Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
SURI/Siuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 21:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to SURI/Siuri
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SURI⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: SURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SURI/Siuri

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15639Puri - Guwahati Expr...ExpNFRBBS115:50+11SURI004:31+2412h 41m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL650 km51 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBBS119:00+36SURI110:17+1:0015h 17m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km48 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBBS619:00+12SURI110:17+4415h 17m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL730 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and SURI/Siuri

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Santragachi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14238
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??01:10+22SRCArr /Dep +122h 43m+0SNT??15:17+1:4714h 7m8
      S
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6390
Σ chennai-vskp-hwh-b...BBS??04:45+28HWHArr +32/Dep +08h 0m-32SNT??23:10+4618h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
628 km~-
12535
Σ Bangalore- Bhagalp...BBS??07:20+36HWHArr +15/Dep +05h 0m-15SNT??23:10+4615h 50m-13
  T    
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14237
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??07:40+52HWHArr +48/Dep +03h 40m-48SNT??23:10+4615h 30m-36
SMTWTFS
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6373
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep 4h 15m+0SNT??23:50+4014h 5m-2
 MTW FS
623 kmxxx-
6495
--
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 20m-37SNT??00:11+3814h 26m-6
 MTW FS
616 km~-
6496
Σ bangalore bhagalpu...BBS??09:45+38HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 35m-37SNT??23:10+4613h 25m-4
 MTW FS
628 km~-
5808
Σ secunderabad-darje...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep 1h 50m+0SNT??22:55+4612h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
623 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
6482
Σ secunderabad howra...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +03h 50m-54SNT??00:11+3813h 26m-17
SMTWTFS
616 km~-
14236
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhagalp...BBS??10:45+37HWHArr +54/Dep +02h 5m-54SNT??23:10+4612h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10800
--
Σ Vellore-Bhagalpur ...BBS??11:25+1:27SRCArr +1:50/Dep +01h 50m-1:50SNT??23:10+4611h 45m-29
 M     
621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1476
--
Σ puri to bhagalpur ...BBS??13:05+4HWHArr +24/Dep +01h 20m-24SNT??00:11+3811h 6m0
SMTWTFS
616 km~-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +12h 25m-18SNT??09:52+3013h 17m-24
 M  T  
623 kmShomnath-
8080
--
Σ Chennai-Bhagalpur(...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2SNT??12:01+1:0815h 26m-5
SMTWTFS
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8430
Σ Chennai-Rampur Hat...BBS??20:35+38HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 55m-19SNT??09:28+1612h 53m-21
SMTWTFS
628 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site