Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
TCR/Thrissur (Trichu ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:32:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)
10 Trains / 31 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TCR⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: TCR   

Shortest Route: 1750.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBBS005:40+4:43TCR116:17+4:2534h 37m24
     F 
IISL
RLWL1856 km54 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRBBS406:35+1:59TCR114:22+1:5731h 47m17
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRBBS406:35+53TCR113:47+4231h 12m25
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1782 km57 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBBS406:35+44TCR114:22+5031h 47m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km58 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBBS407:45+2:37TCR116:07+3:3732h 22m18
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBBS607:45+2:09TCR116:07+2:2032h 22m18
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1851 km57 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBBS417:25+1:06TCR101:07+4731h 42m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1792 km57 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBBS422:00+45SRR503:25+2:2629h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1751 km60 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBBS523:35+41TCR003:57+3728h 22m16
      S
Unreserved
 1776 km63 km/hr
82801Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERBBS023:35+1:20TCR104:43+2:0529h 8m14
      S
SL3A
 1792 km62 km/hr


31 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Villupuram   Chennai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...BBS??03:25+36BZAArr +53/Dep +1:422h 35m+49TCR??12:37+1:5633h 12m54
   W   
1782 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...BBS??03:25+36BZAArr +53/Dep +5935m+6TCR??15:42+5436h 17m80
SMTWTFS
1853 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...BBS??03:25+36NLRArr +1:12/Dep +271h 3m-45TCR??11:52+3332h 27m22
SMTWTFS
1783 kmGopal*^~-
7749
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Coimbato...BBS??05:50+2:08KPDArr +2:25/Dep +5252m-1:33TCR??15:42+5433h 52m74
    T  
1794 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BBS??05:50+23VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31TCR??04:45+1:0346h 55m41
 M     
2364 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...BBS??05:50+47MAOArr +1:23/Dep +2:325h 45m+1:09TCR??07:47+3:2249h 57m39
S TW F 
2315 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23TCR??04:45+1:0346h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2301 kmBMTIR*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +27h 40m-22SRR??21:45+1:2539h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1820 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??06:20+40MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23TCR??01:43+2043h 23m3
SMTWTFS
1852 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BBS??07:45+1:36MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30TCR??04:45+1:0345h 0m21
 MTW   
2301 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...BBS??12:00+0TPJArr +59/Dep +214h 45m-38SRR??04:30+1840h 30m10
     F 
1973 kmDK-
16612
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Manga...BBS??12:00+0MSArr +51/Dep +23h 0m-49SRR??21:45+1:2533h 45m15
     F 
1824 kmBMTIR*^~-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...KUR??13:55+4RUArr +45/Dep +91h 52m-36SRR??04:30+1538h 35m16
 M  T  
1768 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BBS??16:55+39YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36TCR??02:57+1834h 2m9
S TW FS
2071 kmrajib022-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...BBS??17:25+53MASArr +8/Dep +31h 50m-5SRR??02:35+2633h 10m-4
      S
1808 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...BBS??18:50+1:11KPDArr +1:07/Dep +385h 0m-29SRR??05:50+2735h 0m1
 M     
1748 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...BBS??18:50+44MASArr +38/Dep +04h 45m-38SRR??05:50+2735h 0m3
  T    
1808 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...BBS??18:50+44MASArr +38/Dep +35h 10m-35TCR??06:37+5835h 47m4
  T    
1852 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...KUR??18:50+3MASArr -4/Dep +32h 5m+7SRR??02:35+2631h 45m6
S      
1788 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...BBS??18:50+44BZAArr +1:13/Dep +2:052h 45m+52TCR??03:57+1:4133h 7m16
  T    
1782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+1:11KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37TCR??05:17+2834h 27m-5
 M     
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13TCR??05:17+2834h 27m0
    TF 
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BBS??18:50+32MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0TCR??05:17+2834h 27m-1
      S
1851 kmBMTIR*^~-
22847
Σ Visakhapatnam - Ti...BBS??18:50+48KPDArr +17/Dep +231h 0m+6TCR??01:30+3530h 40m0
    T  
1792 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +03h 20m-33SRR??05:50+2732h 25m5
SMTWTFS
1808 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1909
Σ Howrah to Ernakula...BBS??21:25+44MASArr +33/Dep +33h 45m-30TCR??06:37+5833h 12m6
SMTWTFS
1852 kmGuruvayur Express-
7625
Σ SRC-BBS-BZA-TPTY-E...BBS??22:00+36TPTYArr +11/Dep +2:012h 54m+1:50TCR??07:37+2:0233h 37m21
S      
1782 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...BBS??22:50+43KPDArr +1:04/Dep +381h 37m-26SRR??05:50+2731h 0m6
     F 
1748 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...BBS??22:50+22MSArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29SRR??14:05+1439h 15m21
S   T  
1908 kmWRIK*^-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...BBS??22:50+43KPDArr +1:04/Dep +1:402h 49m+36TCR??07:37+2:0232h 47m22
     F 
1792 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...BBS??22:50+43KPDArr +1:04/Dep +351h 57m-29TCR??06:37+5831h 47m7
     F 
1792 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site