Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:57:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
14 Trains / 30 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1244.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+51GKP*101:15+2:3124h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1274 km51 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55-GKP*004:30-27h 35m18
S T T S
IISL3A
 1322 km48 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL000:55+2:35GKP*003:15+5:1026h 20m18
   W   
IISL3A
 1322 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+1:35GKP*407:10+3:5625h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km49 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+37GKP*017:50+3:1829h 55m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1322 km44 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35-GKP*619:10-29h 35m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-GKP*619:10-29h 35m52
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40-GKP*420:20-26h 40m17
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km49 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:28GKP*717:05+4:0123h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km54 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+1:09GKP*620:55+3:1724h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1252 km50 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55+2:59GKP*718:35+4:2221h 40m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1252 km58 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:46GKP000:40+4:0926h 10m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1260 km48 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+53GKP*602:15+2:2427h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1298 km47 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:23GKP*001:30+4:0027h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+29LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59GKP??00:05+4:0423h 40m4
      S
1252 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+26JHSArr +1:26/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:19GKP??01:50+5:5225h 25m4
S      
1253 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+26JHSArr +1:43/Dep +3:453h 27m+2:02GKP??01:50+5:5225h 25m14
   W   
1253 kmPrayas*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+12JHSArr +1:16/Dep +3:452h 20m+2:29GKP??01:50+5:5225h 25m21
 M     
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL600:25+29LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35GKP123:30+3:0547h 5m34
      S
1252 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+21NGPArr -4/Dep +253h 10m+29GKP??13:30+2:0735h 25m18
     F 
1642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL??02:50+2:55MTJArr +4:19/Dep +3:204h 42m-59GKP??13:25+6:0234h 35m5
 M W F 
1661 kmSING IS KING*^~-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...BSL??03:30+15TATAArr +1:00/Dep +1235m-48GKP??16:25+2:3536h 55m6
  T    
2084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+37ETArr +9/Dep +103h 35m+1GKP??13:30+2:0730h 0m15
     F 
1260 kmS Verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...BSL??12:00+32BSBArr +1:58/Dep +1240m-1:46GKP??11:35+1:0923h 35m-4
    T  
1284 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10+2:33BPLArr +2:35/Dep +1:233h 40m-1:12GKP??15:20+4:4525h 10m54
 M  T  
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL??14:40+45BPLArr +18/Dep +1:231h 40m+1:05GKP??15:20+4:4524h 40m51
 M     
1260 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??15:10+21ETArr +17/Dep +1:422h 55m+1:25GKP??15:20+4:4524h 10m53
 M WT  
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+19ETArr +15/Dep +1:421h 50m+1:27GKP??15:20+4:4523h 25m50
 M WT  
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL415:55+45ETArr -1/Dep +1:471h 50m+1:48GKP215:10+4:4295h 15m43
no arr/dep
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL??15:55+45ETArr -1/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:12GKP??15:05+5:2523h 10m30
  T    
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...BSL??15:55+45MGSArr +1:15/Dep +231h 12m-52GKP??16:25+2:3524h 30m5
  T    
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20+39JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:3257m+1:27GKP??15:20+5:2422h 0m5
     F 
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+39JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:1757m+1:12GKP??15:20+4:4522h 0m34
 M WT  
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+39JHSArr +1:05/Dep +2:4157m+1:36GKP??15:10+4:4221h 50m27
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL??17:20+39JHSArr +1:05/Dep +1:5957m+54GKP??15:05+5:2521h 45m14
  T    
1260 kmPrayas*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00+26BPLArr +15/Dep +1:2323h 35m+1:08GKP??15:20+4:4545h 20m47
   W   
1259 kmDB*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL418:35+1:51NDLSArr +3:45/Dep +5:032h 55m+1:18GKP004:25+6:0257h 50m-4
 M   F 
2310 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL418:35+1:51ETArr +2:10/Dep +466h 50m-1:24GKP004:55+2:4982h 20m14
   W   
2529 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL220:05+56GWLArr +2:15/Dep +2:423h 45m+27GKP301:50+5:5253h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
1753 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:04JHSArr +1:42/Dep +3:454h 25m+2:03GKP??01:50+5:5227h 10m18
     F 
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL622:40+2:27LJNArr +3:49/Dep +11h 25m-3:48GKP121:35+5822h 55m4
 M W  S
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??22:40+46LKOArr +3:29/Dep +11h 40m-3:28GKP??21:35+5822h 55m4
S T    
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL622:40+2:27LJNArr +3:49/Dep +3:177h 40m-32GKP603:50+3:3453h 10m-4
 M W  S
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL??22:40+46LKOArr +3:29/Dep +3:177h 55m-12GKP??03:50+3:3429h 10m-4
S T    
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site