Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
22 Trains / 14 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 559.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+59ADI*513:25+3211h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km48 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00-ADI017:45-10h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL564 km53 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+35ADI*618:45+3410h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+21ADI300:50-1111h 50m5
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km48 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+9ADI??00:20-211h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL565 km50 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35-ADI*300:05-10h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km54 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+18ADI??01:00+1510h 35m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+6ADI*502:20+110h 30m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL540 km51 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+12ADI102:20+1710h 30m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL540 km51 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL316:30+20ADI503:25-710h 55m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+18ADI*203:35-711h 5m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL565 km51 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+18ADI103:25-710h 55m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+10ADI003:25-510h 55m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+54ADI*207:25+2610h 35m7
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRBSL120:50+1:17ADI*507:25+2310h 35m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+47ADI??07:25+3510h 35m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+13ADI??08:25+1210h 45m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km53 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+1:08ADI108:55+3410h 55m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ADI008:55-10h 55m4
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL565 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+4:08ADI*008:55+3:3010h 25m6
    T  
Unreserved
 565 km54 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+1:33ADI210:45+4010h 55m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL564 km52 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+1:40ADI311:00+3811h 10m5
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL565 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+2:19LTTArr +1:45/Dep +263h 5m-1:19ADI??22:10+4219h 35m-45
 M  T S
913 km-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39ADI??19:20+1815h 33m1
  TW   
924 kmHum safar express id...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+46CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0ADI??21:25+717h 38m5
  TWT S
936 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+25CSTMArr +23/Dep +22h 20m-21ADI??21:40+617h 50m-8
 MTWTFS
936 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+25DRArr +4/Dep +22h 33m-2ADI??21:40+617h 20m2
  T T S
927 km-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+54LTTArr +48/Dep +18h 0m-47ADI??05:35-723h 45m-2
S     S
917 km-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+1:48DRArr /Dep +71h 14m+0ADI??21:40+615h 25m-8
 MTWTFS
898 km-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSL??11:45+1:46STArr +1:19/Dep +33h 20m-1:16ADI??01:45+614h 0m-15
SM WT S
565 kmpawankumarsingh~-
17377
Σ guwahati-ahmedabad...BSL??11:55+2:08LTTArr +2:10/Dep +03h 25m-2:10ADI??05:55-918h 0m-37
  T  F 
919 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4ADI??14:55+325h 35m54
SMTWTFS
921 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL??13:20+44DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8ADI??06:20+2317h 0m-16
S  W F 
915 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSL??21:40+1:04STArr +18/Dep 53m+0ADI??10:30-312h 50m3
S      
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+1:04STArr +18/Dep +81h 55m-10ADI??14:55+317h 15m51
S      
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+1:04STArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16ADI??17:55+020h 15m30
S      
565 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site