Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:22:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ASN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+1:27ASN608:15+2:3627h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1517 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+33ASN*423:15+1:0129h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1598 km55 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRBSL019:40+55ASN020:10+4524h 30m9
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1410 km58 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERBSL519:50+40ASN600:10+2328h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1514 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+3:07ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24ASN??14:55+7:1262h 50m91
   W   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL??00:05+3:07ALDArr +3:01/Dep +3:544h 35m+53ASN??10:09+4:1858h 4m10
   W   
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+32BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:185h 25m-52ASN??08:23+2:0231h 58m5
    T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL??00:25+32BSBArr +2:10/Dep +1:285h 45m-42ASN??11:35+1:5935h 10m81
    T  
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+32ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:001h 30m+36ASN??03:50+3:3327h 25m20
    T  
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+32ALDArr +1:24/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:09ASN??04:31+4:4628h 6m29
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...BSL??00:25+32ALDArr +1:24/Dep +2:5155m+1:27ASN??02:55+3:4126h 30m0
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+25ALDArr +1:30/Dep +3:331h 30m+2:03ASN??04:31+4:4628h 6m29
  T    
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+25MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37ASN??08:05+3:2231h 40m23
  T    
1600 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+19STAArr +30/Dep +3030m+0ASN??03:50+2:2626h 55m20
     F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+19ALDArr +1:43/Dep +3:3340m+1:50ASN??04:31+4:4627h 36m26
     F 
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BSL??03:00-TATAArr /Dep +44h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1228h 45m4
     F 
1445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...BSL??03:10+34ADRAArr +40/Dep +150m-39ASN??04:55+025h 45m-9
      S
1414 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...BSL??03:30+23TATAArr +1:03/Dep +44h 0m-59ASN??07:45+1228h 15m9
     F 
1445 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+15CNBArr +1:24/Dep +1:182h 10m-6ASN??07:15+1:1826h 55m0
    T  
1721 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL??04:20+12BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:283h 20m-32ASN??11:35+1:5931h 15m82
S      
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+37MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:201h 50m+7ASN??08:23+2:0227h 33m5
 M  T  
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+37MGSArr +1:13/Dep +2:532h 25m+1:40ASN??10:20+2:5229h 30m24
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL??04:50+37MGSArr +1:13/Dep +1:102h 30m-3ASN??11:35+1:5930h 45m81
SMTWTFS
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...BSL??06:50+51HTEArr +45/Dep +217h 40m-43KMME??02:44+943h 54m0
SM     
1488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL??06:50+51HTEArr +45/Dep +02h 0m-45ASN??10:25+1027h 35m-1
SM     
1508 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+1:29BSBArr +3:18/Dep +22h 35m-3:16ASN??21:00+738h 0m73
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+1:29BSBArr +3:18/Dep +1:205h 30m-1:58ASN??15:45+1:3432h 45m5
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+1:29ALDArr +2:38/Dep +4:443h 48m+2:06ASN??12:11+5:0629h 11m8
      S
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+41HWHArr +37/Dep +1:273h 15m+50ASN??20:03+1:4031h 13m2
SMTWTFS
1744 kmGopal*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:22PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59ASN??19:58+1:3130h 18m-3
    T  
1598 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+36BSBArr +46/Dep +2:124h 10m+1:26ASN??02:25+2:2935h 5m45
   W F 
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+36BSBArr +46/Dep +4:508h 10m+4:04ASN??05:05+5:0137h 45m-4
     F 
1549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+36MZPArr +50/Dep +4:205h 57m+3:30ASN??00:47+4:3333h 27m0
   W F 
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BSL??17:35+14BPQArr -5/Dep +04h 5m+5CRJ??05:35+2436h 0m3
  T   S
1693 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??17:35+14CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22CRJ??05:35+636h 0m5
    T  
1754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+37BPLArr +34/Dep +163h 35m-18ASN??03:50+2:2633h 50m18
    T  
1675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+37JHSArr +33/Dep +1:252h 50m+52ASN??03:50+3:2633h 50m18
S      
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+34JHSArr +27/Dep +1:052h 50m+38ASN??03:50+3:3333h 50m15
   W F 
1681 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+45MGSArr +29/Dep +4:394h 50m+4:10ASN??00:47+4:3330h 32m19
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+45MGSArr +29/Dep +2:145h 15m+1:45ASN??02:25+2:2932h 10m64
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL??18:35+48JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:053h 55m-22ASN??03:50+3:3333h 15m17
 M W F 
1680 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL??18:35+48JHSArr +1:27/Dep +1:253h 55m-2ASN??03:50+3:2633h 15m20
S      
1680 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+25HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18ULT??04:35+732h 45m5
S  W   
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...BSL??20:05+1:00BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 55m-39ASN??11:48+2539h 43m-15
  T    
1654 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+54ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:422h 30m+2:37ASN??00:47+4:3328h 17m18
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+54ALDArr +1:05/Dep +3:335h 40m+2:28ASN??04:31+4:4632h 1m30
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL??20:30+54MKPArr +44/Dep +1:145h 20m+30ASN??03:50+3:3331h 20m21
 M     
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL??22:30+1:23COIArr +46/Dep +2:001h 0m+1:14ASN??03:50+3:3329h 20m22
   W   
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??22:30+1:26STAArr +29/Dep +301h 25m+1ASN??03:50+2:2629h 20m25
  T    
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...BSL??22:40+41BPLArr +21/Dep +52h 40m-16ASN??11:48+2537h 8m15
  T    
1654 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +3:421h 35m+3:29ASN??00:47+4:3325h 42m20
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-25h 42m23
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL??23:05+20HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30ASN??02:45+727h 40m-1
  T T  
1742 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55ASN??04:19+3:4329h 14m22
 M   F 
1602 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +3:334h 45m+3:20ASN??04:31+4:4629h 26m32
 M   F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +2:004h 45m+1:47ASN??03:50+3:3328h 45m23
 M   F 
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site