Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SINI/Sini Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SINI/Sini Junction
11 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SINI⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SINI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08190Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpSERBBS000:55+12RKSN009:21+548h 26m9
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL379 km45 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBBS001:10+8RKSN009:19+1:438h 9m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL379 km46 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBBS008:50+2:55TATA*319:45+3:2410h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 421 km39 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30-TATA315:50-6h 20m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RSWL458 km72 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+2TATA319:40+1:017h 10m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL458 km64 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+0CKP221:53+289h 8m7
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL520 km57 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+4TATA322:55+347h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL452 km64 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+36TATA303:20+78h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+12TATA303:20-88h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL452 km54 km/hr
18477Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRBBS1,322:25+5SINI106:37+198h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km58 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+5CNI207:40+308h 25m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km59 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SINI/Sini Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Hijli   Burnpur   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3593
Σ Jansamudra Super&n...BBS??01:10+3KGPArr +1:22/Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+119h 23m1
S      
485 kmVinay Kumar~-
4385
--
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+7KGPArr +31/Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+119h 23m-2
     F 
485 kmxxx-
4532
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tata...BBS??01:10+22KGPArr +49/Dep 1h 55m+0SINI??10:33+119h 23m-9
      S
485 kmxxx-
4535
--
Σ sc-vskp-kgp-tata-t...BBS101:10-KGPArr +49/Dep 2h 25m+0SINI011:09-33h 59m-5
      S
597 km~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+39HIJArr +25/Dep +12h 45m-24TATA??12:45-210h 5m-18
    T  
455 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20754
--
Σ Chennai -Jamshedpu...BBS??02:40+39BURNArr +26/Dep +451h 18m+19CNI??15:58+3513h 18m11
   WT  
658 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS102:40+45KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27TATA012:45-434h 5m-10
no arr/dep
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS103:45+15KGPArr +23/Dep +02h 13m-23TATA012:45-433h 0m-11
no arr/dep
566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +82h 0m-24TATA??17:25+2012h 40m-8
SMTWTFS
687 kmKishor*^~-
11807
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??04:45+28KGPArr +39/Dep +157h 18m-24CNI??19:53+3415h 8m-4
    TFS
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS204:45+28KGPArr +39/Dep +01h 5m-39TATA012:45-432h 0m-8
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS??04:45+28KGPArr +39/Dep +11h 5m-38TATA??12:45-28h 0m-6
    T  
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11805
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??06:10+1:12KGPArr +1:10/Dep +155h 38m-55CNI??19:53+3413h 43m-12
     F 
492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11808
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS206:10+42KGPArr +52/Dep +155h 38m-37CNI019:53+3413h 43m-24
      S
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5775
--
Σ Satyasai prasanti ...BBS??07:20+34KGPArr +11/Dep +103h 0m-1TATA??17:25+2010h 5m-14
      S
458 kmGopal*^~-
3456
--
Σ Steel Duronto ...BBS009:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +11h 15m-36TATA221:25+111h 40m-2
 MTW FS
687 kmVinay Kumar~-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...BBS??10:45+37KGPArr +1:07/Dep +82h 15m-59SINI??20:32+229h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
485 kmRajShekhar-
15409
--
Σ Chennai - Khargpur...BBS??11:25+15KGPArr +38/Dep +1558m-23CNI??19:53+348h 28m-3
     F 
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...BBS??12:15+15KGPArr +28/Dep +830m-20SINI??20:32+228h 17m9
 M WT S
485 kmIRChanakya*^-
13144
--
Σ PURI-BBS-KGP-TATA-...BBS??13:05+4KGPArr +28/Dep +134h 12m-15TATA??00:05+2411h 0m0
S      
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+56KGPArr +44/Dep +12h 45m-43TATA??00:05+610h 15m-14
no arr/dep
458 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11799
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...BBS??13:50+22KGPArr +19/Dep +284h 44m+9KND??02:48+2512h 58m-9
     F 
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...BBS??15:30+51KGPArr +1:15/Dep +51h 42m-1:10TATA??23:47+168h 17m-36
 M W FS
458 kmIRChanakya*^-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +42/Dep +11h 57m-41TATA??00:05+68h 35m-10
  T    
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11802
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) -Ranc...BBS??15:30+24KGPArr +42/Dep +283h 46m-14KND??02:48+2511h 18m-5
  T    
478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13145
Σ BBS-KGP-TATA-UDZ w...BBS??15:30+51KGPArr +1:15/Dep +131h 57m-1:02TATA??00:05+248h 35m-35
no arr/dep
458 kmSourav Basak*^~-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...BBS215:30+51KGPArr +1:15/Dep +452h 47m-30CKP104:30+4837h 0m-32
     F 
772 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12019
Σ Kanniyakumari Barb...BBS??19:00+40HWHArr +16/Dep 3h 10m+0SINI??10:33+1115h 33m-24
S      
714 kmRAJMOHAN-
12021
Σ Trichy Barbil Bi W...BBS??19:00+36HWHArr +41/Dep 3h 10m+0SINI??10:33+1115h 33m-15
   W  S
714 kmRAJMOHAN-
5951
--
Σ Bangalore Tatanaga...BBS??22:55+59KGPArr +1:12/Dep +41h 50m-1:08TATA??08:15+119h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
457 kmBMTIR*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS122:55+59KGPArr +1:12/Dep +06h 55m-1:12TATA012:45-413h 50m-26
S      
573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS??22:55+59KGPArr +1:12/Dep +16h 55m-1:11TATA??12:45-213h 50m-24
   W   
458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS023:05+26JSGArr +24/Dep +75h 52m-17TATA016:25+841h 20m4
no arr/dep
707 kmChak De India-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...BBS??23:40+5HWHArr +11/Dep 1h 15m+0TATA??11:35+811h 55m-2
 M     
687 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site