Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1089.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRBBS007:35+1:53MJF004:20+3:5720h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1105 km53 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBBS??07:45-SC*304:20-20h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km54 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRBBS*108:35-SC*2,307:30-22h 55m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1135 km50 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBBS009:40-SC*009:15-23h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1108 km47 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBBS413:55-SC*209:35-19h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1108 km56 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25-SC1011:35-20h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1144 km57 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBBS418:50-SC*514:25-19h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km58 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBBS619:25-SC517:00-21h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km53 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBBS*422:20-SC417:40-19h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1108 km57 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBBS022:50-SC*919:00-20h 10m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+13NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KCG??07:05+3:5830h 55m2
      S
1552 kmBMTIR*^~-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...BBS??01:20+39BZAArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SC??21:50+4320h 30m7
   W  S
1144 kmSRG*^~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...BBS??03:25+39BZAArr /Dep 6h 5m+0SC??05:05+025h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1144 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...BBS??03:25+39BZAArr /Dep 5h 50m+0SC??04:55-325h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1108 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...BBS??05:30+0GNTArr /Dep 3h 10m+0SC??07:55-326h 25m21
SMTWTFS
1108 kmChart Prepared*~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...BBS??05:50+2:25BZAArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SC??04:55-323h 5m5
    T  
1108 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...BBS??05:50+2:25BZAArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SC??05:05+023h 15m4
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...BBS??06:20+44VSKPArr /Dep 3h 35m+0SC??05:45+1223h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...BBS??06:20+44RJYArr /Dep 3h 39m+0SC??06:55+3924h 35m3
S T T  
1171 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...BBS??07:55+3:21BZAArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SC??05:50+921h 55m-7
no arr/dep
1144 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...KUR??16:15+4BZAArr /Dep 5h 20m+0SC??16:25+1424h 10m12
     F 
1125 kmGopal*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS??16:25+5NGPArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KCG??23:40+2931h 15m28
   W   
1555 kmBMTIR*^~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...BBS??16:50+2:05BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SC??11:55+1319h 5m-11
    T  
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...BBS??16:50+54BZAArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SC??11:55+1319h 5m3
 M     
1126 kmShivam~-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...BBS018:50+1:18BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SC816:25+1245h 35m-4
no arr/dep
1806 kmramachandrasahoo-
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...KUR618:50+3BZAArr +39/Dep 3h 15m+0SC016:25+1445h 35m12
no arr/dep
1556 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19183
--
Σ Haldia- Hyderabad ...BBS??18:50+37BZAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SC??18:45+1323h 55m13
      S
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...BBS??21:20+9SBPArr /Dep 5h 30m+0SC??09:00+435h 40m12
S   T S
1521 kmDinesh Gada-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...BBS??21:25+40VSKPArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC??18:45+1321h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1144 kmVinay Kumar~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...BBS??22:00+38GNTArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SC??18:45+1320h 45m17
   W   
1090 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...BBS??22:00+41VSKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SC??18:45+1320h 45m13
    T  
1144 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...BBS022:00+1:18VSKPArr /Dep 55m+0SC218:45+1320h 45m7
 M     
1144 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...BBS??22:50+29BZAArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SC??20:10+1921h 20m6
 M     
1144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBS??23:15+50ALDArr /Dep 1h 8m+0SC??21:30+1:0746h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site