Search Trains
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BSL/Bhusaval Junction to GDR/Gudur Junction
2 Trains / 45 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒BSL   Filters   Dep: BSL   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBSL617:35+35GDR113:40+2520h 5m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL1190 km59 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRBSL718:25+31GDR113:53+3719h 28m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1190 km61 km/hr


45 ΣChains between BSL/Bhusaval Junction and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +281h 20m+26GDR??23:41+4521h 36m45
   W   
1345 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+56SRRArr +1:28/Dep +2255m-1:06GDR??02:15+1348h 10m15
SMTWTFS
2292 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+23NGPArr +2/Dep +405h 10m+38GDR??03:58+3225h 53m35
SMTWTFS
1345 kmS V Iyer*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +518h 20m+33GDR??11:00+1332h 0m15
 M  TF 
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +4155m+23GDR??07:35+228h 35m66
 M  T  
1368 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:0755m+49GDR??07:35+1128h 35m30
     F 
1368 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +402h 40m+22GDR??03:58+3224h 58m26
 M  TF 
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +144h 20m-4GDR??06:45-327h 45m16
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +515h 30m+33GDR??07:53+2128h 53m6
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:008h 55m+42GDR??11:55+3032h 55m-3
 M     
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+36NGPArr +18/Dep +1:449h 50m+1:26GDR??11:55+1:0832h 55m8
    T  
1344 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +1:449h 50m+0GDR??11:55+1:0832h 55m9
    T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +402h 40m+0GDR??03:58+3224h 58m27
 M  TF 
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +401h 40m+53GDR??03:58+3224h 48m23
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +143h 20m+27GDR??06:45-327h 35m13
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:10+24NGPArr -13/Dep +517h 20m+1:04GDR??11:00+1331h 50m12
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...BSL??03:50+32NGPArr +6/Dep +401h 25m+34GDR??03:58+3224h 8m27
SMTWTFS
1345 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +401h 50m+17GDR??03:58+3223h 58m31
 MT  F 
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +143h 30m-9GDR??06:45-326h 45m21
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +514h 40m+28GDR??07:53+2127h 53m11
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +517h 30m+28GDR??11:00+1331h 0m20
 MT  F 
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:00+39NGPArr +23/Dep +1:008h 5m+37GDR??11:55+3031h 55m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...BSL??04:35+54HWHArr +2:08/Dep +04h 25m-2:08NLR??15:59+3359h 24m2
   W  S
3206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...BSL??04:40+33WRArr +26/Dep +503h 59m+24GDR??03:58+3223h 18m31
SMT  F 
1190 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +142h 45m-4GDR??06:45-326h 5m21
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +513h 55m+33GDR??07:53+2127h 13m11
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +516h 45m+33GDR??11:00+1330h 20m20
SMT  F 
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:007h 20m+42GDR??11:55+3031h 15m2
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+33NGPArr +18/Dep +1:448h 15m+1:26GDR??11:55+1:0831h 15m13
  T    
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +401h 5m+30GDR??03:58+3223h 18m31
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +142h 45m+4GDR??06:45-326h 5m21
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??04:40+11NGPArr +10/Dep +516h 45m+41GDR??11:00+1330h 20m20
      S
1345 kmKishor*^~-
17600
Σ Okha Chennai ...BSL??04:40+23BZAArr +21/Dep +191h 50m-2GDR??03:33+1222h 53m13
    T  
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
17602
Σ Okha Tirupati ...BSL??04:40+23BZAArr +21/Dep +502h 10m+29GDR??02:58+1322h 18m12
    T  
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+48WRArr +6/Dep +501h 42m+44GDR??03:58+3221h 8m34
  T    
1191 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +5:571h 31m+5:33GDR??07:53+5:1722h 53m-10
   W   
1193 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...BSL??09:00+38SEGMArr +24/Dep +1:061h 31m+42GDR??07:53+2122h 53m-19
 M     
1193 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...BSL??11:10+1:18WRArr +1:19/Dep +1:202h 49m+1GDR??11:00+1323h 50m10
SMTWTFS
1190 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:441h 50m+35GDR??11:55+1:0824h 45m3
  T T  
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:5855m+49GDR??11:55+1924h 45m10
   W   
1345 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??11:10+1:18NGPArr +1:09/Dep +1:0055m-9GDR??11:55+3024h 45m-8
 M     
1345 kmKishor*^~-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...BSL??12:50+17WRArr +18/Dep +1:201h 45m+1:02GDR??11:00+1322h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1190 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...BSL??12:55+44SBCArr +40/Dep +221h 20m-38GDR??20:05+3255h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1737 kmvishnuaptora-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...BSL??15:30+21NGPArr -4/Dep +1:212h 35m+1:25GDR??15:03+5423h 33m0
      S
1345 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9808
--
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...BSL??22:25+34SEGMArr +16/Dep +1:0148m+45GDR??19:14+2020h 49m-1
SMTWTFS
1193 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.