Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ALD/Allahabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:21:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:21:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ALD/Allahabad Junction
47 Trains / 25 ΣChains

31 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ALD⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ALD   

Shortest Route: 918.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

47 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Lucknow NER   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Purulia   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11053Mumbai LTT - Azamgar...ExpCRBSL300:05+1:13ALD818:10+3218h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km51 km/hr
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+1:13ALD715:50+5715h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
22131Gyan Ganga ExpressSFCRBSL300:25+41ALD1015:50+2915h 25m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRBSL400:25+37ALD515:50+5715h 25m7
    T  
II3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
22967Ahmedabad - Allahaba...SFWRBSL400:55+49ALD*716:40+1:1015h 45m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km58 km/hr
19057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...ExpWRBSL104:20+15COI121:25+017h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km53 km/hr
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+54COI220:05+1015h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL912 km59 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRBSL404:50+46COI220:45+015h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRBSL505:25+54COI223:00+1217h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km52 km/hr
09019Valsad - Chhapra Wee...ExpWRBSL007:00+1ALD??22:25+1:1515h 25m8
 M     
SL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRBSL007:00+34ALD822:10+1:0815h 10m6
      S
Unreserved
 919 km61 km/hr
11093Mahanagari Express (...ExpCRBSL607:20+55COI200:12+1516h 52m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km54 km/hr
12167Mumbai LTT - Varana...SFCRBSL307:30+46COI223:35+1016h 5m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL912 km57 km/hr
01087Mumbai LTT - Manduad...ExpCRBSL??07:40+1:06ALD901:20+1:0917h 40m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 919 km52 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL007:40+1:04COI223:45+1:0816h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km57 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRBSL007:40+1:17COI000:25+216h 45m6
 M     
Unreserved
 912 km54 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+22ALD*808:50+1:1020h 50m17
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1081 km52 km/hr
11067Saket Express (PT)ExpCRBSL012:00+30ALD703:50+1815h 50m9
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
12165Mumbai LTT - Varanas...SFCRBSL512:00+32ALD703:50+915h 50m4
 M  TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km58 km/hr
11067-SlipSaket Link Express (...ExpCRBSL012:00-ALD703:50-15h 50m9
   W  S
IISL
3A
RLWL919 km58 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRBSL413:20+1:52ALD1004:45+1:5115h 25m7
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km60 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35+50ALD908:20+1318h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km49 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-ALD908:20-18h 45m26
SMTWTFS
SL
RLWL919 km49 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+48COI205:57+115h 17m8
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km60 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+37COI205:57+015h 17m7
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+39COI205:57-15h 17m8
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL014:40+40ALD??06:20+2:0115h 40m6
  T    
Unreserved
 919 km59 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRBSL415:20-COI208:13-16h 53m11
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1251 km74 km/hr
17323Hubballi - Varanasi ...ExpSWRBSL015:20+15COI008:13-16h 53m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km54 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+35COI206:35+314h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
19045Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRBSL115:55+45COI206:40+014h 45m11
SM WTF 
IISL
3A
RLWL912 km62 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40-ALD909:50-16h 10m4
SM W F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr
11059Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+23ALD809:45+716h 5m3
  T T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km57 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+29COI209:15-15h 0m5
 M     
Unreserved
 912 km61 km/hr
82356Mumbai CST - Patna S...SvdECRBSL018:15+39COI209:20+215h 5m3
  T  F 
SL
3A
2A
GNWL912 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+25COI009:15-15h 0m5
    T  
Unreserved
 912 km61 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL619:05+39ALD910:40+1715h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL919 km59 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBSL019:20+46ALD715:30+3920h 10m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1076 km53 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRBSL020:00+1:20COI1,211:15+1:4115h 15m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL912 km60 km/hr
09037Surat - Manduadih (W...ExpWRBSL020:00+18ALD??12:25+1:5216h 25m7
    T  
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 919 km56 km/hr
22103Mumbai LTT - Faizaba...SFCRBSL020:30+1:15ALD1011:40+5315h 10m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL919 km61 km/hr
04116Mumbai LTT - Allahab...SFNCRBSL020:30+2:58ALD*1012:45+3:2816h 15m7
S      
IISL
2A
RLWL919 km57 km/hr
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRBSL622:30+1:31ALD1015:50+5917h 20m6
  T    
Unreserved
 919 km53 km/hr
18610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...ExpSERBSL522:30+1:27ALD1015:50+3317h 20m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL919 km53 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+1:11COI216:20+017h 50m9
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL912 km51 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+49PBH*218:55+3:0520h 15m7
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1156 km57 km/hr
12293Mumbai LTT - Allahab...DrntCRBSL023:05+8ALD*912:35+1413h 30m2
 M   F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL919 km68 km/hr


