Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 13:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 13:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Bhubaneswar/BBS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Patna Junction/PNBE

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BBS   Filters   Dep: BBS   Arr: PNBE   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

Bhubaneswar/BBS to Howrah Junction/HWH
50 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22854Visakhapatnam - Shal...BBS01:10
IISL
3A2A
SHM*09:05
22850Secunderabad - Shali...BBS01:10
IISL
3A2A
SHM*09:05
12774Secunderabad - Shali...BBS01:10
3A
2A1A
SHM*09:05
22814Paradeep - Santragac...CTC01:45
IISL
3A2A
SRC*08:45
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...BBS02:40
IISL
3A2A
HWH10:55
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...BBS02:40
IISL
3A2A
HWH10:55
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...BBS02:40
II2SSL
3A2A
HWH10:55
22808Chennai Central - Sa...BBS03:45
3A
2A1A
SRC*10:25
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...BBS03:45
IISL
3A2A
ADL10:15
12842Coromandel Express (...BBS04:45
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*11:50
12074Bhubaneswar - Howrah...BBS*06:00
2SCC
HWH*12:40
12659Gurudev SF Express (...BBS06:10
IISL
3A2A
SHM*13:50
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...BBS06:10
II2SSL
3A2A
HWH13:55
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...BBS06:10
IISL
3A2A
HWH13:55
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...BBS06:10
IISL
3A2A
SHM*13:50
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...BBS06:10
IISL
3A2A
HWH13:55
12278Puri - Howrah Shatab...BBS07:02
CCEx
HWH*13:40
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...BBS07:20
IISL
3A2A
HWH*14:50
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...BBS07:20
Unreserved
HWH*14:50
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...BBS07:20
IISL
3A2A
HWH*14:50
18646East Coast Express (...BBS07:40
IISL
3A2A
HWH*16:10
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...BBS09:45
SL3A
2A1A
HWH*16:15
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...BBS10:00
3A
2A1A
HWH*16:15
12704Falaknuma SF Express...BBS10:45
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*17:45
22852Mangaluru Central - ...BBS11:25
IISL
3A2A
SRC*18:00
58002Puri - Santragachi P...BBS11:45
Unreserved
SRC*01:45
06058Chennai Central - Sa...BBS12:00
SL
CC
3A2A
SRC*18:20
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...BBS12:00
3A
HWH18:30
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...BBS12:00
3A
HWH*18:30
82646Chennai Central - Sa...BBS12:00
SL
CC
3A2A
SRC*18:20
12822Dhauli ExpressBBS13:05
II2SCC
HWH*20:15
22826Chennai Central - Sh...BBS13:50
IISL
3A2A
SHM*21:30
02810Puri - Santragachi S...BBS15:10
IISL
3A2A
SRC*22:15
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...BBS15:30
IISL
3A2A
HWH*22:40
18048Amaravati ExpressBBS15:30
IISL
3A2A
HWH*22:40
12253Anga SF Express (PT)BBS15:30
IISL
3A2A
HWH22:40
22856Tirupati – Santragac...BBS15:30
IISL
3A2A
SRC*22:20
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...BBS19:00
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*03:15
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...BBS19:00
IISL
3A2A
HWH*03:15
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...BBS20:35
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*04:10
06010Puducherry - Santrag...BBS21:25
IISL
3A2A
SRC*04:30
12838Puri - Howrah SF Exp...BBS21:57
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*04:50
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...BBS22:55
IISL
3A2A
HWH*06:10
08403Puri - Santragachi S...BBS23:05
IISL
3A2A
SRC*06:45
12888Puri - Howrah Weekly...BBS23:40
IISL
3A2A
HWH*07:05
12896Puri - Howrah Weekly...BBS23:40
IISL
3A2A
HWH*07:05
12882Puri - Howrah Garib ...BBS23:40
3A
HWH*07:05
15643Puri - Kamakhya Week...BBS23:40
IISL
3A2A
HWH07:05
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...BBS23:40
IISL
3A2A
SHM*07:15
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...BBS23:55
IISL
3A2A
HWH*08:10

