Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
RMM/Rameswaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:30:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to RMM/Rameswaram
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RMM⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: RMM   

Shortest Route: 1812.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram => Tiruchchirappalli

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RMM/Rameswaram

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0RMM*323:00+2235h 0m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1895 km54 km/hr


11 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and RMM/Rameswaram

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...BBS??05:50+32VMArr -15/Dep +515h 30m+1:06RMM??00:40+542h 50m32
 M     
1954 kmBMTIR*^~-
10377
Σ Shalimar-Rameswara...BBS??06:35+35EDArr +16/Dep +242h 35m+8RMM??19:45+737h 10m33
   W   
1982 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
21540
Σ ernakulam rameswar...BBS??06:35+44NCJArr +38/Dep +330m-35RMM??05:20+346h 45m3
    T  
2537 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...BBS??07:45+1:50KPDArr +2:15/Dep +241h 42m-1:51RMM??19:45+736h 0m18
   W   
1982 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+5TPTYArr +18/Dep +23h 15m-16RMM??07:45-943h 45m22
no arr/dep
2007 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+1:30KPDArr +2:31/Dep +42h 17m-2:27RMM??07:45-938h 55m4
    T  
2058 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
6999
--
Σ Puri Rameshwaram&n...KUR??18:50+1MASArr +5/Dep +02h 50m-5RMM??04:35+1033h 45m16
S      
1807 kmBMTIR*^~-
22845
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ra...BBS??18:50+26MASArr +13/Dep +02h 10m-13RMM??04:35+1033h 45m11
      S
1826 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+54MASArr +31/Dep +12h 15m-30RMM??09:15-535h 50m16
SMTWTFS
1891 kmrajib022-
8391
Σ Howrah Rameshwram&...BBS??22:50+37TPJArr +40/Dep +03h 10m-40RMM??12:45-1837h 55m18
S   T  
1832 kmBMTIR*^~-
21091
Σ 16948 Howrah Rames...BBS??22:50+37TPJArr +40/Dep +823h 45m-32RMM??09:15-558h 25m17
S   T  
1832 kmrajib022-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site