Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SURI/Siuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SURI/Siuri
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SURI⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SURI   

Shortest Route: 614.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Andal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SURI/Siuri

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRBBS115:50+14SURI004:31+3612h 41m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL651 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+21SURI110:17+3515h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+18SURI010:17+3815h 17m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SURI/Siuri

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??01:10+7SRCArr +1/Dep +102h 43m+9SNT??15:17+1:4114h 7m8
      S
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +19/Dep +28h 0m-17SNT??23:10+3118h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
629 kmxxx-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BBS??07:20+42HWHArr +27/Dep +25h 0m-25SNT??23:10+3115h 50m-13
  T    
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??07:40+34HWHArr +29/Dep +23h 40m-27SNT??23:10+3115h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +35/Dep +14h 15m-34SNT??23:50+3014h 5m-1
 MTW FS
623 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35SNT??00:11+2814h 26m-5
 MTW FS
616 kmxxx-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+37HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 35m-33SNT??23:10+3113h 25m-3
 MTW FS
628 kmxxx-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +01h 50m-37SNT??22:55+2712h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
623 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 50m-37SNT??00:11+2813h 26m-17
SMTWTFS
616 kmxxx-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??10:45+32HWHArr +37/Dep +22h 5m-35SNT??23:10+3112h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BBS??11:25+36SRCArr +45/Dep +21h 50m-43SNT??23:10+3111h 45m-28
 M     
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +16/Dep +01h 20m-16SNT??00:11+2811h 6m0
SMTWTFS
616 kmxxx-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19SNT??09:52+3213h 17m-24
 M WT S
624 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +20/Dep +73h 5m-13SNT??12:01+5415h 26m-5
SMTWTFS
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BBS??20:35+36HWHArr +20/Dep +31h 55m-17SNT??09:28+2912h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site