25 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ALD/Allahabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Gwalior   Rourkela   Lucknow NER   Durg   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Purulia   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7075
Σ Mysore-Rae Barely ...BSL??00:25+18NZMArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31PBH??08:20+1:4831h 55m-7
S      
1754 kmGopal*^-
20663
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??00:25+30CNBArr +59/Dep +1:112h 5m+12ALD??20:10+1:2119h 45m-1
      S
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12421
Σ cstm-gwl-bsb ...BSL??02:50+28GWLArr +43/Dep +74h 45m-36ALD??06:45+4727h 55m9
SMTWTFS
1277 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...BSL??03:10+24PRRArr +32/Dep +566h 22m+24ALD??19:40+1:1540h 30m10
      S
1954 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+23GArr +25/Dep +338h 54m+8COI??15:46+1436h 16m10
SMTWTFS
1386 kmbhaiyou-
14403
--
Σ BHOPAL howrah fast...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:49/Dep +302h 30m-1:19ALD??23:40+3419h 20m-3
    T  
1105 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
19689
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:49/Dep +311h 50m-1:18ALD??23:03+4018h 43m-3
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:49/Dep +2:064h 25m+17ALD??02:35+2:1522h 15m2
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19691
--
Σ Surat(Udhna)- Kanp...BSL??04:20+24CNBArr +1:49/Dep +1:1122h 30m-38ALD??20:10+1:2139h 50m-1
    T  
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...BSL??04:20+22STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3ALD??01:00+620h 40m22
 M     
919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20816
Σ LTT-Varanasi/Chhap...BSL??05:15+50DURGArr +34/Dep +12h 0m-33ALD??12:15+2531h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1400 kmxxx-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+51CNBArr +25/Dep +2:035h 45m+1:38ALD??08:25+2:5626h 35m-8
SMTWTFS
1105 kmrdb*^-
11410
--
Σ bhopal/jhashi ranc...BSL??05:50+51CNBArr +25/Dep +2:561h 40m+2:31ALD??04:20+3:3122h 30m-12
 M  T S
1105 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
20666
--
Σ Pune to DaltonGanj...BSL??06:35+46CNBArr +14/Dep +3:5450m+3:40ALD??04:20+4:5021h 45m-5
   W   
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+1:19ROUArr +1:21/Dep +15h 1m-1:20ALD??08:55-45h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+13CNBArr +8/Dep +2:046h 15m+1:56ALD??15:40+3:0524h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
1105 kmSukhwant Singh-
4976
--
Σ Nanded- Patana Via...MKU??17:05+48ETArr +31/Dep +1215h 20m-19ALD??01:00+631h 55m30
S      
961 kmAbhishek Rai-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...BSL??17:50+1:12LJNArr +1:44/Dep +161h 30m-1:28PBH??16:44+4722h 54m0
SMTWTF 
1156 kmHussain*^~-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+47BPLArr /Dep +593h 35m+0COI??16:55+3:0422h 55m5
    T  
1069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+47JHSArr /Dep +432h 50m+0COI??16:55+022h 55m5
S      
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+29JHSArr /Dep +392h 50m+0COI??16:55+822h 55m2
   W F 
1075 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL??18:35+37JHSArr +47/Dep +393h 55m-8COI??16:55+822h 20m5
 M W F 
1074 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL??18:35+37JHSArr +47/Dep +433h 55m-4COI??16:55+022h 20m8
S      
1074 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20664
--
Σ Pune to Sasaram-De...BSL??20:00+47CNBArr +50/Dep +1:114h 20m+21ALD??20:10+1:2124h 10m-2
      S
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20665
--
Σ Pune to Dehri-Garh...BSL??20:00+47CNBArr +50/Dep +317h 40m-19ALD??23:03+4027h 3m-4
      S
1105 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.