Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:32:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:32:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL4,504:35+46BWN510:12+2:0329h 37m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1623 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBSL118:45+32BWN223:53+3929h 8m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+1:23ALDArr +45/Dep +4:514h 5m+4:06BWN??17:01+7:4264h 56m98
   W   
1720 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL??00:05+1:23ALDArr +45/Dep +3:454h 35m+3:00BWN??11:35+3:5959h 30m12
   W   
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL??00:25+28BSBArr +1:54/Dep +1:135h 45m-41BWN??13:38+1:4537h 13m86
    T  
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+28ALDArr +50/Dep +1:481h 30m+58BWN??05:21+3:0728h 56m22
    T  
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+28ALDArr +50/Dep +2:311h 30m+1:41BWN??06:28+3:2330h 3m31
    T  
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+28ALDArr +36/Dep +2:311h 30m+1:55BWN??06:28+3:2330h 3m31
  T    
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...BSL??00:25+50ALDArr +1:19/Dep +357h 53m-44BWN??10:55+4234h 30m2
     F 
1719 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+14STAArr +22/Dep +2830m+6BWN??05:21+2:3628h 26m22
     F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+14ALDArr +1:05/Dep +2:3140m+1:26BWN??06:28+3:2329h 33m28
     F 
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BSL??03:00+18HWHArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32BWN??08:16+1029h 16m-12
 M  T  
1633 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...BSL??03:30+31HWHArr +1:01/Dep +12h 45m-1:00BWN??08:16+1028h 46m-6
 M  T  
1631 kmCheetah*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...BSL??03:30+31HWHArr +1:01/Dep +05h 15m-1:01BWN??10:39+1031h 9m-7
 M W F 
1628 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL??04:20+8BSBArr +1:30/Dep +1:133h 20m-17BWN??13:38+1:4533h 18m87
S      
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL??04:50+38MGSArr +1:22/Dep +1:062h 30m-16BWN??13:38+1:4532h 48m86
SMTWTFS
1622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL??06:50+49HTEArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33BWN??11:53+1529h 3m1
SM     
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+15BSBArr +2:50/Dep +1:085h 30m-1:42BWN??17:12+1:2734h 12m7
      S
1629 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+15ALDArr +2:00/Dep +3:583h 48m+1:58BWN??13:49+4:3530h 49m11
      S
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +42/Dep +32h 20m-39BWN??17:04+1529h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
1618 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +42/Dep +16h 5m-41BWN??21:16+2234h 6m-16
SMTWTFS
1626 kmShomnath-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...BSL??12:50+25HWHArr +35/Dep +33h 20m-32BWN??17:04+1528h 14m-8
SMTWTFS
1624 kmHussain*^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+25HWHArr +35/Dep +173h 15m-18BWN??18:10+1829h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1637 kmKSG*^~-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BSL??12:50+25HWHArr +35/Dep +08h 0m-35BWN??22:22+1533h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
1632 kmxxx-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+31BSBArr +36/Dep +2:064h 10m+1:30BWN??04:22+2:1437h 2m49
   W F 
1655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+31MZPArr +43/Dep +2:595h 57m+2:16BWN??02:20+3:1635h 0m1
   W F 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+42BPLArr +40/Dep +133h 35m-27BWN??05:21+2:3635h 21m20
    T  
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+42JHSArr +20/Dep +542h 50m+34BWN??05:21+2:4435h 21m20
S      
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+26JHSArr +16/Dep +482h 50m+32BWN??05:21+3:0735h 21m17
   W F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+31MGSArr +8/Dep +3:164h 50m+3:08BWN??02:20+3:1632h 5m20
    T  
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+31MGSArr +8/Dep +2:015h 15m+1:53BWN??04:22+2:1434h 7m68
    T  
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+32MGSArr +11/Dep +3:164h 50m+3:05BWN??02:20+3:1632h 5m17
   W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+32MGSArr +11/Dep +2:015h 15m+1:50BWN??04:22+2:1434h 7m65
   W   
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL??18:35+34JHSArr +50/Dep +483h 55m-2BWN??05:21+3:0734h 46m19
 M W F 
1786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL??18:35+34JHSArr +50/Dep +543h 55m+4BWN??05:21+2:4434h 46m22
S      
1786 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+1:08ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:172h 30m+49BWN??02:20+3:1629h 50m17
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+1:08ALDArr +1:28/Dep +2:315h 40m+1:03BWN??06:28+3:2333h 58m30
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL??20:30+1:08MKPArr +59/Dep +1:035h 20m+4BWN??05:21+3:0732h 51m21
 M     
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL??22:30+1:15COIArr +30/Dep +1:481h 0m+1:18BWN??05:21+3:0730h 51m24
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL622:30-STAArr /Dep +281h 25m+0BWN005:21-78h 51m27
  T    
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...BSL??22:45+9HWHArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32BWN??23:36+1524h 51m-3
 M    S
1632 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...BSL??22:45+9HWHArr +32/Dep +03h 35m-32BWN??00:55+1726h 10m-3
 M    S
1632 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
2933
Σ Mumbai-Bhagalpur v...BSL??23:05+11HWHArr +31/Dep +01h 55m-31BWN??22:45+1623h 40m-4
S TWT  
1624 kmxxx-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...BSL??23:05+11HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31BWN??23:36+1524h 31m-4
S TWT  
1632 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...BSL??23:05+11HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 35m-31BWN??00:55+1725h 50m-4
S TWT  
1632 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +16/Dep +2:171h 35m+2:01BWN??02:20+3:1627h 15m21
 M   F 
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +16/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??02:20-27h 15m24
 M   F 
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL??23:05+11HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 10m-31BWN??01:11-126h 6m-3
  T T  
1637 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +16/Dep +363h 5m+20BWN??05:56+3:3530h 51m24
 M   F 
1707 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +16/Dep +2:314h 45m+2:15BWN??06:28+3:2331h 23m34
 M   F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +16/Dep +1:484h 45m+1:32BWN??05:21+3:0730h 16m25
 M   F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site