Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BJU/Barauni Junction
8 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BJU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Samastipur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Pakur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBSL314:10+3BGS214:26+1224h 16m10
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1386 km57 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERBSL714:40+47MKA115:00+1:4724h 20m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1355 km56 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL514:40+43BJU016:30+1:2225h 50m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1377 km53 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRBSL414:40+34HTZ115:14+1:3224h 34m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1363 km56 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRBSL415:55+24MKA115:16+2:1723h 21m20
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1355 km58 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERBSL418:15+33KIUL419:10+2:0624h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1390 km56 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRBSL418:15+35BJU018:55+1:1724h 40m8
 M     
Unreserved
 1377 km56 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRBSL018:15+45BJU018:55+3:0124h 40m9
    T  
Unreserved
 1377 km56 km/hr


54 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Hatia   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Jaunpur   Samastipur   Chandrapur   Balharshah   Pakur   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Jhansi   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+3:07ALDArr +3:01/Dep +5:254h 5m+2:24HTZ??09:00+7:1356h 55m73
   W   
1380 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...BSL??00:05+3:07AMHArr +2:05/Dep +2:319h 15m+26BJU??20:15+3:3068h 10m16
   W   
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+18LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28BJU??07:30+3:1631h 5m12
      S
1649 kmVinay Kumar~-
9059
Σ Pune-Dibrugarh Wee...BSL??00:25+32BSBArr +2:10/Dep +142h 40m-1:56BJU??04:40+1:1828h 15m1
    T  
1395 km★Prayas★*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+36JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13BJU??13:00+4:5036h 35m26
S      
1648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+22JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33BJU??13:00+4:5036h 35m36
   W   
1649 km★Prayas★*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44BJU??13:00+4:5036h 35m42
 M     
1649 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL??00:25+18LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17BJU??08:45+1:5232h 20m47
      S
1649 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20643
--
Σ Pune- Jalpaiguri &...BSL??00:25+32SPJArr +2:52/Dep 2h 30m+0BJU??08:50-32h 25m1
    T  
1464 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20719
--
Σ Pune- Saharsa [Cha...BSL??00:25+32HJPArr +2:44/Dep +5:116h 32m+2:27BJU??11:38+5:5535h 13m34
    T  
1395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20727
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL??00:25+32ALDArr +1:24/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:11BJU??01:40+7:2925h 15m4
    T  
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...BSL??00:25+25MUVArr +1:59/Dep +3:361h 45m+1:37MKA??03:00+3:1126h 35m16
  T    
1358 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...BSL??00:25+25ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:351h 5m+3:05BJU??01:40+7:2925h 15m4
  T    
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...BSL??00:25+25ALDArr +1:30/Dep +5:092h 15m+3:39BJU??04:05+7:4327h 40m24
  T    
1393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...BSL??00:25+25ALDArr +1:30/Dep +4:050m+2:35BJU??00:30+6:3724h 5m5
  T    
1387 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21836
--
Σ pune--barauni ...BSL??03:30+23GArr +22/Dep +278h 54m+5BJU??08:30+1:3353h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2058 kmbhaiyou-
7467
Σ Surat Gauhati via ...BSL??04:20+19PNBEArr +1:20/Dep +5:2212h 25m+4:02MKA??16:12+6:1235h 52m7
  T    
1355 kmPappu-
22599
Σ LTT DNR SHC DAILY ...BSL??05:25+55DNRArr +1:35/Dep +745m-1:28BJU??12:10+1:4830h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1371 kmrajkamalspj~-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...BSL??05:50+55CNBArr +1:09/Dep +2:525h 45m+1:43MKA??16:12+6:1234h 22m0
SMTWTFS
1559 kmrdb*^-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...BSL??12:00+1:15ALDArr +52/Dep +4:0512h 0m+3:13BJU??00:30+6:3736h 30m4
   W  S
1388 kmअथर्व^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+41HWHArr +37/Dep +1:273h 15m+50BJU??01:40+2:0236h 50m12
SMTWTFS
1991 kmGopal*^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:415h 45m+0BJU??00:30+6:3734h 55m-27
SMTWTFS
