Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:07:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
17 Trains / 30 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 1244.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Jabalpur => Katni => Allahabad => Prayag => Pratapgarh => Sultanpur => Faizabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpCRBSL300:25+56GKP*101:15+2:3624h 50m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1273 km51 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERBSL600:40+1:39GKP*003:15+2:3926h 35m18
   W   
IISL3A
 1322 km50 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERBSL000:55+1:44GKP*004:30+2:5827h 35m18
S T T S
IISL3A
 1322 km48 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRBSL405:50+55GKP*4,607:10+2:1125h 20m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km49 km/hr
01115Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL007:40-GKP*010:50-27h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1298 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBSL011:55+44GKP*017:50+2:1729h 55m18
     F 
IISL3A
 1322 km44 km/hr
15017Kashi ExpressExpNERBSL013:35+49GKP*619:10+5929h 35m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRBSL013:35-GKP*619:10-29h 35m52
SMTWTFS
SL
PQWL1284 km43 km/hr
01117Mumbai LTT – Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL014:40-GKP*016:00-25h 20m13
  T    
Unreserved
 1273 km50 km/hr
11055Godan Express (PT)ExpCRBSL217:40+30GKP*420:20+1:1426h 40m18
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1302 km49 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL317:50+1:07GKP*717:05+2:2823h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1260 km54 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERBSL520:00+37GKP*621:55+2:4525h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1253 km48 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL620:55+4:58GKP*718:35+7:4521h 40m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1253 km58 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERBSL020:55-GKP*718:45-21h 50m8
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1253 km57 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERBSL622:30+1:31GKP000:40+3:0326h 10m9
     F 
Unreserved
 1260 km48 km/hr
11081Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL422:30+1:23GKP*602:15+1:4327h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1298 km47 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRBSL022:30+1:24GKP*001:30+2:0427h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1322 km49 km/hr


30 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...BSL??00:25+18LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28GKP??00:05+1:5623h 40m4
      S
1253 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...BSL??00:25+36JHSArr +1:37/Dep +1:243h 27m-13GKP??01:50+4:1325h 25m5
S      
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...BSL??00:25+22JHSArr +51/Dep +1:243h 27m+33GKP??01:50+4:1325h 25m15
   W   
1253 km★Prayas★*^~-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...BSL??00:25+0JHSArr +40/Dep +1:242h 20m+44GKP??01:50+4:1325h 25m21
 M     
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...BSL??00:25+18LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17GKP??23:30+2823h 5m34
      S
1253 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...BSL??02:05+29NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10GKP??13:30+1:0635h 25m16
     F 
1643 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...BSL??02:50+1:11MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11GKP??13:25+3:3834h 35m4
 M W F 
1661 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
21294
Σ Pune- Gaya [Catch ...BSL??03:30+23TATAArr +1:03/Dep +935m-54GKP??16:25+5336h 55m6
  T    
2085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...BSL??07:30+53ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0GKP??13:30+1:0630h 0m15
     F 
1260 kms verma*^~-
8147
Σ LTT-BSB-GKP-MFP Li...BSL??12:00+1:21BSBArr +1:03/Dep +240m-1:01GKP??11:35+2323h 35m-5
    T  
1284 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??14:10+1:29BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:093h 40m-19GKP??15:20+3:5125h 10m54
 M  T  
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...BSL??14:40+53BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04GKP??15:20+3:5124h 40m51
 M     
1260 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
964
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??15:10+14ETArr +12/Dep +1:082h 55m+56GKP??15:20+3:5124h 10m51
 M WT  
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...BSL??15:55+24ETArr +15/Dep +1:081h 50m+53GKP??15:20+3:5123h 25m50
 M WT  
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...BSL??15:55+24ETArr +6/Dep +471h 50m+41GKP??15:10+4:0623h 15m43
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...BSL415:55-ETArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0GKP715:05-95h 10m32
      S
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3533
Σ North Tapti Super&...BSL??15:55+24MGSArr +39/Dep +41h 12m-35GKP??16:25+5324h 30m5
  T    
1304 kmVinay Kumar~-
2491
Σ Krishna Rapti Supe...BSL??17:20+53JHSArr +53/Dep +5757m+4GKP??15:20+2:5222h 0m5
     F 
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2493
Σ Bhima Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+53JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3457m+41GKP??15:20+3:5122h 0m34
 M WT  
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...BSL??17:20+53JHSArr +53/Dep +1:3157m+38GKP??15:10+4:0621h 50m27
      S
1260 kmVinay Kumar~-
10634
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...BSL017:20-JHSArr +53/Dep 57m+0GKP715:05-69h 45m16
S      
1671 km★Prayas★*^~-
2690
Σ Pune-Gorakhpur&nbs...BSL??18:00+34BPLArr +24/Dep +1:0923h 35m+45GKP??15:20+3:5145h 20m47
   W   
1260 kmDB*^~-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...BSL??18:35+48NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +4:162h 55m+1:47GKP??04:25+5:0233h 50m-4
  T   S
1862 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19610
--
Σ Marathwada Gorakhp...BSL??18:35+48ETArr +31/Dep +1:076h 50m+36GKP??04:55+1:3134h 20m13
     F 
1286 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...BSL??20:05+1:00GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51GKP??01:50+4:1329h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1448 kmThE BoSs*^~-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...BSL??22:40+1:02JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22GKP??01:50+4:1327h 10m18
     F 
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??22:40+52LJNArr +2:58/Dep +01h 25m-2:58GKP??21:35+4022h 55m4
 M W  S
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...BSL??22:40+41LKOArr +2:17/Dep +01h 40m-2:17GKP??21:35+4022h 55m3
S T    
1260 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL??22:40+52LJNArr +2:58/Dep +1:497h 40m-1:09GKP??03:50+1:4629h 10m-4
 M W  S
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...BSL??22:40+41LKOArr +2:17/Dep +1:497h 55m-28GKP??03:50+1:4629h 10m-5
S T    
1253 kmAKS KYN GKP-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site