Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+33CTC504:55+1:3525h 45m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km53 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+20BBS1106:30+3925h 50m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1368 km53 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+50CTC4,506:20+1:1223h 30m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+1:10CTC306:20+1:3823h 30m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1339 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+15MCS016:30+5625h 40m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1358 km53 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+18BBS514:35+1:4323h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1365 km59 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+9BBS014:35+1:3623h 5m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1365 km59 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+48MCS020:01+1:1925h 41m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 1358 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0CTC??04:35+5425h 35m7
 M  TF 
1348 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:00+42RArr +18/Dep +92h 55m-9CTC??06:30+1:4227h 30m19
S TW  S
1371 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+24HWHArr +37/Dep +02h 25m-37CTC??12:05+2833h 5m-2
 M  TF 
1940 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL303:10+46JSGArr +16/Dep +72h 20m-9CTC505:20+4950h 10m8
    T  
1982 kmManish*^-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30+23JSGArr +41/Dep +51h 30m-36CTC??04:35+5425h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1348 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL603:30+23JSGArr +41/Dep +73h 25m-34CTC505:20+4949h 50m6
 M  T S
1844 km★Prayas★*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL??03:30+23RArr +25/Dep +92h 30m-16CTC??06:30+1:4227h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1370 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL703:50+43JSGArr +24/Dep +71h 40m-17CTC505:20+4949h 30m1
 M  T S
1845 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL??03:50+43RArr +19/Dep +91h 10m-10CTC??06:30+1:4226h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1371 km★Prayas★*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50+43KGPArr +42/Dep +54h 10m-37CTC??12:05+2832h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1710 kmWRIK*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+1:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +73h 50m-2:23BBS??21:55+4241h 20m-10
  T    
2155 kmxxx-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+1:27HWHArr +2:30/Dep +04h 25m-2:30CTC??21:55+2441h 20m-8
   W  S
2127 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+18JSGArr +6/Dep +71h 54m+1BBS??12:30+3325h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1327 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+18HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18CTC??21:55+4434h 45m-15
    T  
1933 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL??12:50+41JSGArr +27/Dep +72h 29m-20BBS??12:30+3323h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1334 km★Prayas★*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20+1:22MGSArr +1:56/Dep +2:001h 20m+4CTC??02:55+2:4537h 35m25
  T   S
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:22PNBEArr +1:00/Dep +11h 50m-59CTC??05:45+1:5140h 5m8
    T  
2107 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40+1:22MGSArr +1:04/Dep +2:002h 25m+56CTC??02:55+2:4537h 15m17
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10+3MGSArr +4/Dep +2:002h 25m+1:56CTC??02:55+2:4536h 45m20
S      
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+36MZPArr +50/Dep +4:497h 2m+3:59CTC??09:45+5:1442h 25m1
   W F 
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55+24MGSArr +39/Dep +2:001h 5m+1:21CTC??02:55+2:4535h 0m20
  T   S
2042 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+14BZAArr +10/Dep +1255m+2CTC??23:25+3529h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+8HWHArr +26/Dep +115h 15m-25BBS??16:45+3842h 0m-3
 M     
1965 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+14ALDArr +13/Dep +4:302h 40m+4:17CTC??09:45+5:1434h 40m21
     F 
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site