Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SINI/Sini Junction
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SINI⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SINI   

Shortest Route: 394.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+18RKSN009:21+218h 26m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBBS001:10+16RKSN009:20+588h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+2:10TATA*319:45+2:1510h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 421 km39 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+2:17TATA015:50+2:296h 20m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km72 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:30TATA319:40+1:507h 10m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45-CKP221:53-9h 8m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+1TATA322:55+137h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+21TATA003:20-68h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+17TATA003:20+58h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
08410Puri - Rourkela Tatk...SFECoRBBS019:15+1TATA003:00+147h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 452 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25-SINI106:37-8h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km58 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15-CNI207:40-8h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 492 km59 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+6KGPArr +23/Dep +41h 55m-19SINI??10:33+99h 23m0
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+4KGPArr +31/Dep +41h 55m-27SINI??10:33+99h 23m-3
     F 
485 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+8KGPArr +42/Dep +41h 55m-38SINI??10:33+99h 23m-10
      S
485 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+8KGPArr +42/Dep 2h 25m+0SINI??11:09+229h 59m-5
      S
485 kmxxx-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+24HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16TATA??12:45+210h 5m-18
    T  
454 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BBS??02:40+24BURNArr +20/Dep 1h 18m+0CNI??15:58+1:2613h 18m11
   WT  
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+26KGPArr +12/Dep +02h 28m-12TATA??12:45+010h 5m-10
 M     
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+23KGPArr +45/Dep +02h 13m-45TATA??12:45+09h 0m-11
 M     
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +12h 0m-17TATA??17:25+612h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
689 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +127h 18m-12CNI??19:53+2515h 8m-4
    TFS
493 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24TATA??12:45+08h 0m-8
 M     
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18TATA??12:45+28h 0m-6
    T  
459 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+19KGPArr +13/Dep +125h 38m-1CNI??19:53+2513h 43m-11
     F 
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+1:33KGPArr +1:33/Dep +125h 38m-1:21CNI??19:53+2513h 43m-23
      S
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+33KGPArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3TATA??17:25+610h 5m-14
      S
458 kmGopal*^~-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +31/Dep 1h 15m+0TATA??21:25+111h 40m-1
 MTW FS
688 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS210:45-KGPArr +49/Dep 2h 15m+0SINI020:32-33h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
600 kmRajShekhar-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BBS??11:25+10KGPArr +19/Dep +1258m-7CNI??19:53+258h 28m-3
     F 
493 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS112:15-KGPArr +1:24/Dep 30m+0SINI020:32-56h 17m9
 M WT S
1907 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+6KGPArr +21/Dep +14h 12m-20TATA??00:05+611h 0m0
S      
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+17KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0TATA??00:05+1210h 15m-14
no arr/dep
459 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+13KGPArr +19/Dep +114h 44m-8KND??02:48+812h 58m-9
     F 
479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS215:30-KGPArr +48/Dep 1h 42m+0TATA323:47-32h 17m-36
 M W FS
574 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+19KGPArr /Dep +11h 57m+0TATA??00:05+128h 35m-10
  T    
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+19KGPArr /Dep +113h 46m+0KND??02:48+811h 18m-5
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+31KGPArr +48/Dep +11h 57m-47TATA??00:05+68h 35m-35
no arr/dep
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS215:30-KGPArr +48/Dep 2h 47m+0CKP104:30-37h 0m-32
     F 
773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+1:02HWHArr /Dep +13h 10m+0SINI??10:33+915h 33m-25
S      
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+14HWHArr -9/Dep +13h 10m+10SINI??10:33+915h 33m-16
   W  S
716 kmRAJMOHAN-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BBS??22:55+31KGPArr +35/Dep +01h 50m-35TATA??08:15+49h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
457 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+31KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35TATA??12:45+013h 50m-26
S      
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+31KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29TATA??12:45+213h 50m-24
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS??23:05+1JSGArr +21/Dep +265h 52m+5TATA??16:25+2017h 20m12
no arr/dep
607 kmChak De India-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+3HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 15m-16TATA??11:35+911h 55m-2
 M     
686 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site