1369 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...BSL??13:35-BSBArr /Dep +1:363h 10m+0BJU??00:10+3:2634h 35m-21
     F 
1406 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2788
--
Σ Vasco Sampark ...BSL??13:40+1:22MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:491h 20m+1:45KIUL??16:35+4:0026h 55m2
    T  
1389 kmVinay Kumar~-
2821
--
Σ vasco - Dibrugarh ...BSL??13:40+1:22PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +5:222h 45m+4:22MKA??16:12+6:1226h 32m2
    T  
1355 kmAkshay*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:22PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59MKA??15:29+5825h 49m-9
    T  
1355 kmGopal*^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...BSL??15:10+14CNBArr +21/Dep +2:456h 15m+2:24BJU??00:30+6:3733h 20m4
SMTWTFS
1574 kmSukhwant Singh-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...BSL??15:20+36MZPArr +50/Dep +4:3722m+3:47MKA??16:12+6:1224h 52m-10
   W F 
1356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...BSL??15:55+24MZPArr +1:08/Dep +4:372h 0m+3:29MKA??16:12+6:1224h 17m5
SM WTF 
1355 kmSir S Sreesanth-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+53JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38BJU??22:50+6:3429h 30m36
      S
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
13390
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi '...BSL??17:35+14BPQArr -5/Dep +04h 5m+5BJU??10:40+5141h 5m8
  T   S
1915 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13391
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Ranchi ...BSL??17:35+14CDArr +29/Dep +74h 51m-22BJU??10:40+3241h 5m9
    T  
1976 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...BSL??17:40+30ALDArr +22/Dep +4:056h 0m+3:43BJU??00:30+6:3730h 50m6
SM W F 
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...BSL??17:40+34ALDArr +31/Dep +4:056h 5m+3:34BJU??00:30+6:3730h 50m7
  T T S
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...BSL??17:50+1:07GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57BJU??05:40+6:5535h 50m22
     F 
1673 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...BSL??17:50+1:07GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21BJU??02:00+2:5632h 10m10
S  W   
1656 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20601
--
Σ Nagpur-Tatanagar t...BSL??18:45+29PKRArr +17/Dep +484h 1m+31LKR??18:47+1:0648h 2m50
   W   
2044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8556
Σ Mumbai LTT To Dibr...BSL??19:05+36BSBArr +1:29/Dep +1:361h 55m+7BJU??00:10+3:2629h 5m7
     F 
1396 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
14813
--
Σ Pawan NE ]...BSL??19:05+36ALDArr +49/Dep +4:055h 10m+3:16BJU??00:30+6:3729h 25m1
SMTWTFS
1388 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...BSL??19:20+46BSBArr +2:20/Dep +143h 0m-2:06BJU??04:40+1:1833h 20m-5
   W  S
1564 km★Prayas★*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...BSL??19:20+46ALDArr +1:22/Dep +4:351h 25m+3:13BJU??01:40+7:2930h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1545 kmHussain*^~-
12212
--
Σ Pune- Dhanbad "ISM...BSL??19:50+25HTEArr +20/Dep +93h 30m-11BJU??06:50+1:3035h 0m2
   W   
1728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12213
--
Σ Pune-Patna (via Ra...BSL??19:50+25HTEArr +20/Dep +24h 50m-18HTZ??10:02+2138h 12m26
S  W   
1722 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17177
Σ Surat-Jaynagar Mad...BSL??19:50+40RNCArr +12/Dep +92h 0m-3BJU??06:50+1:3035h 0m3
 M     
1741 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
20602
--
Σ Nagpur- Bhagalpur ...BSL??19:50+40PKRArr +59/Dep +482h 30m-11LKR??18:47+1:0646h 57m50
 M     
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:00GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51BJU??13:00+4:5040h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1844 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...BSL??20:30+54ALDArr +1:05/Dep +4:355h 15m+3:30BJU??01:40+7:2929h 10m5
 M     
1388 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...BSL??20:30+54JNUArr +2:56/Dep +1:396h 20m-1:17BJU??08:30+1:3336h 0m25
 M     
1477 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:02JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22BJU??13:00+4:5038h 20m39
     F 
1649 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +4:053h 15m+3:52BJU??00:30+6:3725h 25m8
 M   F 
1388 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +4:354h 20m+4:22BJU??01:40+7:2926h 35m7
 M   F 
1388 kmxxx-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL??23:05+20HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 10m-30BJU??08:10+5233h 5m4
  T T  
1989 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +1:083h 5m+55MKA??23:52+3:2724h 47m16
 M   F 
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +1:033h 13m+50BJU??08:30+1:3333h 25m27
 M   F 
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site