Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 958.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:57MGS020:47+3:0912h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+2:17MGS401:17+2:4615h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40-MGS201:17-13h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:01MGS??05:10+1:1816h 55m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km57 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:30BSB907:28+2:0118h 58m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1038 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45-MGS308:52-20h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+1MGS??08:52+617h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15-MGS617:10-17h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7BSB??20:30+2:1643h 20m-2
no arr/dep
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS101:10-SHMArr +21/Dep 3h 5m+0BSB522:00-20h 50m-7
      S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS101:10-SHMArr +21/Dep 2h 40m+0BSB002:35-25h 25m23
      S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+16TATAArr /Dep +22h 5m+0MGS??23:07+2021h 57m-6
 M     
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS102:40+1:01HWHArr /Dep +2:282h 5m+0BSB001:35+3:5446h 55m-18
no arr/dep
2173 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS102:40-ASNArr +15/Dep 2h 20m+0BSB002:35-47h 55m14
   WT  
1350 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+26NFKArr +48/Dep +1:413h 38m+53BSB??11:00+1:3132h 20m24
 M     
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+24ASNArr +15/Dep 1h 52m+0BSB??23:48+5421h 8m-15
    T  
1018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+24HIJArr +22/Dep +62h 45m-16MGS023:07+1244h 27m-13
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40-ASNArr +15/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS022:57-44h 17m-17
no arr/dep
1332 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+26KGPArr +12/Dep +02h 28m-12MGS??23:07+2020h 27m-6
 M     
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+23SRCArr +37/Dep 2h 35m+0BSB??01:35+4:0221h 50m-1
 M     
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS103:45+23SRCArr +37/Dep +2:282h 35m+1:51BSB001:35+3:5421h 50m-2
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+23KGPArr +45/Dep +02h 13m-45MGS??23:07+2019h 22m-7
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep 1h 10m+0BSB??01:35+4:0220h 50m2
SM WT S
1200 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS204:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +35h 5m-15MGS300:47+2920h 2m-3
 MTWTFS
1101 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS204:45+16HWHArr +18/Dep +2:281h 10m+2:10BSB001:35+3:5420h 50m1
  T  F 
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +01h 5m-24MGS??23:07+2018h 22m-4
 M     
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+16KGPArr +24/Dep +61h 5m-18MGS023:07+1242h 22m-1
   W   
1129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +10/Dep +11h 10m-9BSB??04:45+5847h 15m38
S      
2487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+0SBPArr +43/Dep +21h 45m-41BSB??08:55+1:0526h 10m35
S  W   
1171 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+36HWHArr +18/Dep +1:324h 20m+1:14BSB??09:12+3:1925h 52m5
  T    
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS207:20+36HWHArr +18/Dep +32h 5m-15MGS300:47+2917h 27m-11
  T    
1100 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS507:40-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS004:55-21h 15m-29
 M  T S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS507:40-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS004:55-21h 15m-29
S TW   
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS507:40-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0MGS004:55-21h 15m-29
     F 
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS507:40+33HWHArr +27/Dep +345m-24MGS300:47+2917h 7m-34
 MTWTFS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+33HWHArr +27/Dep +2:176h 55m+1:50MGS??09:35+2:3525h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS009:45+35HWHArr +31/Dep +340m-28MGS300:47+2915h 2m-1
 MTW FS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +31/Dep +1:322h 55m+1:01BSB??09:12+3:1923h 27m15
 MTW FS
1199 kmxxx-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+35HWHArr +31/Dep +1:313h 45m+1:00BSB??09:30+3:1023h 45m18
 MTW FS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:10-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 50m+0MGS405:12-43h 2m-6
no arr/dep
2002 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+57ASNArr +1:50/Dep +1:334h 43m-17BSB??09:30+3:1023h 20m12
S      
1099 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+57ASNArr +1:50/Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??01:07+2414h 57m-9
S      
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:10-ASNArr +1:50/Dep 2h 45m+0MGS004:55-42h 45m-2
no arr/dep
1922 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+57ASNArr +1:50/Dep +2:484h 27m+58MGS??06:25+2:4520h 15m-1
S      
1001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS210:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +422h 45m+5BSB010:20+1:5723h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1131 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +2:291h 55m+1:52MGS??06:25+2:4519h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+31HWHArr +37/Dep +1:321h 25m+55BSB??09:12+3:1922h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1199 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep +153h 25m-2MGS??09:52+2620h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1100 kmDear IR please dont ...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-20h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +17/Dep +4:123h 40m+3:55BSB??14:37+3:5925h 32m13
  T  FS
1199 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+17KGPArr /Dep +12h 45m+0BSB??11:20+2721h 30m-7
no arr/dep
1032 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+27HWHArr +23/Dep +151h 0m-8MGS??09:52+2618h 22m-2
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30-ASNArr /Dep +2:3237m+0MGS009:35-42h 5m-7
S      
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+19KGPArr /Dep +11h 57m+0BSB??11:20+2719h 50m-3
  T    
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+31HWHArr +39/Dep +4:121h 15m+3:33BSB??14:37+3:5923h 7m-22
     FS
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+31HWHArr +39/Dep +151h 0m-24MGS??09:52+2618h 22m-27
 M W FS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+14HWHArr -9/Dep +04h 25m+9BSB??20:30+2:1625h 30m-12
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+21BOEArr +44/Dep 3h 5m+0MGS??07:05-36h 5m11
     F 
1526 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +1:353h 55m+1:18MGS??19:37+3:0923h 2m-12
SM  TF 
1182 kmxxx-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep 4h 5m+0BSB??18:37+1:5822h 2m-15
  TW  S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17BSB??20:30+2:1623h 55m-22
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +3:443h 15m+3:27MGS??22:59+3:3826h 24m-17
      S
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS320:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep 5h 25m+0MGS002:25+3:1529h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+37HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 5m-17BSB??19:05+4022h 30m-21
    T  
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+31HWHArr +32/Dep +1:351h 55m+1:03MGS??19:37+3:0920h 42m-11
SM  TF 
1181 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS??22:55+31HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??18:37+1:5819h 42m-14
  TW  S
1118 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+31HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 5m-32BSB??19:05+4020h 10m-20
    T  
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+31KGPArr +35/Dep +06h 55m-35MGS??23:07+2024h 12m-22
S      
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+31KGPArr +35/Dep +66h 55m-29MGS023:07+1224h 12m-19
   W   
1128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+31HWHArr +32/Dep 2h 5m+0BSB??19:05+3120h 10m-22
S      
1118 kmxxx-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+16HWHArr +18/Dep 4h 50m+0BSB??01:35+4:0225h 40m8
S TW FS
1199 kmte amo dolly-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site