Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:24:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
16 Trains / 30 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1244.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+1:29GKP*101:15+2:4724h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1274 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+3:11GKP*003:15+4:5826h 35m18
   W   
IISL3A
 1322 km50 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+2:42GKP*004:30+4:2327h 35m18
S T T S
IISL3A
 1322 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+1:04GKP*4,607:10+3:0525h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+32GKP*017:50+2:5729h 55m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1322 km44 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35+55GKP*619:10+1:3429h 35m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-GKP*619:10-29h 35m52
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+36GKP*420:20+1:0726h 40m17
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km49 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:21GKP*717:05+3:3323h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km54 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+1:06GKP*621:55+4:3325h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km48 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRBSL020:05-GKP*022:30-26h 25m9
     F 
3A
 1260 km48 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+4:59GKP*718:35+6:2021h 40m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1252 km58 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55-GKP*718:45-21h 50m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1252 km57 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:36GKP000:40+4:1726h 10m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1260 km48 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+1:16GKP*602:15+2:1127h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1298 km47 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:41GKP*001:30+3:3027h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+23LJNArr +3:05/Dep +2:421h 40m-23GKP??00:05+2:5723h 40m4
      S
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+43JHSArr +1:59/Dep +2:453h 27m+46GKP??01:50+5:1425h 25m4
S      
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+31JHSArr +1:56/Dep +2:453h 27m+49GKP??01:50+5:1425h 25m14
   W   
1253 kmCheetah*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+2JHSArr +1:29/Dep +2:452h 20m+1:16GKP??01:50+5:1425h 25m21
 M     
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL??00:25+23LJNArr +3:05/Dep +01h 0m-3:05GKP??23:30+023h 5m34
      S
1252 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+25NGPArr -2/Dep +363h 10m+38GKP??13:30+2:0635h 25m16
     F 
1642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL602:50+2:54MTJArr +3:59/Dep +04h 42m-3:59GKP213:25-58h 35m4
S T T  
2189 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...BSL??03:30+17TATAArr +1:06/Dep +835m-58GKP??16:25+1:0636h 55m6
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+47ETArr +18/Dep +93h 35m-9GKP??13:30+2:0630h 0m15
     F 
1260 kmS Verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...BSL512:00+1:09BSBArr +1:27/Dep +040m-1:27GKP311:35+023h 35m-5
    T  
1284 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10+1:50BPLArr +1:46/Dep +1:143h 40m-32GKP??15:20+4:1825h 10m54
 M  T  
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL??14:40+49BPLArr +12/Dep +1:141h 40m+1:02GKP??15:20+4:1824h 40m51
 M     
1260 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??15:10+22ETArr +16/Dep +1:382h 55m+1:22GKP??15:20+4:1824h 10m51
 M WT  
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+28ETArr +24/Dep +1:381h 50m+1:14GKP??15:20+4:1823h 25m50
 M WT  
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+51ETArr +4/Dep +1:011h 50m+57GKP??15:10+5:5623h 15m43
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+51ETArr +4/Dep +2:551h 50m+2:51GKP??15:05+6:4323h 10m30
  T    
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...BSL??15:55+51MGSArr +1:12/Dep +191h 12m-53GKP??16:25+1:0624h 30m5
  T    
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20+51JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:4657m+1:28GKP??15:20+3:0922h 0m6
     F 
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+51JHSArr +1:18/Dep +1:5257m+34GKP??15:20+4:1822h 0m35
 M WT  
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+51JHSArr +1:18/Dep +2:1757m+59GKP??15:10+5:5621h 50m28
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL??17:20+51JHSArr +1:18/Dep +3:0657m+1:48GKP??15:05+6:4321h 45m15
  T    
1260 kmCheetah*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00+38BPLArr +24/Dep +1:1423h 35m+50GKP??15:20+4:1845h 20m47
   W   
1259 kmDB*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL??18:35+1:34NDLSArr +3:13/Dep +5:012h 55m+1:48GKP??04:25+6:1133h 50m-4
  T   S
1862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL??18:35+1:34ETArr +1:30/Dep +1:086h 50m-22GKP??04:55+2:3934h 20m14
     F 
1286 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:06GWLArr +2:20/Dep +1:513h 45m-29GKP??01:50+5:1429h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
1447 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL422:40+1:02JHSArr +1:33/Dep +2:454h 25m+1:12GKP301:50+5:1451h 10m17
     F 
1468 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??22:40+1:42LJNArr +4:17/Dep +01h 25m-4:17GKP??21:35+5122h 55m4
 M W  S
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL622:40+48LKOArr +3:22/Dep +01h 40m-3:22GKP121:35+5146h 55m3
S T    
1433 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL??22:40+1:42LJNArr +4:17/Dep +2:327h 40m-1:45GKP??03:50+2:3029h 10m-4
 M W  S
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL622:40+48LKOArr +3:22/Dep +2:327h 55m-50GKP603:50+2:3053h 10m-5
S T    
1426 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site