Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 11:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RMM/Rameswaram
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMM⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RMM   

Shortest Route: 1816.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RMM/Rameswaram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00-RMM*323:00-35h 0m23
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1896 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RMM/Rameswaram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...BBS??05:50+48VMArr +54/Dep +415h 30m-13RMM??00:40+2442h 50m34
 M     
1954 kmBMTIR*^~-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BBS??06:35+48EDArr +47/Dep +242h 35m-23RMM??19:45+3037h 10m33
   W   
1982 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BBS??06:35+34NCJArr +1:26/Dep +1230m-1:14RMM??05:20+646h 45m3
    T  
2537 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BBS??07:45+1:58KPDArr +2:41/Dep +161h 42m-2:25RMM??19:45+3036h 0m18
   W   
1983 kmPŕāķāşh-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+0TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15RMM??07:45-1143h 45m22
no arr/dep
2006 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+1:19KPDArr +2:10/Dep +12h 17m-2:09RMM??07:45-1138h 55m4
    T  
2062 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...KUR??18:50+14MASArr +0/Dep +12h 50m+1RMM??04:35+533h 45m16
S      
1808 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BBS??18:50+45MASArr +10/Dep +12h 10m-9RMM??04:35+533h 45m11
      S
1826 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 15m-1:04RMM??09:15-535h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1891 kmrajib022-
8391
Σ Howrah Rameshwram&...BBS??22:50+39TPJArr +12/Dep +03h 10m-12RMM??12:45-1537h 55m18
S   T  
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
21091
Σ 16948 Howrah Rames...BBS??22:50+39TPJArr +12/Dep +1323h 45m+1RMM??09:15-558h 25m17
S   T  
1832 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.