Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BBS/Bhubaneswar to BSB/Varanasi Junction
8 Trains / 63 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 958.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Bankura => Adra => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRBBS*108:10+2:22MGS020:47+2:2512h 37m2
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL942 km75 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*109:30+1:15MGS401:17+1:4415h 47m9
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
 1020 km65 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRBBS*111:40+42MGS201:17+1:0113h 37m10
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
DPWL949 km70 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRBBS112:15+1:15MGS??05:10+1:3316h 55m19
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km57 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRBBS112:30+1:24BSB907:28+2:0518h 58m22
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1038 km55 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRBBS*012:45+1:08MGS308:52+2:5920h 7m13
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1110 km55 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRBBS*215:50+3MGS??08:52+2917h 2m9
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1008 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRBBS123:15+2:11MGS617:10+2:2117h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1015 km57 km/hr


63 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   New Farakka   Sambalpur   Asansol   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Kolkata Shalimar   Hijli   Barsoi   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12146
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Pat...BBS??01:10+1SHMArr +7/Dep +022h 35m-7BSB??20:30+1:4743h 20m-2
no arr/dep
1200 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13BSB??22:00+1:1720h 50m-7
      S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BBS??01:10+7SHMArr +13/Dep +22h 40m-11BSB??02:35+1:1025h 25m23
      S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20759
--
Σ Visakhapatnam to G...BBS??01:10+10TATAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24MGS??23:07+3921h 57m-6
 M     
977 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+45HWHArr +30/Dep +3:292h 5m+2:59BSB??01:35+4:4722h 55m-19
  T    
1198 kmDB*^~-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BBS??02:40+29ASNArr +25/Dep +172h 20m-8BSB??02:35+1:1023h 55m14
   WT  
1018 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...BBS??02:40+16NFKArr +22/Dep +2:503h 38m+2:28BSB??11:00+1:4532h 20m24
 M     
1329 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...BBS??02:40+29ASNArr +25/Dep +321h 52m+7BSB??23:48+5021h 8m-15
    T  
1018 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS102:40+29HIJArr +25/Dep +432h 45m+18MGS023:07+5544h 27m-11
   W   
1560 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...BBS??02:40+29ASNArr +25/Dep +113h 5m-14MGS??22:57+2120h 17m-17
   W   
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...BBS??02:40+16KGPArr +4/Dep +02h 28m-4MGS??23:07+3920h 27m-6
 M     
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...BBS??03:45+20SRCArr +39/Dep +2:212h 35m+1:42BSB??01:35+3:4021h 50m-2
 M     
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BBS??03:45+20SRCArr +39/Dep +3:292h 35m+2:50BSB??01:35+4:4721h 50m-3
     F 
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...BBS??03:45+20KGPArr +48/Dep +02h 13m-48MGS??23:07+3919h 22m-7
 M     
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +2:211h 10m+1:51BSB??01:35+3:4020h 50m1
SM WT S
1199 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 5m-27MGS??00:47+3320h 2m-6
 MTWTFS
1107 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+27HWHArr +30/Dep +3:291h 10m+2:59BSB??01:35+4:4720h 50m0
  T  F 
1199 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...BBS??04:45+27KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37MGS??23:07+3918h 22m-4
 M     
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...BBS204:45+27KGPArr +37/Dep +431h 5m+6MGS023:07+5542h 22m1
   W   
1129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12578
Σ Vishakapatnam Patn...BBS??05:30+0BZAArr +7/Dep +31h 10m-4BSB??04:45+1:5047h 15m38
S      
2487 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18508
Σ Bhubaneswar-Varana...BBS??06:45+1SBPArr +45/Dep +71h 45m-38BSB??08:55+1:1826h 10m35
S  W   
1170 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr +34/Dep +1:284h 20m+54BSB??09:12+3:1825h 52m5
  T    
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...BBS??07:20+35HWHArr +34/Dep +32h 5m-31MGS??00:47+3317h 27m-14
  T    
1106 kmGopal*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BBS507:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +311h 35m+10MGS004:55+5421h 15m-29
 M  T S
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13789
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +251h 35m+4MGS??04:55+5721h 15m-29
S TW   
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13790
--
Σ Howrah- Gaya 'Bodh...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +151h 35m-6MGS??04:55+4121h 15m-29
     F 
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +345m-18MGS??00:47+3317h 7m-37
