Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to MAS/Chennai Central
2 Trains / 56 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 1328.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Yesvantpur   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+14MAS*1016:05+1822h 30m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1329 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+17MS*416:25+5822h 0m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1333 km61 km/hr


56 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Daund   Yesvantpur   Wardha   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Vijayawada   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6462
Σ Miraj chennai Biwe...BSL??01:40+1:27YPRArr +34/Dep +51h 52m-29MAS??14:30+736h 50m14
    T S
1875 kmBMTIR*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+2:00SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44MAS??21:55+2143h 50m12
SMTWTFS
2155 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:538h 20m+1:55MAS??13:30+1:0234h 30m14
 M  TF 
1484 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1955m+1:21MAS??10:20+2531h 20m68
 M  T  
1507 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:1655m+1:18MAS??10:20+231h 20m34
     F 
1507 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:092h 40m+2:11MAS??06:20+1:4427h 20m28
 M  TF 
1484 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +314h 20m+33MAS??09:45-430h 45m18
 M     
1484 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:304h 40m+1:32MAS??07:10+1:1428h 10m-1
 M  TF 
1484 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +1:005h 30m+1:02MS??10:35+1331h 35m6
 M     
1488 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +4:348h 55m+4:36MS??14:25+2:5035h 25m-1
 M     
1488 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+24NGPArr -2/Dep +2:269h 50m+2:28MAS??14:25+1:3735h 25m10
    T  
1484 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:269h 50m+0MAS??14:25+1:3735h 25m10
    T  
1483 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:092h 40m+0MAS??06:20+1:4427h 20m28
 M  TF 
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:304h 40m+0MAS??07:10+1:1428h 10m-1
 M  TF 
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -4/Dep +2:091h 40m+2:13MAS??06:20+1:4427h 10m24
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -4/Dep +313h 20m+35MAS??09:45-430h 35m14
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -4/Dep +1:303h 40m+1:34MAS??07:10+1:1428h 0m-5
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+31NGPArr -4/Dep +1:537h 20m+1:57MAS??13:30+1:0234h 20m10
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+43NGPArr +9/Dep +2:091h 25m+2:00MAS??06:20+1:4426h 30m28
SMTWTFS
1483 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:303h 50m+1:28MAS??07:10+1:1427h 10m3
 MT  F 
1483 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +2:091h 50m+2:07MAS??06:20+1:4426h 20m32
 MT  F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +313h 30m+29MAS??09:45-429h 45m22
 M     
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:004h 40m+58MS??10:35+1330h 35m10
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +1:537h 30m+1:51MAS??13:30+1:0233h 30m18
 MT  F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+25NGPArr +2/Dep +4:348h 5m+4:32MS??14:25+2:5034h 25m3
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:28HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30MS??19:55+2563h 20m3
   W  S
3385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:17MAS??07:10+1:1426h 30m3
SMT  F 
1483 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+24WRArr +17/Dep +2:193h 59m+2:02MAS??06:20+1:4425h 40m32
SMT  F 
1328 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +312h 45m+18MAS??09:45-429h 5m22
 M     
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +1:003h 55m+47MS??10:35+1329h 55m10
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:40MAS??13:30+1:0232h 50m18
SMT  F 
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +4:347h 20m+4:21MS??14:25+2:5033h 45m3
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+24NGPArr +13/Dep +2:268h 15m+2:13MAS??14:25+1:3733h 45m14
  T    
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +4/Dep +2:091h 5m+2:05MAS??06:20+1:4425h 40m32
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +4/Dep +312h 45m+27MAS??09:45-429h 5m22
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +4/Dep +1:303h 5m+1:26MAS??07:10+1:1426h 30m3
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+18NGPArr +4/Dep +1:536h 45m+1:49MAS??13:30+1:0232h 50m18
      S
1483 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+18BZAArr +17/Dep +181h 50m+1MS??06:30+1125h 50m17
    T  
1356 kmBMTIR*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...BSL??05:15+47NGPArr +1/Dep +1:301h 20m+1:29MAS??07:10+1:1425h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
1484 kmJOSH*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+1:01WRArr +24/Dep +2:191h 42m+1:55MAS??06:20+1:4423h 30m35
  T    
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...BSL??07:30+1:21DDArr +1:03/Dep +144h 45m-49MAS??16:30+433h 0m27
SMTWTFS
1434 km★Prayas★*^~-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+37SEGMArr +25/Dep +1:111h 31m+46MS??10:35+1325h 35m-20
 M     
1335 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+18WRArr +17/Dep +2:202h 49m+2:03MAS??13:30+1:0226h 20m8
SMTWTFS
1328 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2:261h 50m+2:20MAS??14:25+1:3727h 15m4
  T T  
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +2:1055m+2:04MAS??14:20+1:0227h 10m11
   W   
1483 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +6/Dep +4:3455m+4:28MS??14:25+2:5027h 15m-7
 M     
1487 kmKishor*^~-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...BSL??11:55+53KYNArr +36/Dep +372h 14m+1MS??19:45+4031h 50m5
S      
1621 kmRoadside Romeo~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+42WRArr +37/Dep +2:201h 45m+1:43MAS??13:30+1:0224h 40m18
SMTWTFS
1329 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11098
Σ Puttaparthy-Chenna...BSL??12:55+1:49SBCArr +2:37/Dep +51h 20m-2:32MAS??21:05+132h 10m1
SMTWTFS
1668 kmGopal*^~-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...BSL??12:55+1:49GTLArr +2:43/Dep +1:521h 35m-51MAS??17:10+1:0128h 15m15
   W  S
1434 km®a¿€sh~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:24PNBEArr +59/Dep +11h 50m-58MAS??03:40+1:4262h 0m19
    T  
3360 kmGopal*^~-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+18NGPArr -5/Dep +2:252h 35m+2:30MS??18:05+1:4626h 35m1
      S
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??15:30+10NGPArr +6/Dep +2:012h 35m+1:55MS??18:05+1:0826h 35m3
  T    
1487 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...BSL??16:40+45DDArr +10/Dep +234h 5m+13MAS??03:30+634h 50m38
  T   S
1434 km★Prayas★*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...BSL??17:50+28DDArr +2/Dep +232h 25m+21MAS??03:30+633h 40m30
SMTWTFS
1434 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+37NGPArr +21/Dep +583h 40m+37MAS??20:15+4224h 25m5
 M     
1483 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site