Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RFJ/RafiGanj
6 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rampurhat   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+59GAYA123:08+1:0113h 38m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL815 km60 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+42GAYA123:08+5411h 28m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL744 km65 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:17GAYA102:05+1:1513h 50m16
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL752 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:14RFJ003:44+1:1915h 14m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08GAYA105:50+2:0717h 5m12
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km53 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+2:11AUBR014:51+2:1915h 36m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rampurhat   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +11/Dep +03h 5m-11GAYA??18:38+2317h 28m-9
      S
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +11/Dep +22h 40m-9RFJ??21:45+1620h 35m11
      S
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +27/Dep +62h 5m-21GAYA??20:12-1019h 2m-7
 M     
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +162h 20m-12RFJ??21:45+1619h 5m2
   WT  
832 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +281h 52m+0GAYA??19:00+1316h 20m-19
    T  
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+31HIJArr +27/Dep +492h 45m+22GAYA020:12+2:1941h 32m-12
   W   
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +28/Dep +93h 5m-19GAYA??20:12+417h 32m-18
   W   
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+18KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4GAYA??20:12-1017h 32m-7
 M     
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+25KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53GAYA??20:12-1016h 27m-8
 M     
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +45h 5m-27GAYA??22:35+117h 50m-7
 MTWTFS
902 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +28h 0m-29GAYA??10:45+3230h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1092 km-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+29KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37GAYA??20:12-1015h 27m-5
 M     
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+29KGPArr +37/Dep +491h 5m+12GAYA020:12+2:1939h 27m0
   W   
924 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BBS??06:10+15RPHArr +43/Dep +376h 28m-6GAYA??10:45+3228h 35m15
     F 
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+31HWHArr +31/Dep +42h 5m-27GAYA??22:35+115h 15m-15
  T    
901 kmGopal*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BBS??07:20+31HWHArr +31/Dep +25h 0m-29GAYA??10:45+3227h 25m14
  T    
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BBS??07:20+49RPHArr +1:05/Dep +373h 30m-28GAYA??10:45+3227h 25m20
    T  
1133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS507:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12GAYA101:45+3218h 5m-33
 M  T S
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +251h 35m+6GAYA??01:45+2418h 5m-33
S TW   
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +151h 35m-4GAYA??01:45+118h 5m-33
     F 
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +23h 40m-17GAYA??10:45+3227h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +445m-15GAYA??22:35+114h 55m-38
 MTWTFS
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+23HWHArr +19/Dep +2:386h 55m+2:19GAYA??06:15+3:0122h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +440m-27GAYA??22:35+112h 50m-5
 MTW FS
901 kmDB*^~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+31HWHArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29GAYA??10:45+3225h 0m24
 MTW FS
1091 km-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +81h 25m-1:47GAYA??22:52+312h 42m-10
S      
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +322h 45m-1:23GAYA??01:45+2415h 35m-6
S      
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:05ASNArr +1:55/Dep +2:204h 27m+25GAYA??02:55+2:1716h 45m-5
S      
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BBS??10:10+1:05RPHArr +1:11/Dep +371h 17m-34GAYA??10:45+3224h 35m18
S      
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +592h 45m+14RFJ??05:34+1:2418h 49m0
SMTWTFS
945 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +1:591h 55m+1:14GAYA??02:55+2:1716h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??10:45+26HWHArr +45/Dep +22h 5m-43GAYA??10:45+3224h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BBS??11:25+27SRCArr +26/Dep +21h 50m-24GAYA??10:45+3223h 20m-1
 M     
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36AUBR??07:21+1:2018h 16m4
SMTWTFS
964 kmFan of 12479^~-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-18h 16m4
SMTWTFS
964 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+20KGPArr +2/Dep +12h 45m-1GAYA??07:00+517h 10m-10
no arr/dep
808 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BBS013:50+40RPHArr /Dep +102h 8m+0GAYA000:03+1:4682h 13m32
      S
2509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+18HWHArr +27/Dep +541h 0m+27AUBR??07:21+1:2015h 51m-6
    T  
964 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30+33ASNArr +1:01/Dep +2:5837m+1:57GAYA006:15+3:0138h 45m-10
S      
1202 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+47KGPArr +1:17/Dep +11h 57m-1:16GAYA??07:00+515h 30m-6
  T    
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+24HWHArr +38/Dep +541h 0m+16AUBR??07:21+1:2015h 51m-31
 M W FS
964 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +59/Dep +107h 20m-49GAYA??20:00+1223h 45m7
S T  F 
931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +1:294h 5m+1:14RFJ215:21+1:4618h 46m-21
  TW  S
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +15/Dep +04h 5m-15GAYA??14:50-518h 15m-24
    T  
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+5HTEArr +17/Dep +103h 20m-7GAYA??20:00+1222h 40m5
SMTWTFS
944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS122:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +1:292h 5m+49RFJ215:21+1:4616h 26m-20
  TW  S
933 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40GAYA??14:50-515h 55m-23
    T  
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+41KGPArr +44/Dep +06h 55m-44GAYA??20:12-1021h 17m-23
S      
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+41KGPArr +44/Dep +496h 55m+5GAYA020:12+2:1921h 17m-18
   W   
923 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+41HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 5m-40GAYA??14:50+015h 55m-24
S      
895 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site