Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SINI/Sini Junction
12 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SINI⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SINI   

Shortest Route: 394.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+11RKSN009:21+208h 26m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBBS001:10+10RKSN009:20+1:008h 10m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+1:55TATA*319:45+1:5010h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 421 km39 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:15TATA015:50+1:376h 20m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km72 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:24TATA319:40+1:497h 10m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08CKP222:00+1:299h 15m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km56 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3TATA322:55+227h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+14TATA003:20-148h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+14TATA003:20+58h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
08410Puri - Rourkela Spec...SFECoRBBS019:15+1TATA003:00+167h 45m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 452 km58 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+18SINI106:37+258h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km58 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+2:11TATA306:35+2:327h 20m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km62 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+5KGPArr +22/Dep +41h 55m-18SINI??10:33+89h 23m0
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+0KGPArr +24/Dep +41h 55m-20SINI??10:33+89h 23m-3
     F 
485 km-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr +29/Dep +41h 55m-25SINI??10:33+89h 23m-10
      S
485 km-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr +29/Dep +52h 25m-24SINI??11:09+229h 59m-5
      S
485 km-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+29HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18TATA012:45+4034h 5m-18
   W   
1005 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BBS??02:40+29BURNArr +26/Dep +1:351h 18m+1:09TATA??17:20+1:1914h 40m12
   WT  
692 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+16KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4TATA??12:45+410h 5m-10
 M     
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+20KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48TATA??12:45+49h 0m-11
 M     
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30TATA??17:25+712h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
689 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??04:45+27KGPArr +37/Dep +67h 18m-31TATA??18:55+2514h 10m-5
    TFS
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+27KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37TATA??12:45+48h 0m-8
 M     
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+27KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6TATA012:45+4032h 0m-6
   W   
574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+18KGPArr +12/Dep +65h 38m-6TATA??18:55+2512h 45m-12
     F 
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+1:20KGPArr +1:22/Dep +65h 38m-1:16TATA??18:55+2512h 45m-24
      S
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+22KGPArr -4/Dep +33h 0m+7TATA??17:25+710h 5m-14
      S
458 kmGopal*^~-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33TATA??21:25+211h 40m-1
 MTW FS
688 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+25KGPArr +52/Dep +72h 20m-45SINI??20:32+159h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
485 kmRajShekhar-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BBS??11:25+8KGPArr +26/Dep +658m-20TATA??18:55+257h 30m-4
     F 
458 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+1:15KGPArr +1:42/Dep +735m-1:35SINI??20:32+158h 17m9
 M WT S
485 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+3KGPArr +22/Dep +04h 12m-22TATA??00:05+611h 0m0
S      
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+18KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0TATA??00:05+1210h 15m-14
no arr/dep
458 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+8KGPArr +13/Dep +84h 44m-5KND??02:48+1112h 58m-9
     F 
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +31h 42m-44TATA??23:47+118h 17m-36
 M W FS
458 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+48KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19TATA??00:05+128h 35m-10
  T    
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+48KGPArr +1:20/Dep +83h 46m-1:12KND??02:48+1111h 18m-5
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +01h 57m-47TATA??00:05+68h 35m-35
no arr/dep
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS??15:30+23KGPArr +47/Dep +12h 47m-46CKP??04:30+1713h 0m-32
     FS
657 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+7HWHArr -11/Dep +13h 10m+12SINI??10:33+815h 33m-25
S      
737 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS219:00+38HWHArr +17/Dep +13h 10m-16SINI010:33+815h 33m-16
   W  S
715 kmRAJMOHAN-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BBS??22:55+40KGPArr +45/Dep +01h 50m-45TATA??08:15+39h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
457 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+40KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45TATA??12:45+413h 50m-26
S      
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+40KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2TATA012:45+4013h 50m-24
   W   
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS??23:05+0JSGArr +17/Dep +45h 52m-13TATA??16:25+317h 20m12
no arr/dep
606 kmChak De India-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+5HWHArr +17/Dep +11h 15m-16TATA??11:35+1111h 55m-2
 M     
686 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site