Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 07:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1264.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+29UMB301:35+2:2423h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45-UMB6,709:20-26h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1300 km49 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10-UMB410:50-20h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km63 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRBSL014:10-UMB010:45-20h 35m6
     F 
3A
 1300 km63 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00-UMB717:30-23h 30m5
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1300 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+1:59UMB715:45+4:0821h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...BSL??00:25+45NZMArr +3:03/Dep +6:354h 15m+3:32UMB??02:10+5:5525h 45m13
S      
1292 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr /Dep +341h 50m+0UMB??00:45+4824h 20m15
   W   
1359 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BSL??00:25+45NZMArr +3:03/Dep +341h 50m-2:29UMB??00:45+4824h 20m5
S      
1359 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+23BPLArr +43/Dep +5423h 30m+11UMB??02:18+2:4149h 53m65
      S
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr /Dep +6:354h 15m+0UMB??02:10+5:5525h 45m23
   W   
1292 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr /Dep +43h 40m+0UMB??23:50+1623h 25m-10
   W   
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+45NZMArr +3:03/Dep +43h 40m-2:59UMB??23:50+1623h 25m-20
S      
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+45NZMArr +3:03/Dep +33h 0m-3:00UMB??00:15+1623h 50m-13
S      
1292 kmAnkit*^-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...BSL602:50-BTIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0UMB210:30-55h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1689 kmAKGarg*-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+1:01JHSArr +1:20/Dep +1:112h 55m-9UMB??08:55+3:4827h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1301 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+18ROUArr +25/Dep +135h 1m-12UMB??02:35-63h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2221h 0m-10
SMT TFS
1293 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +31h 40m+0UMB??11:15+2022h 20m-7
SMT TFS
1292 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...BSL??12:55+30NZMArr /Dep +481h 20m+0UMB??10:28+5421h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1293 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BSL??12:55+30NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+2221h 0m-20
SMT TFS
1293 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL??12:55+30NZMArr /Dep +533h 45m+0UMB??14:40+5225h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1300 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35+52ALDArr +53/Dep 50m+0UMB??02:35+5:2737h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1747 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL514:40-ETArr /Dep +1:132h 40m+0UMB616:25-97h 45m10
   W   
3141 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +5135m-2:23UMB??14:40+5221h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1301 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +35h 20m-3:11UMB??21:35+4028h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +4:493h 40m+1:35UMB??16:47+5:4223h 27m-6
SM  T  
1301 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +24h 5m-3:12UMB??18:07-624h 47m-18
SMTWTFS
1301 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +511h 20m-2:23UMB??14:50+1:1221h 30m-4
S T    
1301 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep 3h 10m+0UMB??17:15+4523h 55m-19
SMTWTFS
1301 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BSL??17:20+51NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +27h 0m-3:12UMB??20:18+1326h 58m-23
SMTWTFS
1301 kmBanerjee™-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL??18:00+31NZMArr +1:06/Dep +5321h 5m-13UMB??14:40+5244h 40m20
   W F 
1299 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+31NZMArr +1:06/Dep +24h 30m-1:04UMB??20:18+1326h 18m-11
   W F 
1292 kmBMTIR*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +21h 20m-3:16UMB??18:07-622h 2m-32
SMTWTFS
1293 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +32h 35m-3:15UMB??21:35+4025h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +47h 35m-3:14UMB??23:50+1627h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
1293 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +3:391h 2m+21UMB??18:30+4:1522h 25m5
  T  FS
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +143h 15m-3:04UMB??18:50+2922h 45m-37
SMTWTFS
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BSL??20:05+1:04NZMArr +3:18/Dep +24h 15m-3:16UMB??20:18+1324h 13m-37
SMTWTFS
1293 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site