~-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...BBS??22:45+6BSLArr +1:24/Dep +221h 5m-1:02PUNE??09:45+1535h 0m14
  T    
1896 kmCheetah*^~-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...BBS??22:50+15SCArr +4/Dep +01h 51m-4PUNE??09:05+2134h 15m14
   W   
1736 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...BBS??23:15+5CNBArr +1:45/Dep +1:492h 35m+4PUNE??04:05+1:2252h 50m17
   W   
2770 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21647
--
Σ Tatanagar to Jabal...BBS??23:15+5GAYAArr +2/Dep +562h 55m+54PUNE??19:15+1268h 0m38
S      
3174 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site