Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
46 Trains / 20 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 25 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 398.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

46 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+9BPL507:10+66h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km59 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+35BPL306:25+346h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+30BPL406:50+346h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL399 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+18BPL206:25+206h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:10HBJ1,207:30+416h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A
PQWL392 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:11HBJ307:30+596h 35m3
S T T S
IISL
3A
PQWL392 km60 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+35BPL209:05+237h 5m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL399 km56 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+28BPL209:35+246h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL399 km59 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+24BPL210:30+326h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km65 km/hr
02731Hyderabad - Jaipur S...ExpSCRMKU005:30+1:01BPL014:25+08h 55m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 442 km50 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+6BPL219:45+2214h 5m17
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL782 km56 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+51BPL213:50+278h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35+46BPL314:15+187h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL399 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+45BPL215:00+358h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBSL607:00+1:07BPL214:20+147h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+1:04HBJ020:20+578h 25m3
     F 
II
 392 km47 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+22BPL318:40+306h 40m6
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+37BPL319:30+266h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-BPL319:30-6h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL4,614:10+30BPL220:30+106h 20m0
 M  T  
3A
2A
RLWL399 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+19BPL220:30+246h 20m1
  T   S
IISL
2A
PQWL399 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10+4:10BPL020:30+4:346h 20m1
     F 
3A
GNWL399 km63 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL714:40+35BPL222:30+97h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km51 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+13BPL221:00+485h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL399 km68 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRMKU117:05+48BPL200:20+367h 15m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL442 km61 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMKU017:05+22BPL300:20+277h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL442 km61 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRMKU017:05+46BPL200:20+307h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL442 km61 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20-BPL223:25-6h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:12BPL101:10+427h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL318:00-BPL200:35-6h 35m0
   W F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00-BPL200:35-6h 35m0
S   T  
II
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+37BPL200:50+326h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBSL019:20+46BPL302:30+537h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+47BPL204:25+208h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km47 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+1:12BPL202:40+536h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20+52BPL202:00+405h 40m0
  T    
3A
2A
1A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL620:25+1:03HBJ003:04+246h 39m0
      S
3A
2A
1A
RLWL392 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+1:17BPL203:25+1:106h 30m1
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+4:56HBJ003:20+4:486h 25m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL392 km61 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL420:55+2:46BPL003:25+2:556h 30m1
  T    
3A
 399 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:54BPL007:10+328h 40m2
     F 
Unreserved
 399 km46 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:02BPL206:50+48h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRBSL622:40+39HBJ*405:30-46h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL392 km57 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+54BPL305:25+296h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km59 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+53BPL204:55+206h 15m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+49BPL304:55+296h 15m0
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+1:13ETArr +47/Dep +511h 20m+4BPL??08:05+577h 40m15
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep 3h 10m+0BPL??18:40+1316h 35m8
     F 
782 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+38NGPArr +1/Dep +2823h 50m+27BPL??16:45+1638h 15m22
      S
781 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...BSL??03:30+23AKArr +42/Dep +222h 50m-20BPL??17:55+3614h 25m11
  T    
660 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...BSL??03:30+23NGPArr +5/Dep +551h 45m+50BPL??18:55+1:1615h 25m0
    T  
781 kmAwes Khan*^~-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...BSL??04:35+54ETArr +13/Dep +1523h 55m+2HBJ??11:00+930h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+50NGPArr +0/Dep +191h 10m+19BPL??20:15+3215h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+46ETArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BPL??18:40+1311h 10m6
     F 
399 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL??07:30+46ETArr +14/Dep +512h 0m+37BPL??16:55+1:019h 25m4
SMTWTFS
399 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+39NGPArr -8/Dep +282h 55m+36BPL??02:55+3217h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...BSL??09:30+30ETArr +56/Dep +3440m-22BPL??22:45+1:0113h 15m8
SMTWTFS
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL??12:00+32ETArr -3/Dep +251h 43m+28BPL??20:15+328h 15m-4
 M  TF 
399 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL??12:50+17NGPArr -4/Dep +221h 50m+26BPL??02:00+2813h 10m-4
S    F 
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...BSL??13:40+1:18ETArr +40/Dep +131h 20m-27HBJ??22:15+48h 35m-3
    T  
392 kmCheetah*^~-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+45ETArr +42/Dep +361h 50m-6BPL??00:05+358h 10m36
 M WT  
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+35ETArr +35/Dep +1:041h 50m+29BPL??00:05+588h 10m29
      S
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+35ETArr +35/Dep 1h 50m+0BPL??00:05+258h 10m19
  T    
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr /Dep +250m+0BPL??00:05+256h 25m8
     F 
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL??17:40+30ETArr /Dep +360m+0BPL??00:05+356h 25m37
 M W   
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...BSL??20:10+1:20ETArr +7/Dep +315m+24BPL??04:15+328h 5m44
  T T S
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.