Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:52:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:52:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: UMB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+37UMB301:35+1:0223h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km55 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+44UMB6,709:20+1:2426h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1300 km49 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+19UMB410:50+2220h 40m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1300 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10+4:45UMB610:50+5:1920h 40m5
     F 
3A
GNWL1300 km63 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+42UMB717:30+423h 30m5
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1300 km55 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+34UMB715:45+1:1121h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1300 km61 km/hr


33 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   New Delhi   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Bathinda   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2738
--
Σ mysore -new delhi-...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:15UMB??02:10+2:0125h 45m14
S      
1292 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr +37/Dep +91h 50m-28UMB??00:45+2324h 20m15
   W   
1359 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +91h 50m-36UMB??00:45+2324h 20m5
S      
1359 kmAbhishek Rai-
5764
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??00:25+29BPLArr /Dep +3923h 30m+0UMB??02:18+1:0649h 53m65
      S
1358 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6371
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Kalk...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr +37/Dep +3:004h 15m+2:23UMB??02:10+2:0125h 45m24
   W   
1292 kmCheetah*^~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...BSL??00:25+33NZMArr +37/Dep +13h 40m-36UMB??23:50+1123h 25m-10
   W   
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +13h 40m-44UMB??23:50+1123h 25m-20
S      
1293 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...BSL??00:25+21NZMArr +45/Dep +33h 0m-42UMB??00:15+1323h 50m-13
S      
1292 kmAnkit*^-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...BSL??02:50+26BTIArr +31/Dep +433h 0m+12UMB??10:30+4931h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1600 kmAKGarg*-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...BSL??05:50+50JHSArr +32/Dep 2h 55m+0UMB??08:55+1:4227h 5m21
SMTWTFS
1301 kmHussain*^~-
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...BSL??11:10+18ROUArr +35/Dep +75h 1m-28UMB??02:35-63h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2811 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0UMB??09:55+321h 0m-10
SMT TFS
1293 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...BSL??12:55-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0UMB??11:15+1322h 20m-7
SMT TFS
1292 kmDB*^~-
4611
Σ Belgaum-Pune-Kalka...BSL??12:55+23NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 20m-28UMB??10:28-121h 33m-18
SMTWTFS
1293 kmCheetah*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...BSL??12:55+23NZMArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28UMB??09:55+321h 0m-20
SMT TFS
1293 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...BSL012:55+23NZMArr +28/Dep +173h 45m-11UMB014:40+1249h 45m11
SMTWTFS
1300 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...BSL??13:35+46ALDArr +16/Dep 50m+0UMB??02:35+3:3737h 0m36
SMTWTFS
1747 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+39ETArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14UMB??16:25+3725h 45m10
      S
1301 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +1435m-17UMB014:40+1245h 20m7
SMTWTFS
1301 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +35h 20m-28UMB621:35+3028h 15m-12
SMTWTFS
1365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +3:053h 40m+2:34UMB716:47+3:4647h 27m-8
S  W  S
1301 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
9526
Σ Bangalore Himachal...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +14h 5m-30UMB618:07-224h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
1301 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
11036
--
Σ Bangalore-Chandiga...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +21h 20m-29UMB214:50+893h 30m-5
    T S
1301 kmCheetah*^~-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +233h 10m-8UMB717:15+2923h 55m-20
SMTWTFS
1301 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...BSL017:20+55NDLSArr +31/Dep +17h 0m-30UMB720:18+1026h 58m-24
SMTWTFS
1301 kmBanerjee™^~-
4614
Σ Hubli-Pune-Amritsa...BSL018:00+32NZMArr +1/Dep +1721h 5m+16UMB014:40+1268h 40m20
   W F 
1300 kmCheetah*^~-
19346
Σ Hubli Katra &...BSL??18:00+32NZMArr +1/Dep +14h 30m+0UMB??20:18+1026h 18m-11
   W F 
1293 kmBMTIR*^~-
10887
Σ Ernakulam - Himach...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 20m-52UMB??18:07-222h 2m-33
SMTWTFS
1293 kmHussain*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +32h 35m-50UMB??21:35+3025h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
1357 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +17h 35m-52UMB??23:50+1127h 45m-37
SMTWTFS
1293 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +1:461h 2m+53UMB??18:30+2:0122h 25m4
  T  FS
1300 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +03h 15m-53UMB??18:50+822h 45m-38
SMTWTFS
1293 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...BSL??20:05+1:12NZMArr +53/Dep +14h 15m-52UMB??20:18+1024h 13m-38
SMTWTFS
1293 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site