Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:13:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:13:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bhubaneswar/BBS  -  Bhusaval Junction/BSL  -  Pune Junction/PUNE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PUNE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

Bhubaneswar/BBS to Bhusaval Junction/BSL
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...BBS00:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BSL01:50
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...BBS00:10
IISL
3A2A
BSL23:40
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...BBS*07:10
IISL
3A2A
BSL05:40
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...BBS07:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BSL05:40
18401Dwarka ExpressKUR10:45
IISL
3A2A
BSL16:20
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...KUR11:50
IISL
3A2A
BSL14:15
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...KUR18:50
IISL
3A2A
BSL20:40
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...BBS19:50
IISL
3A2A
BSL20:40
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...BBS21:10
IISL
3A2A
BSL20:40
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...BBS21:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BSL20:40
09208Puri - Somnath (Week...KUR21:10
IISL
3A2A
BSL23:40
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...BBS22:45
IISL
3A2A
BSL23:40

Bhusaval Junction/BSL to Pune Junction/PUNE
30 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BSL*00:2511025Bhusaval - Pune Expr...PUNE*12:05
II2SCC
BSL00:4512136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
BSL00:4512849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...PUNE*09:45
IISL3A2A
BSL00:4512114Nagpur - Pune Garib ...PUNE*09:45
3A
BSL01:4012630Karnataka Sampark Kr...PUNE11:05
IISL3A2A1A
BSL01:4022686Chandigarh - Yesvant...PUNE11:05
IISL3A2A1A
BSL01:4011408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...PUNE*11:05
IISL3A2A
BSL02:0022124Ajni - Pune AC SF Ex...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
BSL03:4712222Howrah - Pune AC Dur...PUNE*11:45
3A2A1A
BSL04:3501350Patna - Pune SpecialPUNE*14:05
IISL3A2A
BSL05:1511078Jhelum Express (PT)PUNE*15:10
IISL3A2A
BSL07:3012780Goa Express (PT)PUNE16:20
IISL3A2A
BSL07:3012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE16:20
IISL2A1A
BSL16:4022846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...PUNE*02:45
IISL3A2A
BSL16:4082506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...PUNE*02:45
SL3A2A
BSL16:4002822Santragachi - Pune A...PUNE*02:45
3A2A
BSL16:5001656Jabalpur - Pune Spec...PUNE*04:05
II2SSL3A2A
BSL17:0015029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...PUNE*04:05
IISL3A2A
BSL17:3011038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...PUNE*04:05
IISL3A2A
BSL17:5011040Maharashtra Express ...PUNE04:40
IISL3A2A
BSL17:5015018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...PUNE04:40
SL
BSL19:4012150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...PUNE*05:30
IISL3A2A
BSL21:3012130Azad Hind Express (P...PUNE*06:50
IISL3A2A
BSL21:5022118Amravati - Pune AC S...PUNE*07:40
3A2A1A
BSL22:3022132Gyan Ganga Express (...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
BSL22:3011034Darbhanga Pune Expre...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A
BSL22:5512104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...PUNE*08:05
IISL3A2A1A
BSL23:5002044Bilaspur - Pune SF W...PUNE*09:15
IISL3A2A
BSL23:5512148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A
BSL23:5512782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...PUNE09:15
IISL3A2A


17 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Kanpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Raipur   Akola   Gaya   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7969
Σ Puri Shirdi Telesc...KUR??10:45+5BSLArr +23/Dep +321h 30m+9PUNE??04:40+1941h 55m32
S      
2170 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...BBS??22:45+18BSLArr +2:04/Dep +241h 5m-1:40PUNE??09:45+1035h 0m14
  T    
1889 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.