Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RKSN/Rajkharsawan Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:17:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:17:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKSN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RKSN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+27RKSN009:21+458h 26m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBBS001:10+9RKSN009:19+488h 9m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+2:12CBSA017:58+3:389h 8m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 359 km39 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+23CKP221:53+1:179h 8m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr
08410Puri - Rourkela Tatk...SFECoRBBS019:15+1CKP004:05+198h 50m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 514 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+14RKSN006:53+238h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+6KGPArr +32/Dep +31h 55m-29SINI??10:33+89h 23m1
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+5KGPArr +33/Dep +31h 55m-30SINI??10:33+89h 23m-2
     F 
485 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+17KGPArr +50/Dep +31h 55m-47SINI??10:33+89h 23m-9
      S
485 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+17KGPArr +50/Dep +62h 25m-44RKSN??11:24+2010h 14m-4
      S
500 kmxxx-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16CKP??18:28+213h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
751 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+38KGPArr +1/Dep +23h 0m+1CKP??18:28+211h 8m-13
      S
520 kmGopal*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+32KGPArr +51/Dep +52h 15m-46RKSN??20:48+1310h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+37KGPArr +49/Dep +530m-44RKSN??20:48+138h 33m10
 M WT S
500 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+51KGPArr +54/Dep +530m-49RKSN??20:48+138h 18m9
S T  F 
500 kmIRChanakya*^-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+51TATAArr +1:15/Dep +71h 55m-1:08KND??22:15+79h 45m-2
S T  F 
478 kmxxx-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+8KGPArr +20/Dep +14h 12m-19CKP??01:03+911h 58m1
S      
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+19KGPArr +13/Dep +84h 44m-5KND??02:48+1012h 58m-9
     F 
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +31h 42m-1:04CKP??00:45+119h 15m-35
 M W FS
521 kmIRChanakya*^-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+34KGPArr +40/Dep +83h 46m-32KND??02:48+1011h 18m-5
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +11h 57m-1:06CKP??01:03+99h 33m-34
no arr/dep
521 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+41KGPArr +1:07/Dep +22h 47m-1:05CKP??04:30+1713h 0m-32
     FS
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+0HIJArr +12/Dep +11h 35m-11CKP??01:03+99h 13m3
S      
516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+13TATAArr -18/Dep +12h 10m+19KND??06:12+511h 12m-6
  T    
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+13TATAArr -6/Dep +12h 10m+7KND??06:12+511h 12m-6
     F 
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+53HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30SINI??10:33+815h 33m-24
S      
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+19HWHArr -4/Dep +03h 10m+4SINI??10:33+815h 33m-15
   W  S
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS??19:00+13TATAArr -18/Dep +04h 55m+18GMH??08:31+513h 31m-9
  T    
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS023:05+1JSGArr +19/Dep +405h 52m+21CKP014:54+2839h 49m1
no arr/dep
645 kmChak De India-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+16TATAArr +36/Dep +01h 40m-36GMH??08:31+59h 16m-2
SMTWTFS
468 kmSourav Basak*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site