Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SY/Sirkazhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SY/Sirkazhi
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SY⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SY/Sirkazhi

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0SY113:04+1:2325h 4m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1490 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SY/Sirkazhi

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...BBS??05:50+43VMArr +1:17/Dep +525h 30m-25SY??14:53+1:0533h 3m20
 M     
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BBS??05:50+43VMArr +1:17/Dep +203h 25m-57SY??12:54+3831h 4m6
 M     
1548 kmBMTIR*^~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+2TPTYArr +22/Dep +63h 15m-16SY??21:49+333h 49m8
no arr/dep
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+1:25KPDArr +2:30/Dep +32h 17m-2:27SY??21:49+328h 59m-10
    T  
1600 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BBS??18:50+44VMArr -4/Dep +334h 45m+37SY??03:56+4033h 6m3
    TF 
1558 kmScience is better th...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BBS??21:25+57MASArr +40/Dep +15h 0m-39SY??02:34+2629h 9m-1
SMTWTFS
1486 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BBS??21:25+57MASArr +40/Dep +36h 15m-37SY??03:56+4030h 31m2
SMTWTFS
1486 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+57MASArr +40/Dep +02h 15m-40SY??23:27+4526h 2m0
SMTWTFS
1486 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BBS??22:50+42MSArr +42/Dep +12h 5m-41SY??02:34+2627h 44m0
S   T  
1491 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8490
Σ Howrah Karaikal al...BBS??22:50+42MSArr +42/Dep +33h 20m-39SY??03:56+4029h 6m3
S   T  
1491 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BBS??22:50+1:11MSArr +1:11/Dep +33h 10m-1:08SY??03:56+4029h 6m-32
  T    
1491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13376
Σ Howrah Karaikal We...BBS??22:50+28MSArr +47/Dep +33h 20m-44SY??03:56+4029h 6m4
 M     
1491 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BBS??22:50+1:11MSArr +1:11/Dep +13h 25m-1:10SY??04:14+4829h 24m-31
  T    
1491 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site