Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RKSN/Rajkharsawan Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKSN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RKSN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55-RKSN009:21-8h 26m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBBS001:10+9RKSN009:20+1:008h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+1:50CBSA017:58+2:429h 8m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 359 km39 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08CKP222:00+1:389h 15m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km56 km/hr
08410Puri - Rourkela Spec...SFECoRBBS019:15+0CKP004:05+358h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 514 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+18RKSN006:53+258h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+5KGPArr +27/Dep +31h 55m-24SINI??10:33+89h 23m0
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+1KGPArr /Dep +31h 55m+0SINI??10:33+89h 23m-3
     F 
485 km-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr +26/Dep +31h 55m-23SINI??10:33+89h 23m-10
      S
485 km-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr +26/Dep +52h 25m-21RKSN??11:24+2010h 14m-4
      S
500 km-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+29HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 0m-31CKP??18:28+113h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
751 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+21KGPArr -6/Dep +33h 0m+9CKP??18:28+111h 8m-13
      S
520 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+26KGPArr +50/Dep +72h 20m-43RKSN??20:48+1510h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+1:17KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35RKSN??20:48+158h 33m10
 M WT S
500 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+1:14KGPArr +1:23/Dep +735m-1:16RKSN??20:48+158h 18m9
S T  F 
500 kmIRChanakya*^-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+1:14TATAArr +1:35/Dep +321h 55m-1:03KND??22:15+239h 45m-2
S T  F 
478 km-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+3KGPArr +22/Dep +04h 12m-22CKP??01:03+211h 58m1
S      
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+8KGPArr +11/Dep +84h 44m-3KND??02:48+1012h 58m-9
     F 
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep 1h 42m+0CKP??00:45+69h 15m-35
 M W FS
520 kmIRChanakya*^-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+47KGPArr +1:17/Dep +83h 46m-1:09KND??02:48+1011h 18m-5
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47CKP??01:03+29h 33m-34
no arr/dep
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46CKP??04:30+1713h 0m-32
     FS
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+3HIJArr +22/Dep +01h 35m-22CKP??01:03+29h 13m3
S      
516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+14TATAArr +5/Dep +02h 10m-5KND??06:12+411h 12m-6
  T    
494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+16TATAArr -17/Dep +02h 10m+17KND??06:12+411h 12m-6
     F 
494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+6HWHArr -13/Dep +13h 10m+14SINI??10:33+815h 33m-25
S      
737 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS219:00+39HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 10m-16SINI010:33+815h 33m-16
   W  S
715 kmRAJMOHAN-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS??19:00+14TATAArr +5/Dep +04h 55m-5GMH??08:30+613h 30m-9
  T    
484 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+2:11TATAArr +2:31/Dep +01h 40m-2:31GMH??08:30+69h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
468 kmSourav Basak*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site