Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:15:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVR⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: TVR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0MV313:28+1:3125h 28m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1510 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...BBS??05:50+32VMArr -15/Dep +515h 30m+1:06MV??15:23+5133h 33m21
 M     
1568 kmBMTIR*^~-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BBS??05:50+32VMArr -15/Dep +193h 25m+34MV??13:13+4631h 23m8
 M     
1568 kmBMTIR*^~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+6TPTYArr +18/Dep +23h 15m-16MV??22:18+534h 18m9
no arr/dep
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+1:23KPDArr +2:25/Dep +42h 17m-2:21MV??22:18+529h 28m-9
    T  
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BBS??18:50+42VMArr -2/Dep +324h 45m+34TVR??05:45+834h 55m6
    TF 
1617 kmScience is better th...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +15h 0m-29NMJ??05:15+2131h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1606 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +26h 15m-28TVR??05:45+832h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1544 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+53MASArr +30/Dep +12h 15m-29MV??00:01+4726h 36m1
SMTWTFS
1506 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BBS??22:50+36MSArr +42/Dep +12h 5m-41NMJ??05:15+2130h 25m5
S   T  
1611 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8490
Σ Howrah Karaikal al...BBS??22:50+36MSArr +42/Dep +23h 20m-40TVR??05:45+830h 55m6
S   T  
1549 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BBS??22:50+49MSArr +43/Dep +23h 10m-41TVR??05:45+830h 55m-29
  T    
1549 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13376
Σ Howrah Karaikal We...BBS??22:50+20MSArr +33/Dep +23h 20m-31TVR??05:45+830h 55m7
 M     
1549 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BBS??22:50+49MSArr +43/Dep +13h 25m-42MV??04:43+4329h 53m-29
  T    
1511 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site