Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
43 Trains / 23 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRBSL600:25+10BPL507:10+16h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km59 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRBSL400:25+33BPL306:25+276h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRBSL600:25+29BPL406:50+316h 25m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km62 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRBSL400:25+21BPL206:25+226h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+41HBJ1,207:30+126h 50m3
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL392 km57 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55-HBJ307:30-6h 35m3
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL392 km60 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRBSL102:00+37BPL209:05+277h 5m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km56 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRBSL602:50+26BPL209:35+246h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL399 km59 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRBSL604:20+9BPL210:30+226h 10m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km65 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRBSL004:35-BPL011:30-6h 55m2
 M     
Unreserved
 399 km58 km/hr
12405Bhusaval - Hazrat Ni...SFNRBSL*805:40+5BPL219:45+2514h 5m17
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL782 km56 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+50BPL213:50+318h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km50 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRBSL606:35-BPL314:15-7h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km52 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRBSL4,606:45+44BPL215:00+428h 15m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
17020Hyderabad - Jaipur W...ExpSCRBSL607:00+58BPL214:20+37h 20m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+1:16HBJ020:20+478h 25m3
     F 
IISL3A
 392 km47 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRBSL012:00+21BPL318:40+346h 40m6
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km60 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRBSL312:55+23BPL319:30+166h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRBSL312:55-BPL319:30-6h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBSL314:10+26BPL220:30+126h 20m0
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km63 km/hr
22455Sainagar Shirdi - Ka...SFNRBSL314:10+19BPL220:30+246h 20m1
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL399 km63 km/hr
02171Mumbai CST - Jammu T...ACSFCRBSL014:10+4:45BPL020:30+5:096h 20m1
     F 
3A
GNWL399 km63 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRBSL714:40+40BPL222:30+117h 50m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km51 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERBSL615:10+11BPL221:00+465h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL399 km68 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRBSL317:20+55BPL223:25+446h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km66 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:05BPL101:10+307h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km54 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRBSL318:00+32BPL200:35+126h 35m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRBSL318:00+42BPL200:35+416h 35m0
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRBSL618:35+34BPL200:50+276h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr
11071Kamayani Express (PT...ExpCRBSL019:20+45BPL302:30+547h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km56 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+35BPL204:25+68h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km47 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRBSL220:05+1:12BPL202:40+466h 35m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km61 km/hr
22109Mumbai LTT - Hazrat ...ACSFCRBSL420:20+1:03BPL202:00+515h 40m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL399 km70 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL420:25-HBJ003:04-6h 39m0
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL392 km59 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+1:17BPL203:25+1:076h 30m1
   W   
Unreserved
 399 km61 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+4:56HBJ003:20+4:486h 25m1
S      
Unreserved
GNWL392 km61 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRBSL420:55+2:23BPL003:25+2:376h 30m1
  T    
3A
 399 km61 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:41BPL007:10+288h 40m2
     F 
Unreserved
 399 km46 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+59BPL206:50+178h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km48 km/hr
12153Mumbai LTT - Bhopal ...SFCRBSL622:40+32HBJ*405:30-16h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL392 km57 km/hr
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRBSL422:40+1:03BPL305:25+356h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km59 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRBSL622:40+1:05BPL204:55+356h 15m0
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL399 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRBSL622:40+49BPL304:55+276h 15m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL399 km64 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...BSL??00:25+50ETArr +29/Dep +1:031h 20m+34BPL??08:05+1:117h 40m15
     F 
398 kmCheetah*^~-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL002:05-NGPArr +8/Dep 3h 10m+0BPL218:40-40h 35m8
    T  
782 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
13079
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...BSL??02:30+48NGPArr +10/Dep +1923h 50m+9BPL??16:45+1338h 15m22
      S
782 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14840
--
Σ Pune - Jaipur Week...BSL??03:30+27AKArr +47/Dep +182h 50m-29BPL??17:55+2414h 25m11
  T    
660 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16806
--
Σ BADNERA-AJMER fast...BSL??03:30+27NGPArr +8/Dep +1:141h 45m+1:06BPL??18:55+1:3015h 25m0
    T  
782 kmAwes Khan*^~-
8785
Σ Nasik Bhopal Link&...BSL??04:35+50ETArr +9/Dep +2723h 55m+18HBJ??11:00+1130h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
393 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8938
Σ varangaon-akola-de...BSL??05:15+49NGPArr /Dep +121h 10m+0BPL??20:15+2015h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
783 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL307:30-ETArr +14/Dep 3h 35m+0BPL218:40-59h 10m6
   W   
1160 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...BSL307:30+46ETArr +14/Dep +372h 0m+23BPL316:55+4933h 25m4
SMTWTFS
1160 kmallow2mail-
10230
--
Σ Kolhapur - Nagpur ...BSL??09:00+40NGPArr -5/Dep +352h 55m+40BPL??02:55+3517h 55m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...BSL??09:30+31ETArr +1:05/Dep +3540m-30BPL??22:45+1:0813h 15m8
SMTWTFS
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8672
Σ Mumbai-Nashik-New ...BSL512:00+31ETArr -1/Dep +151h 43m+16BPL220:15+2056h 15m-4
 M  TF 
1145 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9332
Σ akola-delhi chain ...BSL??12:50+22NGPArr +3/Dep +121h 50m+9BPL??02:00+1713h 10m-4
S    F 
782 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
8896
--
Σ Vasco-Habibganj Bh...BSL213:40+1:04ETArr +25/Dep +201h 20m-5HBJ122:15+632h 35m-4
    T  
1352 kmCheetah*^~-
17880
Σ Mumbai-Una Himacha...BSL??14:40+39ETArr +3/Dep +172h 40m+14BPL??00:20+299h 40m2
      S
399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+10ETArr +8/Dep +291h 50m+21BPL??00:05+298h 10m36
 M WT  
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+20ETArr +16/Dep +311h 50m+15BPL??00:05+298h 10m29
      S
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+20ETArr +16/Dep +311h 50m+15BPL??00:05+348h 10m18
  T    
399 kmVinay Kumar~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+27ETArr +1/Dep 0m+0BPL500:05+2054h 25m8
   W   
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+27ETArr +1/Dep +290m+28BPL400:05+2978h 25m37
SM   F 
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16680
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+27ETArr +1/Dep +2020m+19BPL200:20+2554h 40m0
     F 
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16681
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...BSL217:40+27ETArr +1/Dep +1920m+18BPL300:20+2654h 40m0
 M     
1395 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12822
Σ Mumbai Bhopal Gari...BSL??20:10+1:14ETArr +1/Dep +385m+37BPL??04:15+368h 5m44
  T T S
399 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site