Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:38:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVR⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: TVR   

Shortest Route: 1533.75 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Villupuram => Mayiladuturai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0MV313:28+1:0125h 28m12
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1511 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...BBS??05:50+48VMArr +54/Dep +415h 30m-13MV??15:23+4633h 33m23
 M     
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BBS??05:50+48VMArr +54/Dep +203h 25m-34MV??13:13+5231h 23m8
 M     
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+0TPTYArr +21/Dep +63h 15m-15MV??22:18+234h 18m9
no arr/dep
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+1:19KPDArr +2:10/Dep +12h 17m-2:09MV??22:18+229h 28m-9
    T  
1624 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BBS??18:50+48VMArr -1/Dep +294h 45m+30TVR??05:45+734h 55m6
    TF 
1608 kmScience is better th...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +05h 0m-1:05NMJ??05:15+1831h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1607 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +26h 15m-1:03TVR??05:45+732h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+1:15MASArr +1:05/Dep +12h 15m-1:04MV??00:01+5026h 36m1
SMTWTFS
1507 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BBS??22:50+39MSArr +22/Dep +02h 5m-22NMJ??05:15+1830h 25m5
S   T  
1611 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8490
Σ Howrah Karaikal al...BBS??22:50+39MSArr +22/Dep +23h 20m-20TVR??05:45+730h 55m6
S   T  
1549 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BBS??22:50+1:14MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 10m-1:08TVR??05:45+730h 55m-29
  T    
1550 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13376
Σ Howrah Karaikal We...BBS??22:50+31MSArr +39/Dep +23h 20m-37TVR??05:45+730h 55m7
 M     
1549 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BBS??22:50+1:14MSArr +1:10/Dep +23h 25m-1:08MV??04:43+4629h 53m-29
  T    
1512 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.