Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:52:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
4 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1408.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL304:35+2:33ASN608:15+3:5627h 40m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1517 km55 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+33ASN*423:15+3:2029h 0m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1598 km55 km/hr
82505Pune - Kamakhya Suvi...PrmNFRBSL019:40+1:06ASN020:10+2724h 30m9
    T  
2SSL
3A2A
GNWL1410 km58 km/hr
13426Surat - Malda Town E...ExpERBSL519:50+22ASN600:10+3628h 20m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1514 km53 km/hr


52 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Patna   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Satna   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Adra   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+5:09ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8ASN??14:55+6:0462h 50m94
   W   
1615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL??00:05+5:09ALDArr +4:47/Dep +6:414h 35m+1:54ASN??10:09+6:1358h 4m11
   W   
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20720
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27BSBArr +1:28/Dep +3:545h 25m+2:26ASN??08:23+5:0331h 58m6
    T  
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL400:25+27BSBArr +1:28/Dep +3:455h 45m+2:17ASN011:35+4:2983h 10m82
    T  
1933 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +2:411h 30m+1:58ASN??03:50+4:2327h 25m20
    T  
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +4:591h 30m+4:16ASN??04:31+5:3928h 6m29
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20726
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-koder...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +4:3655m+3:53ASN??02:55+4:5126h 30m0
    T  
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+35ALDArr +1:24/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:35ASN??04:31+5:3928h 6m29
  T    
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+35MUVArr +2:00/Dep +5:321h 45m+3:32ASN??08:05+3:2131h 40m23
  T    
1601 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL400:55+23STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37ASN503:50+3:1350h 55m21
no arr/dep
1694 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+23ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:5940m+3:25ASN??04:31+5:3927h 36m26
     F 
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15524
--
Σ Okha - New Delhi -...BSL??03:00-TATAArr /Dep +04h 17m+0ASN??07:45+1228h 45m4
     F 
1445 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
971
Σ Surat Asansol Chai...BSL??03:10+21ADRAArr +17/Dep +150m-16ASN??04:55+225h 45m-9
      S
1415 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
267
Σ Azad Hind - Dibrug...BSL??03:30+15TATAArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00ASN??07:45+1228h 15m9
     F 
1444 kmVinay Kumar~-
14418
--
Σ Karmraj Super (ET/...BSL??04:20+27CNBArr +2:45/Dep +2:432h 10m-2ASN??07:15+2:4826h 55m0
    T  
1720 kmVinay Kumar~-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL604:20+8BSBArr +1:35/Dep +3:453h 20m+2:10ASN011:35+4:2979h 15m83
S      
1867 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9687
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+37MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:521h 50m+2:47ASN??08:23+5:0327h 33m6
 M  T  
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9688
--
Σ Pune-Gaya Bodhgaya...BSL??04:50+37MGSArr +1:05/Dep +4:552h 25m+3:50ASN??10:20+5:1329h 30m24
   W   
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL404:50+37MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:532h 30m+2:48ASN011:35+4:2978h 45m82
SMTWTFS
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12209
--
Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ J...BSL??06:50+1:18HTEArr /Dep +117h 40m+0CRJ??03:22+3044h 32m0
SM     
1512 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL??06:50+1:18HTEArr /Dep +02h 0m+0ASN??10:25+1727h 35m-1
SM     
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20392
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL007:00+1:11BSBArr +3:27/Dep +42h 35m-3:23ASN021:00+1362h 0m73
      S
1932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+1:11BSBArr +3:27/Dep +2:215h 30m-1:06ASN??15:45+2:3332h 45m5
      S
1524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+1:11ALDArr +2:46/Dep +5:183h 48m+2:32ASN??12:11+5:4429h 11m8
      S
1533 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+33HWHArr +31/Dep +1:233h 15m+52ASN??20:03+1:3131h 13m3
SMTWTFS
1743 kmGopal*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:01PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09ASN??19:58+1:5830h 18m-3
    T  
1597 kmGopal*^~-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+25BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:294h 10m+3:12ASN??02:25+4:4235h 5m45
   W F 
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20252
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+25BSBArr +1:17/Dep +5:388h 10m+4:21ASN??05:05+6:1137h 45m-4
     F 
1548 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+25MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:085h 57m+3:43ASN??00:47+5:4433h 27m0
   W F 
1517 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BSL617:35+33BPQArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6CRJ305:35+3160h 0m3
 M   F 
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??17:35+33CDArr +50/Dep +94h 51m-41CRJ??05:35+5436h 0m5
    T  
1753 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+59BPLArr +51/Dep +1:043h 35m+13ASN503:50+3:1357h 50m19
no arr/dep
2621 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+59JHSArr +56/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:25ASN503:50+4:3957h 50m18
no arr/dep
2335 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+26JHSArr +28/Dep +1:253h 0m+57ASN??03:50+4:2333h 50m15
   W F 
1680 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+55MGSArr +53/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:50ASN??00:47+5:4430h 32m19
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+55MGSArr +53/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:37ASN??02:25+4:4232h 10m64
    T  
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL418:35+1:51JHSArr +1:43/Dep +1:254h 5m-18ASN503:50+4:2357h 15m18
S T T  
2539 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL418:35+1:51JHSArr +1:43/Dep +2:214h 5m+38ASN503:50+4:3957h 15m21
      S
2539 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL719:50+26HTEArr +31/Dep +04h 50m-31ULT004:35+1332h 45m5
S  W   
1494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4347
--
Σ MUMBAI-BHOPALHOWRA...BSL220:05+56BPLArr +43/Dep +54h 55m-38ASN011:48+5963h 43m-15
 M     
2349 kmbhaiyou-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+46ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:582h 30m+3:40ASN??00:47+5:4428h 17m18
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+46ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:595h 40m+3:41ASN??04:31+5:3932h 1m30
 M     
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL??20:30+46MKPArr +19/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:43ASN??03:50+4:2331h 20m21
 M     
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL??22:30+53COIArr +40/Dep +2:411h 0m+2:01ASN??03:50+4:2329h 20m23
   W   
1518 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL622:30+1:18STAArr +48/Dep +1:251h 25m+37ASN503:50+3:1377h 20m27
  T    
2269 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11680
Σ Mumbai-Howrah (via...BSL??22:40+46BPLArr +37/Dep +52h 40m-32ASN??11:48+5937h 8m16
  T    
1654 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +4:581h 35m+4:36ASN??00:47+5:4425h 42m21
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0ASN??00:47-25h 42m24
 M   F 
1534 kmVinay Kumar~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL023:05+31HWHArr +36/Dep +63h 10m-30ASN002:45+1827h 40m0
  T T  
1742 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54ASN004:19+4:1329h 14m23
 M   F 
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +4:594h 45m+4:37ASN??04:31+5:3929h 26m33
 M   F 
1534 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +2:414h 45m+2:19ASN??03:50+4:2328h 45m24
 M   F 
1525 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site