Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
39 Trains / 23 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 398.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+12BPL507:10+386h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km59 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+26BPL306:25+456h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+29BPL406:50+356h 25m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+26BPL206:25+316h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+2:56HBJ007:30+3:066h 35m3
S T T S
IISL3A
 392 km60 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL000:55+2:35HBJ007:30+1:576h 35m3
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL392 km60 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+30BPL209:05+247h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km56 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+2:55BPL209:35+2:486h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL399 km59 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+1:45BPL219:45+2:1614h 5m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km55 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+1:35BPL213:50+1:208h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+30BPL314:15+177h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+41BPL215:00+348h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Ajmer We...ExpSCRBSL607:00+47BPL214:20+97h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+37HBJ020:20+08h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
 392 km47 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+25BPL318:40+376h 40m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+59BPL319:30+506h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-BPL319:30-6h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL314:10+2:33BPL220:30+2:356h 20m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+17BPL220:30+216h 20m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km63 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL414:40+45BPL222:30+187h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km51 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+21BPL221:00+535h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km68 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL??17:20+39BPL223:25+396h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:28BPL101:10+437h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL??18:00+26BPL200:35+156h 35m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+59BPL200:35+516h 35m0
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+1:51BPL200:50+1:336h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr
11071Kamayani ExpressExpCRBSL019:20+1:23BPL302:30+1:367h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+1:09BPL004:25+538h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km47 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+56BPL202:40+436h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20+1:31BPL202:00+1:135h 40m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL399 km70 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL320:30+1:26HBJ403:12+1:296h 42m0
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL392 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+2:59BPL003:25+2:396h 30m1
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:46BPL007:10+388h 40m2
     F 
Unreserved
 399 km46 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:23BPL206:50+388h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRBSL622:40+1:08HBJ*405:30+186h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km57 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+1:04BPL305:25+396h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km59 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+2:27BPL204:55+2:096h 15m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+46BPL304:55+376h 15m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+51ETArr +26/Dep +1:141h 20m+48BPL??08:05+1:307h 40m15
     F 
398 kmPrayas*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+21NGPArr -4/Dep +253h 10m+29BPL??18:40+2116h 35m9
     F 
781 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+33NGPArr +1/Dep +2823h 50m+27BPL??16:45+3638h 15m22
      S
781 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...BSL??03:30+15AKArr +30/Dep +262h 50m-4BPL??17:55+2914h 25m11
  T    
659 kmIn India now-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...BSL??03:30+15NGPArr -4/Dep +31h 45m+7BPL??18:55+2315h 25m0
    T  
781 kmawes khan*^~-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...BSL??04:35+2:33ETArr +2:20/Dep +4115m-1:39HBJ??11:35+117h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+37NGPArr -9/Dep +1:531h 10m+2:02BPL??20:15+1:5615h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+37ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1BPL??18:40+2111h 10m6
     F 
399 kmS Verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+37ETArr +9/Dep +2:372h 0m+2:28BPL??16:55+2:549h 25m5
SMTWTFS
399 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+36NGPArr -16/Dep +482h 55m+1:04BPL??02:55+4417h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...BSL??09:30+23ETArr +41/Dep +5440m+13BPL??22:45+1:3513h 15m8
SMTWTFS
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL??12:00+32ETArr -2/Dep +1:471h 43m+1:49BPL??20:15+1:568h 15m-2
 M  TF 
399 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL212:50+33NGPArr +9/Dep +341h 50m+25BPL302:00+3961h 10m-3
   W F 
1919 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...BSL??13:40+1:01ETArr +20/Dep +231h 20m+3HBJ??22:15+108h 35m-3
    T  
393 kmPrayas*^~-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+1:27ETArr +45/Dep +1:282h 40m+43BPL??00:20+1:439h 40m2
      S
399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+19ETArr +15/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:27BPL??00:05+1:218h 10m36
 M WT  
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL415:55+45ETArr -1/Dep +1:471h 50m+1:48BPL300:05+2:0080h 10m29
no arr/dep
1580 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+45ETArr -1/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:12BPL??00:05+1:098h 10m16
  T    
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+37ETArr +4/Dep +1:500m+1:46BPL??00:05+2:006h 25m10
     F 
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+37ETArr +4/Dep +1:420m+1:38BPL??00:05+1:216h 25m39
 M W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+37ETArr +4/Dep +2:3320m+2:29BPL??00:20+2:496h 40m2
SM     
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+37ETArr +4/Dep +1:0820m+1:04BPL??00:20+1:146h 40m2
   W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...BSL??20:10+1:18ETArr +13/Dep +505m+37BPL??04:15+468h 5m45
  T T S
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site