Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RFJ/RafiGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:53:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RFJ/RafiGanj
6 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RFJ⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RFJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RFJ/RafiGanj

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rampurhat   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:20GAYA123:08+1:1713h 38m8
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL815 km60 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+1:40GAYA123:08+1:4011h 28m9
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RSWL744 km65 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+37GAYA102:05+2813h 50m16
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL752 km54 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+51RFJ003:44+4415h 14m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL853 km56 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23GAYA105:50+2417h 5m12
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL905 km53 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+16AUBR014:51+2415h 36m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL878 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RFJ/RafiGanj

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Asansol   Kharagpur   Rampurhat   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +13h 5m-21GAYA018:38+2517h 28m-8
      S
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+17SHMArr +22/Dep +02h 40m-22RFJ??21:45+1220h 35m11
      S
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+9TATAArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25GAYA??20:12-119h 2m-7
 M     
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +18/Dep +242h 20m+6RFJ??21:45+1219h 5m2
   WT  
832 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +18/Dep +361h 52m+18GAYA??19:00+1716h 20m-19
    T  
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31HIJArr +27/Dep +62h 45m-21GAYA??20:12-1617h 32m-14
    T  
805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+31ASNArr +18/Dep +263h 5m+8GAYA??20:12+1117h 32m-18
   W   
795 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+14KGPArr -9/Dep +02h 28m+9GAYA??20:12-117h 32m-7
 M     
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+18KGPArr +36/Dep +02h 13m-36GAYA??20:12-116h 27m-8
 M     
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 5m-18GAYA??22:35-417h 50m-4
 MTWTFS
896 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +18h 0m-17GAYA??10:45+130h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1092 km~-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +01h 5m-23GAYA??20:12-115h 27m-5
 M     
811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +23/Dep +61h 5m-17GAYA??20:12-1615h 27m-2
    T  
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8073
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur ...BBS??06:10+22RPHArr /Dep +356h 28m+0GAYA??10:45+128h 35m14
     F 
1079 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24GAYA??22:35-415h 15m-12
  T    
895 kmGopal*^~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +24/Dep +15h 0m-23GAYA??10:45+127h 25m14
  T    
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20604
--
Σ Chennai- Bhagalpur...BBS??07:20+40RPHArr +48/Dep +353h 30m-13GAYA??10:45+127h 25m20
    T  
1133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 35m-29GAYA??01:45-218h 5m-33
 M  T S
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 35m-24GAYA??01:45+018h 5m-33
S TW   
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +31h 35m-26GAYA??01:45-218h 5m-33
     F 
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +13h 40m-28GAYA??10:45+127h 5m-9
SMTWTFS
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +045m-29GAYA??22:35-414h 55m-35
 MTWTFS
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+36HWHArr +29/Dep +1:556h 55m+1:26GAYA??06:15+2:0622h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +040m-36GAYA??22:35-412h 50m-3
 MTW FS
895 kmDB*^~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35GAYA??10:45+125h 0m23
 MTW FS
1091 km~-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +71h 25m-1:30GAYA??22:52-312h 52m-8
S      
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +192h 45m-1:18GAYA??01:45+015h 45m-4
S      
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:00+48ASNArr +1:37/Dep +2:084h 27m+31GAYA??02:55+1:5716h 55m-3
S      
796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18278
--
Σ AC: Yesvantpur- Bh...BBS??10:00+48RPHArr +50/Dep +351h 18m-15GAYA??10:45+124h 45m20
S      
1133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +72h 45m-29RFJ??05:34+4118h 49m0
SMTWTFS
945 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +1:521h 55m+1:16GAYA??02:55+1:5716h 10m-11
SMTWTFS
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 5m-35GAYA??10:45+124h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1091 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BBS011:25-SRCArr /Dep +11h 50m+0GAYA110:45-23h 20m-2
 M     
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15AUBR??07:21+1518h 16m4
SMTWTFS
964 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+8HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 25m+0AUBR??07:21-18h 16m4
SMTWTFS
964 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+15KGPArr -5/Dep +12h 45m+6GAYA??07:00-1017h 10m-10
no arr/dep
810 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20603
--
Σ Kanyakumari-Katpad...BBS??13:50+37RPHArr +1:07/Dep +42h 8m-1:03GAYA??00:03+1:3634h 13m32
      S
1133 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+26HWHArr +24/Dep +11h 0m-23AUBR??07:21+1515h 51m-6
    T  
964 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS??15:30+51ASNArr +1:11/Dep +2:0837m+57GAYA??06:15+2:0614h 45m-10
S      
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+34KGPArr +40/Dep +11h 57m-39GAYA??07:00-1015h 30m-6
  T    
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+41HWHArr +1:04/Dep +11h 0m-1:03AUBR??07:21+1515h 51m-31
 M W FS
965 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11232
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya=P...BBS??20:15+0RNCArr +28/Dep +47h 20m-24GAYA??20:00+223h 45m7
S T  F 
932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +284h 5m+7RFJ??15:21+4318h 46m-21
  TW  S
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21GAYA??14:50-818h 15m-24
    T  
896 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11231
--
Σ Bhubaneswar=Gaya-P...BBS??21:20+10HTEArr +19/Dep +43h 20m-15GAYA??20:00+222h 40m5
SMTWTFS
944 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +282h 5m-5RFJ??15:21+4316h 26m-20
  TW  S
933 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33GAYA??14:50-815h 55m-23
    T  
895 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +06h 55m-40GAYA??20:12-121h 17m-23
S      
810 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+29KGPArr +40/Dep +66h 55m-34GAYA??20:12-1621h 17m-20
   W   
809 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+29HWHArr +33/Dep +72h 5m-26GAYA??14:50+815h 55m-24
S      
895 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site