Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:27:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:27:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
8 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: CTC   

Shortest Route: 1324.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Nagpur => Itwari => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+31CTC504:55+1:5625h 45m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1369 km53 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+8BBS1106:30+4125h 50m27
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1367 km53 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+1:17CTC306:20+1:4123h 30m12
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1339 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+30CTC306:20+1:0023h 30m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1339 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+15MCS016:30+3925h 40m20
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
 1357 km53 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+13BBS014:35+1:1623h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1364 km59 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+20BBS014:35+1:4323h 5m12
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1364 km59 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+44MCS020:01+2:0525h 41m18
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
 1357 km53 km/hr


23 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +51h 57m+0CTC??04:35+5025h 35m7
 M  TF 
1348 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL403:00+30RArr +18/Dep +82h 55m-10CTC406:30+1:1951h 30m19
S TW  S
2200 kmManish*^-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+17HWHArr +31/Dep +02h 25m-31CTC??12:05+3933h 5m-3
 M  TF 
1939 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:10+40JSGArr +15/Dep +42h 20m-11CTC??05:20+1:0226h 10m9
     F 
1330 kmManish*^-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30+15JSGArr +40/Dep +51h 30m-35CTC??04:35+5025h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1348 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL??03:30+15JSGArr +40/Dep +43h 25m-36CTC??05:20+1:0225h 50m6
S T  F 
1329 kmPrayas*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL??03:30+15RArr +27/Dep +82h 30m-19CTC??06:30+1:1927h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1369 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:50+29JSGArr +14/Dep +41h 40m-10CTC??05:20+1:0225h 30m2
S T  F 
1330 kmManish*^-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL??03:50+29RArr +14/Dep +81h 10m-6CTC??06:30+1:1926h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1370 kmPrayas*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50+29KGPArr +17/Dep +64h 10m-11CTC??12:05+3932h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1709 kmWRIK*^-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+2:33HWHArr +3:41/Dep +23h 50m-3:39BBS??21:55+5141h 20m-9
  T    
2155 km-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+17JSGArr +9/Dep +81h 54m-1BBS??12:30+2325h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1327 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+17HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18CTC??21:55+3734h 45m-15
    T  
1933 kmGopal*^~-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL??12:50+33JSGArr +25/Dep +82h 29m-17BBS??12:30+2323h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1334 kmPrayas*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20+2:00MGSArr +2:31/Dep +3:181h 20m+47CTC??02:55+3:2237h 35m23
  T   S
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:01PNBEArr +2:58/Dep +491h 50m-2:09CTC??05:45+2:1340h 5m7
    T  
2107 kmGopal*^~-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40+1:01MGSArr +1:27/Dep +3:182h 25m+1:51CTC??02:55+3:2237h 15m15
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10+55MGSArr +2:02/Dep +3:182h 25m+1:16CTC??02:55+3:2236h 45m18
S      
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+25MZPArr +1:25/Dep +5:457h 2m+4:20CTC??09:45+6:5942h 25m1
   W F 
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55+45MGSArr +1:15/Dep +3:181h 5m+2:03CTC??02:55+3:2235h 0m18
  T   S
2042 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+33BZAArr +24/Dep +4155m+17CTC??23:25+4729h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+13HWHArr +21/Dep +815h 15m-13BBS??16:45+5742h 0m-3
 M     
1965 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+12ALDArr +22/Dep +5:022h 40m+4:40CTC??09:45+6:5934h 40m22
     F 
2001 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site