Howrah Junction/HWH to Patna Junction/PNBE
29 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KOAA*07:2511105Pratham Swatantrata ...PNBE18:10
IISL3A
KOAA*07:4012317Akal Takht SF Expres...PNBE16:05
IISL3A2A1A
KOAA*07:4012325Gurumukhi SF ExpressPNBE16:05
IISL3A2A
HWH*08:0512303Poorva Express (via ...PNBE16:05
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*08:3505008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...SEE18:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*09:3513007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...PNBE20:50
IISL3A
KOAA*11:2513137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...SEE00:06
IISL3A2A
HWH*13:0012327Upasana ExpressPNBE21:00
IISL3A2A
HWH*13:0012369Kumbha Express (PT)PNBE21:00
IISL3A2A
KOAA*13:1012315Ananya ExpressPNBE21:50
IISL3A2A1A
SDAH*13:2013105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...SEE02:10
IISL3A2A
HWH*13:5013049Howrah - Amritsar Ex...PNBE02:00
IISL3A
HWH*14:0512023Howrah - Patna Jan S...PNBE*22:15
2SCC
HWH*14:0512305Howrah - New Delhi R...PNBE21:15
3A2A1A
KOAA*14:3015049Purvanchal ExpressHJP01:09
IISL3A2A
KOAA*14:3015047Purvanchal ExpressSEE02:50
IISL3A2A
HWH*19:1013005Howrah - Amritsar (P...PNBE04:10
IISL3A2A1A
KOAA*19:5013131Kolkata - Patna Expr...PNBE*08:25
IISL3A
HWH*20:0012333Vibhuti ExpressPNBE04:25
IISL3A2A
KOAA*20:0512359Kolkata - Patna Gari...PNBE*05:30
3A
KOAA*20:0503135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...SEE07:43
IISL3A2A
KOAA*20:0513121Kolkata - Ghazipur C...PNBE05:20
IISL3A2A
HWH*20:3512351Howrah - Rajendra Na...RJPB*06:15
IISL3A2A1A
SDAH*21:1513133Sealdah - Varanasi (...PNBE14:20
IISL3A
SDAH*21:1513119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...PNBE14:20
IISL3A
HWH*21:4513019Bagh ExpressSEE11:15
IISL3A2A
SHM*22:0522213Shalimar - Patna Dur...PNBE*06:40
SL3A2A1A
HWH*23:5512331Himgiri SF Express (...PNBE10:00
IISL3A2A1A
KOAA*23:5504205Kolkata - Lucknow Sp...PNBE10:20
IISL3A2A1A


50 ΣChains between BBS/Bhubaneswar and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   New Farakka   Asansol   Tatanagar   Kiul   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Shalimar   Barsoi   Santragachi   Adra   Purulia   Vijayawada   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...BBS??02:40+34HWHArr +12/Dep +512h 5m+39PNBE??21:00+2:1618h 20m-22
  T    
969 kmDB*^~-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +29/Dep +571h 10m+28PNBE??21:00+2:0716h 15m-2
SM WT S
970 kmNitish kumar*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +29/Dep +42h 40m-25SEE??02:50+1:2922h 5m4
 MT T S
1064 kmxxx-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +29/Dep +511h 10m+22PNBE??21:00+2:1616h 15m-3
  T  F 
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...BBS??04:45+25HWHArr +29/Dep +472h 15m+18PNBE??22:15+1:0317h 30m3
 MTWTFS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
297
Σ Bhubaneswar/BBS to...BBS??06:00+3HWHArr +13/Dep +471h 25m+34PNBE??22:15+1:0316h 15m12
 MTWTFS
969 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
23122
--
Σ bbs-hwh-pnbe ...BBS??07:02+10HWHArr +22/Dep +4725m+25PNBE??22:15+1:0315h 13m11
 MTWTFS
969 kmamaljha411-
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BBS??07:20+29HWHArr +11/Dep +1:004h 20m+49PNBE??04:10+1:4720h 50m-5
  T    
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +1:002h 55m+26PNBE??04:10+1:4718h 25m4
 MTW FS
969 kmxxx-
10583
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 50m-34PNBE??06:40+1820h 55m-4
 M W F 
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10584
--
Σ Bangaluru-Patna Du...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +123h 45m-22PNBE??04:25+1:2118h 40m4
 MTW FS
969 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10587
--
Σ Duronto Bangaluru-...BBS??09:45+34HWHArr +34/Dep +13h 50m-33PNBE??05:30+519h 45m3
  T   S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1248
Σ Visakhapatnam-Gora...BBS??10:45+33HWHArr +45/Dep +34h 0m-42SEE??11:15+1:2424h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...BBS??10:45+33HWHArr +45/Dep +1:001h 25m+15PNBE??04:10+1:4717h 25m-7
SMTWTFS
969 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
15238
--
Σ Hyderabad-Patna "G...BBS??10:45+33HWHArr +45/Dep +12h 20m-44PNBE??05:30+518h 45m-8
  T T S
973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7062
Σ Puri-Gorakhpur via...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +18/Dep +31h 30m-15SEE??11:15+1:2422h 10m28
SMTWTFS
1059 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16509
--
Σ Puri-Jammu Tawi Su...BBS??13:05+6HWHArr +18/Dep +1:373h 40m+1:19PNBE??10:00+1:5420h 55m8
  T  FS
969 kmSourav Basak*^~-
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...BBS??15:30+48HWHArr +57/Dep +1:371h 15m+40PNBE??10:00+1:5418h 30m-27
     FS
970 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...BBS??19:00+35HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34PNBE??16:05+5321h 5m-14
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +53h 55m-15PNBE??16:05+1:0819h 30m-16
SM  TF 
970 kmxxx-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 30m-20PNBE??16:05+5319h 30m-24
   W   
974 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...BBS??20:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20PNBE??18:10+2921h 35m-20
      S
986 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...BBS320:35+39HWHArr +20/Dep +1:245h 25m+1:04PNBE020:50+3:2724h 15m7
SMTWTFS
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...BBS??22:55+45HWHArr +39/Dep +51h 55m-34PNBE??16:05+1:0817h 10m-15
SM  TF 
969 kmSumit Kumar-
21835
Σ Dham chain &#...BBS??23:55+15HWHArr +16/Dep +574h 50m+41PNBE??21:00+2:0721h 5m4
S TW FS
969 kmSER Antyodaya Era^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site