Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BHUJ/Bhuj ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BHUJ/Bhuj to PUNE/Pune Junction
1 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒BHUJ   Filters   Dep: BHUJ   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 976.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between BHUJ/Bhuj and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCRBHUJ*208:55+0PUNE*504:40+719h 45m22
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL985 km50 km/hr


17 ΣChains between BHUJ/Bhuj and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5022
Σ Bhuj pune duronto&...BHUJ??12:40+17ADIArr +22/Dep +02h 45m-22PUNE??07:10+3118h 30m2
  T    
984 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
14469
Σ BHUJ ADI PUNE fast...BHUJ??16:00+0BDTSArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3PUNE??09:57+717h 57m7
 M  T S
1030 kmkushanmaths-
20567
--
Σ  BHUJ??16:00+0BDTSArr -3/Dep +162h 50m+19PUNE??11:40+3019h 40m5
 M  T S
1030 kmAdiprem-
9002
--
Σ New Bhuj-Ahmedabad...BHUJ??18:30+0DDRArr +4/Dep +32h 15m-1PUNE??18:00+523h 30m7
 M  T  
1161 km★Prayas★*^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...BHUJ??18:30+0DDRArr +4/Dep +74h 0m+3PUNE??19:15+2124h 45m5
 M  T  
1161 kmkushanmaths-
2651
--
Σ HYDREBAD-MUMBAI-BH...BHUJ??20:15+0BVIArr +12/Dep +22h 24m-10PUNE??16:30+1720h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1003 kmRAAJ 25-
8352
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6PUNE??18:00+521h 45m7
SMTWTFS
1030 kmKishor*^~-
10155
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +7/Dep +209h 5m+13PUNE??00:05+1427h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1021 kmKishor*^~-
12819
Σ BHUJ - PUNE KutchS...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +7/Dep +23h 18m-5PUNE??18:40+322h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +7/Dep +511h 10m-2PUNE??01:50+2629h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1014 kmKishor*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...BHUJ??20:15+0BDTSArr +7/Dep +03h 45m-7PUNE??19:00+1522h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1030 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
8517
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Chenn...BHUJ??22:25+0BDTSArr +5/Dep +69h 40m+1PUNE??03:25+1453h 0m6
SMTWTFS
1045 kmKishor*^~-
8519
--
Σ ANJAR DADAR CHENNA...BHUJ??22:25+0BDTSArr +5/Dep +206h 25m+15PUNE??00:05+1449h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1036 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...BHUJ??22:25+0BDTSArr +5/Dep +77h 25m+2PUNE??00:50+2350h 25m4
SM  T  
1036 kmKishor*^~-
16076
--
Σ Anjar Ahmedabad K...BHUJ??22:25+0ADIArr -10/Dep +04h 45m+10PUNE??22:25+724h 0m17
    T  
984 kmKishor*^~-
18537
--
Σ bhuj pune seamless...BHUJ??22:25+0STArr +12/Dep +750m-5PUNE??20:10-1121h 45m21
      S
988 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
22043
--
Σ bhuj coimbatore&nb...BHUJ??22:25+0ADIArr -10/Dep +354h 45m+45PUNE??22:25+5124h 0m15
      S
984 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site