Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
BBS/Bhubaneswar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to BBS/Bhubaneswar
11 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BBS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: BBS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+35BBS405:35+1:3926h 25m19
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1398 km53 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBSL104:40+24KUR507:30+1:5826h 50m31
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+18KUR709:05+1528h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1672 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+18BBS1106:30+4925h 50m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1368 km53 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+51BBS*207:15+1:0524h 25m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1367 km56 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+1:14BBS107:10+1:3124h 20m10
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1367 km56 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+15BBS016:40+1:0125h 50m21
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1365 km53 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBSL614:50+54KUR418:00+1:0127h 10m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1533 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+18BBS514:35+1:3823h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1365 km59 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+10BBS014:35+1:2623h 5m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1365 km59 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+43BBS020:15+1:1625h 55m19
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1365 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and BBS/Bhubaneswar

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0BBS??05:15+5226h 15m8
 M  TF 
1376 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:00+42RArr +16/Dep +102h 55m-6BBS??07:20+1:3528h 20m21
S TW  S
1398 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+24HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 25m-39BBS??12:45+2533h 45m-1
 M  TF 
1968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL303:10+47JSGArr +17/Dep 2h 20m+0BBS606:15+3651h 5m9
    T  
2010 kmManish*^-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30+24JSGArr +39/Dep +51h 30m-34BBS??05:15+5225h 45m13
SMTWTFS
1376 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL603:30+24JSGArr +39/Dep 3h 25m+0BBS606:15+3650h 45m7
 M  T S
1872 km★Prayas★*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL??03:30+24RArr +24/Dep +102h 30m-14BBS??07:20+1:3527h 50m17
SMTWTFS
1397 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL703:50+43JSGArr +24/Dep 1h 40m+0BBS606:15+3650h 25m2
 M  T S
1873 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL??03:50+43RArr +19/Dep +101h 10m-9BBS??07:20+1:3527h 30m12
SMTWTFS
1398 km★Prayas★*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50+43KGPArr +43/Dep +54h 10m-38BBS??12:45+2532h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
1738 kmWRIK*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+1:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +63h 50m-2:24BBS??21:55+4041h 20m-10
  T    
2155 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30BBS??22:45+2242h 10m-7
   W  S
2155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+18JSGArr +7/Dep +71h 54m+0BBS??12:30+2925h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1327 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+18HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BBS??22:45+4135h 35m-14
    T  
1961 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL??12:50+42JSGArr +33/Dep +72h 29m-26BBS??12:30+2923h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1334 km★Prayas★*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20+1:17MGSArr +1:57/Dep +2:201h 20m+23BBS??03:35+3:0538h 15m26
  T   S
2076 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:24PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58BBS??06:30+2:0940h 50m9
    T  
2135 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40+1:24MGSArr +59/Dep +2:202h 25m+1:21BBS??03:35+3:0537h 55m18
    T  
2069 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10+3MGSArr +4/Dep +2:202h 25m+2:16BBS??03:35+3:0537h 25m21
S      
2070 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+34MZPArr +52/Dep +5:087h 2m+4:16BBS??10:30+5:4743h 10m2
   W F 
2012 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55+22MGSArr +47/Dep +2:201h 5m+1:33BBS??03:35+3:0535h 40m21
  T   S
2070 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+14BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2BBS??22:50+2729h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1691 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+9HWHArr /Dep +115h 15m+0BBS??16:45+4142h 0m-3
 M     
1965 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+10ALDArr +9/Dep +4:482h 40m+4:39BBS??10:30+5:4735h 25m22
     F 
2029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site