Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:38:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
12 Trains / 24 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12145Mumbai LTT - Puri Su...SFCRBSL203:10+32CTC504:55+1:5125h 45m18
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1363 km53 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBSL??03:10+1:36KUR??08:35+2:1829h 25m22
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1533 km52 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBSL104:40+33KUR507:30+2:0326h 50m31
SMT  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1527 km57 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBSL604:40+23KUR709:05+3228h 25m23
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1672 km59 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRBSL704:40+11BBS1106:30+2:0925h 50m27
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1367 km53 km/hr
12879Mumbai LTT - Bhubane...SFECoRBSL606:50+1:54CTC4,506:20+1:4923h 30m12
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1338 km57 km/hr
22865Mumbai LTT - Puri (W...SFECoRBSL006:50+1:25CTC306:20+5323h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1332 km57 km/hr
18422Ajmer - Puri Bi-Week...ExpECoRBSL714:50+19MCS016:30+5825h 40m20
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
 1351 km53 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBSL614:50+34KUR418:00+5927h 10m22
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1527 km56 km/hr
12993Gandhidham - Puri (W...SFWRBSL415:30+21BBS514:35+5823h 5m13
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1358 km59 km/hr
22828Surat - Puri Weekly ...SFECoRBSL015:30+46BBS5,614:35+2:4723h 5m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1358 km59 km/hr
18408Sai Nagar Shirdi-Pur...ExpECoRBSL418:20+54MCS020:01+1:2425h 41m18
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 1351 km53 km/hr


24 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Patna   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Vijayawada   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2001
Σ Char Dham Yatra Li...BSL??03:00-JSGArr /Dep +171h 57m+0CTC??04:35+5725h 35m7
 M  TF 
1348 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
6195
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:00+37RArr +13/Dep +252h 55m+12CTC??06:30+1:5327h 30m17
S TW  S
1363 kmManish*^~-
13959
--
Σ Porbandar Puri Tri...BSL??03:00+36HWHArr +59/Dep +12h 25m-58CTC??12:05+3033h 5m-3
 M  TF 
1938 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
6189
--
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:10+48JSGArr +33/Dep +132h 20m-20CTC??05:20+5226h 10m7
     F 
1328 kmManish*^~-
7988
--
Σ Champa puri link&n...BSL??03:30+27JSGArr +55/Dep +171h 30m-38CTC??04:35+5725h 5m12
SMTWTFS
1341 kmatulghai-
8885
--
Σ Shirdi-Bhubneswar ...BSL??03:30+27JSGArr +55/Dep +133h 25m-42CTC??05:20+5225h 50m6
S T  F 
1321 kmCheetah*^~-
13936
Σ Nagpur - Raipur - ...BSL??03:30+27RArr +36/Dep +252h 30m-11CTC??06:30+1:5327h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1362 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6190
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...BSL??03:50+32JSGArr +24/Dep +131h 40m-11CTC??05:20+5225h 30m1
S T  F 
1322 kmManish*^~-
8878
Σ Mumbai-Puri Mail.&...BSL??03:50+32RArr +22/Dep +251h 10m+3CTC??06:30+1:5326h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1363 kmCheetah*^~-
13935
Σ Nagpur- Puri Chain...BSL??03:50+32KGPArr +40/Dep +24h 10m-38CTC??12:05+3032h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
1703 kmWRIK*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:07/Dep +33h 50m-2:04BBS??21:55+1:0541h 20m-10
  T    
2156 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:07/Dep +04h 25m-2:07CTC??21:55+3941h 20m-8
   W  S
2128 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5628
Σ ADI-BBS Σ...BSL??11:10+1:18JSGArr +1:15/Dep +71h 54m-1:08BBS??12:30+3125h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1326 kmChak De India-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...BSL??11:10+1:18HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31CTC??21:55+2934h 45m-15
    T  
1933 kmGopal*^-
8884
Σ Mumbai-Bhubneswar ...BSL212:50-JSGArr /Dep +72h 29m+0BBS312:30-47h 40m4
SMTWTFS
1847 kmCheetah*^~-
21644
Σ Udhna(Surat) to Ga...BSL??13:20+1:52MGSArr +2:47/Dep +411h 20m-2:06CTC??02:55+1:3437h 35m25
  T   S
2048 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:16PNBEArr +41/Dep +1:061h 45m+25CTC??05:45+2:3140h 5m8
    T  
2107 kmGopal*^-
9697
--
Σ [Goa] Vasco-da-Gam...BSL??13:40+1:16MGSArr +17/Dep +412h 25m+24CTC??02:55+1:3437h 15m17
    T  
2041 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14506
--
Σ AC: Mumbai- Gaya "...BSL??14:10+9MGSArr +25/Dep +412h 25m+16CTC??02:55+1:3436h 45m19
S      
2042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21040
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya, K...BSL??15:20+30MZPArr +43/Dep +3:157h 2m+2:32CTC??09:45+4:0042h 25m1
   W F 
1975 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3532
Σ Taptirath Express ...BSL??15:55+35MGSArr +51/Dep +411h 5m-10CTC??02:55+1:3435h 0m20
  T   S
2042 kmVinay Kumar~-
1386
Σ Swarnajeevan Expre...BSL??17:35+35BZAArr +28/Dep +1655m-12CTC??23:25+1:2329h 50m15
SMTWTFS
1718 kmVinay Kumar~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+12HWHArr +22/Dep +015h 15m-22BBS??16:45+5442h 0m-3
 M     
1960 kmsvmicse-
13526
--
Σ Duronto Mumbai-Gay...BSL??23:05+8ALDArr +14/Dep +2:252h 40m+2:11CTC??09:45+4:0034h 40m20
     F 
1991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.