Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 01:02:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 59 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1328.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+35MAS*1016:05+2522h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1328 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+31MS*416:25+5322h 0m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1332 km61 km/hr


59 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Yesvantpur   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Guntakal   Nagpur   Sewagram   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...BSL??01:40+43YPRArr +23/Dep +61h 52m-17MAS??14:30+936h 50m14
    T S
1875 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+56SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06MAS??21:55+1943h 50m12
SMTWTFS
2155 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +405h 10m+38MAS??06:20+3028h 15m36
SMTWTFS
1483 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep 8h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1334h 30m16
 M  TF 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23MAS??10:20-531h 20m69
 M  T  
1506 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49MAS??10:20+1331h 20m33
     F 
1506 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22MAS??06:20+3027h 20m27
 M  TF 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4MAS??09:45-930h 45m17
 M     
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +314h 40m+13MAS??07:10+1828h 10m-2
 M  TF 
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33MS??10:35+2431h 35m7
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42MS??14:25+3635h 25m-2
 M     
1486 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26MAS??14:25+5735h 25m9
    T  
1482 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0MAS??14:25+5735h 25m10
    T  
1483 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0MAS??06:20+3027h 20m28
 M  TF 
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +314h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1828h 10m-1
 M  TF 
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53MAS??06:20+3027h 10m24
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27MAS??09:45-930h 35m14
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +313h 40m+44MAS??07:10+1828h 0m-5
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep 7h 20m+0MAS??13:30+1334h 20m13
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...BSL??03:47+39CSTMArr +22/Dep +221h 40m+0CGL??13:50+634h 3m23
  T   S
1799 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+32NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34MAS??06:20+3026h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +313h 50m+8MAS??07:10+1827h 10m3
 MT  F 
1483 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17MAS??06:20+3026h 20m32
 MT  F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9MAS??09:45-929h 45m22
 M     
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28MS??10:35+2430h 35m12
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep 7h 30m+0MAS??13:30+1333h 30m21
 MT  F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37MS??14:25+3634h 25m3
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07MS??19:55+2263h 20m3
   W  S
3386 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +313h 5m+13MAS??07:10+1826h 30m3
SMT  F 
1483 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+33WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24MAS??06:20+3025h 40m32
SMT  F 
1328 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4MAS??09:45-929h 5m22
 M     
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33MS??10:35+2429h 55m12
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1332h 50m21
SMT  F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42MS??14:25+3633h 45m3
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26MAS??14:25+5733h 45m14
  T    
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30MAS??06:20+3025h 40m32
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4MAS??09:45-929h 5m22
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +313h 5m+21MAS??07:10+1826h 30m3
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep 6h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1332h 50m21
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+23BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2MS??06:30+825h 50m17
    T  
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BSL??05:15+49NGPArr +0/Dep +311h 20m+31MAS??07:10+1825h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1483 kmJOSH*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+48WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44MAS??06:20+3023h 30m35
  T    
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +344h 45m+21MAS??16:30+1433h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1435 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...BSL??07:30+31DDArr +13/Dep +1:132h 20m+1:00CGL??13:50+630h 20m20
  T   S
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42MS??10:35+2425h 35m-18
 M     
1335 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+1:18WRArr +1:19/Dep 2h 49m+0MAS??13:30+1326h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1328 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35MAS??14:25+5727h 15m4
  T T  
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49MAS??14:20+1827h 10m11
   W   
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9MS??14:25+3627h 15m-7
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+18KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 14m+7MS??19:45+1331h 50m5
S      
1621 kmRoadside Romeo~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+17WRArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MAS??13:30+1324h 40m23
SMTWTFS
1328 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...BSL??12:55+44SBCArr +40/Dep +71h 20m-33MAS??21:05+532h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1668 kmGopal*^-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...BSL??12:55+44GTLArr +59/Dep +1:241h 35m+25MAS??17:10+2628h 15m17
   W  S
1436 km®a¿€sh~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:16PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25MAS??03:40+2:2062h 0m19
    T  
3361 kmGopal*^-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+21NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25MS??18:05+3826h 35m1
      S
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??15:30+46NGPArr +28/Dep +542h 35m+26MS??18:05+2126h 35m3
  T    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSL??16:40+1:00DDArr +22/Dep +364h 5m+14MAS??03:30+1134h 50m38
  T   S
1435 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...BSL??17:50+32DDArr +7/Dep +302h 45m+23CGL??00:55+731h 5m0
    T  
1430 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...BSL??17:50+32DDArr +7/Dep +362h 25m+29MAS??03:30+1133h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1435 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.