Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:34:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 559.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+58ADI*513:25+2811h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km48 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00+56ADI017:45+1:0110h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL564 km53 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+25ADI*618:45+2310h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+23ADI300:50-711h 50m5
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km48 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+14ADI??00:20-311h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km50 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35+1:28ADI*300:05+1:1210h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km54 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+18ADI??01:00+810h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL564 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+5ADI*502:20-210h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL540 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+5ADI102:20+1010h 30m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL540 km51 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL1,216:30+17ADI503:25-910h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+16ADI*203:35-611h 5m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km51 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+6ADI103:25+510h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+24ADI003:25+2210h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+50ADI*207:25+4910h 35m7
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBSL120:50+1:14ADI*507:25+5810h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+25ADI??07:25+1010h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+17ADI??08:25+1810h 45m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+1:21ADI108:55+4510h 55m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ADI008:55-10h 55m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+3:21ADI*008:55+2:4810h 25m6
    T  
Unreserved
 565 km54 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+1:08ADI210:45+1810h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL564 km52 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+1:20ADI311:00+3711h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+1:52LTTArr +1:26/Dep +143h 5m-1:12ADI??22:10+2419h 35m-45
 M  T S
911 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+35CSTMArr /Dep +02h 15m+0ADI??19:20+1515h 33m1
  TW   
922 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+35CSTMArr /Dep +03h 10m+0ADI??21:25+417h 38m5
  TWT S
934 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+20CSTMArr +14/Dep +22h 20m-12ADI??21:40+317h 50m-8
 MTWTFS
937 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+26DRArr +13/Dep +22h 33m-11ADI??21:40+317h 20m2
  T T S
925 kmxxx-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+49LTTArr +29/Dep +08h 0m-29ADI??05:35-523h 45m-2
S     S
918 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+1:10DRArr +1:01/Dep +51h 14m-56ADI??21:40+315h 25m-8
 MTWTFS
895 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSL??11:45+1:16STArr +59/Dep +23h 20m-57ADI??01:45+414h 0m-15
SM WT S
565 kmpawankumarsingh~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...BSL??11:55+1:25LTTArr +1:08/Dep +03h 25m-1:08ADI??05:55-818h 0m-37
  T  F 
917 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL??13:20+38DRArr +19/Dep +42h 6m-15ADI??14:55-125h 35m54
SMTWTFS
919 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL??13:20+38DRArr +19/Dep +02h 58m-19ADI??06:20+1917h 0m-16
S  W F 
913 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSL??21:40+1:00STArr +16/Dep +053m-16ADI??10:30+012h 50m3
S      
564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+1:00STArr +16/Dep +71h 55m-9ADI??14:55-117h 15m51
S      
564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+1:00STArr +16/Dep +23h 10m-14ADI??17:55-1220h 15m30
S      
564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site