Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:08:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
8 Trains / 55 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Samastipur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Pakur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+55BGS214:26+4:1824h 16m10
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+44MKA115:00+3:3324h 20m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+1:27BJU016:30+3:1325h 50m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1376 km53 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+52HTZ115:14+3:0224h 34m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km55 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+45MKA115:16+2:4223h 21m20
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+33KIUL419:10+3:4824h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1389 km56 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL018:15+28BJU018:55+5:0324h 40m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1376 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+55BJU018:55+3:4224h 40m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1376 km56 km/hr


55 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Samastipur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Pakur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+5:09ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8HTZ??09:00+6:5256h 55m76
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...BSL??00:05+5:09AMHArr +5:04/Dep +3:599h 15m-1:05BJU??20:15+4:2568h 10m17
   W   
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+29LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59BJU??07:40+4:5931h 15m12
      S
1648 kmVinay Kumar~-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...BSL??00:25+27BSBArr +1:28/Dep +122h 40m-1:16BJU??04:40+2:1128h 15m1
    T  
1396 kmPrayas*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+26JHSArr +1:26/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:19BJU??13:00+6:2836h 35m25
S      
1649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+26JHSArr +1:43/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:02BJU??13:00+6:2836h 35m35
   W   
1649 kmPrayas*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+12JHSArr +1:16/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:29BJU??13:00+6:2836h 35m42
 M     
1649 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL600:25+29LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35BJU408:45+4:4856h 20m47
      S
1648 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...BSL??00:25+27SPJArr +4:04/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-32h 25m1
    T  
1465 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...BSL??00:25+27HJPArr +3:30/Dep +5:476h 32m+2:17BJU??11:38+5:5735h 13m34
    T  
1396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL400:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +6:001h 5m+5:17BJU001:40+8:4649h 15m4
    T  
1920 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+35MUVArr +2:00/Dep +5:321h 45m+3:32MKA??03:00+4:1526h 35m16
  T    
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL300:25+35ALDArr +1:24/Dep +6:001h 5m+4:36BJU001:40+8:4649h 15m4
  T    
1509 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...BSL300:25+35ALDArr +1:24/Dep +6:362h 15m+5:12BJU104:05+4:2851h 40m24
  T    
1515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...BSL??00:25+35ALDArr +1:24/Dep +5:210m+3:57BJU??00:30+3:2924h 5m5
  T    
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+15GArr +20/Dep 8h 54m+0BJU??08:30+4:3153h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2052 kmbhaiyou-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BSL604:20+12PNBEArr +1:16/Dep +5:3312h 25m+4:17MKA216:12+5:2359h 52m7
  T    
1355 kmPappu-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...BSL??05:25+49DNRArr +2:07/Dep +2745m-1:40BJU??12:10+2:1830h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
1371 kmrajkamalspj-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+1:35CNBArr +2:14/Dep +4:105h 45m+1:56MKA??16:12+5:2334h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1559 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+44ALDArr +47/Dep +5:2112h 0m+4:34BJU??00:30+3:2936h 30m4
   W  S
1388 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+33HWHArr /Dep +1:233h 15m+0BJU??01:40+2:2436h 50m13
SMTWTFS
1990 kmGopal*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:095h 45m+0BJU??00:30+3:2934h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
1369 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep 3h 10m+0BJU??00:10+5:0834h 35m-21
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...BSL??13:40+1:01MGSArr +1:27/Dep +4:301h 20m+3:03KIUL??16:35+6:0326h 55m2
    T  
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...BSL??13:40+1:01PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +5:332h 45m+2:35MKA??16:12+5:2326h 32m2
    T  
1355 kmAkshay*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:01PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09MKA??15:29+5125h 49m-9
    T  
1355 kmGopal*^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+21CNBArr +1:24/Dep +4:426h 15m+3:18BJU??00:30+3:2933h 20m6
SMTWTFS
1574 kmSukhwant Singh-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+25MZPArr +1:25/Dep +4:5322m+3:28MKA??16:12+5:2324h 52m-10
   W F 
1355 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...BSL??15:55+19MZPArr +2:03/Dep +4:532h 0m+2:50MKA??16:12+5:2324h 17m5
SM WTF 
1355 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+39JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:4157m+1:36BJU??22:50+7:2829h 30m36
      S
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BSL617:35+33BPQArr +7/Dep +14h 5m-6BJU010:40+1:2565h 5m8
 M   F 
2796 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??17:35+33CDArr +50/Dep +94h 51m-41BJU??10:40+1:1341h 5m9
    T  
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...BSL??17:40+37ALDArr /Dep +5:216h 0m+0BJU??00:30+3:2930h 50m6
SM W F 
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...BSL??17:40+34ALDArr /Dep +5:216h 5m+0BJU??00:30+3:2930h 50m7
  T T S
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...BSL??17:50+1:28GKPArr +4:01/Dep +4:093h 50m+8BJU??05:40+4:4135h 50m22
     F 
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??17:50+1:28GKPArr +4:01/Dep 40m+0BJU??02:10+5:2432h 20m9
S  W   
1656 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...BSL??18:45+21PKRArr +45/Dep 4h 1m+0LKR??18:47+1:4848h 2m50
   W   
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...BSL??19:05+1:07BSBArr +2:06/Dep 1h 55m+0BJU??00:10+5:0829h 5m7
     F 
1397 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...BSL??19:05+1:07ALDArr +1:32/Dep +5:215h 10m+3:49BJU??00:30+3:2929h 25m1
 M W FS
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14814
--
Σ Mumbai Guwahati&nb...BSL??19:05+47ALDArr +1:05/Dep +5:215h 10m+4:16BJU??00:30+3:2929h 25m1
S T T  
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BSL??19:20+1:23BSBArr /Dep +123h 0m+0BJU??04:40+2:1133h 20m-3
   W  S
1564 kmPrayas*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BSL019:20+1:23ALDArr /Dep +6:001h 25m+0BJU001:40+8:4654h 20m0
SMTWTFS
1680 kmHussain*^~-
12212
--
Σ Pune- Dhanbad "ISM...BSL719:50+26HTEArr +31/Dep +53h 30m-26BJU706:50+1:3335h 0m1
   W   
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL719:50+26HTEArr +31/Dep +04h 50m-31HTZ210:02+5438h 12m26
S  W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17177
Σ Surat-Jaynagar Mad...BSL??19:50+22RNCArr +14/Dep +52h 0m-9BJU??06:50+1:3335h 0m2
 M     
1741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20602
--
Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur ...BSL??19:50+22PKRArr +2:18/Dep 2h 28m+0LKR??18:47+1:4846h 57m50
 M     
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL220:05+56GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27BJU313:00+6:2864h 55m9
SMTWTFS
2149 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...BSL020:30+46ALDArr +1:18/Dep +6:005h 15m+4:42BJU001:40+8:4653h 10m5
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...BSL??20:30+46JNUArr +3:22/Dep 6h 20m+0BJU??08:30+4:3136h 0m25
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:04JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03BJU??13:00+6:2838h 20m39
     F 
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +5:213h 15m+4:59BJU??00:30+3:2925h 25m9
 M   F 
1388 kmHum safar express id...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +6:004h 20m+5:38BJU001:40+8:4650h 35m8
 M   F 
1388 km-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL023:05+31HWHArr +36/Dep +63h 10m-30BJU008:10+1:2533h 5m5
  T T  
1989 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54MKA123:52+3:3624h 47m17
 M   F 
1360 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep 3h 13m+0BJU??08:30+4:3133h 25m28
 M   F 
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site