Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:29:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SC/Secunderabad Junction
10 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 1088.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRBBS5,607:35+1:35MJF004:20+2:5020h 45m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1104 km53 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRBBS??07:45+1:02SC*304:20+3120h 35m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km56 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRBBS*108:35+0SC*2,307:30-222h 55m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1134 km49 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBBS009:40+2:33SC*009:15+2:0023h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km47 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBBS413:55+27SC*209:05+1319h 10m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1107 km58 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRBBS*1,615:25+0SC1011:35+1020h 10m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1144 km57 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBBS418:50+31SC*514:25+1219h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km58 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERBBS619:25+1:05SC517:00+5021h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1144 km53 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRBBS*422:20+0SC417:40+519h 20m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1107 km57 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRBBS022:50+14SC*919:00-1520h 10m9
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1144 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Sambalpur   Allahabad   Guntur   Vijayawada   Rajahmundry  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16230
--
Σ Sambalpur-hyderaba...BBS??00:10+19NGPArr +40/Dep +1:392h 40m+59KCG??07:05+1:5630h 55m2
      S
1553 kmBMTIR*^~-
18034
--
Σ SRC-VSKP-BZA-SC BI...BBS??01:20+26BZAArr +24/Dep +31h 10m-21SC??21:50+3520h 30m7
   W  S
1144 kmSRG*^~-
449
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...BBS??03:25+40BZAArr +1:04/Dep +26h 5m-1:02SC??05:05+025h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1144 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
450
--
Σ Howrah-Secunderaba...BBS??03:25+40BZAArr +1:04/Dep +15h 50m-1:03SC??04:55-325h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1107 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
6569
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-gnt-s...BBS??05:30+3GNTArr +37/Dep +363h 10m-1SC??07:55-626h 25m22
SMTWTFS
1107 kmChart Prepared*~-
16710
--
Σ Patna Kiul to Hyde...BBS??05:50+2:06BZAArr +2:37/Dep +13h 50m-2:36SC??04:55-323h 5m5
    T  
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19492
--
Σ Bhagalpur Secunder...BBS??05:50+2:06BZAArr +2:37/Dep +24h 5m-2:35SC??05:05+023h 15m4
    T  
1144 kmBMTIR*^~-
12326
Σ Howrah Hyderabad D...BBS??06:20+43VSKPArr +51/Dep +13h 35m-50SC??05:45+923h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1144 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13838
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...BBS??06:20+43RJYArr +1:09/Dep +323h 39m-37SC??06:55+2724h 35m3
S T T  
1171 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18339
--
Σ Dibrugarh-hyderaba...BBS??07:45+3:34BZAArr +3:49/Dep +102h 0m-3:39SC??05:50+922h 5m-7
no arr/dep
1144 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
7964
Σ Puri-Shirdi weekly...KUR??16:15+2BZAArr +4/Dep +35h 20m-1SC??16:25+1524h 10m12
     F 
1125 kmKSG*^~-
16228
Σ Raipur Mysore&nbs...BBS116:25+8NGPArr +1:34/Dep +263h 15m-1:08KCG323:40+2779h 15m28
no arr/dep
2959 kmBMTIR*^~-
18292
--
Σ Kishanganj- Barsoi...BBS??16:50+1:28BZAArr +2:21/Dep +01h 55m-2:21SC??11:55+919h 5m-11
    T  
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22498
Σ Howrah Secunderaba...BBS??16:50+56BZAArr +1:42/Dep +01h 55m-1:42SC??11:55+919h 5m3
 M     
1126 kmShivam~-
6639
Σ BABA SAI CHAIN&nbs...BBS??18:50+40BZAArr +1:06/Dep +02h 35m-1:06SC??16:25+2221h 35m-4
 M     
1144 kmramachandrasahoo-
8034
Σ Puri Bhuvaneshwr M...KUR??18:50+1BZAArr +41/Dep +33h 15m-38SC??16:25+1521h 35m12
S      
1125 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19183
--
Σ Haldia- Hyderabad ...BBS??18:50+22BZAArr +29/Dep +254h 15m-4SC??18:45+1023h 55m13
      S
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...BBS121:20+10SBPArr +38/Dep +15h 30m-37SC1009:00+359h 40m13
   W FS
1837 kmDinesh Gada-
2829
Σ Corobhumi Super&nb...BBS??21:25+52VSKPArr +57/Dep +22h 15m-55SC??18:45+1021h 20m13
SMTWTFS
1132 kmVinay Kumar~-
4317
Σ Howrah-Hyderabad w...BBS??22:00+42GNTArr +41/Dep +381h 40m-3SC??18:45+1020h 45m17
   W   
1089 kmxxx-
7429
Σ Kolkatta - Secunde...BBS??22:00+43VSKPArr +1:14/Dep +21h 45m-1:12SC??18:45+1020h 45m13
    T  
1132 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...BBS??22:00+1:44VSKPArr +1:38/Dep +255m-1:36SC??18:45+1020h 45m7
 M     
1132 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8035
Σ Howrah to Bhuvanes...BBS??22:50+20BZAArr +42/Dep +12h 25m-41SC??20:10+621h 20m6
 M     
1144 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19436
--
Σ Gaya, Bihar to Hyd...BBS123:15+5ALDArr /Dep +391h 8m+0SC221:30+4970h 15m26
SMTWTFS
3287 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site