Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RKSN/Rajkharsawan Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:49:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKSN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RKSN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+17RKSN009:21+218h 26m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBBS001:10-RKSN009:19-8h 9m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+2:12CBSA017:58+3:009h 8m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 359 km39 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45-CKP221:53-9h 8m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr
08410Puri - Rourkela Tatk...SFECoRBBS019:15+2CKP004:05+278h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 514 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25-RKSN006:53-8h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km58 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+6KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+99h 23m0
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+4KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+99h 23m-3
     F 
485 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+99h 23m-10
      S
485 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0RKSN??11:24+2310h 14m-4
      S
500 kmxxx-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS204:45+16HWHArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CKP118:28+213h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
751 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS007:20+35KGPArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CKP118:28+235h 8m-13
      S
636 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS210:45+32KGPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0RKSN020:48+1234h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
615 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS112:15+1:16KGPArr /Dep 35m+0RKSN020:48+1256h 33m10
 M WT S
1922 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS112:30+1:27KGPArr /Dep 35m+0RKSN020:48+1256h 18m9
S T  F 
2029 kmIRChanakya*^-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+1:27TATAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0KND??22:15+199h 45m-2
S T  F 
478 kmxxx-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+6KGPArr /Dep 4h 12m+0CKP??01:03+811h 58m1
S      
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+14KGPArr /Dep 4h 44m+0KND??02:48+812h 58m-9
     F 
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS215:30+33KGPArr /Dep 1h 42m+0CKP000:45+733h 15m-35
 M W FS
636 kmIRChanakya*^-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+19KGPArr /Dep 3h 46m+0KND??02:48+811h 18m-5
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+33KGPArr /Dep 1h 57m+0CKP??01:03+89h 33m-34
no arr/dep
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS215:30+33KGPArr /Dep 2h 47m+0CKP104:30+1537h 0m-32
     F 
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+1HIJArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CKP??01:03+89h 13m3
S      
516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+18TATAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KND??06:12+511h 12m-6
  T    
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+21TATAArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KND??06:12+511h 12m-6
     F 
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+55HWHArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SINI??10:33+915h 33m-25
S      
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+14HWHArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SINI??10:33+915h 33m-16
   W  S
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS619:00+18TATAArr /Dep 4h 55m+0GMH008:31+537h 31m-9
  T    
1555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS123:15+50TATAArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GMH008:31+533h 16m-2
SMTWTFS
1812 kmSourav Basak*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site