Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:22:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1088.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRBBS007:35+1:43MJF004:20+3:2320h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km53 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBBS??07:45+1:16SC*304:20+1:0520h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRBBS*108:35+0SC*2,307:30-222h 55m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1134 km49 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBBS009:40-SC*009:15-23h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km47 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBBS413:55+30SC*209:35+1219h 40m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1107 km56 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+0SC1011:35+720h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1144 km57 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBBS418:50+34SC*514:25-219h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km58 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBBS619:25+1:06SC517:00+5221h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km53 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBBS*422:20+0SC417:40+719h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km57 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBBS022:50+18SC*919:00-420h 10m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+22NGPArr +29/Dep +2:502h 40m+2:21KCG??07:05+2:5330h 55m2
      S
1553 kmBMTIR*^~-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...BBS??01:20+32BZAArr +36/Dep +41h 10m-32SC??21:50+3120h 30m7
   W  S
1144 kmSRG*^~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...BBS??03:25+36BZAArr +53/Dep +26h 5m-51SC??05:05-125h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1144 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...BBS??03:25+36BZAArr +53/Dep +25h 50m-51SC??04:55-425h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...BBS605:30+0GNTArr +34/Dep +403h 10m+6SC1107:55-550h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1829 kmChart Prepared*~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...BBS??05:50+2:08BZAArr +2:50/Dep +23h 50m-2:48SC??04:55-423h 5m5
    T  
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...BBS??05:50+2:08BZAArr +2:50/Dep +24h 5m-2:48SC??05:05-123h 15m4
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...BBS??06:20+40VSKPArr +44/Dep +03h 35m-44SC??05:45+923h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...BBS??06:20+40RJYArr +1:00/Dep +333h 39m-27SC??06:55+2824h 35m3
S T T  
1171 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...BBS??07:45+2:24BZAArr +2:16/Dep +112h 0m-2:05SC??05:50+822h 5m-7
no arr/dep
1144 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...KUR??16:15+3BZAArr +6/Dep +25h 20m-4SC??16:25+924h 10m12
     F 
1125 kmGopal*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS116:25+5NGPArr +1:13/Dep +273h 15m-46KCG323:40+1879h 15m28
no arr/dep
2959 kmBMTIR*^~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...BBS??16:50+1:40BZAArr +2:32/Dep +01h 55m-2:32SC??11:55+619h 5m-11
    T  
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...BBS??16:50+1:03BZAArr +1:58/Dep +01h 55m-1:58SC??11:55+619h 5m3
 M     
1126 kmShivam~-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...BBS??18:50+1:11BZAArr +1:40/Dep +02h 35m-1:40SC??16:25+921h 35m-4
 M     
1144 kmramachandrasahoo-
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...KUR??18:50+3BZAArr +52/Dep +23h 15m-50SC??16:25+921h 35m12
S      
1125 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19183
--
Σ Haldia- Hyderabad ...BBS??18:50+32BZAArr +46/Dep +234h 15m-23SC??18:45+1023h 55m13
      S
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...BBS??21:20+10SBPArr +30/Dep +15h 30m-29SC??09:00+035h 40m12
S   T S
1520 kmDinesh Gada-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...BBS??21:25+44VSKPArr +51/Dep +32h 15m-48SC??18:45+1021h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...BBS??22:00+42GNTArr +54/Dep +371h 40m-17SC??18:45+1020h 45m17
   W   
1089 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...BBS??22:00+45VSKPArr +1:27/Dep +31h 45m-1:24SC??18:45+1020h 45m13
    T  
1143 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...BBS??22:00+1:12VSKPArr +1:01/Dep +355m-58SC??18:45+1020h 45m7
 M     
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...BBS??22:50+30BZAArr +56/Dep +12h 25m-55SC??20:10+121h 20m6
 M     
1144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBS??23:15+16ALDArr +1:19/Dep +441h 8m-35SC??21:30+5646h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site