Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1190.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+26GDR113:40+2620h 5m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1191 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+25GDR113:53+1219h 28m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1191 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+25NGPArr /Dep +2:541h 20m+0GDR??23:41+2:3921h 36m45
   W   
1345 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL502:05-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0GDR202:15-72h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2400 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep +3:548h 20m+3:53GDR??11:00+2:4532h 0m14
 M  TF 
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep +2:2755m+2:26GDR??07:35+4828h 35m67
 M  T  
1370 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep +2:0755m+2:06GDR??07:35+3328h 35m31
     F 
1370 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2:5324h 58m27
 M  TF 
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep +564h 20m+55GDR??06:45+027h 45m19
 M     
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep 5h 30m+0GDR??07:53+1:1928h 53m5
 M     
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep +6:498h 55m+6:48GDR??11:55+4:1332h 55m-2
 M     
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+22NGPArr +1/Dep +3:319h 50m+3:30GDR??11:55+2:5832h 55m9
    T  
1346 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +3:319h 50m+0GDR??11:55+2:5832h 55m9
    T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2:5324h 58m27
 M  TF 
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+23NGPArr /Dep 1h 40m+0GDR??03:58+2:5324h 48m23
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+23NGPArr /Dep +563h 20m+0GDR??06:45+027h 35m15
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+23NGPArr /Dep +3:547h 20m+0GDR??11:00+2:4531h 50m10
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL703:50-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0GDR103:58-72h 8m27
SMTWTFS
2484 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +12/Dep 1h 50m+0GDR??03:58+2:5323h 58m31
 M W F 
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +12/Dep +563h 30m+44GDR??06:45+026h 45m23
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +12/Dep 4h 40m+0GDR??07:53+1:1927h 53m9
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +12/Dep +3:547h 30m+3:42GDR??11:00+2:4531h 0m18
 M W F 
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+26NGPArr +12/Dep +6:498h 5m+6:37GDR??11:55+4:1331h 55m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL304:35-HWHArr /Dep +24h 25m+0NLR315:59-59h 24m2
   W  S
3204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+21WRArr /Dep 3h 59m+0GDR??03:58+2:5323h 18m31
SMT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr /Dep +562h 45m+0GDR??06:45+026h 5m23
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr /Dep 3h 55m+0GDR??07:53+1:1927h 13m9
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr /Dep +3:546h 45m+0GDR??11:00+2:4530h 20m18
SMT  F 
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr /Dep +6:497h 20m+0GDR??11:55+4:1331h 15m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+21NGPArr /Dep +3:318h 15m+0GDR??11:55+2:5831h 15m13
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+12NGPArr -2/Dep 1h 5m+0GDR??03:58+2:5323h 18m31
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+12NGPArr -2/Dep +562h 45m+58GDR??06:45+026h 5m23
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+12NGPArr -2/Dep +3:546h 45m+3:56GDR??11:00+2:4530h 20m18
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+20BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2GDR??03:33+622h 53m13
    T  
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+20BZAArr +21/Dep +472h 10m+26GDR??02:58+1922h 18m12
    T  
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+44WRArr +18/Dep 1h 42m+0GDR??03:58+2:5321h 8m34
  T    
1191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL009:00-SEGMArr +23/Dep 1h 31m+0GDR107:53-70h 53m-10
 M     
1400 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+39SEGMArr +23/Dep 1h 31m+0GDR??07:53+1:1922h 53m-21
 M     
1193 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+18WRArr +19/Dep +4:112h 49m+3:52GDR??11:00+2:4523h 50m8
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +3/Dep +3:311h 50m+3:28GDR??11:55+2:5824h 45m3
  T T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5255m+2:49GDR??11:55+1:1524h 45m11
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+18NGPArr +3/Dep +6:4955m+6:46GDR??11:55+4:1324h 45m-8
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+41WRArr +38/Dep +4:111h 45m+3:33GDR??11:00+2:4522h 10m18
SMTWTFS
1191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+3:13SBCArr +4:03/Dep +1921h 20m-3:44GDR??20:05+4955h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1736 kmvishnuaptora-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+11NGPArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??15:03+3:2323h 33m0
      S
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15779
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...BSL??19:50+36NGPArr /Dep +2:003h 40m+0GDR??18:24+1:5422h 34m4
 M     
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+38SEGMArr /Dep +4:0148m+0GDR??19:14+3:1120h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1193 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site