 MTWTFS
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21134
--
Σ Hyderabad to Gaya-...BBS??07:40+24HWHArr +21/Dep +2:526h 55m+2:31MGS??09:35+3:2025h 55m-30
SMTWTFS
1107 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1053
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +340m-30MGS??00:47+3315h 2m-4
 MTW FS
1106 kmDB*^~-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:282h 55m+55BSB??09:12+3:1823h 27m15
 MTW FS
1198 km-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS009:45+33HWHArr +33/Dep +1:453h 45m+1:12BSB109:30+3:1923h 45m18
 MTW FS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +01h 50m-1:56MGS??05:12+1:1819h 2m-6
S      
1080 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18271
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS310:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +1:534h 43m-3BSB109:30+3:1947h 20m12
S      
2019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18273
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +81h 25m-1:48MGS??01:07+3314h 57m-9
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18274
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +322h 45m-1:24MGS??04:55+5718h 45m-2
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18275
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...BBS??10:10+1:07ASNArr +1:56/Dep +2:344h 27m+38MGS??06:25+2:4920h 15m-1
S      
1000 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13668
Σ Vijayawada-Gaya Da...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +592h 45m+12BSB??10:20+2:0023h 35m15
SMTWTFS
1131 kmmvbprasad15-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +2:121h 55m+1:25MGS??06:25+2:4919h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+25HWHArr +47/Dep +1:281h 25m+41BSB??09:12+3:1822h 27m3
SMTWTFS
1198 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
2227
Σ Puri jodhpur Faste...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +543h 25m+36MGS??09:52+1:0920h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1100 kmHum safar express id...-
5867
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep 3h 25m+0MGS??09:52-20h 47m8
SMTWTFS
1100 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+3HWHArr +18/Dep +4:493h 40m+4:31BSB??14:37+4:4425h 32m13
  T  FS
1198 kmSourav Basak*^~-
6183
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gaya...BBS??13:50+18KGPArr +1/Dep +12h 45m+0BSB??11:20+4721h 30m-7
no arr/dep
1031 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1432
Σ Pudubhoj Super (PD...BBS??15:30+16HWHArr +23/Dep +541h 0m+31MGS??09:52+1:0918h 22m-2
    T  
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...BBS015:30+33ASNArr +58/Dep +3:1137m+2:13MGS009:35+3:2042h 5m-7
S      
1407 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7597
Σ Tirupati-Gaya(via ...BBS??15:30+48KGPArr +1:20/Dep +11h 57m-1:19BSB??11:20+4719h 50m-3
  T    
1031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+23HWHArr +37/Dep +4:491h 15m+4:12BSB??14:37+4:4423h 7m-22
     FS
1198 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9763
--
Σ (Goa) Vasco-da-Gam...BBS??15:30+23HWHArr +37/Dep +541h 0m+17MGS??09:52+1:0918h 22m-27
 M W FS
1100 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS219:00+38HWHArr +17/Dep +04h 25m-17BSB020:30+1:4725h 30m-12
   W   
1203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...BBS??19:00+14BOEArr +33/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:13MGS??07:05+3:2036h 5m11
     F 
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:073h 55m+51MGS019:37+1:5823h 2m-11
SM  TF 
1181 km-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:224h 5m+1:06BSB518:37+1:5522h 2m-15
  TW  S
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +03h 30m-16BSB??20:30+1:4723h 55m-22
   W   
1204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS320:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +3:363h 15m+3:20MGS522:59+3:3026h 24m-16
      S
1197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +1:315h 25m+1:15MGS??02:25+3:5029h 50m22
SMTWTFS
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...BBS??20:35+34HWHArr +16/Dep +04h 5m-16BSB??19:05+3822h 30m-21
    T  
1119 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS122:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +1:071h 55m+28MGS019:37+1:5820h 42m-10
SM  TF 
1180 kmSumit Kumar-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...BBS122:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +1:222h 5m+43BSB518:37+1:5519h 42m-14
  TW  S
1118 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39BSB??19:05+3820h 10m-20
    T  
1118 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...BBS??22:55+40KGPArr +45/Dep +06h 55m-45MGS??23:07+3924h 12m-22
S      
1013 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...BBS122:55+40KGPArr +45/Dep +436h 55m-2MGS023:07+5524h 12m-17
   W   
1128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...BBS??22:55+40HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 5m-39BSB??19:05+3720h 10m-22
S      
1118 km-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+10HWHArr +12/Dep +2:214h 50m+2:09BSB??01:35+3:4025h 40m7
S TW FS
1198 kmte amo dolly^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site