Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 15:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
9 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: TCR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40-TCR116:17-34h 37m24
     F 
IISL
RLWL1856 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35-TCR114:22-31h 47m17
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35-TCR113:47-31h 12m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35-TCR114:22-31h 47m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45-TCR116:07-32h 22m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45-TCR116:07-32h 22m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25-TCR101:07-31h 42m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00-SRR503:25-29h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km60 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBBS023:35-TCR104:43-29h 8m14
      S
SL3A
 1792 km62 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+39BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TCR??12:37+3:0733h 12m54
   W   
1782 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS403:25+39BZAArr /Dep 35m+0TCR115:42+4284h 17m80
SMTWTFS
2582 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+39NLRArr /Dep 1h 3m+0TCR??11:52+2832h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1783 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS405:50+2:25KPDArr /Dep 52m+0TCR115:42+4281h 52m74
    T  
2031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BBS405:50+47MAOArr /Dep 5h 45m+0TCR107:47+5:0397h 57m39
S TW F 
2340 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS406:00+33VMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0TCR204:45+1:2770h 45m41
 M     
2401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+44MASArr /Dep 4h 25m+0TCR??04:45+1:2746h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2301 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+44MASArr /Dep 7h 40m+0SRR??21:45+1:5939h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1820 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+44MASArr /Dep 11h 35m+0TCR??01:43+2843h 23m3
SMTWTFS
1852 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:52MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TCR??04:45+1:2745h 0m21
 MTW   
2301 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BBS??12:00+0TPJArr /Dep 4h 45m+0SRR??04:30+1140h 30m10
     F 
1973 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0SRR??21:45+1:5933h 45m15
     F 
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:50+7RUArr /Dep 1h 52m+0SRR??04:30+1038h 40m16
 M  T  
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+48YPRArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TCR??02:57+2034h 2m9
S TW FS
2071 kmrajib022-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+1:31MASArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SRR??02:35+5033h 10m-3
      S
1808 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BBS018:50+1:18KPDArr /Dep 5h 0m+0SRR005:50+3059h 0m1
 M     
1908 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS418:50+47MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0SRR005:50+3035h 0m3
  T    
1808 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+47MASArr /Dep 5h 10m+0TCR??06:37+5835h 47m4
  T    
1852 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -6/Dep 2h 5m+0SRR??02:35+5031h 45m6
S      
1788 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+47BZAArr /Dep 2h 45m+0TCR??03:57+1:5433h 7m16
  T    
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+1:18KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TCR??05:17+3634h 27m-5
 M     
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+33KPDArr /Dep 4h 15m+0TCR??05:17+3634h 27m0
    TF 
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+37MASArr /Dep 4h 10m+0TCR??05:17+3634h 27m-1
      S
1851 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+33KPDArr /Dep 1h 0m+0TCR??01:30+4130h 40m0
    T  
1792 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS021:25+40MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0SRR005:50+3032h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1808 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+40MASArr /Dep 3h 45m+0TCR??06:37+5833h 12m6
SMTWTFS
1852 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+40TPTYArr /Dep 2h 54m+0TCR??07:37+3:3533h 37m21
S      
1782 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BBS322:50+32KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0SRR005:50+3055h 0m6
     F 
2115 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BBS??22:50+32MSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SRR??14:05+1539h 15m21
S   T  
1908 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+32KPDArr /Dep 2h 49m+0TCR??07:37+3:3532h 47m22
     F 
1792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+32KPDArr /Dep 1h 57m+0TCR??06:37+5831h 47m7
     F 
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site