Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:45:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:45:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+50ASN508:15+2:1127h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1517 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+32ASN*623:15+4329h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1598 km55 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRBSL019:40+1:02ASN3,520:10+4224h 30m9
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1403 km57 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERBSL519:50+12ASN600:10+3528h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1514 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL300:05+58ALDArr +47/Dep +4:404h 5m+3:53ASN014:55+7:43110h 50m91
   W   
1818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL300:05+58ALDArr +47/Dep +3:484h 35m+3:01ASN610:09+3:2282h 4m8
no arr/dep
1737 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+28BSBArr /Dep +1:065h 25m+0ASN??08:23+1:3131h 58m5
    T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL??00:25+28BSBArr /Dep +1:095h 45m+0ASN??11:35+1:4535h 10m81
    T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+28ALDArr /Dep +1:081h 30m+0ASN??03:50+2:2627h 25m20
    T  
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+28ALDArr /Dep +1:491h 30m+0ASN??04:31+2:1228h 6m29
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...BSL??00:25+28ALDArr /Dep +2:1255m+0ASN??02:55+2:5226h 30m0
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +20/Dep +1:491h 30m+1:29ASN??04:31+2:1228h 6m29
  T    
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+27MUVArr +38/Dep +3:131h 45m+2:35ASN??08:05+2:5031h 40m23
  T    
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+22STAArr +24/Dep +3830m+14ASN??03:50+2:0726h 55m20
     F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+22ALDArr +1:04/Dep +1:4940m+45ASN??04:31+2:1227h 36m26
     F 
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BSL??03:00-TATAArr /Dep +154h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1328h 45m4
     F 
1445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...BSL??03:10+31ADRAArr +34/Dep +150m-33ASN??04:55+125h 45m-9
      S
1414 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...BSL603:30+27TATAArr +1:24/Dep +154h 0m-1:09ASN007:45+1376h 15m9
   W   
1688 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+9CNBArr +1:37/Dep +372h 10m-1:00ASN??07:15+4026h 55m0
    T  
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL??04:20+6BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:093h 20m-29ASN??11:35+1:4531h 15m82
S      
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+42MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:021h 50m+1ASN??08:23+1:3127h 33m5
 M  T  
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+42MGSArr +1:01/Dep +2:542h 25m+1:53ASN??10:20+2:3329h 30m24
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL??04:50+42MGSArr +1:01/Dep +1:042h 30m+3ASN??11:35+1:4530h 45m81
SMTWTFS
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...BSL606:50+52HTEArr +32/Dep +117h 40m-31KMME002:44+1743h 54m-2
SM     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL606:50+52HTEArr +32/Dep +02h 0m-32ASN410:25+827h 35m-3
SM     
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+29BSBArr +3:33/Dep +02h 35m-3:33ASN??21:00+3138h 0m73
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+29BSBArr +3:33/Dep +425h 30m-2:51ASN??15:45+3732h 45m5
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+29ALDArr +2:35/Dep +3:013h 48m+26ASN??12:11+4:0329h 11m8
      S
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL212:50+22HWHArr +41/Dep 3h 15m+0ASN020:03+3931h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1737 kmGopal*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL213:40+1:04PNBEArr +51/Dep +451h 50m-6ASN519:58+2:3030h 18m-4
    T  
1598 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+36BSBArr +18/Dep +1:554h 10m+1:37ASN??02:25+1:5535h 5m45
   W F 
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+36BSBArr +18/Dep +4:348h 10m+4:16ASN??05:05+4:1737h 45m-4
     F 
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+36MZPArr +37/Dep +2:565h 57m+2:19ASN??00:47+2:4333h 27m0
   W F 
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BSL??17:35+11BPQArr -9/Dep +04h 5m+9CRJ??05:35+436h 0m3
  T   S
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??17:35+11CDArr +28/Dep +54h 51m-23CRJ??05:35+1936h 0m5
    T  
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+42BPLArr +41/Dep +293h 35m-12ASN??03:50+2:0733h 50m18
    T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+42JHSArr +13/Dep +522h 50m+39ASN??03:50+2:2733h 50m18
S      
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+32JHSArr +12/Dep +412h 50m+29ASN??03:50+2:2633h 50m15
   W F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL018:15+31MGSArr -1/Dep +3:044h 50m+3:05ASN300:47+2:4378h 32m17
    T  
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL018:15+31MGSArr -1/Dep +1:485h 15m+1:49ASN002:25+1:5580h 10m62
    T  
1995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL??18:35+34JHSArr +43/Dep +413h 55m-2ASN??03:50+2:2633h 15m17
 M W F 
1681 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL??18:35+34JHSArr +43/Dep +523h 55m+9ASN??03:50+2:2733h 15m20
S      
1681 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+29HTEArr +14/Dep +24h 50m-12ULT??04:35+932h 45m5
S  W   
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...BSL??20:05+1:12BPLArr +46/Dep +04h 55m-46ASN??11:48+2539h 43m-16
  T    
1659 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+1:13ALDArr +1:17/Dep +2:092h 30m+52ASN??00:47+2:4328h 17m16
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+1:13ALDArr +1:17/Dep +1:495h 40m+32ASN??04:31+2:1232h 1m28
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL??20:30+1:13MKPArr +37/Dep +1:035h 20m+26ASN??03:50+2:2631h 20m19
 M     
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL422:30+1:18COIArr +22/Dep +1:081h 0m+46ASN503:50+2:2653h 20m20
no arr/dep
1904 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??22:30+1:41STAArr +43/Dep +381h 25m-5ASN??03:50+2:0729h 20m25
  T    
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...BSL??22:40+49BPLArr +27/Dep +02h 40m-27ASN??11:48+2537h 8m15
  T    
1659 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +21/Dep +2:091h 35m+1:48ASN300:47+2:4349h 42m19
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +21/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN000:47-49h 42m22
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL023:05+14HWHArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ASN002:45+1027h 40m-2
  T T  
1737 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +21/Dep +403h 5m+19ASN004:19+3:1529h 14m21
 M   F 
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +21/Dep +1:494h 45m+1:28ASN504:31+2:1253h 26m31
 M   F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +21/Dep +1:084h 45m+47ASN503:50+2:2652h 45m22
no arr/dep
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site