Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SURI/Siuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:59:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SURI/Siuri
15 Trains / 44 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SURI⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SURI   

Shortest Route: 610.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Kharagpur => Bankura => Adra => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SURI/Siuri

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBBS102:40+36RPH214:26+1:2711h 46m8
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km55 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBBS102:40+38RPH214:26+1:1311h 46m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km55 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBBS102:40+1:03RPH214:26+1:4611h 46m8
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL644 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBBS103:25+0RPH217:41-14h 16m9
  T    
IISL
RLWL697 km49 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBBS003:45+3:43RPH214:48+5:2811h 3m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL633 km57 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBBS106:10+29RPH217:27+1:4711h 17m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL644 km57 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBBS1,206:10+1:03RPH217:27+2:1511h 17m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km57 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBBS206:10+1:15RPH217:27+2:3011h 17m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL644 km57 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBBS1,207:20+31RPH220:25+1:0013h 5m5
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL697 km53 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBBS310:00+50RPH222:37+2:0612h 37m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL697 km55 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBBS012:00+1:00RPH221:42+3:209h 42m4
      S
3A
 644 km66 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRBBS013:50+24RPH203:32+1:0513h 42m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL697 km51 km/hr
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRBBS115:50-SURI104:31-12h 41m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+41SURI110:17+4615h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+19SURI110:17+1:0415h 17m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km48 km/hr


44 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SURI/Siuri

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kolkata Shalimar   Santragachi   Jharsuguda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+31SHMArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33UDL??14:42+2513h 32m-7
      S
613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??01:10+31SRCArr /Dep +142h 43m+0SNT??15:17+2:0014h 7m8
      S
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BBS??01:10+31SHMArr +33/Dep +86h 45m-25RPH??18:56+5617h 46m-10
      S
641 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BBS??01:10+24SRCArr +1/Dep +87h 23m+7RPH??18:56+5617h 46m-8
   W   
637 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +84h 0m-24RPH??18:56+5614h 11m-7
SMTWTFS
644 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32SNT??23:09+4018h 24m-5
SMTWTFS
629 km~-
8431
--
Σ Chennai-Pakur Jhar...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +01h 5m-32RPH??16:21+4711h 36m-6
SMTWTF 
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +193h 55m-13UDL??19:28+3314h 43m-1
SMTWTFS
625 km~-
10988
Σ chennai-new jalpai...BBS??04:45+26HWHArr +32/Dep +222h 25m-10BHP??16:03+4411h 18m-8
 MTWTFS
583 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5366
Σ BHUBANESWAR to GUW...BBS??06:00+9HWHArr +26/Dep +83h 10m-18RPH??18:56+5612h 56m2
SMTWTFS
644 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
12376
--
Σ BBS NJP Σ...BBS??06:00+9HWHArr +26/Dep +221h 35m-4BHP??16:03+4410h 3m1
 MTWTFS
583 kmAtharva45^~-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BBS??06:10+28SHMArr +30/Dep +82h 0m-22RPH??18:56+5612h 46m-34
  T    
641 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7846
Σ a useful chain for...BBS??07:02+26HWHArr +46/Dep +82h 10m-38RPH??18:56+5611h 54m1
SMTWTFS
644 kmSANTRAGACHI WAP4~-
16149
Σ puri-njp shatabdi&...BBS??07:02+26HWHArr +46/Dep +2235m-24BHP??16:03+449h 1m0
 MTWTFS
583 kmchayanghosh-
10524
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +1955m-12UDL??19:28+3312h 8m-9
  T    
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BBS??07:20+37HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 0m-31SNT??23:09+4015h 49m-13
  T    
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13787
--
Σ Hyderabad- Dhanbad...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +31h 10m-55UDL??19:43+2812h 3m-36
SMTWTFS
612 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??07:40+54HWHArr +58/Dep +03h 40m-58SNT??23:09+4015h 29m-36
SMTWTFS
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5296
Σ YPR-HWH-ASN-DHN CH...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +31h 5m-47UDL??19:43+289h 58m-4
 MTW FS
611 kmxxx-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +04h 15m-50SNT??23:50+3614h 5m-2
 MTW FS
622 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +05h 20m-50SNT??00:11+3214h 26m-6
 MTW FS
615 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +03h 35m-50SNT??23:09+4013h 24m-4
 MTW FS
628 km~-
10785
Σ Bangaluru-Katihar/...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +14h 40m-49RPH??01:54+2716h 9m-5
 M W F 
659 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18649
--
Σ BANGALORE RAXAUL 5...BBS??09:45+41HWHArr +50/Dep +1923h 30m-31UDL??19:28+3333h 43m0
 MTW FS
624 kmrajib022-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +44h 0m-55UDL??00:41+2813h 56m-15
SMTWTFS
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +01h 50m-59SNT??22:55+4212h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
622 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 50m-59SNT??00:11+3213h 26m-17
SMTWTFS
615 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 5m-59SNT??23:09+4012h 24m-15
SMTWTFS
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +254h 10m-34RPH??01:57+1:0115h 12m2
    T  
643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23040
--
Σ Sea Himalaya daily...BBS??10:45+41HWHArr +59/Dep +14h 20m-58BHP??00:28+2913h 43m-18
SMTWTFS
590 kmExtend HWHBBS Jansha...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BBS??11:25+1:33SRCArr +2:02/Dep +01h 50m-2:02SNT??23:09+4011h 44m-29
 M     
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10801
--
Σ Vellore-Katihar/Pu...BBS??11:25+1:33SRCArr +2:02/Dep +12h 55m-2:01RPH??01:54+2714h 29m-30
 M     
653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16934
Σ West coast to Hima...BBS??11:25+1:33SRCArr +2:02/Dep +14h 5m-2:01BHP??00:28+2913h 3m-32
 M     
584 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...BBS??11:25+1:33SRCArr +2:02/Dep +43h 45m-1:58UDL??00:41+2813h 16m-29
 M     
618 kmkushanmaths-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep +01h 20m-30SNT??00:11+3211h 6m0
SMTWTFS
616 km~-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+5HWHArr +30/Dep +41h 30m-26UDL??00:41+2811h 36m2
SMTWTFS
625 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...BBS??13:50+19SRCArr +7/Dep +22h 7m-5UDL??03:05+1813h 15m0
     F 
617 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +02h 25m-38SNT??09:52+3613h 17m-24
 M  T  
623 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +03h 5m-38SNT??12:01+4915h 26m-5
SMTWTFS
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 55m-38SNT??09:28+1412h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +405h 25m+2UDL??12:48+1:1316h 13m-24
SMTWTFS
625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...BBS??20:35+44HWHArr +38/Dep +1911h 35m-19UDL??19:28+3322h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
625 kmrajib022-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...BBS??22:55+1:07HWHArr +1:11/Dep +199h 35m-52UDL??19:28+3320h 33m-19
SMTWTFS
625 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5631
Σ BBS-GHY Σ...BBS??23:05+43JSGArr +1:08/Dep +75h 52m-1:01RPH??01:57+1:0126h 52m10
   W   
1063 kmChak De India-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.