Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RKSN/Rajkharsawan Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKSN⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RKSN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+17RKSN009:21+508h 26m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBBS001:10+7RKSN009:19+1:088h 9m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+2:07CBSA017:58+3:449h 8m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 359 km39 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1CKP221:53+599h 8m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+9RKSN006:53+168h 28m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL494 km58 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RKSN/Rajkharsawan Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Hijli   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+5KGPArr +1:26/Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+89h 23m1
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+1KGPArr +25/Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+89h 23m-2
     F 
485 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+19KGPArr +34/Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+89h 23m-9
      S
485 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS101:10+19KGPArr +34/Dep +42h 25m-30RKSN011:24+1834h 14m-3
      S
612 km~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS204:45+21HWHArr +28/Dep +82h 0m-20CKP118:28+1413h 43m-7
SMTWTFS
751 kmKishor*^~-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS007:20+29KGPArr +0/Dep +93h 0m+9CKP118:28+1435h 8m-13
      S
635 kmKSG*^~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+28KGPArr +53/Dep +72h 15m-46RKSN??20:48+1610h 3m-7
SMTWTFS
500 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+24KGPArr +35/Dep +730m-28RKSN??20:48+168h 33m10
 M WT S
500 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:30+6KGPArr +32/Dep +730m-25RKSN??20:48+168h 18m9
S T  F 
500 kmIRChanakya*^-
9970
Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-...BBS??12:30+6TATAArr +55/Dep +31h 55m-52KND??22:15+199h 45m-2
S T  F 
478 kmxxx-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+6KGPArr +21/Dep +144h 12m-7CKP??01:03+1911h 58m1
S      
520 kmSourav Basak*^~-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+15KGPArr +6/Dep +174h 44m+11KND??02:48+2112h 58m-9
     F 
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS215:30+47KGPArr +58/Dep +51h 42m-53CKP000:45+1433h 15m-35
 M W FS
636 kmIRChanakya*^-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+29KGPArr +39/Dep +173h 46m-22KND??02:48+2111h 18m-5
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+47KGPArr +58/Dep +141h 57m-44CKP??01:03+199h 33m-34
no arr/dep
521 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+47KGPArr +58/Dep +292h 47m-29CKP??04:30+4813h 0m-32
     FS
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15547
--
Σ Bhubaneswar - Hiji...BBS??15:50+2HIJArr +27/Dep +141h 35m-13CKP??01:03+199h 13m3
S      
516 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11434
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+9TATAArr -30/Dep +02h 10m+30KND??06:12+411h 12m-6
  T    
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11435
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (vi...BBS??19:00+17TATAArr -15/Dep +02h 10m+15KND??06:12+411h 12m-6
     F 
473 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+1:02HWHArr +47/Dep 3h 10m+0SINI??10:33+815h 33m-24
S      
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+33HWHArr +36/Dep 3h 10m+0SINI??10:33+815h 33m-15
   W  S
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
12531
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...BBS??19:00+9TATAArr -30/Dep +04h 55m+30GMH??08:31+513h 31m-9
  T    
463 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS??23:05+13JSGArr +20/Dep +215h 52m+1CKP??14:54+2115h 49m1
no arr/dep
544 kmChak De India-
12080
Σ bhubaneswar patna ...BBS??23:15+5TATAArr /Dep +01h 40m+0GMH??08:31+59h 16m-2
SMTWTFS
468 kmSourav Basak*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site