Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1408.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35-ASN608:15-27h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1517 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15-ASN*423:15-29h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1598 km55 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRBSL019:40-ASN020:10-24h 30m9
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1410 km58 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERBSL519:50-ASN600:10-28h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1514 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL300:05+5:52ALDArr /Dep 4h 5m+0ASN014:55+5:32110h 50m91
   W   
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL300:05+5:52ALDArr /Dep 4h 35m+0ASN610:09+6:0082h 4m10
no arr/dep
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL400:25+30BSBArr /Dep 5h 25m+0ASN508:23+3:3879h 58m5
no arr/dep
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL400:25+30BSBArr /Dep 5h 45m+0ASN011:35+2:4883h 10m81
    T  
1931 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL400:25+30ALDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN503:50+4:0051h 25m20
no arr/dep
2056 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+30ALDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??04:31+5:5028h 6m29
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...BSL??00:25+30ALDArr /Dep 55m+0ASN??02:55+4:5326h 30m0
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+21ALDArr /Dep 1h 30m+0ASN??04:31+5:5028h 6m29
  T    
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+21MUVArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ASN??08:05+2:0131h 40m23
  T    
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL400:55+33STAArr /Dep 30m+0ASN503:50+3:0150h 55m20
no arr/dep
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+33ALDArr /Dep 40m+0ASN??04:31+5:5027h 36m26
     F 
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BSL??03:00-TATAArr /Dep 4h 17m+0ASN??07:45+828h 45m4
     F 
1445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...BSL??03:10+23ADRAArr /Dep +150m+0ASN??04:55+025h 45m-9
      S
1415 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...BSL??03:30+17TATAArr /Dep 4h 0m+0ASN??07:45+828h 15m9
     F 
1445 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+18CNBArr /Dep 2h 10m+0ASN??07:15+2:5426h 55m0
    T  
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL604:20+10BSBArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ASN011:35+2:4879h 15m82
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL404:50+41MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN508:23+3:3851h 33m5
S  W   
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+41MGSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ASN??10:20+3:4529h 30m24
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL404:50+41MGSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ASN011:35+2:4878h 45m81
SMTWTFS
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...BSL??06:50+44HTEArr /Dep 17h 40m+0CRJ??03:22+2844h 32m0
SM     
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL606:50+44HTEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0ASN410:25+1527h 35m-1
SM     
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+1:45BSBArr /Dep +32h 35m+0ASN??21:00+1038h 0m73
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+1:45BSBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0ASN??15:45+2:1132h 45m5
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+1:45ALDArr /Dep 3h 48m+0ASN??12:11+5:5429h 11m8
      S
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+46HWHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0ASN??20:03+2:2431h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1744 kmGopal*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ASN??19:58+1:5730h 18m-3
    T  
1598 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+39BSBArr /Dep 4h 10m+0ASN??02:25+3:2535h 5m45
   W F 
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+39BSBArr /Dep 8h 10m+0ASN??05:05+5:3837h 45m-4
     F 
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+39MZPArr /Dep 5h 57m+0ASN??00:47+6:0633h 27m0
   W F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BSL??17:35+27BPQArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CRJ??05:35+2736h 0m3
  T   S
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??17:35+27CDArr /Dep 4h 51m+0CRJ??05:35+3936h 0m5
    T  
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+58BPLArr /Dep 3h 35m+0ASN503:50+3:0157h 50m18
no arr/dep
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+58JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ASN503:50+4:1757h 50m18
no arr/dep
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+38JHSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0ASN503:50+4:0057h 50m15
no arr/dep
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+59MGSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ASN??00:47+6:0630h 32m19
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+59MGSArr /Dep 5h 15m+0ASN??02:25+3:2532h 10m64
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL418:35+1:34JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ASN503:50+4:0057h 15m18
S T T  
2539 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL418:35+1:34JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ASN503:50+4:1757h 15m21
      S
2539 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+28HTEArr /Dep 4h 50m+0ULT??04:35+932h 45m5
S  W   
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...BSL??20:05+1:06BPLArr /Dep 4h 55m+0ASN??11:48+3839h 43m-15
  T    
1654 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+48ALDArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ASN??00:47+6:0628h 17m18
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+48ALDArr /Dep 5h 40m+0ASN??04:31+5:5032h 1m30
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL020:30+48MKPArr /Dep 5h 20m+0ASN503:50+4:0055h 20m21
no arr/dep
1870 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL422:30+1:16COIArr /Dep 1h 0m+0ASN503:50+4:0053h 20m23
no arr/dep
1905 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL622:30+1:31STAArr +46/Dep 1h 25m+0ASN503:50+3:0177h 20m25
  T    
2268 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...BSL622:40+48BPLArr /Dep 2h 40m+0ASN011:48+3861h 8m15
no arr/dep
2411 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN300:47+6:0649h 42m20
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 1h 35m+0ASN000:47-49h 42m23
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL??23:05+27HWHArr /Dep 3h 10m+0ASN??02:45+427h 40m-1
  T T  
1742 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ASN004:19+4:2929h 14m22
 M   F 
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ASN504:31+5:5053h 26m32
 M   F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+12ALDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0ASN503:50+4:0052h 45m23
no arr/dep
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site