Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
TVR/Thiruvarur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to TVR/Thiruvarur Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVR⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: TVR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...ExpECoRBBS*112:00+0MV313:28+1:1125h 28m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1510 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TVR/Thiruvarur Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11146
Σ Howrah Rameshwaram...BBS??05:50+23VMArr -23/Dep +295h 30m+52MV??15:23+3433h 33m21
 M     
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
13022
--
Σ Howrah Thanjavur&n...BBS??05:50+23VMArr -23/Dep +243h 25m+47MV??13:13+4331h 23m8
 M     
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
7663
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Rames...BBS??12:00+3TPTYArr +6/Dep +193h 15m+13MV??22:18+1334h 18m9
no arr/dep
1569 kmBMTIR*^~-
22175
Σ Guwahati-Rameswara...BBS??16:50+1:40KPDArr +2:42/Dep +132h 17m-2:29MV??22:18+1329h 28m-9
    T  
1620 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
14346
Σ alternate WB to na...BBS??18:50+40VMArr /Dep +314h 45m+0TVR??05:45+734h 55m6
    TF 
1618 kmScience is better th...-
726
Σ East Coast to Temp...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +05h 0m-33NMJ??05:15+2231h 50m4
SMTWTFS
1607 kmBMTIR*^~-
1211
Σ Howrah to Karaikal...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +26h 15m-31TVR??05:45+732h 20m5
SMTWTFS
1545 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16946
Σ Howrah Rameswaram ...BBS??21:25+39MASArr +33/Dep +32h 15m-30MV??00:01+4126h 36m1
SMTWTFS
1507 kmrajib022-
6329
Σ mannai connectivit...BBS??22:50+24MSArr +25/Dep +02h 5m-25NMJ??05:15+2230h 25m5
S   T  
1611 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
8490
Σ Howrah Karaikal al...BBS??22:50+24MSArr +25/Dep +23h 20m-23TVR??05:45+730h 55m6
S   T  
1549 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
10359
Σ Dibrugarh-Chennai ...BBS??22:50+29MSArr +21/Dep +23h 10m-19TVR??05:45+730h 55m-29
  T    
1548 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
13376
Σ Howrah Karaikal We...BBS??22:50+34MSArr +28/Dep +23h 20m-26TVR??05:45+730h 55m7
 M     
1549 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16445
Σ Dibrugarh-Thanjavu...BBS??22:50+29MSArr +21/Dep +23h 25m-19MV??04:43+4229h 53m-29
  T    
1510 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site