Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BWN/Barddhaman Junction
2 Trains / 49 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BWN⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BWN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFERBSL304:35+2:33BWN510:12+3:4929h 37m36
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1623 km55 km/hr
22511Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...SFNFRBSL118:45+21BWN223:53+1729h 8m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1625 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Howrah   Hatia   Manikpur   Allahabad   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Jhansi   Chheoki (Allahabad)   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...BSL??00:05+5:09ALDArr +4:47/Dep +4:394h 5m-8BWN??17:01+5:4864h 56m99
   W   
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20165
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/ kode...BSL??00:05+5:09ALDArr +4:47/Dep +6:414h 35m+1:54BWN??11:35+6:2059h 30m13
   W   
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20721
--
Σ Pune to Gurpa- Kod...BSL400:25+27BSBArr +1:28/Dep +3:455h 45m+2:17BWN013:38+4:1685h 13m87
    T  
2039 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20724
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +2:411h 30m+1:58BWN??05:21+4:3228h 56m22
    T  
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20725
--
Σ Pune- Gaya/BODHAGA...BSL??00:25+27ALDArr +43/Dep +4:591h 30m+4:16BWN??06:28+5:3630h 3m31
    T  
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20986
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Koder...BSL??00:25+35ALDArr +1:24/Dep +4:591h 30m+3:35BWN??06:28+5:3630h 3m31
  T    
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...BSL??00:25+51ALDArr +1:15/Dep +3:417h 53m+2:26BWN??10:55+2:2634h 30m1
     F 
1725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20002
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL400:55+23STAArr +48/Dep +1:2530m+37BWN005:21+3:2652h 26m23
no arr/dep
1800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20003
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya [C...BSL??00:55+23ALDArr +1:34/Dep +4:5940m+3:25BWN??06:28+5:3629h 33m28
     F 
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...BSL??03:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +03h 0m-31BWN??08:16+1229h 16m-11
 M  T  
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...BSL??03:30+15HWHArr +48/Dep +02h 45m-48BWN??08:16+1228h 46m-6
 M  T  
1632 kmPrayas*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...BSL??03:30+15HWHArr +48/Dep +15h 15m-47BWN??10:39+431h 9m-7
 M W F 
1629 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
19763
--
Σ Surat- Varanasi- G...BSL604:20+8BSBArr +1:35/Dep +3:453h 20m+2:10BWN013:38+4:1681h 18m88
S      
1973 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9690
--
Σ Pune-Gaya /Gurpa B...BSL404:50+37MGSArr +1:05/Dep +3:532h 30m+2:48BWN013:38+4:1680h 48m87
SMTWTFS
1831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13395
Σ Mumbai-Bokaro/ Dha...BSL??06:50+1:18HTEArr /Dep +02h 0m+0BWN??11:53+2529h 3m1
SM     
1613 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20394
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya Ja...BSL??07:00+1:11BSBArr +3:27/Dep +2:215h 30m-1:06BWN??17:12+2:4134h 12m7
      S
1630 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20399
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Gaya-Ko...BSL??07:00+1:11ALDArr +2:46/Dep +5:183h 48m+2:32BWN??13:49+5:4130h 49m11
      S
1639 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +18/Dep +1:092h 20m+51BWN??17:04+1:1729h 54m-18
SMTWTFS
1619 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +18/Dep +06h 5m-18BWN??21:16+1234h 6m-16
SMTWTFS
1626 kmShomnath-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...BSL??12:50+33HWHArr +31/Dep +1:093h 20m+38BWN??17:04+1:1728h 14m-7
SMTWTFS
1625 kmHussain*^~-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...BSL??12:50+33HWHArr +31/Dep +1:233h 15m+52BWN??18:10+1:1529h 20m-3
SMTWTFS
1637 kmGopal*^~-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...BSL??12:50+33HWHArr +31/Dep +18h 0m-30BWN??22:22+833h 32m-4
SMTWTFS
1632 km-
20229
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya [C...BSL??15:20+25BSBArr +1:17/Dep +4:294h 10m+3:12BWN??04:22+4:4937h 2m49
   W F 
1654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21039
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+25MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:085h 57m+3:43BWN??02:20+5:3735h 0m1
