Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ANND/Anand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:51:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ANND/Anand Junction
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANND⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ANND   

Shortest Route: 495.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERBSL401:45+49ANND211:47+3810h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km50 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRBSL307:00+28ANND316:21+389h 21m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km54 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL108:05+11ANND217:12+269h 7m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRBSL113:00+20BRC322:11+229h 11m4
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km51 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRBSL113:00+16BRC022:11+99h 11m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL465 km51 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRBSL313:35+1:03ANND022:49+1:209h 14m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km54 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRBSL114:25+19ANND023:45+119h 20m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km54 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+6ANND200:56+109h 6m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+5BRC300:18+78h 28m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL1,216:30+19BRC401:21+58h 51m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km53 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRBSL316:30+16ANND202:03+119h 33m5
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km52 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRBSL316:30+1ANND202:04+219h 34m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRBSL016:30+20ANND202:03+369h 33m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRBSL320:50+44ANND206:00+389h 10m5
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRBSL120:50+1:00ANND206:00+1:149h 10m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRBSL??20:50+23ANND206:00+199h 10m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km55 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRBSL021:40+21ANND206:51+399h 11m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km54 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRBSL322:00+1:04ANND207:38+299h 38m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00-ANND007:38-9h 38m3
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL500 km52 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+2:24ANND207:38+579h 8m5
    T  
Unreserved
 500 km55 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRBSL623:50+54ANND209:14+199h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL500 km53 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRBSL023:50+1:39BRC008:27+1:208h 37m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km54 km/hr


15 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ANND/Anand Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...BSL??02:35+1:03LTTArr +46/Dep +13h 5m-45ANND??20:50+1518h 15m-47
 M  T S
847 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+28CSTMArr +18/Dep +22h 15m-16ND??18:17+2614h 30m0
  TW   
877 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+28CSTMArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16ANND??20:02+1516h 15m2
  TWT S
870 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...BSL??03:50+22CSTMArr +14/Dep +22h 20m-12ANND??20:12+2416h 22m-10
 MTWTFS
870 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...BSL??04:20+21DRArr +10/Dep +22h 33m-8ANND??20:12+2415h 52m0
  T T S
861 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+54LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 0m-29BRC??21:36+1215h 46m-13
     F 
806 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+48LTTArr +24/Dep +18h 0m-23ANND??03:57+1822h 7m-4
S     S
854 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...BSL??06:15+44DRArr +31/Dep +121h 14m-19ANND??20:12+2413h 57m-10
 MTWTFS
832 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...BSL??11:45+1:06STArr +52/Dep +63h 20m-46ANND??00:23+2012h 38m-17
SM WT S
501 kmpawankumarsingh~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...BSL??13:20+26DRArr +14/Dep +52h 6m-9ANND??12:12+3422h 52m42
SMTWTFS
855 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...BSL??13:20+26DRArr +14/Dep +12h 58m-13BRC??04:43+1315h 23m-17
S  W F 
814 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...BSL??21:40+37STArr +0/Dep +153m+1ANND??08:48+1111h 8m-3
S      
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...BSL??21:40+37STArr +0/Dep +33h 40m+3BRC??10:37+1412h 57m-12
S      
464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+37STArr +0/Dep +111h 55m+11ANND??12:12+3414h 32m39
S      
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...BSL??21:40+37STArr +0/Dep +23h 10m+2ANND??14:03+3616h 23m18
S      
500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site