Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:14:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: UMB   

Shortest Route: 1264.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+30UMB301:35+1:3323h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+51UMB6,709:20+2:1726h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1300 km49 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+26UMB410:50+1:2720h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10-UMB610:50-20h 40m5
     F 
3A
GNWL1300 km63 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+37UMB717:30+1:0223h 30m5
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1300 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+48UMB715:45+3:0321h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +4:174h 15m+2:04UMB??02:10+3:4325h 45m14
S      
1292 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BSL??00:25+22NZMArr +1:46/Dep +201h 50m-1:26UMB??00:45+3524h 20m15
   W   
1359 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +201h 50m-1:53UMB??00:45+3524h 20m5
S      
1359 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+18BPLArr +18/Dep +4623h 30m+28UMB??02:18+1:5849h 53m65
      S
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...BSL??00:25+22NZMArr +1:46/Dep +4:174h 15m+2:31UMB??02:10+3:4325h 45m24
   W   
1292 km★Prayas★*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+22NZMArr +1:46/Dep +23h 40m-1:44UMB??23:50+923h 25m-10
   W   
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +23h 40m-2:11UMB??23:50+923h 25m-20
S      
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+36NZMArr +2:13/Dep +33h 0m-2:10UMB??00:15+1123h 50m-13
S      
1292 kmAnkit*^-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...BSL??02:50+1:11BTIArr +2:17/Dep +83h 0m-2:09UMB??10:30+1931h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAKGarg*-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+55JHSArr +53/Dep +352h 55m-18UMB??08:55+2:1927h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1301 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL111:10+18ROUArr +21/Dep +25h 1m-19UMB702:35-87h 25m38
SMTWTFS
3222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +11h 0m+0UMB??09:55+1321h 0m-10
SMT TFS
1293 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +22h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1822h 20m-7
SMT TFS
1292 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...BSL??12:55+38NZMArr +1:15/Dep +71h 20m-1:08UMB??10:28+1421h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1293 km★Prayas★*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BSL??12:55+38NZMArr +1:15/Dep +11h 0m-1:14UMB??09:55+1321h 0m-20
SMT TFS
1293 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL??12:55+38NZMArr +1:15/Dep +213h 45m-54UMB??14:40+1925h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1300 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35+49ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0UMB??02:35+4:0837h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1747 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+43ETArr -3/Dep +292h 40m+32UMB??16:25+4325h 45m10
      S
1300 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +1935m-1:02UMB??14:40+1921h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1301 km★Prayas★*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +45h 20m-1:17UMB??21:35+4428h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1364 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +4:003h 40m+2:39UMB??16:47+4:5723h 27m-7
SM  T  
1301 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +24h 5m-1:19UMB??18:07-224h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
1301 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +181h 20m-1:03UMB??14:50+2921h 30m-5
S T    
1301 km★Prayas★*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +423h 10m-39UMB??17:15+4923h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
1301 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BSL??17:20+53NDLSArr +1:21/Dep +27h 0m-1:19UMB??20:18+1126h 58m-24
SMTWTFS
1301 kmBanerjee™^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL??18:00+34NZMArr +23/Dep +2121h 5m-2UMB??14:40+1944h 40m20
   W F 
1300 km★Prayas★*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+34NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 30m-21UMB??20:18+1126h 18m-11
   W F 
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +21h 20m-1:40UMB??18:07-222h 2m-32
SMTWTFS
1293 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +42h 35m-1:38UMB??21:35+4425h 30m-25
SMTWTFS
1356 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +27h 35m-1:40UMB??23:50+927h 45m-36
SMTWTFS
1293 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +2:491h 2m+1:07UMB??18:30+3:0922h 25m5
  T  FS
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +83h 15m-1:34UMB??18:50+1922h 45m-37
SMTWTFS
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BSL??20:05+1:00NZMArr +1:42/Dep +24h 15m-1:40UMB??20:18+1124h 13m-37
SMTWTFS
1293 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site