   W F 
1623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20660
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+59BPLArr +51/Dep +1:043h 35m+13BWN005:21+3:2659h 21m21
no arr/dep
2727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20661
--
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL018:00+59JHSArr +56/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:25BWN005:21+4:4859h 21m20
no arr/dep
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20662
Σ Hubli-Miraj-Pune t...BSL??18:00+26JHSArr +28/Dep +1:253h 0m+57BWN??05:21+4:3235h 21m17
   W F 
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20559
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+55MGSArr +53/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:50BWN??02:20+5:3732h 5m20
    T  
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20560
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+55MGSArr +53/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:37BWN??04:22+4:4934h 7m68
    T  
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20563
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+33MGSArr +1:26/Dep +5:434h 50m+4:17BWN??02:20+5:3732h 5m20
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20564
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya/Bodhg...BSL??18:15+33MGSArr +1:26/Dep +4:305h 15m+3:04BWN??04:22+4:4934h 7m68
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4523
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho t...BSL418:35+1:51JHSArr +1:43/Dep +1:254h 5m-18BWN405:21+4:3258h 46m20
S T T  
2645 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12609
--
Σ Ajanta Khajuraho T...BSL418:35+1:51JHSArr +1:43/Dep +2:214h 5m+38BWN005:21+4:4858h 46m23
      S
2645 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20776
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Catc...BSL??20:30+46ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:582h 30m+3:40BWN??02:20+5:3729h 50m19
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20777
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL??20:30+46ALDArr +1:18/Dep +4:595h 40m+3:41BWN??06:28+5:3633h 58m32
 M     
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20778
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya, Kode...BSL??20:30+46MKPArr +19/Dep +2:025h 20m+1:43BWN??05:21+4:3232h 51m23
 M     
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20558
--
Σ Mumbai- Gaya [Chai...BSL??22:30+53COIArr +40/Dep +2:411h 0m+2:01BWN??05:21+4:3230h 51m25
   W   
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20944
--
Σ Mumbai to Gaya-Kod...BSL622:30+1:18STAArr +48/Dep +1:251h 25m+37BWN005:21+3:2678h 51m29
  T    
2375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...BSL??22:45+13HWHArr +21/Dep +12h 25m-20BWN??23:36+624h 51m-3
 M    S
1630 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...BSL??22:45+13HWHArr +21/Dep +13h 35m-20BWN??00:55+926h 10m-3
 M    S
1630 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
2933
Σ Mumbai-Bhagalpur v...BSL023:05+31HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 55m-36BWN122:45+1023h 40m-3
S TWT  
1624 km-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...BSL023:05+31HWHArr +36/Dep +12h 25m-35BWN123:36+624h 31m-3
S TWT  
1631 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...BSL023:05+31HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 35m-35BWN100:55+925h 50m-3
S TWT  
1631 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
8564
--
Σ Howrah Connect&nbs...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +4:581h 35m+4:36BWN??02:20+5:3727h 15m22
 M   F 
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
8565
--
Σ Duronto Connect&nb...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0BWN??02:20-27h 15m25
 M   F 
1640 kmVinay Kumar~-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...BSL023:05+31HWHArr +36/Dep +63h 10m-30BWN001:11+826h 6m-2
  T T  
1636 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...BSL023:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +2:163h 5m+1:54BWN005:56+4:4330h 51m25
 M   F 
1709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20160
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +4:594h 45m+4:37BWN??06:28+5:3631h 23m35
 M   F 
1640 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20161
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- G...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +2:414h 45m+2:19BWN??05:21+4:3230h 16m26
 M   F 
1631 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site